Faculty/Staff Directory

1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 156 constituents
Vernard Abrams

Vernard Abrams

Titles: Director of Diversity, Faculty Member, Assistant Coach of Football - JV Head Coach
Departments: Social Studies Department, Diversity Office
Email:
Lisa Agnew

Lisa Agnew

Titles: Learning Specialist, LIGHTS Team Member
Departments: David Program, LIGHTS Team
Email:
Jonathan Allison

Jonathan Allison

Titles: Major Gifts Officer
Departments: Office of Institutional Advancement
Email:
Debra  Antosh

Debra Antosh

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Dean of Students Office
Email:
Christian Arellano

Christian Arellano

Titles: Faculty, Co-Moderator of Multi-Cultral Club
Departments: Religion Department
Email:
Thomas Barna

Thomas Barna

Titles: Director of the STEM Initiative, Faculty Member, Lasallian Service Corps Assistant
Departments: Science Department
Email:
Gregory Bielecki

Gregory Bielecki

Class of 1999
Titles: Faculty Member, Head Coach, Cross Country, Head Coach, Indoor Track, Head Coach, Track and Field, LIGHTS Team Member
Departments: Social Studies Department, LIGHTS Team
Email:
Braden Bonner

Braden Bonner

Class of 2007
Titles: Network and Website Administrator, Co-Moderator, Student Lab Managers, Co-Moderator, Community TechServe, Moderator, Photography Club
Departments: Information Sciences & Technology Department, Office of Information Technology, Human Resources, IT Academy
Email:
Joanna Bonner

Joanna Bonner

Titles: Human Resources
Departments: Business Office, Human Resources
Email:
Jeanne Brabson

Jeanne Brabson

Titles: Senior Guidance Counselor, LIGHTS Team Member
Departments: Guidance Office, LIGHTS Team
Email:
Lastenia Breen

Lastenia Breen

Titles: Faculty Member, Lasallian Service Corps Assistant, Moderator, Summer Service Trip to Bolivia, Moderator, Spanish Club
Departments: World Languages Department
Email:
Gerard Brett

Gerard Brett

Titles: Director of College Counseling, Faculty Member, Head Coach, Varsity Tennis
Departments: College Counseling Office
Email:
Alex Brown

Alex Brown

Titles: Faculty Member, Assistant Coach Varsity Basketball
Departments: English Department
Email:
James Butler

James Butler

Titles: President, Moderator, Mothers' Club, Moderator, Men of La Salle
Departments: Office of the President
Email:
Jeremy Butt

Jeremy Butt

Titles: Director of Strength and Conditioning, Faculty Member, Head Coach Squash
Departments: Science Department, Athletics Office
Email:
Eileen Campbell

Eileen Campbell

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Facilities, Athletics Office, Library, Lasallian Mission & Ministry Office
Email:
Michael Camusi

Michael Camusi

Titles: Faculty Member, Assistant Coach Freshman Basketball
Departments: English Department
Email:
Christopher Carabello

Christopher Carabello

Class of 1982
Titles: Director of Communications and Public Relations, Moderator, Basketball, Moderator, Golf, Moderator, Blue and Gold Yearbook
Departments: Office of Institutional Advancement
Patrick Carney

Patrick Carney

Titles: Math Tutor
Departments: Mathematics Department
Email:
Yixiao Chen

Yixiao Chen

Departments: World Languages Department
Barbara Chesnik

Barbara Chesnik

Titles: Learning Specialist, Co-Moderator, Student Mentors Program
Departments: David Program
Mark Chesnik

Mark Chesnik

Titles: Campus Minister, Faculty Member, Lasallian Service Corps Assistant, Moderator, Film Club, Assistant Coach of Volleyball
Departments: Religion Department, Lasallian Mission & Ministry Office
Janice Ciccimaro

Janice Ciccimaro

Titles: School Nurse, Faculty Member
Departments: Health Services, Phys.Ed. & Health Department
Email:
Joseph Ciccimaro

