Honor Students Recognized At Awards Ceremony

Honor Students Recognized At Awards Ceremony

First Honors are awarded to 290 students and 186 boys are recognized for having a GPA of 4.0 or higher.

CarabelloC@LSCHS.ORG

La Salle College High School held its annual Academic Convocation on Tuesday evening, October 17, 2017 and awarded a Scholastic "L" to 274 First Honor Students – 112 seniors, 88 juniors, and 74 sophomores – who distinguished themselves by attaining a final grade point average of 3.75 or above and no grade below a "B-" at the conclusion of the 2016-2017 academic year. In addition, 170 boys – 75 seniors, 51 juniors, and 44 sophomores – were recognized for having a final GPA of 4.0 or higher at the conclusion of the 2016-2017 school year.

All of the following students earned a Scholastic "L" Award (First Honors) during the 2016-2017 academic year. Students in bold print merited an Outstanding Academic Achievement Award with a final GPA of 4.0 or higher.

Video: Speeches from 2017 Honors Convocation

Photos: 2017 Honors Convocation

CLASS OF 2018 (SENIORS)
Matthew Carl Acker, IV
Evan Perry Addison
William Lee Affel
Ryan James Baker
Anthony Paul Basciano
Robert J. Bohner, III
Joseph Michael Brigidi
Joseph Francis Burnham
Patrick Ryan Caulfield
Timothy Allen Chaykosky, Jr.
Conor Patrick Christian
William James Conran
Andrew Lawrence Cossetti
Anthony Joseph Cossetti
Martin Colman Csongradi
Brennan Lawrence Daly
Preston Thomas Damasco
Dylan Lee DeBrakeleer
Robert Walter Denny
Jack Kenney Donohue
Thomas Joseph Dougherty
Sean Patrick Egan
Michael Angelo Fabrizio
Christopher James Faunce
Theodore Fitzgerald Felix, Jr.
Timothy Joseph Fitzpatrick
Daniel John Gandolfo
Kevin Patrick Gill
John Grant Gimpel
Joshua Patrick Graham
Jake Michael Grant
Sean Michael Grant
David A. Gutekunst
Nicholas James Harmon
Samuel Anthony Hellings
Kieran Joseph Hogan
Edward James Holzel
Ethan John Iatesta
Daniel James Jordon
Brian Gerard Karabin, Jr.
Daniel William Karrash
Colin Eugene Kelley
Patrick John Kelly
Evan John Kennedy
Chase Michael Kensil
Jason Nicholas Kessler
Michael Patrick Leaden
Seungyun Sean Lee
Christopher Anthony Lenge, Jr.
Bernard Charles Lindinger
Siqi Liu
James Victor Lombardi
Thomas Joseph Longo
Jackson Mackunis
Christopher John Maloney
Shane Wiley Manieri
Eric Robert Marasheski
James Michael Marek
Andrew Patrick Martin
Jack Scott Martin
Shawn Lawrence McBryde
Joseph Alphonsus McIntyre IV
Brendan James Meagher
David Wright Mester
James Francis Meyer
Joseph Edward Miller
Patrick Francis Mizzoni
Maxim Loong Mocharnuk
Alex Moon
Thomas Charles Nagle
Kyle Quinn Natter
Kyle Patrick O'Connor
Alex Robert Parlanti
Maximilian Perez-Mas
Julian Francisco Picofazzi
Owen Christopher Pighini
Thomas Patrick Price
Zachary John Quinn
Matthew Thomas Quirk
John Palmer Reckner
Michael Luke Reilly
Owen Patrick Rietzke
Luke Thomas Roberts
Blake Hunter Rondeau
Angelo Joseph Rosato
Zachary Peter Rotzal
John William Ruch
Alec Christopher Santoro
John Nicholas Santoro
Matthew Nicholas Santoro
Brian Charles Schaub, Jr.
Patrick William Scheffey
Jackson Alexander Schwarz
James Brian Scotto
Tyler Bennett Shorten
Sean Thomas Simon
Daniel James Solecki, Jr.
Joseph Gasper Sortino
Brendan Michael Sweeney
Thomas Joseph Szalwinski
Robert Nicholas Uzzo
Alister Chapman Virkler
Jiaxi Wang
Edmund John Ward, III
Liam Anthony Ward
Jacob Michael Weyand
Owen Patrick Williamson
Eric Christian Witt
Thomas Murphy Woolley
Joseph Peter Wright
Aidan Kevin Young
Desmond Joseph Young

