Skip To Main Content

Search trigger

Close trigger

Breadcrumb

Sticky Banner

Mobile Banner Container

Search trigger

Bowling overview


Announcements

There are no news posts to display

Welcome to the La Salle Bowling Web Site.

The Explorers have won three of the past four Philadelphia Catholic League Champions.

Bowling scores
Opponent Date Time Advantage Result Score
Tryouts (18 Holes)
Tryouts (Nine Holes)
Tryouts (Nine Holes)
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Home Win 225-289
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away Win 219-267
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Win 227-239
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Away Win 219-313
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away Win 169-203
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Home
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Home
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home Win 220-250
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (JV Match)
Home Win 250-266
Varsity Tryouts - PA Barge Club # 4 Boathouse
-
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Away
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Away
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home Win 236-262
vs.
Germantown Academy
Home
vs.
Germantown Academy
Home
vs.
North Penn High School
Home Win 34-3
vs.
Germantown Academy
Away
vs.
North Penn High School
Home
Delaware Valley School (Milford)
Home
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away Win 236-260
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away Win 237-279
vs.
Haverford School
Away Tie 180-180
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 225-236
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Win 4-3
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home
JV Jumpstart Tournament (10:40 vs Wilson, 12:40 vs North Penn, 2:40 vs Exeter)
Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Loss 7-13
Wilson Jump Start Tournament (9:40 vs Souderton, 11:20 vs Exeter, 3:30 vs North Penn, 6:50 vs Hazleton)
Away
@ La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)
Away Win 4-2
Presidents' Cup - Malvern Preparatory School, Holy Ghost Preparatory School, and Saint Joseph's Preparatory School
Home First Place 226-227
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Home
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Away
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Away Win 13-9
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Tie 180-180
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away Win 4-0
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Bishop McDevitt - Harrisburg
Away Loss 21-47
Pennridge Tournament (9:40 vs Perk Valley, 1:50 vs Central York, 6:00 vs Muhlenberg)
Away
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Home Win 2-0
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Home
Briarwood Invitational
Away
vs.
Nazareth Academy High School
Away Win
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
Home Loss 14-16
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Home Win 219-239
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home Win 7-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home
vs.
Haverford School
Home
vs.
Haverford School
Home Win 13-12
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Loss 224-222
vs.
Upper Merion High School
Home
PCL Meet # 1
Away
vs.
Salesianum School
Away
vs.
Salesianum School
Away Loss 1-4
vs.
Pennridge High School
Home Win 14-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away Win 215-252
vs.
Haverford School
Home Win 38-16
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home Win 192-264
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Northeast High School
Away Loss 7-20
Governor Mifflin Tournament (11:20 vs Governor Mifflin, 1:50 vs Upper Merion)
Away
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away Loss 2-1 (2OT)
Round 1
All Day
Home
Haverford School (JV Match)
Away Win 197-205
vs.
Haverford School
Away Win 38-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
Malvern Preparatory School (JV Match)
Away Loss 209-207
vs.
Little Flower High School
Away Win
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
Away Win
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home Win 2-1 (2OT)
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Win 222-263
PCL Meet # 2
Away
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
Away
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
Away Loss 10-11
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Away Win 185-192
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home Win 21-0
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Home Loss 0-1
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Away
vs.
Germantown Academy
Away
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home Win 8-0
Beast of the East Day 1 (Pingry 4:40 pm, Game 2 is 6:20 (if lose game 1) or 7:10 (if win game 1)
Away
St. Frances Academy
Home Loss 12-14
JV Beast of the East (10:30 am vs Wilson, 12 pm vs Springfield)
All Day
Away
Beast of the East Day 2
TBD
PIAA Foundation
Away
King's Head Regatta @ Upper Merion
All Day
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home Loss 0-2
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
First Place 441-484
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away Win 3-1
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away
Ocean City Chase, 34th Street Bridge
All Day
Away
Carlisle Invitational
Away
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
Home
Baby Eagle Tournament (1:50 vs Governor Mifflin, 6:00 pm vs Muhlenberg)
Away
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
Home Win 38-35
Round 3 @ Knightmare
All Day
Away
Head of the Christina @ Wilmington, DE
All Day
Away
vs.
Upper Merion High School
TBD
Away
vs.
North Penn High School
Away
vs.
Upper Merion High School
Away
vs.
Germantown Academy
Home
vs.
North Penn High School
Away Loss 2-3
District 12 (City) Championship
First Place 314-315
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Away Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away
PCL Meet # 3
Away
Southern Lehigh High School - PIAA Sub-Regional Match
Win 298-324
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 2-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Loss 6-42
Knights and Maidens Tournament (9:40 vs North Penn, 12:10 vs Wilson, 3:30 vs Pennridge)
Away
Juniors Tournament
All Day
