Welcome to the La Salle College High School Rugby Team Website
Spring 2013 was the inaugural season for the Explorers
Sevens
Opponent | Date | Location | Advantage | Result | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tryouts - 9 Holes
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | |||
Tryouts - 9 Holes
|
|
Blue Bell Country Club | |||
Tryouts - 9 Holes
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | |||
Tryouts - 9 Holes
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | |||
Tryouts - 9 Holes
|
|
North Hills Country Club | |||
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
North Hills Country Club | Home | Win | 232-273 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
North Hills Country Club | Home | Win | 230-239 |
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | |||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Paxon Hollow Golf Course | Away | Win | 223-244 |
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Home | ||
PIAA State Scrimmages
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
PIAA State Scrimmages
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
PIAA State Scrimmages
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
PIAA State Scrimmages
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Haverford School | Away | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Win | 241-273 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Haverford School | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
North Hills Country Club | Home | Win | 231-301 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | Win | |
vs.
WIlson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | Loss | |
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | Loss | 7-13 |
Wilson Jump Start Tournament - Exeter
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | Win | 15-5 |
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | Loss | 3-15 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
Pennridge High School | Away | Win | 12-3 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
Pennridge High School | Away | Loss | 12-16 |
PCL Meet
|
|
Belmont Plateau | |||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
North Hills Country Club | Home | Win | 232-292 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | Home | Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Souderton Area High School | Away | Win | 7-3 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Souderton Area High School | Away | Win | 10-8 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | Win | 2-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Win | 247-267 |
PCL Meet
|
|
Belmont Plateau | |||
Episcopal Academy (Junior Varsity)
|
|
North Hills Country Club | Home | Win | |
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
Bishop McDevitt High School | Away | Win | 6-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | Loss | 9-15 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | Win | 9-0 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | Tie | 12-12 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Win | 3-2 |
Exeter High School
|
|
Away | Loss | 8-12 | |
Screamin Eagle Tournament - Cumberland Valley Varsity
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | Loss | 8-16 |
vs.
John W. Hallahan Catholic High School
|
|
Walnut Lane Golf Course | Away | Win | |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Huntingdon Valley Country Club | Away | Win | |
Screamin Eagle Tournament: Cathedral Prep - Varsity
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | Loss | 10-14 |
Screamin Eagle Tournament: Mechanicsburg JV
|
|
Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School | Away | ||
Screamin Eagle Tournament - McDowell JV
|
|
Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School | Away | ||
Screamin Eagle Tournament: North Allegheny Varsity
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | Loss | 6-18 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | Tie | 2-2 |
vs.
Sophomore Game, Neshaminy High School
|
|
Neshaminy High School | Away | ||
vs.
Homecoming, Haverford School
|
|
Springfield Township High School | Home | ||
Bullis School
|
|
Hill School | Win | 5-1 | |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Bala Golf Club | Away | Win | 217-251 |
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Loss | 8-9 |
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Loss | 8-16 |
PCL Meet
|
|
Belmont Plateau | |||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Loss | 237-229 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Philadelphia Soccer Club | Away | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Old York Road Country Club | Away | Win | 244-299 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 7-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | Home | Win | 7-0 |
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
Pennsbury High School | Away | ||
vs.
Knights & Maidens Tournament, Pennridge High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Win | 10-8 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Knights & Maidens Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Loss | 5-10 |
vs.
Delbarton Tournament, Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Delbarton School | |||
Coventry (U15)
|
|
Away | Loss | 1-2 | |
vs.
Delbarton Tournament, Delbarton School
|
|
Delbarton School | |||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Win | 10-9 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Win | 9-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Ukrainian American Sports Center | Home | ||
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
|
|
Governor Mifflin Pool - Intermediate Building | Away | ||
PCL Meet
|
|
Belmont Plateau | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
North Hills Country Club | Home | Win | 236-297 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Away | Win | 3-2 | |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Ukrainian American Sports Center | Home | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | ||
vs.
Little Flower High School
|
|
John F. Byrne Golf Club | Away | Win | |
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
|
|
John F. Byrne Golf Club | Away | Win | |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | Home | ||
Beast of the East Tournament: Cumberland Valley
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | Loss | |
Beast of the East Tournament: Mechanicsburg
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | Win | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Widener University | Away | ||
vs.
Football Halftime Exhibition, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Widener University | Away | Loss | 2-3 |
Beast of the East Tournament: PennRidge @ York High School
|
|
Away | Win | ||
Beast of the East Tournament: Souderton @ York High School
|
|
Away | Win | ||
Beast of the East Tournament: Hazelton @ York High School
|
|
Away | Win | ||
vs.
Upper Moreland High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Father Judge High School | Away | Tie | 0-0 |
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
|
|
LuLu Country Club | Win | 457-459 | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | Home | ||
PCL Meet
|
|
Belmont Plateau | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
|
|
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
|
|
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Father Judge HS - Ramp Playground | Away | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Ukrainian Soccer Club Horsham | |||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
State Novice Tournament: Perk Valley
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | ||
La Salle Freshman Tournament
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Away | |||
District 12 (City) Championship
|
|
JC Melrose Country Club | Win | 302-321 | |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | ||
PCL Meet
|
|
Belmont Plateau | |||
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
Sub-Regional vs. Emmaus High School
|
|
The Steel Club | Away | Win | 319-340 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
Navy Day Regatta
|
|
||||
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Upper Moreland High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Win | 6-0 | |
Mustang Tournament: Wissahickon
|
|
Governor Mifflin Pool - Intermediate Building | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
George Washington High School | Away | ||
Mustang Tournament: Upper Perk
|
|
Governor Mifflin Pool - Intermediate Building | Away | ||
Blackthorn Rugby Club @ College Settlement Camp
|
|
Away | Tie | 2-2 | |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
Pennington School | Away | ||
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
Pennington School | Away | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Philadelphia Soccer Club | Away | ||
vs.
PCL Play-In Game, Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Home | ||
PCL Championships
|
|
Belmont Plateau | |||
PIAA State Conference Championship
|
|
Away | |||
HEAD OF THE CHARLES
|
|
||||
vs.
U19 & U15, Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Loss | 0-3 | |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
Upper Merion Area High School | Away | ||
PIAA State Championship
|
|
Heritage Hills Golf Resort | |||
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | |||
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | ||
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | ||
District 12 Championships
|
|
Belmont Plateau | |||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Father Judge HS - Ramp Playground | Away | ||
vs.
Senior Night, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School | Home | ||
vs.
CR North Freshman Tournament, Council Rock North High School
|
|
Council Rock North High School | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
CR North Freshman Tournament Game 2
|
|
Council Rock North High School | |||
HEAD OF THE SCHUYLKILL
|
|
||||
Rugby PA State Championship
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | V - 5th / Frosh 3rd | |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Northeast Skate Zone | Away | ||
Council Rock North Tournament
|
|
Council Rock North High School | Win | 4-0 | |
Council Rock North Tournament
|
|
Council Rock North High School | Win | 1-0 | |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Father Judge High School
|
|
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School | Home | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Grundy Ice Center | Away | Win | 5-1 |
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, North Allegheny Senior High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Loss | 9-15 |
PIAA Championship
|
|
Hershey Parkview Course | |||
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, Exeter Township Senior High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Win | 12 - 5 |
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Loss | 6-9 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena | Away | Loss | 1-2 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 4-1 |
vs.
PCL Semifinals, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Northeast High School | |||
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Loss | 3-5 | |
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | |||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | |||
vs.
Haverford School, Central Bucks West High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | |
vs.
Portledge School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Loss | 4-7 |
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
|
|
Hollydell Ice Arena | Away | Loss | 1-2 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena | Away | Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Bristol Pike Lanes | Away | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Bristol Pike Lanes | Away | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Jersey Shore Arena | Away | Loss | 2-3 |
vs.
Hun School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 5-3 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Devon Lanes | Away | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Devon Lanes | Away | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 46-38 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
LSCHS - Indoor Pool | Home | Win | |
vs.
Upland Country Day School
|
|
Upland Country Day School | Away | Loss | 2-4 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 51-30 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 58-52 |
1st Lt. Travis Manion '99 Memorial Wrestling Tournament
|
|
La Salle College High School | Other | 4th Place | |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Thomas Jefferson East Falls Campus | TBD | Win | 70-64 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 60-37 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Ice Line Quad Rinks | Away | Win | 6-3 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Racquet Club of Philadelphia | Away | Win | 7-2 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Haverford School | |||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Haverford School | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Indoor Pool | Home | Win | |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Grundy Ice Center | Away | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 80-36 |
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
|
|
Toyota Sportsplex | Away | Win | 4-2 |
Executive Education Charter School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 67-44 |
Executive Education Charter School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 67-26 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Father Judge High School | Away | Win | 50-47 |
vs.
Hill School
|
|
Hill School | Loss | 4-5 | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Constitution High School
|
|
Ben Franklin High School | Away | Win | 57-45 |
vs.
Constitution High School
|
|
Ben Franklin High School | Away | Win | 59-51 |
TFCA of GP Meet
|
|
Lehigh University | |||
Neshaminy JV Tournament
|
|
Neshaminy High School | |||
2018 Spartan Duals
|
|
Springfield Township High School | Other | 5th Place | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Home | Win | 6-3 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 74-26 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Tie | 6-6 | |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | Win | 62-37 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | Win | 70-64 |
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
Fairmount Athletic Club | Away | Loss | 0-9 |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Aspen Ice Arena | Away | Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | |||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Win | 66-18 | |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
PEP Bowl | Away | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
PEP Bowl | Away | Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Loss | 0-6 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle University | Home | Win | |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Win | 50-47 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 49-41 OT |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 3-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 64-51 |
Radnor Holiday Tournament
|
|
Radnor High School | Other | ||
Cardinal Classic
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | |||
TFCA of GP Meet
|
|
Lehigh University | |||
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
West Catholic Preparatory High School | Away | Win | 66-40 |
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
West Catholic Preparatory High School | Away | Win | 52-49 |
Mount St. Charles Tournament
|
|
Mount St. Charles Academy | Loss | 2-3 | |
Delco Duals
|
|
Academy Park High School | Other | 5th Place | |
vs.
Central High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 62-13 |
vs.
Central High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 50-13 |
Mount St. Charles Tournament
|
|
Mount St. Charles Academy | Win | 6-4 | |
vs.
Pete and Jameer Nelson Classic, Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
Chestnut Hill College | Home | Win | 66-45 |
Mount St. Charles Tournament
|
|
Mount St. Charles Academy | Win | 5-2 | |
TFCA of GP Meet
|
|
Lehigh University | |||
vs.
Cheltenham High School
|
|
Arcadia University | Home | Win | 68-56 |
Holiday Invitational
|
|
Haverford College | |||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) | Away | Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | |||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Loss | 34-43 | |
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
Bishop McDevitt High School | Away | ||
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 53-41 |
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 58-35 |
TFCA of GP Meet
|
|
Lehigh University | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Loss | 33-39 | |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Win | 81-33 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Win | 73-28 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
|
|
Hollydell Ice Arena | Away | Win | 8-2 |
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
Fairmount Athletic Club | Away | Loss | 0-9 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Carl Sandburg Middle School | Away | Win | |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | ||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 9-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Win | 48-33 | |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) | Away | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
LSCHS - Indoor Pool | Home | Win | |
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 8-2 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | Win | 52-48 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Loss | 0-1 |
PCL Meet
|
|
Haverford College | |||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 56-32 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 63-42 |
Phantom Duals
|
|
Phoenixville Area Middle School | Other | 1st Place | |
Wilson Relays
|
|
||||
TFCA of GP Meet
|
|
Lehigh University | |||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | Win | 55-24 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | ||
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
Princeton Day School | Away | Loss | 2-4 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
The Shipley School | Away | Loss | 1-9 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 52-39 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 58-46 |
TFCA of GP Meet
|
|
Glen Mills School | |||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Neumann-Goretti High School | Away | Loss | 57-59 (OT) |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Neumann-Goretti High School | Away | Win | 67-57 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
William Penn Charter School | Away | Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Indoor Pool | Home | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | Loss | 46-50 |
vs.