CLASS OF 2019 (JUNIORS)
Nicholas Michael Anderson
Nickolas Azzarano
Philip J. Baldassari, III
Winston Carroll Barnes
Luke James Barnett
Luke Richard Berish
Christopher Lippincott Biddle, Jr.
Macklin Brett Borneman
Owen Robert Breen
Matthew Samuel Catanzariti
Zhangheng Chen
Frank Joseph Chirico, Jr.
Daniel Robert Choate
Gregory M. Cooper
Michael Anthony Costonis, Jr.
James Min Crovo
Gregory Paul Cutajar
Owen Matthew DeAngelis
Shea Rittenhouse Diehl
Tyler Martin Dotger
Matthew John Earley
Kollin John Ewing
James Richard Joseph Flanagan
Joseph Fluehr, V
Max Edward Flynn
Mark A. Fossesca
Craig Edward Fox
Paul Elias Ghantous
John Vincent Giuliani
Wade Douglas Gregor
Daniel Christopher Habboush
Nicolas S. Hammel
Jackson Xavier Hope
Daniel P. Horan, Jr.
Tianle Leo Huang
Karl Maxwell Huber
Mark Joseph Igoe, III
Casey Reid Jefferis
Patrick Michael Jennings
Sean Vincent Keaveney
Jack Tait Kennedy
John Francis Klohoker
David Robert Kratz
Joseph Patrick LaMorte
Nicholas David LaRosa
Matthew Hutman Law
Brandon Michael Leer
Matthew Richard Lewis
Nicholas Anthony Livolsi
Russell James Livolsi
Michael Ryan Loftus
Rory Patrick Loftus
Luke Randall Lotsis
James Cyril Magee, IV
Brett M. Mallee
Martin Theodore Manion
Christopher Jeffrey Marozzi
Michael Gordon McDonough
Matthew Thomas McHugh
Aidan James Melinson
Austin Buchanan Melinson
Christopher Matthew Metzler
Thomas William Meyer
Andrew Jacob Miles
Sean Michael Moran
Timothy Doyle Moxey
Thomas Patrick O'Mara
Timothy Xavier Paul
Grant Michael Pinto
Jack David Porter
Benjamin Jack Rivera
Zachary John Roche
Jack Rothenberg
Ethan Andrew Schatz
Stephen T. Schmidt, Jr.
John Patrick Seiberlich
Ian Self
Matthew Attila Szekely
Peter Shea Taylor
Liam John Turnbach
Owen Davis Verrill
Alex Formica Wilsey
Matthew Christian Wolstenholme
Liam Edward Wright
John P. Young, Jr.
Yiteng Gordon Zhao
Matthew James Zilligen

CLASS OF 2020 (SOPHOMORES)
Jeffery Adamo, Jr.
Shane Michael Albert
Luke Dante Ammazzalorso
Nathaniel Joseph Benner
Mateo Blanco
James Gilbert Buentello
Patrick Aidan Calhoun
Andrew John Carabello
Griffin Michael Caulfield
Matthew David Comiciotto
Sean M. Corr
Matthew James Curran
Zachary Lucas Danchak
Andrew Rudolph Della Penna
Connor James Derrah
Nathan Esser
Nicholas David Getty
Dylan Gianfrancesco
Samuel Joseph Grosser
Hector Guerra, Jr.
Michael Francis Guiliano
Jake Patrick Guller
Derek L. Hammel
Brandon Louis Hampstead
John Robert Harrington
Matthew Stevenson Hemphill
Matthew John Hladczuk
Grant Martin Hughes
Alexander Benjamin Klein
Benjamin Jordan Koniers
Bradden R. Koors
Cole Moyer Landes
Vito James Leone
Aidan Liam Letendre
Daniel Mallee
Aidan William McCabe
Jake Mathew McCabe
Benjamin Edward McGrath
Colin Thomas McVeigh
Ryan Meagher
Brian Patrick Menkhaus
Tristan William Moore
Vincent Genaro Morsa
Dylan Thomas Murphy
Thomas Leonard Newman, Jr.
Oreste Paul Olimpo, III
Ty Jacob Pacchione
Alexander J. Patti
Anthony Joseph Perre
Sean Patrick Philips
Nicholas Vasiliy Piazza
Collin Anthony Price
David Charles Profit
Daniel Patrick Quigley, Jr.
John Aidan Rhines
Daniel John Rickers
Robert G. Romano
Nicholas James Roque
Jack Anderson Rosenquist
Ryan Joseph Savage
Nicholas M. Schorn
Ryan Joseph Sheahan
Nicholas Joseph Signoretta
Liam Michael Smith
Andrew Thomas Talone, Jr.
Jake Paul Timby
Matthew A. Tomlinson
Dillon Patrick Trainer
Vincent Nicholas Twomey
James J. Van Stone, Jr.
Breck Alexander Velis
Evan Christopher Wang
Jake Stephen Williams
Tyler Wnek


More News

Powered by Finalsite