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home Win 2-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Away
PCL Meet # 4
Away
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Away
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Away Win 13-10
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Win 2-0
Screaming Eagle Tournament Day 1 (4:40 vs North Allegheny, 8:00 vs Cumberland Valley)
Away
Wilson Tournament (1:40 pm vs Lower Merion, ensuing games at 3:40, 4:20, 5, 5:40, and 6:20 based on results)
All Day
Away
CR North Tournament (9 am vs CBS, 10 am vs CRS, 11:15 am vs CBE)
Away
Manhattan Invitational
Away
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
Home
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
Home
Screaming Eagle Tournament Day 2 (2:40 vs Muhlenberg, 4:20 vs McDowell)
Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Win 48-0
Navy Day Regatta
All Day
Home
Round 4 @ Cumberland Valley
All Day
Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away
vs.
Upper Merion High School
Away
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
Away
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
Away Win 11-3
PIAA State Championship
2nd Place 286-284
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home
PCL Quarterfinal (Roman Catholic)
Home Win 1-1 (4-3 PK's)
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home Loss 21-27
PCL Champs
Away
Head of the Charles @ Boston, MA
All Day
Away
Round 5 - @ PSU Berks
All Day
Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
Home Win 4-3
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Archbishop Ryan High School
Away Win 2-1 (OT)
District XII Final
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away Win 43-13
Head of the Schuylkill
All Day
Home
Southeastern PA JV Title Challenge
Away
vs.
PCL Championship, Father Judge High School
Away Win 3-2
Round 6
All Day
Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Home Win 3-0
vs.
District 12 Champiosnship, Northeast High School
Away Win 2-0
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Home Loss 0-7
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Away
vs.
State Championship, Souderton Senior High School
Away
vs.
6A Classification Playoff Game, Father Judge High School
Home Win 49-14
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Away Win 4-3
State Championship Day 2 (8 am if we lose on Friday night, 10:30 am if we win Friday night)
TBD
Away
PIAA Champs
Away
State Championship @ Manheim Township
All Day
Away
vs.
PIAA Round One, West Chester Bayard Rustin High School
Home Win 2-1 (OT)
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
Away Win 4-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away Loss 0-4
vs.
Pennsbury High School
Away
Frostbite Regatta @ Mercer Lake, NJ
All Day
Away
vs.
PIAA Quarterfinal, Council Rock North High School
Away Loss 2-1 (2OT)
vs.
PCL 6A Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Loss 7-35
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 3-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Loss 2-1
vs.
Pennsbury High School
Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Win 5-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Win 4-1
vs.
Pennington School
Home
NXN Regional Championship
Away
vs.
Haverford School
Away
vs.
Haverford School
Away
Lichtner/Farrell Memorial meet
Home Lichtner 50- Farrell 44
vs.
Delbarton School
Home Win 3-2
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Home Loss 3-4
vs.
Pennridge High School
Home
vs.
Germantown Academy
Away
vs.
Germantown Academy
Away
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Away
Pottstown Invitational
Away
vs.
Tip-Off Tournament, Downingtown West High School
Away Win 56-48
Pottstown Invitational JV Round Robin
Away
vs.
Tip-Off Tournament, North Penn High School
Away Win 47-42
vs.
SquashSmarts
Away Win 7-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Win 53-50
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Win 4-0
vs.
Hun School
Home Win 6-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Tie 4-4
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away Win 2-1-1
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Away Loss 1-5
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Away Loss 0-7
vs.
Salesianum School
Away Win 72-54
vs.
Salesianum School
Away Win 74-65
vs.
Salesianum School
Away Loss 68-56
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Away
Penn Manor Holiday JV Tournament
Away
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Home Loss 2-5
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Win 70-54
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Win 74-39
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Win 77-58
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Away Win 5-2
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Away Loss 1-5
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Win 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Win 67-45
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Away Loss 2-5
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home Win 78-15
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Win 54-51
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home Win 4-0
vs.
Academy of the New Church
Home Win 9-2
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away Loss 1-3
vs.
HLM Squash Team
Away Win 6-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Win 98-77
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Home Loss 48-63
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Home Win 51-44
Cardinal Classic Diving
All Day
Away
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Away Win 55-30
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Home
Cardinal Classic
All Day
Away
TFCA of GP # 1
Away
Travis Manion Memorial Duals
Home
vs.
PCL Dual # 1, Roman Catholic High School
Home Win 57-4
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away Win 49-27
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Away Win 2-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 4-0
vs.
Delbarton School
Home Loss 1-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away Win 68-5
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away
TFCA of GP #2
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away Loss 0-4
vs.
Salesianum School
Away Win 112-58
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
Home Win 93-23
vs.
Bishop Hendricken
Away Win 4-1
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
Home Win 50-28
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