Hill School
|
|
Hill School | Away | Loss | 4-7 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Loss | 22-58 | ||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Away | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 51-50 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 64-59 |
vs.
Upland Country Day School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Tie | 2-2 |
TFCA of GP
|
|
Glen Mills School | |||
Ocean Breeze Invitational
|
|
Ocean Breeze Park Track & Field Complex | |||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | Loss | 42-50 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | Loss | 55-57 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Holy Ghost Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Bonner-Prendie Bowling - MacDade Bowl | Away | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Bonner-Prendie Bowling - MacDade Bowl | Away | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Grundy Ice Center | Away | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 8-1 |
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Igloo Ice Arena | Away | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 46-44 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 67-73 |
TFCA of GP Meet
|
|
Lehigh University | |||
vs.
Berks Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 59-51 |
vs.
Berks Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 43-36 |
vs.
Martin Luther King High School
|
|
Martin Luther King High School | |||
vs.
Martin Luther King High School
|
|
Martin Luther King High School | Win | 48-26 | |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Souderton Area High School | Away | ||
vs.
MASA Playoffs, The Shipley School
|
|
The Shipley School | |||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | |||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Win | 56-21 | |
Novice Meet
|
|
Westtown School | |||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Grundy Ice Center | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Erie Lanes | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Erie Lanes | Away | Win | 4-0 |
MASA Playoffs
|
|
Lenfest Center | |||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 61-55 (OT) |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 73-64 |
North Penn JV Tournament
|
|
North Penn High School | |||
Cardinal Invitational
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Other | 7th Place | |
PCL Championship
|
|
Lehigh University | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Away | Loss | 50-59 | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Away | Win | 54-46 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Grundy Ice Center | Away | ||
vs.
MASA Finals, Lawrenceville School
|
|
Lawrenceville School | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | Tie | 2-2 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena | Away | ||
Make up date
|
|
||||
PCL Championship Day 1
|
|
La Salle University | |||
District 12 Championship Day 1
|
|
La Salle University | |||
Archbishop Carroll High School - Philadelphia Catholic League - Quarterfinal Playoff Game
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 49-47 |
PCL Championship Day 2
|
|
La Salle University | |||
PCL Individual Tournament
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Other | 5th Place | |
TFCA of GP MoC
|
|
Lehigh University | |||
District 12 Championship Day 2
|
|
La Salle University | |||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Quakers Ice Rink | |||
PCL Quarter finals
|
|
Loss | 2696-2887 | ||
PCL Semi Finals
|
|
||||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | ||
Bishop McDevitt High School - Philadelphia Catholic League - Semifinal Game
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - The Palestra | Win | 49-41 | |
PCL Championship
|
|
||||
District 12 Individual Tournament
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Other | 14th Place | |
Brother's Cup Tournament
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | |||
PTFCA State Championship
|
|
Penn State University | |||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
APAC Semifinals Vs St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-1 | ||
Roman Catholic High School - Philadelphia Catholic League - Championship Game
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - The Palestra | Loss | 50-64 | |
APAC Finals Vs Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 6-3 | ||
Simon Gratz High School - District 12 Play-In Game
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Win | 56-41 | |
Northeast Regional Individual Tournament
|
|
Bethlehem Liberty High School | |||
Frostbite Tournament
|
|
||||
PIAA AAA Individual Championships
|
|
Hershey Park - Giant Center | |||
Reading High School - PIAA State Tournament - 1st Round Game
|
|
Governor Mifflin Intermediate School | Win | 47-42 | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | |||
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
William Allen High School - PIAA State Tournament - 2nd Round Game
|
|
Geigle Complex | Win | 70-53 | |
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | |||
PIAA State Championship Day 1
|
|
||||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Episcopal Academy | Away | ||
PIAA State Championship Day 2
|
|
||||
Garnet Valley Play Day - 8:45am Springfield Delco, 10:25am Salesianum, 11:15am Garnet Valley
|
|
Maplezone Sports Institute | Away | ||
Roman Catholic High School - PIAA State Quarterfinal Game
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Win | 55-47 | |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Flyers Cup Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Wells Fargo Center | |||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Core Creek Park - Tennis Center | Away | Win | 5-0 |
Pennridge High School - PIAA State Semifinal Game
|
|
Norristown High School | Loss | 47-52 | |
Lower Moreland High School
|
|
Away | Win | 7-0 | |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Loss | 12-4 |
vs.
Quakertown High School
|
|
Quakertown Community High School | Away | Loss | 0-2 |
vs.
Quakertown High School
|
|
Quakertown Community High School | Away | Loss | 2-3 |
Myrtle Beach Trip (Ripken Experience)
|
|
||||
vs.
Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
|
|
Schuylkill River | |||
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Win | 16-0 |
vs.
Bishop Shanahan High School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Loss | 1-15 |
vs.
Seton Hall Preparatory School
|
|
Seton Hall Preparatory School - Kelly Athletic Complex | Away | Loss | 10-21 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Win | 16-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Win | 12-0 |
St. Andrew's Invitational
|
|
St. Andrew's School | |||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Loss | 1-0 (10) |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Loss | 5-3 |
vs.
Doylestown Rugby Club
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
PCL Meet
|
|
La Salle College High School | |||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Away | Win | 4-1 | |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Loss | 3-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | Win | 10-5 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 14-4 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 6-5 |
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Windelstrae Park | Away | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 15-2 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 6-5 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Ashburn Field - Franklin Delano Roosevelt Park | Away | Win | 9-6 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Salvatore Pachella Field - Fairmount Park | Away | Win | 14-4 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 5-1 |
Knights Invitational
|
|
North Penn High School | |||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 13-3 |
vs.
Hill Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Loss | 5-9 |
vs.
Hill Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Loss | 7-9 |
vs.
Harry S. Truman High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Loss | 6-2 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Loss | 10-0 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Salesianum School | Away | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Salesianum School | Away | ||
PCL Meet
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
FDR Park | Away | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School | Away | Tie | 3-3 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Hostelley Field | Away | Win | 15-0 (4) |
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
Council Rock North High School | Away | Loss | 2-1 |
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
Council Rock North High School | Away | Loss | 0-3 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 15-1 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 7-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 11-0 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Charles Reed Memorial Park | Away | Win | 8-5 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | Win | 11-8 |
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Loss | 2-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Arrow Field | Away | ||
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Away | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Bonner-Prendergast High School | Away | Win | 16-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 5-3 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
William Penn Charter School | Away | Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara Baseball - Stewart Field | Away | Win | 11-3 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 6-0 |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 10-2 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Away | Win | 2-1 |
Explorers Invitational
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | |||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Win | 15-1 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-1 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Win | 10-1 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
|
|
Schuylkill River | |||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
Monocacy Park | Away | ||
PCL Meet
|
|
La Salle College High School | |||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Naylors Run Park | Away | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Roman Catholic High School | Away | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 12-2 (5) |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Loss | 6-7 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Roman Catholic High School | Away | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
|
|
US Lacrosse Training Center | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough, LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 12-2 |
vs.
Bergen Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Holy Ghost Preparatory School | Away | Win | 17-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Loss | 11-4 |
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 9-0 |
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
Conestoga High School | Away | Loss | 7-10 |
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
Conestoga High School | Away | Loss | 4-6 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
William Tennent High School
|
|
Away | Win | 3-1 | |
St. Augustine Invitational
|
|
||||
CB West Relays
|
|
Central Bucks West High School | |||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Haverford School | Away | Loss | 8-11 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
PCL Meet
|
|
La Salle College High School | |||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-1 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 11-1 (6) |
vs.
St. Peter's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 7-3 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Neumann-Goretti Baseball Field | Away | Win | 9-3 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 16-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough | Away | Win | 13-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 11-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Bonner-Prendergast High School | Away | Win | 7-2 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Loss | 2-1 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
St. Joseph's Prep Brady Field | Away | Win | 10-1 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Away | Win | 9-5 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
St. Joseph's Prep Brady Field | Away | Win | 5-4 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-0 |
Penn Relays
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field | |||
PCL Championship
|
|
Schuylkill River | |||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-1 |
Penn Relays
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field | |||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Loss | 16-1 (3) |
vs.
Conestoga Valley High School
|
|
Valley Forge Middle School | Away | ||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
Valley Forge Middle School | Away | ||
PCL Meet
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | |||
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Win | 8-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | Win | 15-0 |
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Loss | 11-2 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | Win | 11-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
FDR Park | Away | Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 19-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Father Judge HS - Ramp Playground | Away | Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 9-2 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Away | Loss | 2-5 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 6-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 18-2 |
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 13-3 |
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-2 |
District XII Singles Tournament
|
|
Abraham Lincoln High School | Away | ||
Hoka Henderson Invitational
|
|
Henderson High School | |||
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
|
|
Central Bucks East High School | Away | Loss | 0-3 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 9-3 |
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Loss | 7-4 |
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
|
|
Central Bucks East High School | Away | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Championship, Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
|
|
Schuylkill River | |||
Freshman Developmental Clinic
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | |||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
St. Augustine Preparatory School | Away | Loss | 5-0 |
vs.
Championships, Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
|
|
Schuylkill River | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | Loss | 3-4 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 2-4 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | Win | 18-11 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Holy Ghost Preparatory School | Away | Win | 13-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Win | 2-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Baldwin School | Away | Loss | 1-6 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Loss | 6-11 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Loss | 3-6 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | 2-4 Loss | |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
District XII - Philadelphia City Championship, Central High School
|
|
Legacy Youth Tennis Center | Away | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | Win | 15-0 (5) |
PCL Championship
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 13-1 (5) |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 5-4 |
Quarter-Finals
|
|
||||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 8-7 OT |
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Loss | 3-8 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
PIAA State Playoffs 1st Round, Great Valley High School
|
|
Legacy Youth Tennis Center | Loss | 0-5 | |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Win | 2-0 |
PIAA District XII Championship
|
|
Germantown Super Site (Philadelphia School District) | |||
District XII Doubles Tournament
|
|
Abraham Lincoln High School | |||
vs.
PCL Playoff - Semifinal, Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Win | 9-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Loss | 6-4 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Loss | 1-0 |
PIAA District XII Championship
|
|
Germantown Super Site (Philadelphia School District) | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough | Away | Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
|
|
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) | Away | Win | 12-2 (6) |
Stotesbury Regatta
|
|
Schuylkill River | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 10-3 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Away | Win | 9-4 | |
vs.
PCL Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Home | ||
Stotesbury Regatta
|
|
Schuylkill River | |||
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-0 |
PCL Quarterfinal vs Winner of Archbishop Ryan & Neumann-Goretti
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 3-0 |
Finals
|
|
||||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Ramp Playground | Away | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 1-0 |
vs.
PCL Championship, Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Neumann University | Win | 3-0 | |
vs.
PIAA District 12 Semifinal, Central High School
|
|
Germantown Super Site (Philadelphia School District) | |||
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Father Judge High School
|
|
FDR Park | Home | Win | 3-2 (13) |
vs.
PIAA District 12 Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Northeast High School | |||
vs.
District XII Championship, Central High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Win | 3-0 | |
PIAA State Championships
|
|
Shippensburg University | |||
PIAA State Championships
|
|
Shippensburg University | |||
vs.
PCL Final (Widener University), Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Widener University | Home | Win | 4-1 |
vs.
PIAA AAA State Playoff Round 1, Avon Grove High Sshool
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | |||
vs.
District XII Final, Olney Charter High School
|
|
La Salle University | Home | Win | 10-0 (6) |
vs.
PIAA AAA Quarterfinal Playoff, Springfield Township High School (Delaware County)
|
|
Harriton High School | |||
vs.
