Skip To Main Content
Bowling scores
Opponent Date Time Advantage Result Score
Tryouts
Tryouts
-
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
-
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
-
Tryouts
Tryouts
-
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Away
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Away
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home Win 226-276
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home Win 230-259
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away Win 234-251
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Home
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Home
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
Away Win 15-12
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 231-234
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away
vs.
Haverford School
Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Win 249-252
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Home Win 227-243
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Exeter Township Senior High School
Loss 6-9
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Loss 1-9
vs.
Wilkes-Barre Area High School
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Wilkes-Barre Area High School
Win 7-0
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Souderton Senior High School
Win 8-6
vs.
North Penn High School
Home Win 42-6
vs.
North Penn High School
Away
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Away Loss 11-13
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Away Win 11-10
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Exeter Township Senior High School
Away Win 15-2
vs.
Pennridge High School
Away
vs.
Pennridge High School
Away
PCL Meet
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Away Win 9-1
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Away
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away Win 211-231
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Away Win 7-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
-
Away Win 7-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Loss 6-16
vs.
Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School
Away
vs.
Screaming Eagle Tournament: Cathedral Prep, Cathedral Preparatory School
Away Win 12-5
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Win 24-13
vs.
Screaming Eagle Tournament: Cumberland Valley, Cumberland Valley High School
Away
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Away Win 4-1
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Away Win 8-0
vs.
Screaming Eagle Tournament: North Allegheny, North Allegheny Senior High School
Win 11-8
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
Home Loss 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away Win 232-326
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Loss 6-21
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away Win 231-319
vs.
Germantown Academy
Away Win 3-1
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Home Win 18-6
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Home Win 8-2
PCL Meet
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Away Win 188-209
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Home Win 8-1
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Home Win 9-0
vs.
Germantown Academy
Away Win 20-10
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home Win
vs.
Reading High School
Home Win 15-6
vs.
Reading High School
Home Win 8-6
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away Win 7-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away Tie 0-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Home Win 42-0
vs.
Haverford School
Away Win 48-27
Briarwood Invitational
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away Win 2-1 OT
Blackthorn Rugby Tournament
TBD
Away 2nd Place
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win 3-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away Win 202-232
vs.
Little Flower High School
Away Win
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
Away Win
vs.
Haverford School
Home Win 42-7
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 30-12
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Loss 1-0
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Away Win 12-11
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Away Win 23-13
vs.
John W. Hallahan Catholic High School
Away Win
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Home Win 8-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Home Win 9-0
PCL Meet
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Home Win 244-276
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away Win 3-1
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (JV Match)
Home Win 250-271
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Away Loss 4-6
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Win 17-7
vs.
Germantown Academy
Home Win 2-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home Win 7-1
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home Loss 0-2
Wissahickon Tournament: Wissahickon
Away Win 12-11
Wissahickon Tournament: Perkiomen Valley
Away Win 12-6
vs.
North Penn High School
Away Win 1-0
vs.
North Penn High School
Away Loss 1-2
Marywood Rugby Tournament
TBD
Away 5th Place
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Away Win 240-292
vs.
Central Bucks West High School
Away Win 2-0
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
Home
Episcopal Academy (JV Match)
Home Win 236-292
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home Win 4-0
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home
PCL Meet
Malvern Preparatory School (JV Match)
Home Win 250-271
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away Win 233-283
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 22-14
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Home Win 7-0
Beast of the East Tournament: Game 1 Malvern
Win
vs.
Beast of the East Tournament, Haverford School
Loss
Carlisle Invitational
Bowdoin Park Classic
vs.
Beast of the East Tournament: Flight Two, Landon School
Win 13-4
vs.
Pennington School
Home Win 3-2
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home Win 2-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Loss 13-44
vs.
Halftime Exhibition, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
-
Home Win 15-5
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 28-0
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
Win
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 3-2
PCL Meet
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
Away
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Away Win 10-8
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Away Win 13-7
vs.
Central Bucks West High School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
-
Home Tie
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home Win 16-8
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away Win 3-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away Win 4-2
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Home Tie 3-3
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away Win 7-0
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
Away Win 2-0
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
Away Loss 2-3
Paul Short Run
vs.
PA State Novice Tournament, Reading High School
Win 11-7
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home Win 49-7
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away Win 33-0
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Away Win 10-0
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Away Win 16-4
District 12 (City) Championship
Win
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away Tie 1-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away Win 1-0
PCL Meet
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home Win 7-2
vs.
Upper Merion High School
TBD
Home
Emmaus High School - PIAA Regional Championship
Win 310-312
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 2-1
vs.
Senior Recognition Game against Upper Merion, Upper Merion High School
Home Win 12-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home Other
