Honor Roll - First Semester 2016-2017

Honor Roll - First Semester 2016-2017

376 students (73 freshmen, 85 sophomores, 102 juniors, and 116 seniors) were awarded First Honors during the First Semester.

CarabelloC@LSCHS.ORG

The following students achieved "First Honors" by receiving a GPA of 3.75 or higher (and no grade below a "B-") during the First Semester of 2016-2017. Students whose names appear in bold finished the semester with a cumulative GPA of 4.0 or higher.

CLASS OF 2020 (FRESHMEN)

Jeffery Adamo, Jr.
Thomas Agnew
Shane Michael Albert
Luke Dante Ammazzalorso
Matteo Barila
Nathaniel Joseph Benner
Mateo Blanco
James Gilbert Buentello
Patrick Aidan Calhoun
Andrew John Carabello
Griffin Michael Caulfield
Matthew David Comiciotto
Matthew J. Curran
Zachary Lucas Danchak
Andrew Rudolph Della Penna
Connor James Derrah
Nathan Esser
Thomas Nathaniel Fiedler
Nicholas David Getty
Dylan Gianfrancesco
Samuel Joseph Grosser
Jake Patrick Guller
Jakob P. Halfpenny
Derek L. Hammel
Brandon Louis Hampstead
John Robert Harrington
Matthew Stevenson Hemphill
Michael G. Herron
Matthew John Hladczuk
Grant Martin Hughes
Alexander Benjamin Klein
Bradden R. Koors
Patrick James Kovaleski
Cole Moyer Landes
Vito James Leone
Daniel Mallee
James Francis Mangano, III
Aidan William McCabe
Jake Mathew McCabe
Liam Gerard McFadden
Benjamin Edward McGrath
Matthew Edward McLaughlin
Colin Thomas McVeigh
Ryan Meagher
Brian Patrick Menkhaus
Tristan William Moore
Vincent Genaro Morsa
Dylan Thomas Murphy
Thomas Leonard Newman, Jr.
Oreste Paul Olimpo, III
Luke John Opielski
Ty Jacob Pacchione
Alexander J. Patti
Anthony Joseph Perre
Sean Patrick Philips
Nicholas Vasiliy Piazza
David Charles Profit
John Aidan Rhines
Daniel John Rickers
Nicholas James Roque
Ryan Joseph Savage
Nicholas M. Schorn
Ryan Joseph Sheahan
Nicholas Joseph Signoretta
Liam Michael Smith
Andrew Thomas Talone, Jr.
Matthew A. Tomlinson
Dillon Patrick Trainer
James J. Van Stone, Jr.
Breck Alexander Velis
Evan Christopher Wang
Jake Stephen Williams
Tyler Wnek


CLASS OF 2019 (SOPHOMORES)

Shane Patrick Agnew
Nicholas Michael Anderson
Nickolas Azzarano
Philip J. Baldassari, III
Winston Carroll Barnes
Luke James Barnett
Luke Richard Berish
Macklin Brett Borneman
Owen Robert Breen
Matthew Samuel Catanzariti
Zhangheng Jacky Chen
Frank Joseph Chirico, Jr.
Daniel Robert Choate
Gregory M. Cooper
Michael Anthony Costonis
James Min Crovo
Gregory Paul Cutajar
Owen Matthew DeAngelis
Shea Rittenhouse Diehl
Tyler Martin Dotger
Matthew John Earley
Ruijie Alex Fang
James Richard Joseph Flanagan
Joseph Fluehr, V
Max Edward Flynn
Mark A. Fossesca
Craig Edward Fox
Paul Elias Ghantous
John Vincent Giuliani
Wade Douglas Gregor
Daniel Christopher Habboush
Nicolas S. Hammel
Jackson Xavier Hope
Daniel P. Horan, Jr.
Tianle Leo Huang
Karl Maxwell Huber
Mark Joseph Igoe, III
Casey Reid Jefferis
Patrick Michael Jennings
Justin I. Jung
Sean Vincent Keaveney
Jack Tait Kennedy
John Francis Klohoker
David Robert Kratz
Joseph Patrick LaMorte
Nicholas David LaRosa
Matthew Hutman Law
Matthew Richard Lewis
Nicholas Anthony Livolsi
Russell James Livolsi
Michael Ryan Loftus
Rory Patrick Loftus
Luke Randall Lotsis
James Cyril Magee, IV
Brett M. Mallee
Martin Theodore Manion
Christopher Jeffrey Marozzi
Michael Gordon McDonough
Matthew Thomas McHugh
Aidan James Melinson
Austin Buchanan Melinson
Paul Thomas Messina
Christopher Matthew Metzler
Thomas William Meyer
Andrew Jacob Miles
Timothy Doyle Moxey
Thomas Patrick O'Mara
Timothy Xavier Paul
Grant Michael Pinto
Jack David Porter
Manuel A. Quiles
Benjamin Jack Rivera
Zachary John Roche
Jack Rothenberg
Ethan Andrew Schatz
John Patrick Seiberlich
Ian Self
Michael Thomas Shragher
Matthew Attila Szekely
Peter Shea Taylor
Liam John Turnbach
Matthew Christian Wolstenholme
Liam Edward Wright
John P. Young, Jr.
Matthew James Zilligen