PIAA First Round Playoff State Game, Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Home | Loss | 7-1 |
vs.
PIAA AAA Semifinal Playoff, Garnet Valley High School
|
|
Avon Grove High School |
Varsity Gold
Opponent | Date | Location | Advantage | Result | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tryouts - 9 Holes
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | |||
Tryouts - 9 Holes
|
|
Blue Bell Country Club | |||
Tryouts - 9 Holes
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | |||
Tryouts - 9 Holes
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | |||
Tryouts - 9 Holes
|
|
North Hills Country Club | |||
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
North Hills Country Club | Home | Win | 232-273 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
North Hills Country Club | Home | Win | 230-239 |
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | |||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Paxon Hollow Golf Course | Away | Win | 223-244 |
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Home | ||
PIAA State Scrimmages
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
PIAA State Scrimmages
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
PIAA State Scrimmages
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
PIAA State Scrimmages
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Haverford School | Away | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Win | 241-273 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Haverford School | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
North Hills Country Club | Home | Win | 231-301 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | Win | |
vs.
WIlson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | Loss | |
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | Loss | 7-13 |
Wilson Jump Start Tournament - Exeter
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | Win | 15-5 |
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | Loss | 3-15 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
Pennridge High School | Away | Win | 12-3 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
Pennridge High School | Away | Loss | 12-16 |
PCL Meet
|
|
Belmont Plateau | |||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
North Hills Country Club | Home | Win | 232-292 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | Home | Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Souderton Area High School | Away | Win | 7-3 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Souderton Area High School | Away | Win | 10-8 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | Win | 2-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Win | 247-267 |
PCL Meet
|
|
Belmont Plateau | |||
Episcopal Academy (Junior Varsity)
|
|
North Hills Country Club | Home | Win | |
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
Bishop McDevitt High School | Away | Win | 6-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | Loss | 9-15 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | Win | 9-0 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | Tie | 12-12 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Win | 3-2 |
Exeter High School
|
|
Away | Loss | 8-12 | |
Screamin Eagle Tournament - Cumberland Valley Varsity
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | Loss | 8-16 |
vs.
John W. Hallahan Catholic High School
|
|
Walnut Lane Golf Course | Away | Win | |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Huntingdon Valley Country Club | Away | Win | |
Screamin Eagle Tournament: Cathedral Prep - Varsity
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | Loss | 10-14 |
Screamin Eagle Tournament: Mechanicsburg JV
|
|
Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School | Away | ||
Screamin Eagle Tournament - McDowell JV
|
|
Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School | Away | ||
Screamin Eagle Tournament: North Allegheny Varsity
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | Loss | 6-18 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | Tie | 2-2 |
vs.
Sophomore Game, Neshaminy High School
|
|
Neshaminy High School | Away | ||
vs.
Homecoming, Haverford School
|
|
Springfield Township High School | Home | ||
Bullis School
|
|
Hill School | Win | 5-1 | |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Bala Golf Club | Away | Win | 217-251 |
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Loss | 8-9 |
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Loss | 8-16 |
PCL Meet
|
|
Belmont Plateau | |||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Loss | 237-229 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Philadelphia Soccer Club | Away | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Old York Road Country Club | Away | Win | 244-299 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 7-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | Home | Win | 7-0 |
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
Pennsbury High School | Away | ||
vs.
Knights & Maidens Tournament, Pennridge High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Win | 10-8 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Knights & Maidens Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Loss | 5-10 |
vs.
Delbarton Tournament, Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Delbarton School | |||
Coventry (U15)
|
|
Away | Loss | 1-2 | |
vs.
Delbarton Tournament, Delbarton School
|
|
Delbarton School | |||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Win | 10-9 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Win | 9-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Ukrainian American Sports Center | Home | ||
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
|
|
Governor Mifflin Pool - Intermediate Building | Away | ||
PCL Meet
|
|
Belmont Plateau | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
North Hills Country Club | Home | Win | 236-297 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Away | Win | 3-2 | |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Ukrainian American Sports Center | Home | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | ||
vs.
Little Flower High School
|
|
John F. Byrne Golf Club | Away | Win | |
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
|
|
John F. Byrne Golf Club | Away | Win | |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | Home | ||
Beast of the East Tournament: Cumberland Valley
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | Loss | |
Beast of the East Tournament: Mechanicsburg
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | Win | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Widener University | Away | ||
vs.
Football Halftime Exhibition, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Widener University | Away | Loss | 2-3 |
Beast of the East Tournament: PennRidge @ York High School
|
|
Away | Win | ||
Beast of the East Tournament: Souderton @ York High School
|
|
Away | Win | ||
Beast of the East Tournament: Hazelton @ York High School
|
|
Away | Win | ||
vs.
Upper Moreland High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Father Judge High School | Away | Tie | 0-0 |
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
|
|
LuLu Country Club | Win | 457-459 | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | Home | ||
PCL Meet
|
|
Belmont Plateau | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
|
|
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
|
|
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Father Judge HS - Ramp Playground | Away | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Ukrainian Soccer Club Horsham | |||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
State Novice Tournament: Perk Valley
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | ||
La Salle Freshman Tournament
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Away | |||
District 12 (City) Championship
|
|
JC Melrose Country Club | Win | 302-321 | |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | ||
PCL Meet
|
|
Belmont Plateau | |||
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
Sub-Regional vs. Emmaus High School
|
|
The Steel Club | Away | Win | 319-340 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
Navy Day Regatta
|
|
||||
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Upper Moreland High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Win | 6-0 | |
Mustang Tournament: Wissahickon
|
|
Governor Mifflin Pool - Intermediate Building | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
George Washington High School | Away | ||
Mustang Tournament: Upper Perk
|
|
Governor Mifflin Pool - Intermediate Building | Away | ||
Blackthorn Rugby Club @ College Settlement Camp
|
|
Away | Tie | 2-2 | |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
Pennington School | Away | ||
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
Pennington School | Away | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Philadelphia Soccer Club | Away | ||
vs.
PCL Play-In Game, Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Home | ||
PCL Championships
|
|
Belmont Plateau | |||
PIAA State Conference Championship
|
|
Away | |||
HEAD OF THE CHARLES
|
|
||||
vs.
U19 & U15, Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Loss | 0-3 | |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
Upper Merion Area High School | Away | ||
PIAA State Championship
|
|
Heritage Hills Golf Resort | |||
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | |||
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | ||
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | ||
District 12 Championships
|
|
Belmont Plateau | |||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Father Judge HS - Ramp Playground | Away | ||
vs.
Senior Night, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School | Home | ||
vs.
CR North Freshman Tournament, Council Rock North High School
|
|
Council Rock North High School | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
CR North Freshman Tournament Game 2
|
|
Council Rock North High School | |||
HEAD OF THE SCHUYLKILL
|
|
||||
Rugby PA State Championship
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | V - 5th / Frosh 3rd | |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Northeast Skate Zone | Away | ||
Council Rock North Tournament
|
|
Council Rock North High School | Win | 4-0 | |
Council Rock North Tournament
|
|
Council Rock North High School | Win | 1-0 | |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Father Judge High School
|
|
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School | Home | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Grundy Ice Center | Away | Win | 5-1 |
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, North Allegheny Senior High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Loss | 9-15 |
PIAA Championship
|
|
Hershey Parkview Course | |||
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, Exeter Township Senior High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Win | 12 - 5 |
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Loss | 6-9 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena | Away | Loss | 1-2 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 4-1 |
vs.
PCL Semifinals, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Northeast High School | |||
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Loss | 3-5 | |
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | |||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | |||
vs.
Haverford School, Central Bucks West High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | |
vs.
Portledge School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Loss | 4-7 |
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
|
|
Hollydell Ice Arena | Away | Loss | 1-2 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena | Away | Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Bristol Pike Lanes | Away | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Bristol Pike Lanes | Away | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Jersey Shore Arena | Away | Loss | 2-3 |
vs.
Hun School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 5-3 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Devon Lanes | Away | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Devon Lanes | Away | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 46-38 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
LSCHS - Indoor Pool | Home | Win | |
vs.
Upland Country Day School
|
|
Upland Country Day School | Away | Loss | 2-4 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 51-30 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 58-52 |
1st Lt. Travis Manion '99 Memorial Wrestling Tournament
|
|
La Salle College High School | Other | 4th Place | |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Thomas Jefferson East Falls Campus | TBD | Win | 70-64 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 60-37 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Ice Line Quad Rinks | Away | Win | 6-3 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Racquet Club of Philadelphia | Away | Win | 7-2 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Haverford School | |||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Haverford School | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Indoor Pool | Home | Win | |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Grundy Ice Center | Away | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 80-36 |
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
|
|
Toyota Sportsplex | Away | Win | 4-2 |
Executive Education Charter School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 67-44 |
Executive Education Charter School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 67-26 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Father Judge High School | Away | Win | 50-47 |
vs.
Hill School
|
|
Hill School | Loss | 4-5 | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Constitution High School
|
|
Ben Franklin High School | Away | Win | 57-45 |
vs.
Constitution High School
|
|
Ben Franklin High School | Away | Win | 59-51 |
TFCA of GP Meet
|
|
Lehigh University | |||
Neshaminy JV Tournament
|
|
Neshaminy High School | |||
2018 Spartan Duals
|
|
Springfield Township High School | Other | 5th Place | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Home | Win | 6-3 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 74-26 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Tie | 6-6 | |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | Win | 62-37 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | Win | 70-64 |
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
Fairmount Athletic Club | Away | Loss | 0-9 |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Aspen Ice Arena | Away | Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | |||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Win | 66-18 | |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
PEP Bowl | Away | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
PEP Bowl | Away | Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Loss | 0-6 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle University | Home | Win | |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Win | 50-47 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 49-41 OT |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 3-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 64-51 |
Radnor Holiday Tournament
|
|
Radnor High School | Other | ||
Cardinal Classic
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | |||
TFCA of GP Meet
|
|
Lehigh University | |||
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
West Catholic Preparatory High School | Away | Win | 66-40 |
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
West Catholic Preparatory High School | Away | Win | 52-49 |
Mount St. Charles Tournament
|
|
Mount St. Charles Academy | Loss | 2-3 | |
Delco Duals
|
|
Academy Park High School | Other | 5th Place | |
vs.
Central High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 62-13 |
vs.
Central High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 50-13 |
Mount St. Charles Tournament
|
|
Mount St. Charles Academy | Win | 6-4 | |
vs.
Pete and Jameer Nelson Classic, Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
Chestnut Hill College | Home | Win | 66-45 |
Mount St. Charles Tournament
|
|
Mount St. Charles Academy | Win | 5-2 | |
TFCA of GP Meet
|
|
Lehigh University | |||
vs.
Cheltenham High School
|
|
Arcadia University | Home | Win | 68-56 |
Holiday Invitational
|
|
Haverford College | |||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) | Away | Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | |||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Loss | 34-43 | |
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
Bishop McDevitt High School | Away | ||
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 53-41 |
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 58-35 |
TFCA of GP Meet
|
|
Lehigh University | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Loss | 33-39 | |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Win | 81-33 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Win | 73-28 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
|
|
Hollydell Ice Arena | Away | Win | 8-2 |
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
Fairmount Athletic Club | Away | Loss | 0-9 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Carl Sandburg Middle School | Away | Win | |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | ||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 9-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Win | 48-33 | |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) | Away | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
LSCHS - Indoor Pool | Home | Win | |
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 8-2 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | Win | 52-48 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Loss | 0-1 |
PCL Meet
|
|
Haverford College | |||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 56-32 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 63-42 |
Phantom Duals
|
|
Phoenixville Area Middle School | Other | 1st Place | |
Wilson Relays
|
|
||||
TFCA of GP Meet
|
|
Lehigh University | |||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | Win | 55-24 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | ||
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
Princeton Day School | Away | Loss | 2-4 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
The Shipley School | Away | Loss | 1-9 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 52-39 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 58-46 |
TFCA of GP Meet
|
|
Glen Mills School | |||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Neumann-Goretti High School | Away | Loss | 57-59 (OT) |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Neumann-Goretti High School | Away | Win | 67-57 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
William Penn Charter School | Away | Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Indoor Pool | Home | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | Loss | 46-50 |
vs.
