Skip To Main Content

Search trigger

Close trigger

Breadcrumb

Sticky Banner

Mobile Banner Container

Search trigger

 

 

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS
1949 – 1951 – 1967 – 1968 – 1969 – 1970 – 1971 – 1974 – 1979 – 1980 – 1983 – 1984 – 1989 – 1990 – 1991 – 1992 – 1993 – 1994 – 1995 – 1996 – 1997 – 1998 – 1999 – 2000 – 2001 – 2002 – 2003 – 2004 – 2005 – 2006 – 2007 – 2008 – 2009 – 2010 – 2011 – 2012 – 2013 – 2014 – 2016 – 2017 – 2018 – 2019 – 2020 – 2021 – 2022 - 2023

DISTRICT 12 (CITY) CHAMPIONSHIPS
1967 – 1968 – 1969 – 1970 – 1971 – 2009 – 2010 – 2011 – 2012 – 2013 – 2014 – 2016 – 2017 – 2018 – 2019 – 2020 – 2021 – 2022 - 2023

PENNSYLVANIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

2012 – 2013 – 2014 – 2015 – 2016 – 2020 – 2021

 

Varsity Swimming

Name Class Grade Hometown
Michael Acker 2025 11 Huntingdon Valley, PA
Brendan Bogansky 2027 9 Oreland, PA
Foster Brooke 2026 10 Fort Washington, PA
Radek Cohen 2025 11 Lower Gwynedd, PA
Gabriel Cowart 2025 11 Jenkintown, PA
Joseph Curcio 2027 9 Ambler, PA
Steven Detwiler 2024 12 Ambler, PA
Carsten Diccianni 2027 9 Chalfont, PA
Stephen Duncheskie 2026 10 Oreland, PA
Cole Faikish 2024 12 Schwenksville, PA
Joseph Gugliotti 2027 9 North Wales, PA
Francis Ledwith 2027 9 Glenside, PA
Zach Leonard 2024 12 Maple Glen, PA
Daniel Lynch 2026 10 Oreland, PA
Noah Makarichev 2026 10 Harleysville, PA
Hayden Mallory 2025 11 Erdenheim, PA
Lucas McDonough 2026 10 Philadelphia, PA
James McGowan 2024 12 Philadelphia, PA
Ryan Phifer 2027 9 Lansdale, PA
Peyton Rafter 2027 9 Souderton, PA
Luca Sgaramella 2024 12 Norristown, PA
Owen Sherry 2025 11 Glenside, PA
Jack Silverman 2027 9 Lansdale, PA
Dennis Simpson 2027 9 Philadelphia, PA
Kyle Spaman 2026 10 Horsham, PA
Ryan Wadsworth 2024 12 Warminster, PA
Thomas Yaegel 2025 11 Huntingdon Valley, PA
Mikael Zeibari 2026 10 Ambler, PA
All Day
PIAA State Championship
Away
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 97-69
PCL Championship
D12 Championship
PCL Championship
D12 Championship