CLASS OF 2018 (JUNIORS)

Matthew Carl Acker, IV
Evan Perry Addison
William Lee Affel
Gustavo Vaughan Alexanian
Ryan James Baker
Anthony Paul Basciano
Robert J. Bohner, III
Joseph Michael Brigidi
Joseph Francis Burnham
Patrick Ryan Caulfield
Timothy Allen Chaykosky, Jr.
Andrew Lawrence Cossetti
Anthony Joseph Cossetti
Martin Colman Csongradi
Brennan Lawrence Daly
Preston Thomas Damasco
Robert Walter Denny
Jack Kenney Donohue
Thomas Joseph Dougherty
Sean Patrick Egan
Michael Angelo Fabrizio
Christopher James Faunce
Timothy Joseph Fitzpatrick
Daniel John Gandolfo
Kevin Patrick Gill
Joshua Patrick Graham
Jake Michael Grant
David A. Gutekunst
Nicholas James Harmon
Samuel Anthony Hellings
Kieran Joseph Hogan
Edward James Holzel
Ethan John Iatesta
Daniel James Jordon
Brian Gerard Karabin, Jr.
Daniel William Karrash
Colin Eugene Kelley
Patrick John Kelly
Evan John Kennedy
Chase Michael Kensil
Jason Nicholas Kessler
Daniel Konstantin Kuznetsov
Matthew McCandless Kylander
Michael Patrick Leaden
Seungyun Sean Lee
Christopher Anthony Lenge, Jr.
Bernard Charles Lindinger
Siqi Tyler Liu
James Victor Lombardi
Thomas Joseph Longo
Jackson Mackunis
Christopher John Maloney
Shane Wiley Manieri
Eric Robert Marasheski
James Michael Marek
Andrew Patrick Martin
Jack Scott Martin
Hunter Thomas McGarvey
Joseph Alphonsus McIntyre, IV
Brendan James Meagher
David Wright Mester
James Francis Meyer
Joseph Edward Miller
Jacob Zaslow Mittman
Patrick Francis Mizzoni
Maxim Loong Mocharnuk
Alex Jaewook Moon
Thomas Charles Nagle
Kyle Quinn Natter
Kyle Patrick O'Connor
Alex Robert Parlanti
Maximilian Perez-Mas
Julian Francisco Picofazzi
Thomas Patrick Price
Zachary John Quinn
John Palmer Reckner
Michael Luke Reilly
Luke Thomas Roberts
Blake Hunter Rondeau
Angelo Joseph Rosato
Zachary Peter William Rotzal
John William Ruch
Alec Christopher Santoro
Matthew Nicholas Santoro
Brian Charles Schaub, Jr.
Patrick William Scheffey
Jackson Alexander Schwarz
James Brian Scotto
Tyler Bennett Shorten
Sean Thomas Simon
Joseph Gasper Sortino
Brendan Michael Sweeney
Robert Nicholas Uzzo
Alister Chapman Virkler
Edmund John Ward, III
Liam Anthony Ward
Owen Patrick Williamson
Eric Christian Witt
Thomas Murphy Woolley
Aidan Kevin Young
Desmond Joseph Young
Jake Austin Zenak