Hill School
|
|
Hill School | Away | Loss | 4-7 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Loss | 22-58 | ||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Away | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 51-50 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 64-59 |
vs.
Upland Country Day School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Tie | 2-2 |
TFCA of GP
|
|
Glen Mills School | |||
Ocean Breeze Invitational
|
|
Ocean Breeze Park Track & Field Complex | |||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | Loss | 42-50 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | Loss | 55-57 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Holy Ghost Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Bonner-Prendie Bowling - MacDade Bowl | Away | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Bonner-Prendie Bowling - MacDade Bowl | Away | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Grundy Ice Center | Away | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 8-1 |
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Igloo Ice Arena | Away | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 46-44 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 67-73 |
TFCA of GP Meet
|
|
Lehigh University | |||
vs.
Berks Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 59-51 |
vs.
Berks Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 43-36 |
vs.
Martin Luther King High School
|
|
Martin Luther King High School | |||
vs.
Martin Luther King High School
|
|
Martin Luther King High School | Win | 48-26 | |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Souderton Area High School | Away | ||
vs.
MASA Playoffs, The Shipley School
|
|
The Shipley School | |||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | |||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Win | 56-21 | |
Novice Meet
|
|
Westtown School | |||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Grundy Ice Center | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Erie Lanes | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Erie Lanes | Away | Win | 4-0 |
MASA Playoffs
|
|
Lenfest Center | |||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 61-55 (OT) |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 73-64 |
North Penn JV Tournament
|
|
North Penn High School | |||
Cardinal Invitational
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Other | 7th Place | |
PCL Championship
|
|
Lehigh University | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Away | Loss | 50-59 | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Away | Win | 54-46 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Grundy Ice Center | Away | ||
vs.
MASA Finals, Lawrenceville School
|
|
Lawrenceville School | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | Tie | 2-2 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena | Away | ||
Make up date
|
|
||||
PCL Championship Day 1
|
|
La Salle University | |||
District 12 Championship Day 1
|
|
La Salle University | |||
Archbishop Carroll High School - Philadelphia Catholic League - Quarterfinal Playoff Game
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 49-47 |
PCL Championship Day 2
|
|
La Salle University | |||
PCL Individual Tournament
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Other | 5th Place | |
TFCA of GP MoC
|
|
Lehigh University | |||
District 12 Championship Day 2
|
|
La Salle University | |||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Quakers Ice Rink | |||
PCL Quarter finals
|
|
Loss | 2696-2887 | ||
PCL Semi Finals
|
|
||||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | ||
Bishop McDevitt High School - Philadelphia Catholic League - Semifinal Game
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - The Palestra | Win | 49-41 | |
PCL Championship
|
|
||||
District 12 Individual Tournament
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Other | 14th Place | |
Brother's Cup Tournament
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | |||
PTFCA State Championship
|
|
Penn State University | |||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
APAC Semifinals Vs St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-1 | ||
Roman Catholic High School - Philadelphia Catholic League - Championship Game
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - The Palestra | Loss | 50-64 | |
APAC Finals Vs Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 6-3 | ||
Simon Gratz High School - District 12 Play-In Game
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Win | 56-41 | |
Northeast Regional Individual Tournament
|
|
Bethlehem Liberty High School | |||
Frostbite Tournament
|
|
||||
PIAA AAA Individual Championships
|
|
Hershey Park - Giant Center | |||
Reading High School - PIAA State Tournament - 1st Round Game
|
|
Governor Mifflin Intermediate School | Win | 47-42 | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | |||
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
William Allen High School - PIAA State Tournament - 2nd Round Game
|
|
Geigle Complex | Win | 70-53 | |
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | |||
PIAA State Championship Day 1
|
|
||||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Episcopal Academy | Away | ||
PIAA State Championship Day 2
|
|
||||
Garnet Valley Play Day - 8:45am Springfield Delco, 10:25am Salesianum, 11:15am Garnet Valley
|
|
Maplezone Sports Institute | Away | ||
Roman Catholic High School - PIAA State Quarterfinal Game
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Win | 55-47 | |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Flyers Cup Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Wells Fargo Center | |||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Core Creek Park - Tennis Center | Away | Win | 5-0 |
Pennridge High School - PIAA State Semifinal Game
|
|
Norristown High School | Loss | 47-52 | |
Lower Moreland High School
|
|
Away | Win | 7-0 | |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Loss | 12-4 |
vs.
Quakertown High School
|
|
Quakertown Community High School | Away | Loss | 0-2 |
vs.
Quakertown High School
|
|
Quakertown Community High School | Away | Loss | 2-3 |
Myrtle Beach Trip (Ripken Experience)
|
|
||||
vs.
Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
|
|
Schuylkill River | |||
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Win | 16-0 |
vs.
Bishop Shanahan High School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Loss | 1-15 |
vs.
Seton Hall Preparatory School
|
|
Seton Hall Preparatory School - Kelly Athletic Complex | Away | Loss | 10-21 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Win | 16-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Win | 12-0 |
St. Andrew's Invitational
|
|
St. Andrew's School | |||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Loss | 1-0 (10) |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Loss | 5-3 |
vs.
Doylestown Rugby Club
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
PCL Meet
|
|
La Salle College High School | |||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Away | Win | 4-1 | |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Loss | 3-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | Win | 10-5 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 14-4 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 6-5 |
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Windelstrae Park | Away | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 15-2 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 6-5 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Ashburn Field - Franklin Delano Roosevelt Park | Away | Win | 9-6 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Salvatore Pachella Field - Fairmount Park | Away | Win | 14-4 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 5-1 |
Knights Invitational
|
|
North Penn High School | |||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 13-3 |
vs.
Hill Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Loss | 5-9 |
vs.
Hill Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Loss | 7-9 |
vs.
Harry S. Truman High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Loss | 6-2 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Loss | 10-0 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Salesianum School | Away | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Salesianum School | Away | ||
PCL Meet
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
FDR Park | Away | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School | Away | Tie | 3-3 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Hostelley Field | Away | Win | 15-0 (4) |
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
Council Rock North High School | Away | Loss | 2-1 |
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
Council Rock North High School | Away | Loss | 0-3 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 15-1 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 7-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 11-0 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Charles Reed Memorial Park | Away | Win | 8-5 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | Win | 11-8 |
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Loss | 2-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Arrow Field | Away | ||
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Away | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Bonner-Prendergast High School | Away | Win | 16-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 5-3 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
William Penn Charter School | Away | Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara Baseball - Stewart Field | Away | Win | 11-3 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 6-0 |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 10-2 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Away | Win | 2-1 |
Explorers Invitational
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | |||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Win | 15-1 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-1 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Win | 10-1 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
|
|
Schuylkill River | |||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
Monocacy Park | Away | ||
PCL Meet
|
|
La Salle College High School | |||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Naylors Run Park | Away | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Roman Catholic High School | Away | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 12-2 (5) |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Loss | 6-7 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Roman Catholic High School | Away | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
|
|
US Lacrosse Training Center | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough, LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 12-2 |
vs.
Bergen Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Holy Ghost Preparatory School | Away | Win | 17-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Loss | 11-4 |
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 9-0 |
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
Conestoga High School | Away | Loss | 7-10 |
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
Conestoga High School | Away | Loss | 4-6 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
William Tennent High School
|
|
Away | Win | 3-1 | |
St. Augustine Invitational
|
|
||||
CB West Relays
|
|
Central Bucks West High School | |||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Haverford School | Away | Loss | 8-11 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
PCL Meet
|
|
La Salle College High School | |||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-1 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 11-1 (6) |
vs.
St. Peter's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 7-3 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Neumann-Goretti Baseball Field | Away | Win | 9-3 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 16-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough | Away | Win | 13-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 11-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Bonner-Prendergast High School | Away | Win | 7-2 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Loss | 2-1 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
St. Joseph's Prep Brady Field | Away | Win | 10-1 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Away | Win | 9-5 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
St. Joseph's Prep Brady Field | Away | Win | 5-4 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-0 |
Penn Relays
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field | |||
PCL Championship
|
|
Schuylkill River | |||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-1 |
Penn Relays
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field | |||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Loss | 16-1 (3) |
vs.
Conestoga Valley High School
|
|
Valley Forge Middle School | Away | ||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
Valley Forge Middle School | Away | ||
PCL Meet
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | |||
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Win | 8-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | Win | 15-0 |
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Loss | 11-2 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | Win | 11-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
FDR Park | Away | Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 19-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Father Judge HS - Ramp Playground | Away | Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 9-2 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Away | Loss | 2-5 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 6-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 18-2 |
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 13-3 |
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-2 |
District XII Singles Tournament
|
|
Abraham Lincoln High School | Away | ||
Hoka Henderson Invitational
|
|
Henderson High School | |||
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
|
|
Central Bucks East High School | Away | Loss | 0-3 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 9-3 |
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Loss | 7-4 |
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
|
|
Central Bucks East High School | Away | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Championship, Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
|
|
Schuylkill River | |||
Freshman Developmental Clinic
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | |||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
St. Augustine Preparatory School | Away | Loss | 5-0 |
vs.
Championships, Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
|
|
Schuylkill River | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | Loss | 3-4 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 2-4 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | Win | 18-11 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Holy Ghost Preparatory School | Away | Win | 13-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Win | 2-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Baldwin School | Away | Loss | 1-6 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Loss | 6-11 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Loss | 3-6 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | 2-4 Loss | |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
District XII - Philadelphia City Championship, Central High School
|
|
Legacy Youth Tennis Center | Away | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | Win | 15-0 (5) |
PCL Championship
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 13-1 (5) |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 5-4 |
Quarter-Finals
|
|
||||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 8-7 OT |
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Loss | 3-8 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
PIAA State Playoffs 1st Round, Great Valley High School
|
|
Legacy Youth Tennis Center | Loss | 0-5 | |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Win | 2-0 |
PIAA District XII Championship
|
|
Germantown Super Site (Philadelphia School District) | |||
District XII Doubles Tournament
|
|
Abraham Lincoln High School | |||
vs.
PCL Playoff - Semifinal, Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Win | 9-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Loss | 6-4 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Loss | 1-0 |
PIAA District XII Championship
|
|
Germantown Super Site (Philadelphia School District) | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough | Away | Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
|
|
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) | Away | Win | 12-2 (6) |
Stotesbury Regatta
|
|
Schuylkill River | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 10-3 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Away | Win | 9-4 | |
vs.
PCL Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Home | ||
Stotesbury Regatta
|
|
Schuylkill River | |||
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Win | 3-0 |
PCL Quarterfinal vs Winner of Archbishop Ryan & Neumann-Goretti
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 3-0 |
Finals
|
|
||||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Ramp Playground | Away | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 1-0 |
vs.
PCL Championship, Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Neumann University | Win | 3-0 | |
vs.
PIAA District 12 Semifinal, Central High School
|
|
Germantown Super Site (Philadelphia School District) | |||
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Father Judge High School
|
|
FDR Park | Home | Win | 3-2 (13) |
vs.
PIAA District 12 Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Northeast High School | |||
vs.
District XII Championship, Central High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Win | 3-0 | |
PIAA State Championships
|
|
Shippensburg University | |||
PIAA State Championships
|
|
Shippensburg University | |||
vs.
PCL Final (Widener University), Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Widener University | Home | Win | 4-1 |
vs.
PIAA AAA State Playoff Round 1, Avon Grove High Sshool
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | |||
vs.
District XII Final, Olney Charter High School
|
|
La Salle University | Home | Win | 10-0 (6) |
vs.