Joseph Ciccimaro

Class of 1957
Titles: Assistant Director, Music Program, Department Chair, Faculty Member, Fall Drama, Producer, Spring Musical, Producer
Departments: Music Department
Email:
Daniel Cipolla

Daniel Cipolla

Titles: Faculty Member, Lasallian Service Corps Assistant, Moderator, La Salle Academy Tutoring, Moderator, Engineering Club
Departments: Science Department
Charles Cirelli

Charles Cirelli

Titles: Faculty Member, Assistant Dean, Student Activities, Sponsor, Science Fair
Departments: Science Department, Dean of Students Office
Email:
Lewis Clark

Lewis Clark

Titles: Department Chair, Faculty Member, Campus Minister, LIGHTS Team Member
Departments: Religion Department, Lasallian Mission & Ministry Office, LIGHTS Team
Email:
Michael Clemente

Michael Clemente

Class of 1989
Titles: Faculty Member, Moderator, Italian Club
Departments: World Languages Department
Email:
Nicholas Coggins

Nicholas Coggins

Titles: Director of Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment, Faculty Member
Departments: World Languages Department, Academic Affairs Office
Email:
Mark Collins

Mark Collins

Titles: Faculty Member, Lasallian Service Corps Assistant, Co-Moderator, Student Mentors Program, Moderator, Sophomore Student Council
Departments: Religion Department
Email:
Rita Cooney

Rita Cooney

Titles: Receptionist
Departments: Main Office
Email:
Benjamin Courtney

Benjamin Courtney

Class of 2007
Titles: Faculty
Departments: World Languages Department
Email:
David Crowe

David Crowe

Titles: Athletic Trainer, Faculty Member
Departments: Science Department, Athletics Office
Email:
Kathleen Curley

Kathleen Curley

Titles: Controller
Departments: Business Office
Email:
Jill D'Angelo

Jill D'Angelo

Titles: Director of Constituent Relations
Departments: Office of Institutional Advancement
Email:
Douglas Demeter

Douglas Demeter

Class of 1993
Titles: Faculty Member, Lasallian Service Corps Assistant, Assistant Coach, Cross Country, Moderator, Hockey
Departments: Religion Department
Email:
Matthew Derrick

Matthew Derrick

Class of 2002
Titles: Faculty Member, LIGHTS Team Member, Head Coach of Rugby
Departments: English Department, LIGHTS Team
Email:
Thomas Devlin

Thomas Devlin

Class of 2000
Titles: Faculty Member, Moderator, Ministry & Service Team, Assistant Coach, Cross Country, Assistnt Coach, Indoor Track, Assistant Coach, Track and Field
Departments: Social Studies Department
Email:
Maura Diehl

Maura Diehl

Titles: College Counseling Assistant
Departments: College Counseling Office
William DiPasquale

William DiPasquale

Titles: Faculty Member, Sacristan, Lasallian Service Corps Assistant
Departments: Religion Department
Email:
Donnamaria Dolan

Donnamaria Dolan

Titles: Bookstore Clerk
Departments: Campus Store
Email:
Micky Dominick

Micky Dominick

Titles: Campus Minister, Faculty Member, Director, Spring Musical, Moderator, Ministry & Service Team
Departments: Mathematics Department, Lasallian Mission & Ministry Office
Email:
Linda Donahue

Linda Donahue

Titles: Faculty Member
Departments: World Languages Department
Email:
William Donohoe

William Donohoe

Class of 1996
Titles: Faculty Member
Departments: Social Studies Department
Email:
Kevin Dougherty

Kevin Dougherty

Class of 2000
Titles: Dean of Enrollment Management
Departments: Admissions Office
Email:
Peg Doyle

Peg Doyle

Titles: Library Assistant
Departments: Library
Email:
Stephen  Duncheskie

Stephen Duncheskie

Class of 1994
Titles: Department Chair, Faculty Member, Head Coach, Water Polo, Head Coach, Swimming
Departments: Science Department
Email:
Jason Eisele

Jason Eisele

Titles: Assistant Athletic Director, Faculty Member, Volleyball, Interim Head Coach, Soccer, Assistant Coach, Moderator, Football, Moderator, Kronum Club
Departments: Social Studies Department, Athletics Office
Email:
Gerald Evans