Home Win 74-37
vs.
Fairfield College Preparatory School
Away Win 5-1
vs.
Pennsbury High School
Away
JV Round Robin
Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Win 68-54
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Loss 60-61
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Loss 57-70
vs.
Boardwalk Basketball Classic, Millville High School
Away Loss 48-49
vs.
St. John's College High School
Home Win 4-2
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home Win 53-20
La Salle Academy Providence, RI
TBD Win 3-0
vs.
Boardwalk Basketball Classic, Wildwood Catholic High School
Away Win 60-50
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away
Neil Turner Holiday Wrestling Tournament
Away
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away 51-47
vs.
St. John's College High School
TBD Win 3-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home Win 59-42
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home Loss 48-58
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home Loss 48-78
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home
vs.
Princeton Day School
Home Loss 4-6
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home Win 73-0
vs.
Academy of the New Church
Away Loss 2-4
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home Win 72-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Away
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Away Loss 4-5
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Loss 62-73
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Loss 65-73
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Loss 75-78
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Home
TFCA of GP #4
Away
Parkland Duals
Away
Parkland Duals
Away
vs.
Radnor High School
Home Win 4-3
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home Win 51-47
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home Win 50-36
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home Loss 70-74
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away Win 96-49
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away Win 5-2
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Away Win 3-1
vs.
The Shipley School
Away Loss 0-7
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Loss 3-4
vs.
Pennridge High School
Away
Mid-Winter Mayhem- @ IUP
Away
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Away
TFCA of GP #5
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Away Loss 48-49
Wilson Relays
TBD
Away
vs.
Princeton Day School
Home Loss 2-5
Mid-Winter Mayhem @ IUP University
Away
Kristen Marche Invitational @ NYC Armory
Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away Win
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away
vs.
Christian Brothers High School
Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home Loss 0-4
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Home
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Away Win 8-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away Loss 64-68
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away Win 4-0
vs.
Princeton Day School
Away
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Away
vs.
Haverford School
Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home
TFCA of GP #6
Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home
Hall of Fame Invitational @ NYC Armory
Away
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home Win 72-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Away Win 4-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Away Win
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Away
vs.
Hill School
Away Win 6-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Away Loss 57-65
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home Win 3-1
vs.
Friends Central High School
Away Win 4-3
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home Win 76-18
vs.
Delbarton School
Away Win 4-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away Tie 2-2
vs.
PCL Quarterfinal and Semifinal (Quarters at 5 pm, Semis at 7 pm), St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 38-26
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 6-1
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Home Win 2-1
vs.
@ Germantown Cricket Club, Germantown Friends School
Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away Loss 43-69
TFCA of GP#7 (NOVICE)
Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 5-2
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
Away Win 111-74
Tryouts
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Home Win 4-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away Win
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away Win 74-64 (OT)
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Away
vs.
PCL Final, Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Home Loss 19-37
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Home Loss 1-3
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Home
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home Win
vs.
Hun School
Away Win 7-1
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away Loss 1-2
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home Win
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home Win 66-36
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away Win 4-0
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Away
vs.
District 12 Championship, Northeast High School
Home
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Home Win 4-3
vs.
Pennridge High School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away Win
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away
vs.
Haverford School
Home Win 10-1
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away Loss 50-69
TFCA of GP#8
Away
Ocean Breeze Invitational @ Staten Island, NY
Away
La Salle JV Tournament
Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home Win 4-0
vs.
Upland Country Day School
Away Tie 1-1
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Home Win 68-56
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
Home Win 56-50
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 97-69
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
Home Win 60-50
vs.
Delbarton School
Away Loss 2-4
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home Win 4-0
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Away Win
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 3-1
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Home Win
