Bowling scores
Opponent Date Time Advantage Result Score
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away Win 222-275
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Home
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 121-135
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Win 227-274
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (JV Match)
Home Win 237-267
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Home Win 225-276
vs.
Germantown Academy
Home
vs.
Germantown Academy
Home
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Away
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Away
vs.
Bishop McDevitt - Harrisburg
Away Win 21-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
William Penn Charter School
TBD
Away
vs.
William Penn Charter School
TBD
Away
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home Win 228-297
vs.
Haverford School
Away
vs.
Haverford School
Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Away Win
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
Away
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
Away Loss
vs.
Pennridge High School
Away
vs.
Pennridge High School
Away Win
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Win 10-7
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
Away
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
Away Win 11-9
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Away Win 19-10
Malvern Prep Invitational
Win 191-193
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Win 4-0
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Away Win 188-200
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away Win 124-196
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away Win 204-222
Devon Preparatory School (JV Match)
Home Win 237-325
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away Win 6-1
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Away Win
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Away Win
vs.
Bergen Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Home Win 4-3
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Home
vs.
Cumberland Valley High School
Win
vs.
Bergen Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
Home Win 13-8
Homecoming Halftime Showcase
Home Win 21-12
vs.
Upper Perkiomen High School
Win
Atlantis Elite Invite Tournament
TBD
Away Win 3-1
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
Home
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away Win 192-208
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home Win 3-2
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Away Win
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away Win 236-311
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Home Win 233-268
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home
PCL Meet
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Win 228-274
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Haverford School
Home Win 44-0
Briarwood Invitational
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
Loss
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Win
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Away
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Win
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home Win 2-1
Millersville University Tournament
TBD
Away Win 3-1
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away Win 228-311
Devon Preparatory School (JV Match)
Away Win 197-247
vs.
Haverford School
Away
vs.
William Penn Charter School
TBD
Away
vs.
William Penn Charter School
TBD
Away Win
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Away Win 220-272
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Win 4-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Win 236-251
PCL Meet
Beast of the East Tournament
TBD
Beast of the East Game 2; either 6:00 pm or 7:40 pm
TBD
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
Away Win 227-363
vs.
Little Flower High School
Away Win 227-345
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Away
vs.
Beast of the East, Lower Merion High School
Away Win
Beast of the East Tournament
TBD
Beast of the East Day 2; Opponents and times TBD
TBD
Away
Carlisle Invitational
vs.
Phillipsburg High School
Away
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away
vs.
McDonogh School
Away
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away Win 4-1
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Away
vs.
Haverford School
Home Win 226-257
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home Win 8-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Home
vs.
Haverford School
Away Win 186-204
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home
Malvern Preparatory School (JV Match)
Home Win 238-258
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Home Loss 1-2
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away Win 197-238
vs.
Scrimmage, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
-
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home Win 4-0
vs.
North Penn High School
Away Win 3-0
vs.
North Penn High School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Halftime Showcase, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 12-5
Atlantis Camp
All Day
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home Win 2-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
Berks, Malvern, La Salle Scrimmage
TBD
Home
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
Win 448-482
PCL Meet
vs.
Upper Merion High School
Home
vs.
Germantown Academy
Home
vs.
Germantown Academy
Home Win
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away Loss 0-3
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
Manhattan Invitational
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
Home Loss 1-4
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Tie 1-1
District 12 Championship
Win 291-305
PCL Meet
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Haverford School
Home
vs.
Haverford School
Home Win
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Away Win 5-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Away
vs.
Cathedral Preparatory School
Win
vs.
North Allegheny Senior High School
Win
vs.
Northeast High School
Home
vs.
McDowell Senior High School
Win
Kutztown University Tournament
TBD
Away Win 5-0
Liberty High School - PIAA Sub-Regional Match
Win 288-315
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Pennington School
Away Loss 0-1
PIAA State Championship - Individuals
vs.
North Penn High School
Away
vs.
North Penn High School
Away Loss
vs.
Pennridge High School
Away Win
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away
vs.
Pennridge High School
Away
PCL Playoff Quarterfinal
Home Win 5-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away
vs.
Council Rock Tournament, Central Bucks East High School
Away
Council Rock Tournament Game # 2
PCL Championship
Blackthorn Rugby Club Tournament
TBD
Away Win 4-0
PIAA State Finals/Championship - Team
Loss 299-292
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Away
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Roman Catholic High School
Home Win 2-1
District 12 Championship
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
Haverford School
TBD
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
PCL Finals, Father Judge High School
Win 3-2
Fall State Championship
All Day
Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
vs.
District 12 AAAA Championship, Abraham Lincoln High School
Home Win 2-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Loss 0-2
vs.
Pennsylvania State Tournament, Upper Dublin High School
Pennsylvania State Tournament
All Day
State Championship
vs.
PCL Semi-Finals, Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Away
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Away
vs.
PIAA Round 1, Council Rock South High School
Home Win 1-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Loss 1-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Win 10-1
vs.
PIAA Quarterfinal, Abington High School
Away
vs.
District 12 Semi-Final Game, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Delbarton School
Home Loss 3-4
vs.
PIAA Semifinal, Conestoga High School
Away
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Away Win 10-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 7-1
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Home Loss 1-5
vs.
Scrimmage, Haverford School
Home
vs.
Haverford School
Home
NXN Regional Championship
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Home
vs.
Germantown Academy
Away Loss 1-5
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Win 4-1
Lichtner/Farrell Meet
Home
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
Away Win 2-1
vs.
SquashSmarts
Win 6-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Win 11-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Away Win 5-1
