Pennsylvania’s leading Catholic Day School for Boys, Grades 9-12

Cross Country

The La Salle College High School running program (Cross Country - Track & Field) is among the most storied in the entire Philadelphia area. There is a rich tradition of success for the Explorers, not only in the Philadelphia Catholic League, but in Philadelphia, on the East Coast, and even Nationally.

Roster

# Name Position Class Hometown
Jeffery Adamo 2020 Hatfield, PA
Gregory Agnew 2017 Norristown, PA
Thomas Agnew 2020 Norristown, PA
Colin Beveridge 2017 Warminster, PA
Nicholas Cardamone 2017 Ambler, PA
Thomas Cawley 2017 Holland, PA
George Costello 2020 Philadelphia, PA
Michael Costonis 2019 Lower Gwynedd, PA
Matthew Earley 2019 Perkasie, PA
Michael Eastmond 2019 Ambler, PA
Daniel Esterkin 2019 Horsham, PA
Thomas Farrell 2017 Warrington, PA
Scott Finnegan 2019 Philadelphia, PA
Gregory Galbreath 2017 Huntingdon Valley, PA
John Galbreath 2017 Huntingdon Valley, PA
Daniel Gervino 2020 Philadelphia, PA
Paul Ghantous 2019 Huntingdon Valley, PA
Dylan Gianfrancesco 2020 Philadelphia, PA
Matthew Hladczuk 2020 Jenkintown, PA
Karl Huber 2019 New Hope, PA
Casey Jefferis 2019 Doylestown, PA
David Kennedy 2017 Collegeville, PA
Bradden Koors 2020 Richboro, PA
Sean Krumenacker 2019 North Wales, PA
Joseph LaMorte 2019 Yardley, PA
Nicholas Livolsi 2019 Lansdale, PA
Russell Livolsi 2019 Lansdale, PA
John Loftus 2017 Lower Gwynedd, PA
Michael Loftus 2019 Lower Gwynedd, PA
Andrew Loonstyn 2019 Lafayette Hill, PA
Ethan Maher 2020 Flourtown, PA
John Mangan 2020 Plymouth Meeting, PA
Martin Manion 2019 Rosemont, PA
Christopher Marozzi 2019 Warrington, PA
Connor Mathews 2019 Oreland, PA
Benjamin McGrath 2020 Glenside, PA
Shawn McKenna 2019 Southampton, PA
Aidan Melinson 2019 Glenside, PA
Paul Messina 2019 New Hope, PA
Edward Molloy 2017 Chalfont, PA
Kieran Morgan 2017 Warrington, PA
Spencer Norris 2017 Erdenheim, PA
Gavin O'Donnell 2020 Abington, PA
Oreste Olimpo 2020 Doylestown, PA
Joseph O'Mara 2020 North Wales, PA
Quinn O'Neill 2017 Ambler, PA
Colin Osborne 2019 Dresher, PA
Stephen Paul 2017 Souderton, PA
Timothy Paul 2019 Souderton, PA
Duy-An Pham 2020 Philadelphia, PA
Matthew Pires 2017 Phoenixville, PA
Brendan Price 2017 Ambler, PA
Griffin Pumilia 2020 Collegeville, PA
Kellen Reiche 2019 Doylestown, PA
John Rhines 2020 North Wales, PA
Zachary Roche 2019 Philadelphia, PA
Sebastian Scott 2019 Philadelphia, PA
John Seiberlich 2019 Glenside, PA
Andrew Talone 2020 Jeffersonville, PA
Mingzhiyuan Tan 2017 Havertown, PA
Peter Taylor 2019 New Hope, PA
Daniel Timoney 2019 Wyndmoor, PA
Vincent Twomey 2020 Yardley, PA
Liam Wright 2019 Ambler, PA
Matthew Zilligen 2019 Doylestown, PA

Schedule

Athletics Event

TBD
PCL Championships
Belmont Plateau
District 12 Championships
Belmont Plateau
TBD
PIAA Championship
Hershey Parkview Course

Coaches

Coaches

  • Head Coach

  • Assistant Coach

  • Assistant Coach

  • Assistant Coach

The selected team was not found

Athletics News