PIAA AAA Quarterfinal Playoff, Springfield Township High School (Delaware County)
|
|
Harriton High School | |||
vs.
PIAA First Round Playoff State Game, Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Home | Loss | 7-1 |
vs.
PIAA AAA Semifinal Playoff, Garnet Valley High School
|
|
Avon Grove High School |
Varsity Blue
Opponent | Date | Result | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Tryouts - 18 Holes
|
|
||
Tryouts - 9 Holes
|
|
||
Tryouts - 9 Holes
|
|
||
Tryouts - 9 Holes
|
|
||
Tryouts - 9 Holes
|
|
||
vs.
Downingtown West High School
|
|
||
vs.
Downingtown West High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 224-232 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 240-290 |
St. Joseph's Preparatory School - Junior Varsity
|
|
Win | 248-272 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 223-264 |
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 239-291 |
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Win | 41-28 |
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 247-299 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Win | 24-18 |
Practice
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Jump Start Tournament, Pingry School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Jump Start Tournament, North Penn High School
|
|
Loss | |
vs.
McDonogh School
|
|
Loss | 9-21 |
vs.
Central High School
|
|
Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
|
|
Loss | 10-16 |
vs.
Central High School
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Jump Start Tournament, Pingry School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 15-0 |
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Win | 13-6 |
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Win | 22-9 |
PCL Meet #1
|
|
1st | |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Tie | 0-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3 - 1 |
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
|
|
Win | 23-7 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 227-258 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 2-3 |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
Win | 8-2 |
vs.
Screamin Eagle Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
Win | 10-9 |
vs.
Upper Moreland High School
|
|
Win | 6-3 |
vs.
Screaming Eagle Tournament, North Allegheny Senior High School
|
|
Loss | 7-14 |
vs.
Northeast High School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
vs.
Screaming Eagle Tournament, Cathedral Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 11-20 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 45-21 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 15-14 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Tie | 238-238 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 8-0 |
vs.
Reading High School
|
|
Win | 15-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 240-275 |
Practice
|
|
||
vs.
Reading High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
Practice
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Win | 4-1 |
PCL Meet #2
|
|
1st | |
vs.
John W. Hallahan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 208-352 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Loss | 0-14 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 8-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 42-6 |
vs.
Knights and Maidens Tournament, Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Knights and Maiden Tournament, North Penn High School
|
|
||
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
Win | 12-0 |
Briarwood Invitational
|
|
1st | |
vs.
Knights and Maiden Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
||
vs.
Knights and Maidens Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
||
vs.
Pennington Prep, Pennington School
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Win | 13-9 |
Episcopal Academy - Junior Varsity
|
|
Win | 252-257 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 239-298 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Win | 11-2 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Win | 21-10 |
vs.
Little Flower High School
|
|
Win | 231-339 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 240-245 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
PCL Meet #3
|
|
||
Practice
|
|
||
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 164-240 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Beast of the East Tournament, Episcopal Academy
|
|
Win | 5-4 |
vs.
Beast of the East Tournament, North Penn High School
|
|
Loss | 6-13 |
Beast of the East Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 45-7 |
Hempfield Roses Rugby Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 217-241 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 35-0 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Win | 10-0 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 243-271 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Win | 233-237 |
PCL Meet #4
|
|
||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Win | 232-241 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School, Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 26-12 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 1-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 34-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
Win | 20-8 |
Carlisle Invitational
|
|
1st | |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 30-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
|
|
Win | 466-481 |
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
Win | 7-0 |
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
|
|
||
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Tie | 2-2 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 8-0 |
PCL Meet #5
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Perkiomen High School
|
|
||
vs.
La Salle vs UPHS with La Salle Senior Recognition before game, Upper Perkiomen High School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 20-14 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Tie | 1-1 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
Win | 14-4 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
Loss | 12-13 |
Muhlenberg Mustang Tournament
|
|
Win | 18-10 |
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
Loss | 0-1 |
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
JV State Championship Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
||
vs.
Muhlenberg Mustang Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
|
|
Loss | 8-13 |
Atlantis Clinic
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 1-2 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
District 12 (City) Championship
|
|
Win | 301-327 |
PCL Meet #6
|
|
||
vs.
Liberty High School
|
|
Win | 304-326 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 14-21 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 8-2 |
Navy Day Regatta
|
|
||
Manhattan College Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Tie | 3-3 |
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Tie | 1-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 42-7 |
Cumberland Valley 7s Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Moreland High School
|
|
Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 0-6 |
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
||
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 1-2 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
||
vs.
P.C.L. Quarterfinals, Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 14-28 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 14-28 |
vs.
Conference Championship, Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Win | 22-13 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 21-29 |
vs.
Conference Championship, Pennridge High School
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
Head of the Charles Regatta
|
|
||
La Salle Rugby 7s
|
|
||
PIAA Championship
|
|
||
vs.
P.C.L. Semifinals, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Tie | 2-2 |
PIAA District XII Championship
|
|
||
vs.
PA Water Polo State Championship, North Penn High School
|
|
Loss | 14-21 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
PA State Men's Water Polo Championship, Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
Win | 15-13 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
CR North Freshman Tournament, Council Rock South High School, William Penn Charter School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
PA State Water Polo Championship, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
|
|
||
Head of the Schuylkill
|
|
||
RugbyPA State Championship
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Championship, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
vs.
District XII Championship, Northeast High School
|
|
Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 10-0 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
||
vs.
PCL AAAAAA Semifinals, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 45-0 |
PIAA State Championship
|
|
||
RugbyPA State Championship
|
|
||
vs.
Central Bucks West High School
|
|
Loss | 0-1 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
||
vs.
PCL - AAAAAA Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Loss | 3-1 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Portledge School
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Great Valley High School
|
|
||
vs.
Bethlehem Catholic High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Friends Central High School
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Hun School
|
|
Win | 7-6 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 6-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Win | 7-2 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Loss | 26-31 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Win | 46-40 |
Saint Paul's Independent Day School (MD)
|
|
Win | 48-38 |
Travis Manion Memorial Tournament
|
|
8th Place | |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Loss | 50-56 |
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 57-40 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 47-45 (OT) |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 2-4 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 51-38 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 25-48 |
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Constitution High School
|
|
Win | 63-38 |
vs.
Constitution High School
|
|
Win | 68-50 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Hoop Group Reading Tip-Off Showcase, Reading High School
|
|
Win | 68-45 |
Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia
|
|
||
Flo-Xcalibur Wrestling Invitational Tournament
|
|
16th Place | |
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
|
|
Loss | 42-51 |
vs.
Harriton High School
|
|
Loss | 2-7 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 51-33 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 62-50 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 76-58 |
vs.
Cheltenham High School
|
|
Win | 42-32 |
vs.
Morristown-Beard School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Loss | 15-57 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
||
vs.
Annual Christmas Swim Meet and Alumni Gathering, Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
||
Math, Civics, and Sciences
|
|
Win | 62-33 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Win | 38-25 |
Radnor Holiday JV Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Central High School
|
|
Win | 48-21 |
Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia
|
|
||
vs.
Central High School
|
|
Win | 70-41 |
Mt. St. Charles Academy Tournament
|
|
||
Calvert Hall College High School (MD)
|
|
Win | 69-59 |
Mt. St. Charles Academy Tournament
|
|
||
Tony Iasiello Christmas City Tournament
|
|
16th Place | |
Saint Maria Goretti High School (MD)
|
|
Loss | 49-65 |
Mt. St. Charles Academy Tournament
|
|
||
Wetzel Classic JV Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 50-45 |
Benedictine College Preparatory School (VA)
|
|
Win | 72-54 |
Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 51-12 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 56-32 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 78-49 |
Holiday Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 57-20 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
||
Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia
|
|
||
Rockyard Duals
|
|
8th Place | |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 72-27 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 60-58 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Tie | 2-2 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 43-32 |
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
Loss | 32-39 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Loss | 38-39 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Loss | 0-9 |
PCL Meet
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 53-49 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Loss | 54-57 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Gilmour School
|
|
||
Wilson Relays
|
|
||
Wilson Relays
|
|
||
Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia Meet
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 72-43 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Loss | 46-49 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 51-48 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 21-53 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
||
New Oxford Invitational JV Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 54-36 |
New Oxford Invitational
|
|
27th Place | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 9-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Loss | 47-55 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Loss | 35-50 |
Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia Meet
|
|
||
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
Win | 9-0 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Win | 62-27 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Loss | 55-60 (OT) |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Loss | 47-55 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Win | 7-2 |
vs.
Hill School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 55-27 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 58-49 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 61-50 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 4-5 |
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
Win | 52-33 |
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
Loss | 44-49 |
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
Win | 50-47 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
Ocean Breeze Invitational
|
|
||
Redskin Rumble
|
|
8th Place | |
Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia Meet
|
|
||
vs.
MASA Tournament 1st Round, The Shipley School
|
|
Loss | 1-8 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 64-54 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
make-up from 1/5, Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 39-42 |
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
||
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
||
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 53-88 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 47-46 |
vs.
Malvern JV/Varsity/Diving Meet, Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 42-45 |
Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia Meet
|
|
||
Travis Manion Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Win | 42-29 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
Win | 51-40 |
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
Win | 81-48 |
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
Loss | 1-8 |
Spring Training Evaluations
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
Spring Training Evaluations
|
|
||
Novice Meet
|
|
||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
PIAA Class AAA Championship Duals
|
|
||
Spring Training Evaluations
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
Spring Training Evaluations
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 42-50 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 54-32 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
North Penn JV Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
vs. Squash Smarts, SquashSmarts
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
PCL Championship
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 51-42 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 62-48 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
MAHL Semi Final
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
PCL Individual Championships
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Semi-Finals, Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 2947-2777 |
PCL Swimming Championship: Day 1
|
|
||
District 12 Swimming Championship: Day 1
|
|
||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
||
PCL Swimming Championship: Day 2
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
District 12 AAA Individual Championships
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Championship, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
||
District 12 Swimming Championship: Day 2
|
|
||
PTFCA State Championship
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Championship, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 2958-2646 |
New Orleans Tour
|
|
||
North East AAA Regional Championships
|
|
||
PIAA Individual State Championships
|
|
Other | 5th Place - Zobel |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Brothers' Cup, Christian Brothers Academy, Pittsburgh Central Catholic High School, Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
||
JV Tennis Tryouts Begin
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Loss | 2-5 |
PIAA State Swimming/Diving Championship: Day 1
|
|
||
PIAA State Swimming/Diving Championship: Day 2
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
Quad Scrimmage
|
|
||
Quad Scrimmage
|
|
||
vs.
William Tennent High School, Council Rock North High School, Central Bucks East High School, Souderton Senior High School
|
|
||
Garnet Valley HS Play Day
|
|
||
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
||
Manny Flick #1 - Schuylkill River
|
|
||
vs.
RugbyPA Match, Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
Loss | 3-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 3-9 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
||
Pennington School *Scrimmage*
|
|
Win | 14-5 |
State College Tennis Invitational
|
|
||
Haverford Tip Off Tournament
|
|
Win | 11-1 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Win | 9-3 |
St. Augustine Prep *Scrimmage*
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
Manny Flick #2 - Schuylkill River
|
|
||
North Hills HS
|
|
Win | 6-1 |
vs.
Doylestown Rugby Club
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
Win | 8-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
*Scrimmage*, Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
Loss | 5-8 |
St. Augustine Invitational, Lake Lenape, Mays Landing, NJ
|
|
||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 7-1 |
PCL Meet
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 16-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 9-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 10-0 (5) |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-2 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
Loss | 0-3 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
Win | 13-0 (6) |
vs.
Hill Academy
|
|
Loss | 7-4 |
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
Win | 1-0 (8) |
Pittsburgh Central Catholic in Central PA
|
|
||
Council Rock North Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Checking for Cancer Tournament, Haverford School
|
|
Win | 5-4 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 9-5 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
Manny Flick #3 - Schuylkill River (Races in Afternoon)
|
|
||
vs.