vs.
Bensalem High School
Away
vs.
Parkland High School
Away
vs.
Parkland High School
Away
vs.
Portledge School
Home Win 3-2
vs.
Hill School
Away Win 4-2
vs.
Harriton High School
Win 9-0
vs.
Hun School
Home Win 3-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 3-2
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away
vs.
Delbarton School
Home Loss 1-4
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Loss 0-9
Pottstown Invitational Day 1
vs.
Haverford School
Home Win 2-1
vs.
Triangle Club Tip-Off Tournament 6 and 8 pm, Germantown Academy
Home Win 60-20
TFCA of GP
Pottstown Invitational Day 2
Pottstown Invitational JV Round Robin
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Germantown Academy
Home
vs.
Norristown High School
Home Win 66-45
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Away
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Loss 1-8
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Home Win 63-54
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Home
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Home Win 4-3
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Home Win 2-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
Cardinals Classic at UD
TBD
Franklin and Marshall Open
TBD
TFCA of GP
Travis Manion '99 Memorial Duals
Travis Manion '99 Memorial JV Round Robin
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Germantown Academy
Away
vs.
Diane Mosco Showcase at Archbishop Wood, Reading High School
Home Loss 32-52
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Away
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Away Loss 42-46
vs.
Pocono Mountain West High School
Away
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Away
vs.
Pocono Mountain West High School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
TFCA of GP
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Pittsburgh Central Catholic High School
Home Win 68-61 (OT)
vs.
JV Holiday Tournament at Holy Ghost Prep, Harry S. Truman High School
Home
JV Holiday Tournament at Holy Ghost Prep 1:30 or 3 pm vs HGP or Neshaminy
TBD
TFCA of GP
Connestoga Valley Holiday Wrestling Classic
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Delbarton School
Away Loss 1-4
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Win 59-48
Penncrest Holiday Shoot (Two Games)
TBD
Connestoga Valley Holiday Wrestling Classic
vs.
Central High School
Home
vs.
Abraham Lincoln High School
Home Win 66-42
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Away
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away
CBA 2
Home
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home
Mats on the Mecca Dual Tournament
TFCA of GP
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
Away
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
Away Loss 55-75
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
The Shipley School
Loss 0-9
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away Win 10-0
vs.
Hill School
Away Tie 3-3
vs.
Strath Haven High School
Home
vs.
Strath Haven High School
Home
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Away Loss 51-60
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Away
vs.
Seton Hall Preparatory School
Home Win 2-1
vs.
Arlen Specter US Squash Center, SquashSmarts
Win 8-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
New Oxford Wrestling Tournament
New Oxford Wrestling Tournament
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Home Win 8-3
TFCA of GP
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away Win 68-43
New Oxford Wrestling Tournament
New Oxford Wrestling Tournament
Bears High School Invitational
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home Win 61-30
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 6-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Delbarton School
Away Win 2-0
vs.
Hill School
Home Loss 3-4
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Hill School
Away Loss 2-3
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Home
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Home
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Hun School
Away
vs.
Christian Brothers High School
Home
1st Annual George Heebner Invitational @ Octorara Area High School
vs.
Salesianum School
Home Win 5-1
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 2-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 6-0
Pennsbury Falcon JV Tournament
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away Win 69-65 (OT)
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Loss 4-5
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Loss 1-8
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Away
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Home Loss 0-6
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Away
vs.
Abington Friends High School
Home
vs.
Abington Friends High School
Home Win 59-37
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Away
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Home Win 4-2
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Away Tie 3-3
PCL Dual Playoffs Semifinals
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Away
@ Mercersburg Academy
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
vs.
Hun School
Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home Win 74-64
TFCA of GP
Ocean Breeze Invitational
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Away
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away Win 5-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
PCL Dual Playoffs - Finals, Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 60-42
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Win 6-3
vs.
Hun School
Away Loss 1-2
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away Win 3-2
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Away
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Away Loss 61-63
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win 8-1
vs.
PIAA District 12 Dual Championship, Northeast High School
Home
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Win 1-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Win 66-61
TFCA of GP
vs.
Abington High School
Home
vs.
Radnor High School
Home
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home Loss 52-63
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Princeton Day School
Away Tie 1-1
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 3-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home Win 57-36
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Away
PIAA Team State Tournament
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Home Loss 66-72
North Penn JV Tournament
PCL Championship
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home Win 57-55
vs.
Hill School
Away Loss 1-3
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 4-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Win 8-0
Neumann-Goretti High School - Philadelphia Catholic League Quarterfinal
Away Loss 48-51
PCL Individual Championships
PCL Individual Championships
TFCA of GP Meet of Champions
Last Chance Meet
La Salle JV Tournament
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 7-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Loss 1-4
PCL's and Districts
TBD
PCL's and Districts
TBD
PTFCA State Championship
vs.
St. John's College High School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
St Augustine
All Day
vs.
Salesianum School
-
Home
National Schools Head Race
All Day
Upper Dublin Quad Scrimmage - Varsity
Away Tie 0-0
vs.
Salesianum School
Home
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Home
Upper Dublin Quad Scrimmage - JV
Tie 0-0
St. Andrew's School
All Day
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Delaware County)
Away
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Delaware County)
Away
vs.
Delbarton School
Home
1st Flick-Horvat Regatta
All Day
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Away Loss 1-6
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Home Tie 3-3
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
Home
vs.
Germantown Academy
Away
vs.
Germantown Academy
Home
Scrimmage vs Quakertown High School
Home Loss 2-3
vs.
Quakertown High School
Home Win 2-0
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
Home Loss 3-1
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
Home Win 2-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
TBD
Away
vs.
Radnor High School
Home
vs.
Radnor High School
Home
vs.
Friends Central High School
Away Win 6-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 10-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away Win 10-0
2nd Flick-Horvat Regatta
All Day
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
TBD
Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away Win 5-0