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away Win 8-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home Win 49-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away Win 2-0
Navy Day Regatta
All Day
Manhattan Invitational
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Away Win 2-0
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Home
Cumberland Valley Rugby Tournament
All Day
Away Other V - Plate Champions / JV - Cup Runner-Up
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away Win 35-6
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
North Penn High School
Away Loss
vs.
North Penn High School
Away Loss
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Home
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
Away
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
Away
vs.
PCL Quarterfinals, Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Home Win 8-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away Loss 20-21
PCL Championships
All Day
vs.
CR North Freshman Tournament, Hatboro-Horsham High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away Tie 14-14
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Win 14-0
TBD
Head of Charles Regatta
All Day
Franklin & Marshall Rugby Tournament
All Day
Away Win 3-0
Pennsylvania State Championship - PIAA AAA Championship
3rd Place
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 4-3
District 12 Championships
TBD
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Home Win 1-0
PIAA State Championship: Game 1 vs Governor Mifflin
Win
vs.
Pennsbury High School
Home
PIAA State Championship: Day 2/Game 1 Cumberland Valley
Loss
vs.
PCL Championships, Roman Catholic High School
Win 2-1 (3-1 PK's)
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away Win 30-6
PIAA Water Polo State Championship: Day 2/Game 2 Cathedral Prep
Head of Schuylkill Regatta
All Day
Rugby Sevens State Championship - Malvern, PA
All Day
Away 3rd / 2nd
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Home Win 2-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Win 4-2
State Championship
TBD
PCL Semi Finals vs. Roman Catholic
Home Win 45-7
vs.
District XII Championship, Northeast High School
Win 4-0
vs.
Dallastown Area High School
Win 4-2
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Loss 1-4
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Tie 3-3
vs.
PCL Finals, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Loss 7-52
vs.
Lower Merion High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Delbarton School
Away Loss 1-3
vs.
North Penn High School
Loss 0-4
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Home Loss 1-5
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home Win 8-1
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Away Loss 0-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Win 10-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 4-3
vs.
Delbarton School
Away Win 5-1
vs.
William Penn Charter School
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Away Loss 2-12
vs.
Hazleton Area High School
Home
vs.
Hazleton Area High School
Home
vs.
Haverford School
Away
vs.
Haverford School
Away
NXR Northeast Regional
La Salle Squash Alumni Game
-
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Radnor High School
Away Win 5-4
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Away Win 9-4
vs.
Hun School
Away Loss 3-6
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 7-2
vs.
Hill School
Home Win 3-1
Germantown Academy/Triangle Club Basketball Tournament
Win 58-37
Travis Manion Duals
Away
at Travis Manion Duals
Away Other 4th Place
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 9-0
West Chester Rustin/Triangle Club Basketball Tournament
Loss 39-53
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Loss 2-7
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Away Tie 2-2
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Away Win 45-43
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Away Win 56-19
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
Home Win 7-6
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Win 5-4
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home Win 48-43 OT
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home Win 59-35
vs.
The Shipley School
Win 7-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
Haverford School
Away Win 43-32
vs.
Haverford School
Away Win 40-28
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Win 60-49
vs.
Upland Country Day School
Away Win 8-1
TFCAofGP Meet #1
Away
Neshaminy JV Tournament
Away
at Spartan Duals
Away
vs.
Jesuit College Preparatory School of Dallas
Home Win 57-55
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Win 8-1
vs.
Portledge School
Away Loss 3-7
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home Win 42-20
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home Win 64-35
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home Loss 62-70
vs.
Delbarton School
Home Win 5-2
vs.
PCL DUAL MEET #1, Archbishop Carroll High School
Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Away Win 9-3
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Home Win 4-1
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away Win 51-27
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away Win 53-38
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away Loss 60-64
Cardinal Classic
Away
TFCAofGP Meet #2
Away
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
Home Win 53-49 (OT)
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
Home Loss 41-46
vs.
Central High School
Home Win 63-14
vs.
Central High School
Home Win 45-34
Mount St. Charles Academy Tournament
TBD
Away
Delco Duals
Away
Delco Duals
Away
Fairmont Heights (MD)/La Salle Holiday Tournament
Home Win 77-65
Penncrest Shootout @ Penncrest High School (2 games, 12:40 and 2:30 pm)
Away Win 34-29
Calvert Hall (MD)/La Salle Holiday Tournament
Home Win 68-48
Mount St. Charles Academy Tournament
TBD
Away
Germantown Academy JV Tournament
Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Loss 46-50
Abington High School/Pete and Jameer Nelson Scholastic Play-By-Play Tournament
Win 38-35
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Alumni Night, William Penn Charter School
Home
vs. William Penn Charter School
Home Win 60-24
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Away Win 44-41 (OT)
vs.
PCL Dual Meet #2, Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Away Loss 39-42
vs.
PCL Dual Meet #2, Archbishop Wood High School
Home Win 69-12
TFCAofGP Meet #3
Away
vs.
SquashSmarts
Away Win 6-3
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Home Win 54-32
High School Wrestle-Fest (JV)
Away
High School Wrestle-Fest Duals
Away
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Home Win 60-22
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Home Win 44-36
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Home Win 54-22
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 5-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away Win 55-32
vs.
Radnor High School
Loss 4-5
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Loss 4-5
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away Win 50-47
vs.
PCL Dual Meet #3, Roman Catholic High School
Away
vs.
PCL Dual Meet #3, Roman Catholic High School
Away Win 51-28
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away
Holiday Invite
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away Win 69-33
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away Win 31-19
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Win 6-1
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away Win 44-42
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Win 5-2
Wilson Relays
Away
TFCAofGP Meet #4
Away
vs.
PCL Dual Meet #4, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
DUAL Meet #4, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Loss 24-49
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home Win 66-32
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home Win 54-27
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home Loss 62-66
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Home Loss 1-2
