Opening Night of "The Producers" - Four Performances Run March 23-26, 2017

Opening Night of "The Producers" - Four Performances Run March 23-26, 2017

Tickets are available online for each of the four performances that will sell-out.

CarabelloC@LSCHS.ORG



La Salle College High School will perform the Tony Award Winning Best Musical, The Producers, from March 23-26, 2017. Based upon the 1968 movie of the same name, the show tells the story of "down on his luck" Broadway producer, Max Bialystock and his mousy accountant Leo Bloom, who scheme to raise $2 million in order to produce a sure fire failure – "Springtime for Hitler," and then head off to Rio. Teamed with the creative talents of Susan Stroman, Brooks personally penned the score for some of the funniest and most outrageous songs to ever grace the Broadway stage, and in the process took the Broadway musical to a new level. In addition to Best Musical in 2001, The Producers also garnered awards for Best Actor, Featured Actor, Featured Actress, Direction, Original Score, and Choreography, as well as competing nominations for each lead and supporting actor. The Producers ran for 2502 performances.

PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE
Thursday, March 23, 2017 - 7:30 pm
Friday, March 24, 2017 - 7:30 pm
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - 7:30 pm
Sunday, March 26, 2017 - 2:00 pm

CLICK HERE TO PURCHASE TICKETS



THE PRODUCERS
Book, Music and Lyrics by Mel Brooks
Choreography by Susan Stroman

Producer: Mr. Joseph F. Ciccimaro '57
Director: Mr. Micky Dominick
Assistant and Vocal Director: Mr. Mark Norman
Music Director: Mr. Joseph Vettori
Choreographer: Mr. Louis Palena
Costume Design: Mrs. Robin Kelley
Set Design and Stage Crew: Mr. Michael Hearn
Technical Director: Mr. Michael Sabatino

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
Directing: Mr. Matthew Dominick '07
Costuming: Mrs. Terry Lynn Plunkett
Lighting Design: Mr. Jordan Petrellis '14
Keyboard Programming: Mr. Patrick Tice-Carroll '16

STUDENT MANAGERS
Conductor: Tom Donnelly '17
Stage Managers: Robert Barker '17, Braden Hood '17
Sound Manager: Gianni DeGregorio '17
Lighting Manager: Chris McKevitt '17

CAST
Max Bialystock: Ryan Corr
Leo Bloom: Jack Gimpel
Roger DeBris: Peter Macoretta
Carmen Ghia: Jacob Weyand
Franz Liebkind: JV Fluehr
Ulla: Lauren Esser
Hold Me Touch Me: Kate Murphy
Storm Trooper Soloist: Daniel Cassidy
Mr. Marks: Joe Gerngross
Scott: Patrick Mizzoni
Kevin: Joe Gerngross
Bryan: Matthew Harkins
Shirley Markowitz: Erin Markham
Rejected Chorus Girl: Laura Olsen

DANCERS
Alyssa Mattia (Captain), Julia Capreri, Sophie Craig, Daniela Diaz Conty, Katie Hunter, Amanda Lamphere, Lauren Mezzanotte, Payton Morrissey, Margo Murphy, Maura O'Malley, Audrey Trullinger, Collen Yezzi
Patrick Mizzoni (Captain), Christopher Biddle, Nathan Esser, Joe Gerngross, Kevin Gill, Michael Herron, Jack Kennedy, Owen Sacco

ENSEMBLE
Gianna Branca, Isabella Carlo, Grace Gillespie, Kelly Gross, Julia Guerin, Celia Hegarty, Sarah Hodgson, Kennedy Kelly, Alex Lyons, Lucia Macoretta, Caitlin Mahon, Erin Markham, Ella Martin, Grace Mascio, Jenna McCrea, Annie Meko, Kat Mokrynski, Laura Olsen, Jana Senderling, Breanna Sundheim
Patrick Calhoun, Daniel Cassidy, Sean Corr, Ryan Cramer, Jake de Luca, Sean Friday, Matthew Harkins, Jake McCabe, Matthew McHugh, Bryan Nolan, Jake Pensabene, Matthew Poole, Matthew Tomlinson, Jack Ventresca, Peter Wright, Andrew Wynne

ORCHESTRA
Reed 1: Eric Witt
Reed 2: A.J. Carabello
Reed 3: Kyle Tokiwa
Reed 4: Greg Lee
Reed 5: Bruno Shiffman
Trumpet 1: Tyler Dowling
Trumpet 2: Sam Hellings
Trumpet 3: Luke Lotsis, James Crovo
Trombone: Alessandro Maldonando
Trombone 2: Lucas Gregory
Trombone 3: Brian Karabin
French Horn: Ben Kenzakowski
Keyboard: Liam Ward
Bass: Joe Marino
Drums: Jack Judge
Percussion: Dylan DeBrakeleer, Andrew Wisniewski
Violin: Scott Blanke, Chris Kim, Justin Jung, Joe Kenzakowski, Daniel Habboush, William Conran
Cello: Addie Olsen, Manya Johnston-Ramirez, Ian Self, James Buentello, Winston Barnes



STAGE CREW
Patrick Benson
David Cianci
Gregory Cutajar
Richard Dobbs
Michael Ewing
Theodore Felix
Daniel Grant
|Lucas Gregory
Andrew Holzel
Daniel Iannone
Jack Kyle
Benjamin LeMay
Gregory Lee
Seamus Maguire
Sean Mahoney
Ian Mattson
Kevin McCrea
Conor McElroy
Luke Melinson
Sean Moran
Jonah Mulcahy
William Oxenford
Joseph Paldino
Niall Pegues
Owen Sacco
John Santoro

SOUND CREW
Luke Ammazzalorso
Christopher Carenzo
Conor Csongradi

LIGHTING CREW
Jake Goodwin
Ian Mattson
James Meyer

COSTUMING
Emily Dorr
Grace Fuller
Kiera Gemmi
Marianna Glacken
Grace Kelly




More News

Powered by Finalsite