Berks County Rugby
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 7-5 |
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
PCL Meet
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 10-7 (8) |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 10-9 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 13-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Tie | 3-3 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 4-8 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 3-11 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 17-0 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Win | 9-1 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Win | 14-1 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 8-2 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
Knights Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 16-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
St. Andrews Invitational - Middletown, DE
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Loss | 2-0 |
T&FCA of GP
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Win | 10-6 |
vs.
*Scrimmage*, Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 0-3 |
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 13-0 (5) |
Manny Flick #4 - Schuylkill River (Races in Morning)
|
|
||
vs.
Berks County Rugby
|
|
||
PCL Meet
|
|
||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Loss | 2-1 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Loss | 7-10 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
*Scrimmage*, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
*Scrimmage*, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 10-13 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 12-4 |
PCL Meet
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 15-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 18-3 (4) |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 11-1 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 10-0 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 16-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 12-5 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
Loss | 4-1 |
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship - Schuylkill River
|
|
||
Central Bucks West Relays
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 9-1 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 10-0 (5) |
Manny Flick #5 - Schuylkill River (Races in Afternoon)
|
|
||
vs.
Blackthorn Rugby Club
|
|
||
vs.
Archmere Academy
|
|
||
PCL Meet
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 15-8 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 11-5 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 9-4 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 12-2 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 9-2 |
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
Penn Relays
|
|
||
Penn Relays
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 10-6 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 7-5 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 10-0 (6) |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
PCL Meet
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Loss | 5-4 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 11-10 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 15-2 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
PCL Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 19-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 9-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 12-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 18-7 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 13-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 2-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
PIAA District XII Singles Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
|
|
Win | 3-2 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Loss | 2-5 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Win | 5-1 |
Hoka Henderson Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
Win | 13-5 |
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 12-3 |
Philadelphia City Championships - Schuylkill River (May 5th and 6th)
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 11-0 |
vs.
Harry S. Truman High School
|
|
Win | 7-2 |
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
|
|
Win | 8-5 |
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
|
|
Loss | 6-5 OT |
Freshman Development Clinic
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 18-1 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 13-4 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 15-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 10-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 7-1 |
Dock Mennonite Academy
|
|
Loss | 2-1 |
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
|
|
Loss | 3-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 14-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 14-3 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 12-2 (5) |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 17-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 14-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
PIAA District XII - Philadelphia City Championship, Central High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 8-2 |
PCL Championships
|
|
||
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
Win | 11-1 (5) |
vs.
RugbyPA Quarter Finals, Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
PIAA District XII Doubles Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 10-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 7-5 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 7-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
PIAA Team Tennis - First Round, Lower Merion High School
|
|
Loss | 0-4 |
PCL Quarterfinals
|
|
||
PIAA District XII Championships
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
PIAA District XII
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
PIAA Team Tennis - Quarterfinals
|
|
||
Stotesbury Cup Regatta - Schuylkill River (May 18th and 19th)
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
PIAA Team Tennis - Semifinals and Finals
|
|
||
PCL Semifinals
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs Roman or SJP
|
|
||
vs Judge or Roman
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
PCL Round 1, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
vs.
PIAA District 12 AAA Semifinal, Frankford High School
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Semi-Final, Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 11-4 |
District XII Championship
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
PIAA District 12 AAA Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
PIAA Singles & Doubles - First Round & Quarterfinals
|
|
||
Scholastic Rowing Association of America (SRAA) - Cooper River, Camden, NJ (May 25 and 26th)
|
|
||
PIAA State Championships
|
|
||
PIAA Singles & Doubles - Semifinals & Finals
|
|
||
PIAA State Championship
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Final, Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 10-0 (5) |
PIAA State Championship - Round One
|
|
Loss | 3-2 |
vs.
PIAA AAA Playoffs First Round, Downingtown East High School
|
|
||
District XII Final
|
|
Win | 19-0 (4) |
vs.
PIAA Round 1, Conestoga High School
|
|
Win | 4-1 |
vs.
PIAA AAA Semifinal, Conestoga High School
|
|
||
vs.
PIAA Quarterfinal, Red Lion Senior High School
|
|
Win | 13-0 (5) |
vs.
PIAA AAA State Championship Game, Manheim Township High School
|
|
||
vs.
PIAA Semi-Final, Bensalem High School
|
|
Loss | 5-4 (8) |
PIAA Final
|
|
Junior Varsity
Opponent | Date | Result | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Tryouts - 18 Holes
|
|
||
Tryouts - 9 Holes
|
|
||
Tryouts - 9 Holes
|
|
||
Tryouts - 9 Holes
|
|
||
Tryouts - 9 Holes
|
|
||
vs.
Downingtown West High School
|
|
||
vs.
Downingtown West High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 224-232 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 240-290 |
St. Joseph's Preparatory School - Junior Varsity
|
|
Win | 248-272 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 223-264 |
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 239-291 |
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Win | 41-28 |
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 247-299 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Win | 24-18 |
Practice
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Jump Start Tournament, Pingry School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Jump Start Tournament, North Penn High School
|
|
Loss | |
vs.
McDonogh School
|
|
Loss | 9-21 |
vs.
Central High School
|
|
Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
|
|
Loss | 10-16 |
vs.
Central High School
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Jump Start Tournament, Pingry School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 15-0 |
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Win | 13-6 |
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Win | 22-9 |
PCL Meet #1
|
|
1st | |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Tie | 0-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3 - 1 |
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
|
|
Win | 23-7 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 227-258 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 2-3 |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
Win | 8-2 |
vs.
Screamin Eagle Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
Win | 10-9 |
vs.
Upper Moreland High School
|
|
Win | 6-3 |
vs.
Screaming Eagle Tournament, North Allegheny Senior High School
|
|
Loss | 7-14 |
vs.
Northeast High School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
vs.
Screaming Eagle Tournament, Cathedral Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 11-20 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 45-21 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 15-14 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Tie | 238-238 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 8-0 |
vs.
Reading High School
|
|
Win | 15-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 240-275 |
Practice
|
|
||
vs.
Reading High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
Practice
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Win | 4-1 |
PCL Meet #2
|
|
1st | |
vs.
John W. Hallahan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 208-352 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Loss | 0-14 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 8-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 42-6 |
vs.
Knights and Maidens Tournament, Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Knights and Maiden Tournament, North Penn High School
|
|
||
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
Win | 12-0 |
Briarwood Invitational
|
|
1st | |
vs.
Knights and Maiden Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
||
vs.
Knights and Maidens Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
||
vs.
Pennington Prep, Pennington School
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Win | 13-9 |
Episcopal Academy - Junior Varsity
|
|
Win | 252-257 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 239-298 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Win | 11-2 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Win | 21-10 |
vs.
Little Flower High School
|
|
Win | 231-339 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 240-245 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
PCL Meet #3
|
|
||
Practice
|
|
||
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 164-240 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Beast of the East Tournament, Episcopal Academy
|
|
Win | 5-4 |
vs.
Beast of the East Tournament, North Penn High School
|
|
Loss | 6-13 |
Beast of the East Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 45-7 |
Hempfield Roses Rugby Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 217-241 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 35-0 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Win | 10-0 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 243-271 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Win | 233-237 |
PCL Meet #4
|
|
||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Win | 232-241 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School, Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 26-12 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 1-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 34-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
Win | 20-8 |
Carlisle Invitational
|
|
1st | |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 30-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
|
|
Win | 466-481 |
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
Win | 7-0 |
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
|
|
||
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Tie | 2-2 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 8-0 |
PCL Meet #5
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Perkiomen High School
|
|
||
vs.
La Salle vs UPHS with La Salle Senior Recognition before game, Upper Perkiomen High School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 20-14 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Tie | 1-1 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
Win | 14-4 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
Loss | 12-13 |
Muhlenberg Mustang Tournament
|
|
Win | 18-10 |
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
Loss | 0-1 |
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
JV State Championship Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
||
vs.
Muhlenberg Mustang Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
|
|
Loss | 8-13 |
Atlantis Clinic
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 1-2 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
District 12 (City) Championship
|
|
Win | 301-327 |
PCL Meet #6
|
|
||
vs.
Liberty High School
|
|
Win | 304-326 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 14-21 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 8-2 |
Navy Day Regatta
|
|
||
Manhattan College Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Tie | 3-3 |
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Tie | 1-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 42-7 |
Cumberland Valley 7s Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Moreland High School
|
|
Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 0-6 |
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
||
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 1-2 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
||
vs.
P.C.L. Quarterfinals, Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 14-28 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 14-28 |
vs.
Conference Championship, Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Win | 22-13 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 21-29 |
vs.
Conference Championship, Pennridge High School
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
Head of the Charles Regatta
|
|
||
La Salle Rugby 7s
|
|
||
PIAA Championship
|
|
||
vs.
P.C.L. Semifinals, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Tie | 2-2 |
PIAA District XII Championship
|
|
||
vs.
PA Water Polo State Championship, North Penn High School
|
|
Loss | 14-21 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
PA State Men's Water Polo Championship, Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
Win | 15-13 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
CR North Freshman Tournament, Council Rock South High School, William Penn Charter School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
PA State Water Polo Championship, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
|
|
||
Head of the Schuylkill
|
|
||
RugbyPA State Championship
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Championship, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
vs.
District XII Championship, Northeast High School
|
|
Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 10-0 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
||
vs.
PCL AAAAAA Semifinals, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 45-0 |
PIAA State Championship
|
|
||
RugbyPA State Championship
|
|
||
vs.
Central Bucks West High School
|
|
Loss | 0-1 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
||
vs.
PCL - AAAAAA Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Loss | 3-1 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Portledge School
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Great Valley High School
|
|
||
vs.
Bethlehem Catholic High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Friends Central High School
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Hun School
|
|
Win | 7-6 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 6-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Win | 7-2 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Loss | 26-31 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Win | 46-40 |
Saint Paul's Independent Day School (MD)
|
|
Win | 48-38 |
Travis Manion Memorial Tournament
|
|
8th Place | |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Loss | 50-56 |
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 57-40 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 47-45 (OT) |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 2-4 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 51-38 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 25-48 |
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Constitution High School
|
|
Win | 63-38 |
vs.
Constitution High School
|
|
Win | 68-50 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Hoop Group Reading Tip-Off Showcase, Reading High School
|
|
Win | 68-45 |
Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia
|
|
||
Flo-Xcalibur Wrestling Invitational Tournament
|
|
16th Place | |
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
|
|
Loss | 42-51 |
vs.
Harriton High School
|
|
Loss | 2-7 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 51-33 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 62-50 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 76-58 |
vs.
Cheltenham High School
|
|
Win | 42-32 |
vs.
Morristown-Beard School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Loss | 15-57 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
||
vs.
Annual Christmas Swim Meet and Alumni Gathering, Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
||
Math, Civics, and Sciences
|
|
Win | 62-33 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Win | 38-25 |
Radnor Holiday JV Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Central High School
|
|
Win | 48-21 |
Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia
|
|
||
vs.
Central High School
|
|
Win | 70-41 |
Mt. St. Charles Academy Tournament
|
|
||
Calvert Hall College High School (MD)
|
|
Win | 69-59 |
Mt. St. Charles Academy Tournament
|
|
||
Tony Iasiello Christmas City Tournament
|
|
16th Place | |
Saint Maria Goretti High School (MD)
|
|
Loss | 49-65 |
Mt. St. Charles Academy Tournament
|
|
||
Wetzel Classic JV Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 50-45 |
Benedictine College Preparatory School (VA)
|
|
Win | 72-54 |
Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 51-12 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 56-32 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 78-49 |
Holiday Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 57-20 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
||
Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia
|
|
||
Rockyard Duals
|
|
8th Place | |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 72-27 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 60-58 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Tie | 2-2 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 43-32 |
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
Loss | 32-39 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Loss | 38-39 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Loss | 0-9 |
PCL Meet
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 53-49 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Loss | 54-57 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Gilmour School
|
|
||
Wilson Relays
|
|
||
Wilson Relays
|
|
||
Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia Meet
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 72-43 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Loss | 46-49 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 51-48 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 21-53 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
||
New Oxford Invitational JV Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 54-36 |
New Oxford Invitational
|
|
27th Place | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 9-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Loss | 47-55 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Loss | 35-50 |
Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia Meet
|
|
||
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
Win | 9-0 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Win | 62-27 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Loss | 55-60 (OT) |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Loss | 47-55 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Win | 7-2 |
vs.