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Win 5-0
PIAA Team Championship
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 4-0
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Home
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Home
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Home Loss 46-66
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Home
Center City Slam
TBD
Away
North Penn JV Tournament
Away
PCL Championship
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home Win
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home Win
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home Loss 80-89 (OT)
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 5-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Win 6-2
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Away
PCL Championship
D12 Championship
PCL Championship
PCL Individual Championship
Home
TFCA of GP Meet of Champs
Away
D12 Championship
vs.
PCL Quarterfinal, Roman Catholic High School
Home Loss
APAC Semifinal
Away Win 3-1
vs.
Upland Country Day School
Home Tie 3-3
District 12 Individual Championship
Away
PTFCA State Championship
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
APAC Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 7-0
PIAA Northeast Regional Individual Championships
Away
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
Home
Round Robin (St. Augustine's and Calvert Hall)
Home
Round Robin (St. Augustine's and Calvert Hall)
Home
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Home Win 6-1
PIAA Individual State Championships
All Day
Away
Council Rock South V/JV Scrimmage
Away Tie 0-0
Council Rock South V/JV Scrimmage
Away
Gonzaga (DC)
Away
Gonzaga (DC)
Away
PKO Tournament - 3pm and 4pm
Away
Gonzaga (DC)
Away
Gonzaga (DC)
Away
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Home
JV Tennis Tryouts
-
Home
Upper Dublin Scrimmage
Away Tie 0-0
JV Tennis Tryouts
-
Home
PIAA State Championship
All Day
Away
Upper Dublin JV Scrimmage
Away
JV Tennis Tryouts
-
Home
vs.
Salesianum School
Home
vs.
Haverford School
Home
JV Tennis Tryouts
-
Home
vs.
Flyers Cup Semis, Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Win 5-2
JV Tennis Tryouts
-
Home
Blue vs Gold #1
Blue vs Gold #1
1st Flick Horvat Regatta
TBD
Home
1st Flick Horvat Regatta
TBD
Home
vs.
Doylestown Rugby Club
Home
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Away Win 5-2
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Home Loss 3-4
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Home Loss 1-6
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
Home Tie 3-3
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away Win 11-0
vs.
Hill Academy
Home
vs.
Hill Academy
Home Win 9-7
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Away Loss 10-7
vs.
Flyers Cup AAA Final, Malvern Preparatory School
Home Win 6-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 3-2
vs.
St. Mary's High School
Home
vs.
St. Mary's High School
Home Win 4-2
Lake Lenape Invitational
TBD
Away
Kennett Classic Tournament
Away Tie 0-0
Blue vs Gold #2
Blue vs Gold #2
vs.
State Championship, Pine-Richland High School
Away Loss 4-5
2nd Flick Horvat Regatta
TBD
Home
Home Win 36-14
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Loss 32-49
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 15-5
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Away Win 5-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Loss 11-8
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Home Loss 0-2
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Home
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home Win 10-2
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away Win 9-4
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away
Cape Henelopen @ Washington College
Away Win 15-9
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home Win 3-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home Win 16-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 1-0
vs.
Hill School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home Win 2-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home Win 16-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home Win 4-2
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
Lake Lenape Invitational
TBD
Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home Win 8-3
vs.
Haverford School
Away Win 16-4 (6)
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 10-3
North Penn Open
Away
vs.
Haverford School
Home Win 10-0 (5)
3rd Flick Horvat Regatta
TBD
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Loss 7-3
PCL Meet # 1
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Win 10-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Win 7-4
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away Win 6-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home Win 2-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home Win 5-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Away Win 5-0
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Away Win 5-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Home Win 2-1
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Home Win 1-0
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home Win 17-4
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 2-0
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Away Loss 2-6
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away Win 4-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Win 14-6
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Win 11-1
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away Win 9-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home
vs.
North Penn High School
Home Win 3-0
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
Away Win 6-1
vs.
North Penn High School
Home Win 2/1
St. Andrews School
TBD
Away
Blue vs Gold #3
Blue vs Gold #3
CBA invitational
Away
4th Flick Horvat Regatta
TBD
Home
Elizabethtown
Home
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
Home
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
Home
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
Home
PCL Meet # 2
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Loss 2-3
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away Win 5-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Away Win 5-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Home Win 10-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Win 2-0