CLASS OF 2017 (SENIORS)

David Francis Alexander
Samuel Bauer Altier
Harrison Tyler Baker
Anton Zachary Bauer
Zachary James Beavers
Colin Thomas Beveridge
Macallan Martin Bibeau
Scott Patrick Blanke
Colin Thomas Blewitt
Colin Bradley Borneman
Erik Clifford Buchanan
Michael Laszlo Capaldi
Daniel Joseph Capreri
Nicholas Chase Cardamone
Thomas Joseph Cawley
Timothy Lucas Chesnik
Michael John Chiaradonna
Ross John Choate, Jr.
Thomas Gaetano Cipolla
Sean Michael Clifton
Nicholas Matthew Cooper
Thomas Luke Crawford
Jack William Davies
Matthew Russell DeMerlis
Cristian Anthony DeSimone
Victor Salvador Diaz
Sean Patrick Diehl
Gianni William DiGregorio
Charles E. Dolaway
Thomas James Donnelly
Tyler Michael Dowling
Liam James Duffy
Brandon R. Edwards
Thomas Patrick Farrell, III
Thomas Gerard Fasano
Ben Thomas Fedgechin
Colin Engles Fowler
Christopher James Freedman
Gregory William Galbreath
John Thomas Galbreath
Joseph Heinze Gerngross
Anthony John Giuliani
Lucas John Gregory
Patrick Nelson Guinosso
Joseph Salvatore Harris
Christopher James Hladczuk
Craig Robert Hladik
Carter William Hoekstra
Zachary Michael Hogan
Andrew James Holzel
Braden Francis Hood
Daniel Morgan Hunt
Ryan Martin Jackson
Liam D. Kane
Matthew Robert Keeton
Liam John Kelley
Aidan Patrick Kelly
Timothy Patrick Kelly, Jr.
David Thomas Kennedy
Christopher Francis Kim
Thomas McGinnis LaMorte
Michael Barton Landry
Christopher Robert Lewis
Alexander David Linse
John Aloysius Loftus, III
Austin Lee Lordi
Jacob Alexander Lubinski
Daniel Joseph Madden, Jr.
Mark Matthew Magarity
Cornelius Joseph Maguire IV
Ethan Andrew Maguire
Sean Joseph Mahoney
Nicholas Coe Maisel
Alessandro Maldonado
Conor Timothy McElroy
Liam Donegal McLane
Michael Kevin Mirsch
Brian John Mischler
Kieran Blaise Morgan
David Edward Needle
Peter Ralston Nelson
Patrick Robert Newton
Quinn Timothy O'Neill
Nicholas Keith Ormsby
William James Oxenford, III
Stephen Joseph Paccione
Stephen Gerard Paul
Matthew Dominic Paulus
Matthew Charles Pires
Joseph Patrick Pluck, III
Brendan Thomas Price
Quentin H. Rawson
Michael Patrick Redican
Brennan Thomas Rietzke
Sean Francis Rietzke
Ryan Collin Ruane
Jake Richard Sannem
James Brent Schoeller
Bruno Michael Shiffman
Alexander F. Sislo
Anders Thein Skjeveland
Thomas Mark Sottile, Jr.
Christopher Caraway Stein
Greggory Scott Sywulak
Mingzhiyuan Tan
Patrick Anthony Tatlonghari
Daniel Joseph Tento
Kyle Paul Tokiwa
Nicolas Jerome Torres
Luke Francis Ullmann
John Anthony Vanelli
Nicholas James Wall
Austin Mark Weathers
Michael Joseph Wells
Cole Patrick White
Bradley Augustus Williamson
Evan Thompson Wilt
David Raymond Zonies
Robert Joseph Zurad


More News

Powered by Finalsite