Hill School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 55-27 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 58-49 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 61-50 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 4-5 |
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
Win | 52-33 |
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
Loss | 44-49 |
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
Win | 50-47 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
Ocean Breeze Invitational
|
|
||
Redskin Rumble
|
|
8th Place | |
Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia Meet
|
|
||
vs.
MASA Tournament 1st Round, The Shipley School
|
|
Loss | 1-8 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 64-54 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
make-up from 1/5, Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 39-42 |
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
||
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
||
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 53-88 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 47-46 |
vs.
Malvern JV/Varsity/Diving Meet, Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 42-45 |
Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia Meet
|
|
||
Travis Manion Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Win | 42-29 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
Win | 51-40 |
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
Win | 81-48 |
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
Loss | 1-8 |
Spring Training Evaluations
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
Spring Training Evaluations
|
|
||
Novice Meet
|
|
||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
PIAA Class AAA Championship Duals
|
|
||
Spring Training Evaluations
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
Spring Training Evaluations
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 42-50 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 54-32 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
North Penn JV Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
vs. Squash Smarts, SquashSmarts
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
PCL Championship
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 51-42 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 62-48 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
MAHL Semi Final
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
PCL Individual Championships
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Semi-Finals, Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 2947-2777 |
PCL Swimming Championship: Day 1
|
|
||
District 12 Swimming Championship: Day 1
|
|
||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
||
PCL Swimming Championship: Day 2
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
District 12 AAA Individual Championships
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Championship, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
||
District 12 Swimming Championship: Day 2
|
|
||
PTFCA State Championship
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Championship, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 2958-2646 |
New Orleans Tour
|
|
||
North East AAA Regional Championships
|
|
||
PIAA Individual State Championships
|
|
Other | 5th Place - Zobel |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Brothers' Cup, Christian Brothers Academy, Pittsburgh Central Catholic High School, Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
||
JV Tennis Tryouts Begin
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Loss | 2-5 |
PIAA State Swimming/Diving Championship: Day 1
|
|
||
PIAA State Swimming/Diving Championship: Day 2
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
Quad Scrimmage
|
|
||
Quad Scrimmage
|
|
||
vs.
William Tennent High School, Council Rock North High School, Central Bucks East High School, Souderton Senior High School
|
|
||
Garnet Valley HS Play Day
|
|
||
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
||
Manny Flick #1 - Schuylkill River
|
|
||
vs.
RugbyPA Match, Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
Loss | 3-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 3-9 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
||
Pennington School *Scrimmage*
|
|
Win | 14-5 |
State College Tennis Invitational
|
|
||
Haverford Tip Off Tournament
|
|
Win | 11-1 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Win | 9-3 |
St. Augustine Prep *Scrimmage*
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
Manny Flick #2 - Schuylkill River
|
|
||
North Hills HS
|
|
Win | 6-1 |
vs.
Doylestown Rugby Club
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
Win | 8-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
*Scrimmage*, Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
Loss | 5-8 |
St. Augustine Invitational, Lake Lenape, Mays Landing, NJ
|
|
||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 7-1 |
PCL Meet
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 16-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 9-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 10-0 (5) |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-2 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
Loss | 0-3 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
|
|
Win | 13-0 (6) |
vs.
Hill Academy
|
|
Loss | 7-4 |
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
Win | 1-0 (8) |
Pittsburgh Central Catholic in Central PA
|
|
||
Council Rock North Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Checking for Cancer Tournament, Haverford School
|
|
Win | 5-4 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 9-5 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
Manny Flick #3 - Schuylkill River (Races in Afternoon)
|
|
||
vs.
Berks County Rugby
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 7-5 |
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
PCL Meet
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 10-7 (8) |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 10-9 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 13-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Tie | 3-3 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 4-8 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 3-11 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 17-0 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Win | 9-1 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Win | 14-1 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 8-2 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
Knights Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 16-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
St. Andrews Invitational - Middletown, DE
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Loss | 2-0 |
T&FCA of GP
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Win | 10-6 |
vs.
*Scrimmage*, Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 0-3 |
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 13-0 (5) |
Manny Flick #4 - Schuylkill River (Races in Morning)
|
|
||
vs.
Berks County Rugby
|
|
||
PCL Meet
|
|
||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Loss | 2-1 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Loss | 7-10 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
*Scrimmage*, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
*Scrimmage*, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 10-13 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 12-4 |
PCL Meet
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 15-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 18-3 (4) |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 11-1 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 10-0 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 16-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 12-5 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
Loss | 4-1 |
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship - Schuylkill River
|
|
||
Central Bucks West Relays
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 9-1 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 10-0 (5) |
Manny Flick #5 - Schuylkill River (Races in Afternoon)
|
|
||
vs.
Blackthorn Rugby Club
|
|
||
vs.
Archmere Academy
|
|
||
PCL Meet
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 15-8 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 11-5 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 9-4 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 12-2 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 9-2 |
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
Penn Relays
|
|
||
Penn Relays
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 10-6 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 7-5 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 10-0 (6) |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
PCL Meet
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Loss | 5-4 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 11-10 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 15-2 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
PCL Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 19-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 9-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 12-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 18-7 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 13-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 2-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
PIAA District XII Singles Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
|
|
Win | 3-2 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Loss | 2-5 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Win | 5-1 |
Hoka Henderson Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
Win | 13-5 |
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 12-3 |
Philadelphia City Championships - Schuylkill River (May 5th and 6th)
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 11-0 |
vs.
Harry S. Truman High School
|
|
Win | 7-2 |
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
|
|
Win | 8-5 |
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
|
|
Loss | 6-5 OT |
Freshman Development Clinic
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 18-1 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 13-4 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 15-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 10-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 7-1 |
Dock Mennonite Academy
|
|
Loss | 2-1 |
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
|
|
Loss | 3-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 14-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 14-3 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 12-2 (5) |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 17-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 14-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
PIAA District XII - Philadelphia City Championship, Central High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 8-2 |
PCL Championships
|
|
||
vs.
Council Rock North High School
|
|
Win | 11-1 (5) |
vs.
RugbyPA Quarter Finals, Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
PIAA District XII Doubles Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 10-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 7-5 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 7-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
PIAA Team Tennis - First Round, Lower Merion High School
|
|
Loss | 0-4 |
PCL Quarterfinals
|
|
||
PIAA District XII Championships
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
PIAA District XII
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
PIAA Team Tennis - Quarterfinals
|
|
||
Stotesbury Cup Regatta - Schuylkill River (May 18th and 19th)
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
PIAA Team Tennis - Semifinals and Finals
|
|
||
PCL Semifinals
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs Roman or SJP
|
|
||
vs Judge or Roman
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
PCL Round 1, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
vs.
PIAA District 12 AAA Semifinal, Frankford High School
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Semi-Final, Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 11-4 |
District XII Championship
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
PIAA District 12 AAA Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
PIAA Singles & Doubles - First Round & Quarterfinals
|
|
||
Scholastic Rowing Association of America (SRAA) - Cooper River, Camden, NJ (May 25 and 26th)
|
|
||
PIAA State Championships
|
|
||
PIAA Singles & Doubles - Semifinals & Finals
|
|
||
PIAA State Championship
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Final, Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 10-0 (5) |
PIAA State Championship - Round One
|
|
Loss | 3-2 |
vs.
PIAA AAA Playoffs First Round, Downingtown East High School
|
|
||
District XII Final
|
|
Win | 19-0 (4) |
vs.
PIAA Round 1, Conestoga High School
|
|
Win | 4-1 |
vs.
PIAA AAA Semifinal, Conestoga High School
|
|
||
vs.
PIAA Quarterfinal, Red Lion Senior High School
|
|
Win | 13-0 (5) |
vs.
PIAA AAA State Championship Game, Manheim Township High School
|
|
||
vs.
PIAA Semi-Final, Bensalem High School
|
|
Loss | 5-4 (8) |
PIAA Final
|
|
Are you interested in being a sideline announcer for the varsity baseball home games this spring? If so, email Mr. Sawyer (sawyerj@lschs.org).
Opportunities are also available for select JV and Freshmen home games as well.
Golf tryouts will be held August 16-19, 2021.
This page has been set up by La Salle College High School has created a webpage as a repository for information and expectations regarding the continuity of teaching and learning in the event of school closure. We will continue to post updates on this page as information becomes available from the school administration.
The Spring 2020 issue of the Explorer (titled Agents Of Change), will only be available online. No issues will be printed or mailed to homes.
A monthly Alumni eNewsletter along with a number of other alumni communications will only be available in a digital format and will be sent via email. It is critical for the Office of Institutional
Advancement to have and maintain your current email address, so please make certain that your
information is current and encourage your fellow alums to do the same. Please send any changes to
Mrs. Cathy Winning at winning@lschs.org so your alumni record can be updated accordingly.
As most of you will have seen, Governor Wolf has issued orders extending the closing of schools. The tentative earliest date schools may reopen is now set for Monday, April 6, 2020. As all of us have come to appreciate, this date is a guarantee written in water. Depending on the progress of the disease and the success of containment and suppression activities, this date will be subject to further extension if need be.
Dining Services: Due to recent public health concerns, some of the self-serve foods will be either moved behind the service counter or into grad and go containers. Thank you for your understanding.
Classes of 1930 to 1969
Golden Explorers Mass and Luncheon
Reunions for the Classes of 1934, 1939,
1944, 1949, 1954, 1959, 1964, and 1969
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
Mass 10:30 am in the Marian Chapel
Followed by Brunch in the Auditorium
$40 per person
For more information, please contact Jill D'Angelo at
(215) 402-4808 or DAngeloJ@lschs.org
Former NBA Referee Steve Javie '72 Goes From The Hardwood To Homilies Becoming A Catholic Deacon
Article by Frank Fitzpatrick
Reprinted from The Philadelphia Inquirer, August 20, 2019
The stirring anthem ended and those in the large Saturday night crowd, some clutching programs, took their seats. Steve Javie, a member of the Class of 1972 and a top-tier NBA referee for 25 seasons, moved into position and got ready once again to interpret the rules.
But this was Mass at Saint Andrew's Roman Catholic Church in Newtown (Bucks County), not a basketball arena. Javie was wearing a green chasuble and white cassock, not the NBA's two-tone officiating uniform. And the rules he was about to address in one of his first homilies as a permanent deacon in the Catholic church were eternal, not subject to collective bargaining.
"People ask me if there are similarities between being a deacon and a referee," Javie said before that recent 5 p.m. Mass. "It's funny because people used to think they could tell me how to do my old job. That hasn't changed, except now people are telling me how to preach."
A Montgomery County native who pitched at Temple and briefly in the Baltimore Orioles organization, Javie was destined to be a sports official. His father, Stan, was a field and back judge in the NFL, and his godfather, John Stevens, a longtime American League umpire.
Javie, 64, consistently was rated as one of the NBA's top referees. He worked more than 1,500 games, including 200-plus in the playoffs and 20 in the Finals.
"Steve was the best referee I ever worked with, and I reffed with everybody," said Joe Crawford, a friend and former NBA colleague. "He knew the rules. He got plays right. And he had [guts]. He was very aggressive but always under control."
Bad knees finally forced Javie to limp away after the 2011 season, his last assignment being the decisive sixth game of that year's NBA Finals.