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Home Win 14-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
Home Win 13-0 (5)
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home
vs.
Salesianum School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Away Win 3-0
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Home Loss 12-0
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Home Loss 9-7
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Away Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away
Gonzaga College High School
All Day
Miami International Regatta
All Day
vs.
North Penn High School
Home Loss 2-3
vs.
North Penn High School
Home Win 2-0
3rd Flick-Horvat Regatta
-
vs Media
Home
vs.
Doylestown 7s
Home
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Away Win 5-0
PCL Meet
vs.
Abington High School
Away Win 2-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Away Win 5-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Loss 6-10
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away Win 13-4
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Loss 3-1
vs.
Abington High School
Away Loss 2-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Loss 1-4
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Away
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away Win 3-2
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Away Win 9-2
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home Win 2-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home
Knights Invitational
Knights Invitational
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Away Win 2-0
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Away Loss 3-0
The Nash Bash
All Day
vs.
Haverford School
Away Loss 4-2
vs.
Conestoga High School
Home
vs.
Conestoga High School
Home
The Nash Bash
All Day
4th Flick-Horvat Regatta
-
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away Win 5-0
PCL Meet
vs.
Germantown Academy
Home Win 5-2
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away Win 14-0 (5)
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home Win 10-0 (5)
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home Win 10-1
vs.
Conestoga High School
Home
vs.
Conestoga High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Home Win 4-1
Explorers Invitational
Home
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Away Win 12-2
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home Win 2-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Home Loss 6-1
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away Win 3-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away Win 2-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 2-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 3-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home Win 5-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Haverford School
Home Loss 0-7
vs.
Haverford School
Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home Win 8-1
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Home Win 2-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away Win 12-2
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Home
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Home
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Away
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Away
Kent School/Dallas Jesuit/Gonzaga/St. Alban
All Day
CB West Invitational
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Loss 7-2
vs.
Haverford School
Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Loss 16-5
5th Flick-Horvat Regatta
-
vs.
Conestoga High School
Away
vs.
Downingtown Rugby Football Club
Away
vs.
Conestoga High School
Away
PCL Meet
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Away
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Home Win 3-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 14-4 (6)
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 10-4
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 13-6
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Home Win 2-0
PCL Quarter Finals
TBD
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Away Loss 1-0
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Away
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Home
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Away Win 6-4
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home Win 11-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away Win 2-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away Win 3-0
vs.
PCL Semi Finals, Devon Preparatory School
Home Win 3-2
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Home Win 11-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away Win 3-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away Win 2-0
Penn Relays
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Away Win 4-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home Win 4-3
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away Win 14-4
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Away
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Away
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Away Loss 3-0
Penn Relays
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Away Win 2-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Win 12-1
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
-
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Home Loss 2-13
Cooper Cup
All Day
vs.
West Shore United Rugby Club
Home
vs.
Bishop Shanahan High School
Home
PCL Championship
Loss 3-2
PCL Meet
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Away Loss 10-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Home Win 9-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Loss 5-1
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home Win 2-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Home Win 3-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Loss 2-8
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Home Loss 4-8
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Home
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Away Loss 6-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 2-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Home
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away Win 19-4
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Away
Henderson Invitational
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
Home Win 3-0
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
Home Win 2-0
Philadelphia City Championships
All Day
Freshman Development Clinic
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Home Loss 3-0
vs.
Hazleton Area High School
Away
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Home Win 2-1
vs.
State Quarterfinals, Cumberland Valley High School
Home
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Home Loss 8-4
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away Win 2-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Away Win 3-0
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Away Win 15-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Loss 7-4
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
Away Win 2-0
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
Away Loss 3-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home Loss 3-2
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Away Win 11-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home Win 12-1
vs.
William Tennent High School
Away Loss 2-1
vs.
William Tennent High School
Away Loss 3-1
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Win 5-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Loss 9-1
vs.
Academy of the New Church
Away
USRowing Mid-Atlantic District Championship
All Day
PCL Championships
vs.
Central High School
Home Win 8-2
PCL Semi Final
Home Win 3-0
vs.
State Semifinals @ Trout Run Sports Complex, Reading PA, Berks County Rugby
Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away Win 10-3
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home
vs.
Friends Central High School
Home Win 11-3
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Away
vs.
PCL Final, Lansdale Catholic High School
Home Win 3-0
PIAA District XII Championships
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Devon Preparatory School
Home
PIAA District XII Championship
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Home
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Home
Stotesbury Cup Regatta
All Day
PCL Final
Home
PCL Quarterfinal
vs.
State Finals, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
PCL Semifinal
Scholastic National Championships
All Day
PIAA State Championships
PIAA State Championships
PCL Final
Dist. XII Final
All Day
PIAA Round 1
All Day
PIAA Round 2
All Day
PIAA Semifinal
All Day
PIAA Championship
All Day
Bowling news & events