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Conestoga High School
Loss 0-9
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away Win 52-50
PCL Regular Season
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away Win 62-30
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away Win 59-49
TFCAofGP Meet #5
Away
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Win 55-50
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Home Win 51-46
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Home Loss 43-62
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
Hill School
Home Loss 1-4
vs.
Hill School
Away
vs.
PCL Quarterfinals, Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
TBD Win 49-28
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Archbishop Ryan High School
TBD Loss 15-54
at Wissahickon (with MSJ)
Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Away Win 73-45
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Away Win 57-50
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 5-4
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Away Loss 47-53
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
Ocean Breeze Invitational
Away
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Home Win 41-26
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Home Loss 64-68
vs.
Harriton High School
Win 9-0
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Away
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Away
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Away Loss 1-8
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Loss 4-5
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away Loss 42-62
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away Loss 45-49
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away Loss 1-2
Travis Manion JV Tournament
Home
TFCAofGP Meet #6
Away
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Win 6-3
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win 9-0
vs.
Princeton Day School
Home Win 3-2
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Hill School
Win 7-2
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away Loss 57-59
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away Loss 62-79
TFCAofGP Meet #7
Away
Panther Invitation
Away
North Penn JV Tournament
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 44-39
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Loss 56-59
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
William Tennent High School
vs.
William Tennent High School
vs.
Princeton Day School
Away Win 3-1
SNOW DAY MAKE UPS
TBD
TBD
vs.
Haverford School
Loss 0-9
PCL Championships
Away
District 12 Championships
Away
PCL Championships
Away
PCL Individual Championships
Away
PCL Individual Championships
Away
District 12 Championships
Away
PCL Championship
Away
Quarter-Finals
TBD
TBD
vs.
Semi-Final, Roman Catholic High School
TBD
vs.
Upland Country Day School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 6-3
CHAMPIONSHIP
TBD
TBD
High School Nationals
-
District XII Championships
Away
TFCAofGP MoC
Away
C.A.I.T. Tournament
TBD
TBD
APAC Semi's
TBD
TBD
APAC Semi Final
TBD
TBD
APAC Final
TBD
TBD
vs.
APAC Founders Cup Final, Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away Win 4-1
PIAA Northeast Regional Individual Championships
Away
PIAA Northeast Regional Individual Championships
Away
Frostbite Tournament
TBD
Frostbite Tournament
TBD
Away
PFTCA State Championship
Away
Varsity Tryouts
-
PIAA AAA Individual Championships
All Day
Away
vs.
Salesianum School
Home
vs.
Flyers Cup Quarter-Finals, Roman Catholic High School
Home Win 8-1
vs.
Downingtown Rugby Football Club
TBD
Home
vs.
Iron Lions Rugby
TBD
Home
Hibernians
TBD
Home
-
vs.
Flyers Cup Semi-Finals, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
PIAA State Championships
TBD
Away
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Away
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School, Bensalem High School, Upper Dublin High School, Haverford Senior HS
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
Come and Take it Tournament
TBD
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School, Bensalem High School, Haverford Senior HS, Upper Dublin High School
Away
Come and Take it Tournament
TBD
Garnet Valley Play Day - 8:15am Strath Haven, 9:05am Avon Grove, 10:45am Spring-Ford
Away
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Delaware County)
Home
Come and Take it Tournament
TBD
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Home
Come and Take it Tournament
TBD
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Delaware County)
Home
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Away
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Away
vs.
Radnor High School
Away
vs.
Radnor High School
Away
vs.
Delbarton School
TBD
Away
vs.
Delbarton School
TBD
Away
TBD
vs.
William Tennent High School
Home
vs.
William Tennent High School
Home
Lower Moreland High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Away
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Away
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away
vs.
Cheltenham High School
Away
vs.
Salesianum School
Away
vs.
Academy of the New Church
Home
vs.
Academy of the New Church
Home
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Coventry Rugby Wildcats
Home
vs.
Conestoga High School
vs.
Conestoga High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
PCL Meet 1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
Away
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
Away
vs.
Germantown Academy
Away
vs.
Germantown Academy
Home
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Home
vs.
Hill Academy
Home
vs.
Hill Academy
Home
Knights Invitational
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Manheim Township High School
Home
vs.
Haverford School
Home
vs.
Manheim Township High School
Home
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
Home
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
Home
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home
PCL Meet 2
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away
vs.
North Penn High School
Away
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home
Explorers Invitational
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Away
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home
PCL Meet
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
The Shipley School
Away
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home
vs.
The Shipley School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Haverford School
Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Away
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Away
Haverford Tournament
Away
CB West Relays
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away
TBD
vs.
Doylestown Rugby Club
Away
vs.
Simon Gratz High School
Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away
PCL Meet
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Away
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Home
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Away
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home
Penn Relays
vs.
Quakertown High School
Home
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Unionville High School
Home
vs.
Unionville High School
Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away
PCL Semifinals
Home
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
TBD
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
PCL Championship
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
vs.
Haverford School
Home
vs.
Haverford School
Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Home
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Home
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Home
State Quarterfinals
All Day
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away
PIAA First Round State Playoffs
TBD
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Seton Hall Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Seton Hall Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Home
State Semifinals
All Day
State Finals
All Day
Bowling news & events