By then, he was on a spiritual quest. Thanks to his wife of 28 years, Mary Ellen, he'd rediscovered a faith he'd virtually abandoned as a young man. The couple had started a charity benefiting underprivileged children in Montgomery County and Philadelphia. But he needed more.
"I thought, 'I've got to be doing something more with my life than blowing whistles against basketball players,' " he said.
At a Saint Andrew's event, a visiting speaker mentioned the Catholic diaconate. The possibility of becoming a deacon hung constantly around his neck like the whistles he wore as a referee.
"It's a calling," he said. "It's nothing I aspired to. I knew I was getting near the end of my career because my knees were failing. That realization makes you think about what you're going to do afterwards."
The journey Javie started in 2012 ended this June 8, 2019 when he and six others were formally ordained as deacons during an ornate ceremony at the Cathedral Basilica of Saints Peter and Paul. The grueling process that got him there took seven years and yielded a master's in theology, a new title, and the right to deliver homilies, wear a collar, and perform such traditional priestly duties as baptisms and marriages.
"I was at the ordination," Crawford said. "Watching him do all the little things around the altar, you could see how prepared and calm he was. That's how he was as a referee. Anything he gets into, he gets into all the way. He's so devout now. As a matter of fact, he's so devout that sometimes I have to tell him, `Steve, shut up.' "
Assigned to Saint Andrew's, his home parish and the largest in the Philadelphia archdiocese, Javie delivered his second homily last Saturday.
"I'm not afraid to get up and talk in front of people because I've been doing that my whole life," he said. "But talking about something really personal like faith, that's stressful."
Actually, Javie, who usually speaks in rapid and intense bursts, seemed more poised and conversational while addressing the parishioners, which he did not from the pulpit but from in front of the altar.
"He's very at ease, which probably comes from what he did all those years," said Monsignor Michael Picard, Saint Andrew's pastor. "His preaching, even though he's just starting, is really superb."
The story of how Javie switched from the arena to the altar is one that combines love found and spirituality sought.
It began in the late 1980s when the NBA's travel demands made him a regular at Philadelphia International Airport's US Airways counter. That's where he met Mary Ellen.
"I was someone who except for Christmas and Easter didn't go to Mass. But I could see she was a devout Catholic," Javie said. "So on our second date, I thought I'd impress her and I said, `How about if we go to Mass, then get lunch afterward?'
"We're sitting there in church, and this priest is droning on. I'm looking at my watch thinking I'll sit here an hour then be with her the rest of the afternoon. I wasn't paying attention, wasn't getting anything out of it. Afterward, she asked me what I thought. I told her I didn't get anything out of it. She looked at me and said, `What did you put into it?' That stopped me in my tracks. She said, `Did you maybe say a prayer for somebody in your family who needed it? Did you pray to the Holy Spirit for enlightenment?' She really got me thinking."
The experience led Javie to re-examine his Catholicism. He took Communion daily, read more about faith and marriage and, on the road, attended Mass whenever possible.
The renewed devotion helped in 1999 when Javie was one of 15 referees implicated in a tax-evasion case that involved misuse of frequent-flyer miles. He was the only one acquitted on all charges.
Noticing their colleague's newfound focus, the referees Javie worked with began to ask questions. Some even accompanied him to church.
"A lot of guys I traveled with, they struggled with all the temptations that come with being on the road," Javie said. "I would try to talk to them about it. My thinking was we're all sinful, but if we can talk about these things with each other, it might make our marriages and families a little more solid.
"When I was a crew chief, the second guy would sometimes grab the new guy and say, 'OK, Steve, tell him what you talked to me about.' I'd try to mentor them, not just in basketball but in life."
After retirement and the deacon decision, Javie ramped up his religiosity. From August through May, he took three-hour classes at Saint Charles Borromeo Seminary in philosophy, theology, spirituality, and homiletics. Then there were workshops, psychological examinations and, before ordination, written, practical and oral examinations.
"We've never been blessed with children, but we've got nine nephews and nieces and I tell them I never studied that hard in my life," Javie said. "Those professors were brilliant. It was a really intense, extensive process."
His new schedule is sometimes as hectic as his old one. A day after ordination, Javie had to deliver his first homily at Saint Andrew's. There are Masses, ceremonies, home and hospital visits, counseling sessions, and speaking engagements.
"I made a living in sports," he said. "They paid me to referee, and it was a good job. But this is something else, a really incredible journey. I worked in the Finals for 15 years. I worked Game 7s. But that doesn't compare with this. It's a feeling I can't describe."
Those who know Javie well, such as his fellow Whitemarsh Valley Country Club members, now feel free to move conversations beyond typical locker-room talk.
"Now that they know what I've been through, they feel like they have permission to talk about their faith, even to complain about it," Javie said. "They realize that I've changed in one way, but not socially or personality-wise. I'm just Steve Javie. I always have been. It just so happens I'm not a referee anymore. I'm serving the Lord now."
Before the leaves are brown and the sky turns gray,
come and surf into the new school year with La Salle's
Mamas and Papas who will be California Dreamin'.
Party On The Patio
Parent Social
Saturday, September 14, 2019
7:00 pm
Glaser Center and "The Pit"
$50 per person
The event is sponsored by the Mothers' Club and Men of La Salle and
all proceeds will support the Auction and benefit students in need.
Casual Dress
Price includes appetizers, beer and wine, and live music.
All attendees must be age 21 or older.
"All work and no play," so the saying goes. No doubt esteeming me a dull boy indeed, numerous friends and acquaintances have advised me over the years, "you need to get a hobby—something that complements your working life." Well, golf only brings out a slight inclination towards explosive impatience, and anything you collect, you also need to dust. So that's out too.
But falconry? That could be the ticket. So, while on vacation, I dabbled a bit, as they used to say on Seinfeld. I spent some time with Rocky here back in July (I named him not for Philadelphia's ubiquitous and eternal boxer, but for the cartoon gangster occasionally appearing in episodes of Bugs Bunny, whose disposition "da boid" shares). This experience allowed me to reflect upon four unexpected similarities between the sport of sheiks and the experience of Lasallian education. These observations ring true whether we can draw on many years' experience with this school or are arriving with our first son, a member of the Class of 2023 whom La Salle welcomed this week.
1. An investment of time and effort are required. Despite the impression of preternaturally easy command I exude while working with Rocky, falconry takes time. In the western world, there's a two-year long apprenticeship with a sponsor, and it takes seven years to achieve real mastery. Hunting with a raptor also requires a lot more effort than using an inanimate weapon you can put back on the shelf after an outing. The bird requires appropriate housing and daily care: feeding, grooming and training. Likewise, in the Lasallian high school, no one who "does enough to get by" will thrive. Parents commit not only to a serious financial obligation but to an ongoing involvement: with their son's studies to the extent necessary; in support of his chosen activities; through volunteer service; and via an extensive social calendar of school activities which build and sustain the community. Students have a lot more homework than they may be used to and must manage it while exploring many athletic, co-curricular, and service opportunities before ultimately committing to a few. They generally juggle these responsibilities while navigating a more challenging commuting routine than their peers may experience. Teachers too need to be all in. You can't skate by on an undergraduate education and scant preparation. Students will ask probing questions, expect you to demonstrate not just competence but mastery, displaying an ability to reteach creatively when comprehension eludes an individual or the class. Such classroom routines take place within the context of a school that invites your involvement with these students for long hours after dismissal purportedly occurs at 2:35 pm and with your own professional growth on an on-going basis.
2. You remain who you are but are guided and supported as you grow into the best version of that self. Falcons are never tamed. The hunt demands they not lose their wild identity. They need to be comfortable and docile with humans while growing unimpeded into their predatory nature. A similar logic explains why you'll never hear a graduate of this school referred to as a "La Salle Product." Factories put out products, uniform and predictable. In that world "exceptional" is not a compliment. Lasallian schools nurture and shape unique individuals, coaxing their best out of them while allowing them ever expanding spheres of autonomy and responsibility. We believe that wisdom is discovered not through unrelenting obligation and a constraining pressure to "fit in," but through freedom, a true freedom that invites commitment but does not impose conformity.
3. A growing trust is required to sustain the relationship. Let's face it. Most of the dogs and cats we consider part of our families wouldn't survive ten minutes without us. They're completely domesticated and dependent, comfortably tethered in our yards awaiting their next meal. The raptor, on the other hand, is trained to do for the falconer what he would need to do to survive on his own: hunt in the wild. Each time a falcon is unhooded and departs from his keeper's glove, he need never return. Some mixture of habituation, loyalty, and a calculus proving that he is reliably better off in human care encourages the falcon's return to that person who released him, regardless of the hunt's success. So, it is here at La Salle. Almost none of us—faculty, students, parents, even administrators—must be here. Only the few Brothers are in some fashion "assigned" here under their vow of obedience. Every other member of the school community chooses to be and remain here. And it is exactly that dynamic, the fact that this path has been voluntarily chosen by so many dynamic, creative, and expansive personalities, that makes the journey so interesting.
4. The culmination of the journey is being set free, but that freedom is sustained by repeated spiritual return. Western falconers defend themselves against accusations that this sport requires enslavement of an otherwise free creature by noting that, compared to their wild counterparts, far more captive falcons survive their first year out of the nest. Protected from predators and disease, their chances of reaching maturity are greater. It is at that point, though, that master falconers will set a bird free and begin training a fresh fledgling. While the experience of faculty and parents of several sons is longer, the modal amount of time a person spends at La Salle is four years. But typically that's enough: enough to ground him in the experience of faith, in the reality of a loving God revealed through the people and events of our lives; enough to ground him in the disciplines and habits of mind that will make a professional out of him; enough to ground him in the ideals of fairness, respect, and generosity that will make him admired and exemplary in that chosen profession; enough to ground him in a brotherhood which will call him back to people and memories periodically throughout his life, call him to his best self in every major decision he makes, however far from this mews he may have flown.
Welcome or welcome back to a new year at La Salle. I look forward to discovering how your son(s) will take flight this year, particularly those young men who will cross the stage at graduation on the last Saturday in May.
Fraternally,
Brother James Butler, FSC
President
PS: I'd be remiss if I didn't try to get across a fifth point, one that's very important to Rocky. Don't ever call him a hawk.
Back To School Nights
The Student Handbook and Family Directory for 2019-2020 will be distributed at Back To School Night.
Parents of Freshmen (Class of 2023)
Thursday, September 5, 2019
6:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Auditorium
Presentation Begins Promptly at 6:30 pm
College Counseling Update – September 2019
The college search and application process can be a challenging experience for students and their families. Our goal in the College Counseling Department at La Salle College High School is to educate your sons regarding the process, to support them in their efforts, and to assist students in identifying colleges and universities that match their academic abilities and will offer success in a suitable environment for continuing intellectual development. Finding the right college or university is about "fit", therefore, we expect each student to play an active role in his college search and admission process.
Please join us at the school's annual auction, which will feature California Dreamin', on Saturday, November 2, 2019. Sponsorship opportunities are available and items are needed for the silent, luxury, and live auctions.
35th Annual Auction
California Dreamin'
Saturday, November 2, 2019
For information of to make a donation, please contact the Auction Office at (215) 402-4915.
All fathers are welcome to a barbecue sponsored by the Men of La Salle. The night is a great way for new fathers to meet other fathers and learn about the La Salle community. Returning fathers can catch up with friends and learn about all of the exciting things happening this year.
Men of La Salle
Welcome (Back) Barbecue
Thursday, September 19, 2019
6:30 pm
Glaser Center and "The Pit"
Admission is Free
In the event that you have any questions, please contact Scott Porreca at scott.porreca@gmail.com
The Mothers' Club invites freshman mothers and mothers of new students for a traditional welcome. Invitations have been mailed. Please RSVP by September 13, 2019 using the response card that was included with the invitation.