Recent News

Featuring Bates College, Claremont McKenna College, Lehigh University, and The University of Chicago - The program aims to demystify the college admission and financial aid process. The panelists will share information about respective colleges and opportunities to engage virtually and in-person to learn more. Thursday, June 2nd at 8:00PM - 9:00PM https://connect.cmc.edu/portal/ati?id=55a9ea13-ecea-41b7-8b2e-06d812c7cbda

Read more about Behind the Curtain: An Intimate Conversation with Four Admission Deans
Notable accomplishments

PCL Championships – 2015, 2016, 2018

16 All Catholic Bowlers (2015-present)

2017-2018

  • PCL Champions - Record – 43 – 13 (1st Place)
  • 4 All Catholic Bowlers
  • 1st high scratch game (1082)
  • 1st high scratch series (3048)
  • 2nd high scratch game (Ryan McDonnell ’18 – 269)
  • 1st high scratch series (Paul Mueller ’19 – 728)
  • 1st high individual average (Ryan McDonnell ’18 - 209)
  • 2nd high individual average (Paul Mueller ’19 - 195)
  • 7th high individual average (Tom Leahan ’18 – 188)
  • 9th high individual average (Joseph DiGiuseppe ’20 – 187)

2016-2017

  • PCL record – 38 - 26 (4th Place)
  • 3 All Catholic Bowlers
  • 2nd high scratch game (1064)
  • 3rd high scratch series (2878)
  • 6th high individual average (Ryan McDonnell - 192)
  • 7th high individual average (Paul Mueller - 190)

2015-2016

  • PCL Champions – 45 ½ - 10 1/2 record
  • 4 All Catholic Bowlers
  • 3rd high individual game/series (Ryan McDonnell – 267/701)
  • 2nd high individual average (Ryan McDonnell – 201)
  • 5th high individual average (Kevin Fox– 195)

2014-2015

7th high individual average (Joseph Frangiosa – 188)5 All Catholic Bowlers (individual bowlers ranking in the top 20 for the league)

  • 1st high individual game (Ted Decker ‘15 – 286)
  • 1st high team game – 1083 pins
  • 2nd high team series – 3102 pins
  • 3rd high individual average (Ted Decker ‘15 – 198)
  • 8th high individual average (John Mueller ’15 – 195)
Bowling Multimedia
Select a media channel, folder or playlist
Stay connected