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Away Win 6-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home Win 5-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 10-5
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home Win 6-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away Win 18-0
vs.
Haverford School
Away
vs.
Haverford School
Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home Win 2-1
vs.
Bensalem High School
Away Win 2-1
Explorer Invitational
Home
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home Win 3-2
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home Win 5-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away Win 12-2
vs.
Bensalem High School
Away Loss 3-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away Win 13-0
La Salle Academy (RI)
Home Win 6-4
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home Win 11-1
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away
Blue vs Gold #4
Blue vs Gold #4
Pittston Area High School
Home Loss 8-2
5th Flick Horvat Regatta
TBD
Home
vs.
Conestoga High School
All Day
Away
vs.
Conestoga High School
All Day
Away
vs.
Cumberland Valley High School
All Day
Away
vs.
Hazleton Area High School
Home Win 6-2
PCL Meet # 3
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 3-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home Win 7-5
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Away Loss 8-6
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 2-0
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Home Loss 5-2
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Away Win 8-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Away Win 17-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Win 10-6
vs.
Germantown Friends School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away Win 3-0
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 2-1
Penn Relays
Away
District XII Singles Tournament
Away
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Away Loss 0-7
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home Win 17-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Loss 5-1 (8)
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home
Christian Brothers Academy Volleyball Tournament @ Georgian Court University
Away Tie 0-0
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away Win 17-5
Penn Relays
Away
vs.
Conestoga High School
Home
vs.
Berks County Rugby
Home
West Chester
Home
vs.
PCL Seminfinals, Devon Preparatory School
Home Win 4-1
PCL Meet # 4
Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away Win 15-2 (5)
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home Win 17-2 (4)
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Away Win 18-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home Win 15-6
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away Win 2-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away Win 3-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
Home Win 3-2
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
Home Win 2-1
PCL Championship
Away Loss 1-3
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home Win 3-2 (9)
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Win 13-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Win 17-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away Win 2-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away Win 3-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away Win 18-3
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away Win 11-2
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away
District XII Doubles Tournament
Away
Henderson Invitational @ West Chester Henderson
Away
vs.
Salesianum School
Home Loss 3-2
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
Philadelphia City Championship
TBD
Home
Freshman Developmental Clinic
Home
Blue vs Gold #5
Blue vs Gold #5
Blue vs Gold #5
vs.
Radnor High School
Home
vs.
Radnor High School
Home Win 10-9 (3OT)
vs.
Downingtown Rugby Football Club
All Day
Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away Win 3-0
vs.
Germantown Academy
Home
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Away Win 12-1 (5)
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Home Win 1-0
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Home
vs.
Germantown Academy
Away Loss 1-6
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away Win 2-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Away Win 10-3
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Away Win 9-3
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home Win 12-2
vs.
Hill School
Home
vs.
Salesianum School
Home Win 2-1
vs.
Salesianum School
Home Loss 3-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Win 2-0
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home
Pennridge JV Tournament
All Day
Away
PCL Championship
Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Loss 7-2
vs.
Central High School
Home Win 11-6
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Loss 6-9
vs.
Coventry Rugby Wildcats
Home
vs.
PCL Semi Finals, Roman Catholic High School
Home Win 3-0
District 12 Championship
Away
District 12 Championship
Away
vs.
PCL Championship, Lansdale Catholic High School
Away Loss 3-2
Stotesbury Cup Regatta
TBD
Home
vs.
PCL Quarterfinal, Archbishop Ryan High School
Home Win
vs.
PCL Quarterfinal, Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
PCL Quarterfinal, Archbishop Wood High School
Home Win 7-0
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Lansdale Catholic High School
Home Win
vs.
PCL Semfinal, Father Judge High School
Away Win 3-0
vs.
PCL Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 11-3
PIAA State Championship
Away
vs.
PCL Championship, Neumann-Goretti High School
Away Win 4-1
vs.
District 12 Championship, Central High School
Away Win 8-0
vs.
District 12 Championship, Northeast High School
Away Win 3-2
vs.
PIAA Round One, Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Home Win 7-4
vs.
PIAA Round One, Upper Dublin High School
Home Win 15-1
vs.
Pennridge High School
Home Loss 1-3
US Rowing National Championship
TBD
Away
vs.
PIAA Quarterfinal, Downingtown East High School
Win 1-0 (15)
vs.
PIAA Quarterfinal, Manheim Township High School
Win 11-4
vs.
PIAA Semis @ DeSales University, Hazleton Area High School
Win 10-4
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Delaware County)
Win 7-3
vs.
PIAA State Championship @ Medlar Field, Hempfield High School
Away Loss 2-3
vs.
PIAA State Championship @ Panzer Stadium, Radnor High School
Away Loss 6-9
Bowling news & events

