Junior Varsity

vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Away
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 7-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field
Win 5-4
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field
Loss 4-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away
Father Judge HS - Ramp Playground
Win 3-2
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Home
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field
Win 5-0
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Away
Bishop McDevitt High School
Win 16-0 (5)
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field
Win 7-4
vs.
The Shipley School
Home
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field
POSTPONED: TBD
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
Malvern Preparatory School
POSTPONED: TBD
vs.
Ss. Neumann-Goretti High School
Away
Neumann Gorretti HS Baseball
Win 11-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away
Archbishop Wood High School
POSTPONED: to 4/27
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away
Archbishop Wood High School
Loss 4-2
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Loss 5-2
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field
Win 1-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough
Win 6-2
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field
Win 4-3
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Home
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field
CANCELLED
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Home
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field
Loss 7-4
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 7-5 (8)
TBD
JV 6A PCL Tournament
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field
POSTPONED: 5/20
TBD
JV 6A PCL Tournament
LSCHS - Ward Field
POSTPONED: 5/20
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field
Win 7-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away
Salvatore Pachella Field - Fairmount Park
Win 7-2
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field
Loss 3-2
  • Frank Chirico
    20
    RHP/IF
    2019
    Holland, PA
  • Daniel Choate
    11
    IF/OF
    2019
    Doylestown, PA
  • Gregory Cooper
    32
    OF
    2019
    Ambler, PA
  • Aiden Davis-Diaz
    1
    IF/OF/RHP
    2019
    Philadelphia, PA
  • Jack Howley
    3
    RHP
    2019
    Warrington, PA
  • Justin Igoe
    24
    C/RHP
    2020
    Ivyland, PA
  • David Kratz
    OF/LHP
    2019
    Erdenheim, PA
  • Owen Lawn
    9
    1B/OF
    2019
    Wyndmoor, PA
  • Sean McCallum
    5
    OF
    2019
    Blue Bell, PA
  • John McCuen
    10
    LHP
    2018
    Broomall, PA
  • Robert McGoldrick
    18
    LHP
    2019
    Hatboro, PA
  • Colin McVeigh
    22
    RHP/IF
    2020
    Lansdale, PA
  • Thomas Meyer
    7
    IF
    2019
    Newtown, PA
  • Andrew Miles
    36
    IF
    2019
    Willow Grove, PA
  • Bryan Nolan
    Manager
    2019
    Wynnewood, PA
  • J. Nolan
    6
    C
    2019
    Wynnewood, PA
  • Kyle O'Connor
    4
    IF
    2018
    Quakertown, PA
  • Zachary O'Connor
    17
    RHP
    2019
    King Of Prussia, PA
  • Matthew Quirk
    2
    IF
    2018
    Glenside, PA
  • Joseph Rossi
    12
    C/OF/RHP
    2018
    Glenside, PA
Powered by Finalsite