Gerald Evans

Titles: Faculty Member, Learning Specialist, Co-Moderator of Mock Trial
Departments: David Program, Science Department
Email:
Elizabeth Field

Elizabeth Field

Titles: Faculty Member, Moderator of Human Rights Forum, Lasallian Service Corps Assistant, Co-Moderator, National Honor Society
Departments: English Department
Email:
Kyle Finlay

Kyle Finlay

Class of 2009
Titles: Faculty, Assistant Coach, Water Polo, Assistant Coach, Swimming
Departments: Science Department
Email:
Patricia Finlay

Patricia Finlay

Titles: Admissions Officer
Departments: Admissions Office
Email:
Bernard Fitzgerald

Bernard Fitzgerald

Class of 1977
Titles: Faculty Member, Assistant Coach of Basketball
Departments: Social Studies Department
Brett Foley

Brett Foley

Class of 2000
Titles: Director of Annual Giving
Departments: Office of Institutional Advancement
Email:
Nuria Fresno

Nuria Fresno

Titles: Bookstore Associate
Departments: Campus Store
Email:
James Fyke

James Fyke

Titles: Dean of Students, Faculty Member, Director of the Drexel Program
Departments: Science Department, Dean of Students Office
Email:
Rosemary Gedeik

Rosemary Gedeik

Titles: Faculty Member, LIGHTS Team Member
Departments: World Languages Department, LIGHTS Team
Email:
Paul Gehman

Paul Gehman

Titles: Acoustic and Electric Bass Instructor
Departments: Music Department
Email:
William Geiger

William Geiger

Class of 1972
Titles: Department Chair, Faculty Member
Departments: World Languages Department
Email:
Mark Gibbons

Mark Gibbons

Class of 1992
Titles: Chief Financial Officer
Departments: Business Office
Email:
Constance Gill

Constance Gill

Titles: Assistant Controller
Departments: Business Office
Email:
Steven Gill

Steven Gill

Titles: Maintenance Staff
Departments: Facilities
Email:
Terence Gillespie

Terence Gillespie

Class of 1982
Titles: Faculty Member, Director of Summer Program
Departments: Science Department
Email:
Gina Giuliani

Gina Giuliani

Titles: Auction Director, Campus Store Manager
Departments: Campus Store, Auction Office
Joseph Glacken

Joseph Glacken

Titles: Learning Specialist, Moderator, Bowling Team
Departments: David Program
Email:
Tom Grace

Tom Grace

Titles: HVAC
Departments: Facilities
Email:
Carol Haggerty

Carol Haggerty

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Co-Moderator of Blue and Gold Yearbook, Lasallian Service Corps Assistant
Departments: Office of the Principal
Email:
Justin Harbour

Justin Harbour

Titles: Faculty Member
Departments: Social Studies Department
Gerard Hartey

Gerard Hartey

Class of 1993
Titles: Department Chair, Faculty Member, Intramurals Coordinator, Moderator, Gaming Club
Departments: English Department
Email:
Michael Hearn

Michael Hearn

Titles: Faculty Member, Co-Moderator, Art Club, Assistant Director of Theater
Departments: Art Department
Email:
Patrick Heasley

Patrick Heasley

Titles: Faculty Member, Moderator of Ice Hockey, Moderator of Pep Band
Departments: Mathematics Department
Email:
Keri Hoffman

Keri Hoffman

Titles: Faculty
Departments: English Department, Information Sciences & Technology Department
Email:
Christopher Holwick

Christopher Holwick

Class of 1994
Titles: Faculty Member, Co-Moderator of the Wisterian, Moderator, Blue and Gold Yearbook
Departments: English Department
Email:
Stephen Horvath

Stephen Horvath

Class of 2004
Titles: Faculty Member, Director of Summer Program: Pre-High School, Assistant Coach of Cross Country
Departments: World Languages Department
Email:
Martin Jackson