Recent News

Notable accomplishments

PCL Championships – 2015, 2016, 2018

16 All Catholic Bowlers (2015-present)

2017-2018

  • PCL Champions - Record – 43 – 13 (1st Place)
  • 4 All Catholic Bowlers
  • 1st high scratch game (1082)
  • 1st high scratch series (3048)
  • 2nd high scratch game (Ryan McDonnell ’18 – 269)
  • 1st high scratch series (Paul Mueller ’19 – 728)
  • 1st high individual average (Ryan McDonnell ’18 - 209)
  • 2nd high individual average (Paul Mueller ’19 - 195)
  • 7th high individual average (Tom Leahan ’18 – 188)
  • 9th high individual average (Joseph DiGiuseppe ’20 – 187)

2016-2017

  • PCL record – 38 - 26 (4th Place)
  • 3 All Catholic Bowlers
  • 2nd high scratch game (1064)
  • 3rd high scratch series (2878)
  • 6th high individual average (Ryan McDonnell - 192)
  • 7th high individual average (Paul Mueller - 190)

2015-2016

  • PCL Champions – 45 ½ - 10 1/2 record
  • 4 All Catholic Bowlers
  • 3rd high individual game/series (Ryan McDonnell – 267/701)
  • 2nd high individual average (Ryan McDonnell – 201)
  • 5th high individual average (Kevin Fox– 195)

2014-2015

7th high individual average (Joseph Frangiosa – 188)5 All Catholic Bowlers (individual bowlers ranking in the top 20 for the league)

  • 1st high individual game (Ted Decker ‘15 – 286)
  • 1st high team game – 1083 pins
  • 2nd high team series – 3102 pins
  • 3rd high individual average (Ted Decker ‘15 – 198)
  • 8th high individual average (John Mueller ’15 – 195)
Bowling Multimedia
Select a media channel, folder or playlist
Stay connected