Recent News

Communication is More Important Than Ever

The Spring 2020 issue of the Explorer (titled Agents Of Change), will only be available online. No issues will be printed or mailed to homes.

A monthly Alumni eNewsletter along with a number of other alumni communications will only be available in a digital format and will be sent via email. It is critical for the Office of Institutional
Advancement to have and maintain your current email address, so please make certain that your
information is current and encourage your fellow alums to do the same. Please send any changes to
Mrs. Cathy Winning at winning@lschs.org so your alumni record can be updated accordingly.

Read more about Communication is More Important Than Ever
A Message from Brother James Butler, FSC

As most of you will have seen, Governor Wolf has issued orders extending the closing of schools. The tentative earliest date schools may reopen is now set for Monday, April 6, 2020. As all of us have come to appreciate, this date is a guarantee written in water. Depending on the progress of the disease and the success of containment and suppression activities, this date will be subject to further extension if need be.

Read more about A Message from Brother James Butler, FSC
Notable accomplishments

PCL Championships – 2015, 2016, 2018

16 All Catholic Bowlers (2015-present)

2017-2018

  • PCL Champions - Record – 43 – 13 (1st Place)
  • 4 All Catholic Bowlers
  • 1st high scratch game (1082)
  • 1st high scratch series (3048)
  • 2nd high scratch game (Ryan McDonnell ’18 – 269)
  • 1st high scratch series (Paul Mueller ’19 – 728)
  • 1st high individual average (Ryan McDonnell ’18 - 209)
  • 2nd high individual average (Paul Mueller ’19 - 195)
  • 7th high individual average (Tom Leahan ’18 – 188)
  • 9th high individual average (Joseph DiGiuseppe ’20 – 187)

2016-2017

  • PCL record – 38 - 26 (4th Place)
  • 3 All Catholic Bowlers
  • 2nd high scratch game (1064)
  • 3rd high scratch series (2878)
  • 6th high individual average (Ryan McDonnell - 192)
  • 7th high individual average (Paul Mueller - 190)

2015-2016

  • PCL Champions – 45 ½ - 10 1/2 record
  • 4 All Catholic Bowlers
  • 3rd high individual game/series (Ryan McDonnell – 267/701)
  • 2nd high individual average (Ryan McDonnell – 201)
  • 5th high individual average (Kevin Fox– 195)

2014-2015

7th high individual average (Joseph Frangiosa – 188)5 All Catholic Bowlers (individual bowlers ranking in the top 20 for the league)

  • 1st high individual game (Ted Decker ‘15 – 286)
  • 1st high team game – 1083 pins
  • 2nd high team series – 3102 pins
  • 3rd high individual average (Ted Decker ‘15 – 198)
  • 8th high individual average (John Mueller ’15 – 195)
Bowling Multimedia
Select a media channel, folder or playlist
Stay connected