Martin Jackson

Titles: Director of Guidance, Faculty Member, Head Coach, Golf
Departments: Social Studies Department, Guidance Office
Email:
John  Janda

John Janda

Titles: Faculty Member, Co-Moderator of Wrestling
Departments: English Department
Email:
Jessica Jefferis

Jessica Jefferis

Titles: Learning Specialist, Co-Moderator of Cooking Club
Departments: David Program
Email:
Robert Johnson

Robert Johnson

Titles: Director of Multimedia Technology, Social Media Coordinator, Faculty Member, Moderator, WEXP TV Studio, Co-Moderator, Sports Information Club
Departments: Information Sciences & Technology Department, Office of Information Technology
Email:
Stephen Jonello

Stephen Jonello

Titles: Maintenance Staff
Departments: Facilities
Email:
John Keenan

John Keenan

Class of 1980
Titles: Director of David Program, Learning Specialist, Moderator, Soccer, Moderator, Chess Club, Moderator, Global Studies Club
Departments: David Program, Class of 2020 - David Center
Email:
Larry King

Larry King

Titles: Custodial Supervisor
Departments: Facilities
Email:
Thomas Lang

Thomas Lang

Titles: Faculty Member, Assistant Coach, Speech and Debate Team, Moderator of Football, Co-Moderator of Mathletes
Departments: Mathematics Department
Email:
William Leahy

William Leahy

Titles: Guidance Counselor, Faculty Member, Head Coach, Lacrosse
Departments: Guidance Office
Email:
Susan Lerner

Susan Lerner

Titles: Cello Instructor
Departments: Music Department
Email:
Miguel Lopez

Miguel Lopez

Titles: Security and Maintenance Staff
Departments: Facilities
Email:
Albert Loscalzo

Albert Loscalzo

Titles: Maintenance Supervisor
Departments: Facilities
Email:
Robert Macartney

Robert Macartney

Departments: Information Sciences & Technology Department
Email:
Julia Maher

Julia Maher

Titles: Director of Lasallian Mission & Ministry, Faculty Member, Lights Team Member
Departments: Science Department, Lasallian Mission & Ministry Office, LIGHTS Team
Email:
Meredith Mariani

Meredith Mariani

Departments: English Department
James Marsteller

James Marsteller

Titles: Director of Facilities
Departments: Facilities
Email:
William McBride

William McBride

Titles: Faculty Member, Moderator, German Club
Departments: World Languages Department
Email:
Michael McCabe

Michael McCabe

Class of 2008
Titles: Faculty Member, Assistant Coach, Speech and Debate Team, Moderator, Junior Student Council, Co-Moderator, Fall Production, Co-Moderator, Pep Band
Departments: English Department, Religion Department
Email:
Thomas McCaffery

Thomas McCaffery

Class of 2001
Titles: Faculty Member, Head Soccer Coach, Assistant Rugby Coach, Intramurals Coordinator
Departments: Mathematics Department
Email:
Ryan McDowell

Ryan McDowell

Class of 2001
Titles: Faculty Member, Co-Moderator, Robotics Club
Departments: Science Department
Email:
Daniel McGowan

Daniel McGowan

Titles: Vice President for Institutional Advancement
Departments: Office of Institutional Advancement
Email:
John McGranaghan

John McGranaghan

Titles: Freshman Guidance Counselor, Faculty Member, Montgomery County Intermediate Unit Counselor
Departments: Guidance Office
Email:
Diana McInaw

Diana McInaw

Titles: Department Chair, Faculty Member, Lasallian Service Corps Assistant, Co-Moderator, Human Rights Forum
Departments: Religion Department
Email:
Jane McNally

Jane McNally

Titles: Assistant Nurse
Departments: Health Services
Email:
Anthony Mieczkowski

Anthony Mieczkowski

Class of 2006
Titles: Faculty Member, Moderator, Senior Student Council
Departments: Science Department
Email:
Barbara Miller

Barbara Miller

Titles: Faculty Member, Co-Moderator of Art Club
Departments: Art Department
Email:
1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 156 constituents
Powered by Finalsite