Cross Country results
Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score Alerts
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Cedarbrook Country Club Details Win 222-275
vs.
Neshaminy High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
vs.
Neshaminy High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Details Win 121-135
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Details Win 227-274
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (JV Match)
North Hills Country Club Details Win 237-267
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
North Hills Country Club Details Win 225-276
vs.
Germantown Academy
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
vs.
Germantown Academy
LSCHS - Glaser Field Details
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Details
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Details
vs.
Bishop McDevitt - Harrisburg
Bishop McDevitt - Harrisburg Details Win 21-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
vs.
William Penn Charter School
TBD
William Penn Charter School Details
vs.
William Penn Charter School
TBD
William Penn Charter School Details
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Details Win 228-297
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Details
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Wilson High School (Reading) Details Win
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
Wilson High School (Reading) Details
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
Wilson High School (Reading) Details Loss
vs.
Pennridge High School
Wilson High School (Reading) Details
vs.
Pennridge High School
Wilson High School (Reading) Details Win
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Ocean City High School Details Win 10-7
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
Wilson High School (Reading) Details
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
Wilson High School (Reading) Details Win 11-9
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Wilson High School (Reading) Details Win 19-10
Malvern Prep Invitational
Waynesborough Country Club Details Win 191-193
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Details Win 4-0
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Merion Golf Club - West Course Details Win 188-200
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge High School Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge High School Details
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Bensalem Township Country Club Details Win 124-196
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Philadelphia Country Club Details Win 204-222
Devon Preparatory School (JV Match)
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Details Win 237-325
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Details Win 6-1
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Souderton Area High School Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Souderton Area High School Details Win
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Details
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
North Penn High School Details Win
vs.
Bergen Catholic High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details Win 4-3
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Details
vs.
Cumberland Valley High School
North Penn High School Details Win
vs.
Bergen Catholic High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
Springfield Township High School Details Win 13-8
Homecoming Halftime Showcase
Springfield Township High School Details Win 21-12
vs.
Upper Perkiomen High School
North Penn High School Details Win
Atlantis Elite Invite Tournament
TBD
Details Win 3-1
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Union League Golf Club at Torresdale Details Win 192-208
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details Win 3-2
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Episcopal Academy Details Win
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Episcopal Academy Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
Union League Golf Club at Torresdale Details Win 236-311
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Details Win 233-268
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Details
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau Details
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Details Win 228-274
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Details
vs.
Haverford School
Wissahickon High School Details Win 44-0
Briarwood Invitational
Belmont Plateau Details
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
North Penn High School Details Loss
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
North Penn High School Details Win
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
North Penn High School Details
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
North Penn High School Details Win
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details Win 2-1
Millersville University Tournament
TBD
Details Win 3-1
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Middletown Country Club Details Win 228-311
Devon Preparatory School (JV Match)
Linfield National Golf Club Details Win 197-247
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Details
vs.
William Penn Charter School
TBD
William Penn Charter School Details
vs.
William Penn Charter School
TBD
William Penn Charter School Details Win
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bala Golf Club Details Win 220-272
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details Win 4-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Details Win 236-251
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau Details
Beast of the East Tournament
TBD
Details
Beast of the East Game 2; either 6:00 pm or 7:40 pm
TBD
Details
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
Juniata Golf Course Details Win 227-363
vs.
Little Flower High School
Juniata Golf Course Details Win 227-345
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Central Bucks South High School Details
vs.
Beast of the East, Lower Merion High School
Wissahickon High School Details Win
Beast of the East Tournament
TBD
Details
Beast of the East Day 2; Opponents and times TBD
TBD
Details
Carlisle Invitational
Details
vs.
Phillipsburg High School
Phillipsburg Middle School Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Details
vs.
McDonogh School
Whittles Field Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Details Win 4-1
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Wissahickon High School Details
vs.
Haverford School
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Details Win 226-257
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details Win 8-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Details
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Details
vs.
Haverford School
Gulph Mills Golf Club Details Win 186-204
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Details
Malvern Preparatory School (JV Match)
North Hills Country Club Details Win 238-258
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details Loss 1-2
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
LSCHS - Glaser Field Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Walnut Lane Golf Course Details Win 197-238
vs.
Scrimmage, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
-
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Brady Field Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Details
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Details Win 4-0
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Details Win 3-0
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field Details
vs.
Halftime Showcase, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field Details Win 12-5
Atlantis Camp
All Day
Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details Win 2-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Details
Berks, Malvern, La Salle Scrimmage
TBD
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
Jeffersonville Golf Club Details Win 448-482
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau Details
vs.
Upper Merion High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
vs.
Germantown Academy
Wissahickon High School Details
vs.
Germantown Academy
Wissahickon High School Details Win
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Details Loss 0-3
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
Manhattan Invitational
Van Cortlandt Park Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Springfield Township High School Details
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details Loss 1-4
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Dairy Fields, Fairmount Park Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Saint Joseph's University Details Tie 1-1
District 12 Championship
Philmont Country Club Details Win 291-305
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau Details
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Holy Ghost Preparatory School Details
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details Win 3-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Details
vs.
Haverford School
Wissahickon High School Details
vs.
Haverford School
Wissahickon High School Details Win
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Details Win 5-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Details
vs.
Cathedral Preparatory School
Cathedral Preparatory School Details Win
vs.
North Allegheny Senior High School
Cathedral Preparatory School Details Win
vs.
Northeast High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
vs.
McDowell Senior High School
Cathedral Preparatory School Details Win
Kutztown University Tournament
TBD
Details Win 5-0
Liberty High School - PIAA Sub-Regional Match
The 1912 Club Details Win 288-315
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
vs.
Pennington School
Pennington School Details Loss 0-1
PIAA State Championship - Individuals
Heritage Hills Golf Resort Details
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Details
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Details Loss
vs.
Pennridge High School
Pennridge High School Details Win
vs.
Father Judge High School
Ramp Playground Details
vs.
Pennridge High School
Pennridge High School Details
PCL Playoff Quarterfinal
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details Win 5-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Ramp Playground Details
vs.
Council Rock Tournament, Central Bucks East High School
Council Rock North High School Details
Council Rock Tournament Game # 2
Council Rock North High School Details
PCL Championship
Belmont Plateau Details
Blackthorn Rugby Club Tournament
TBD
Blackthorn Rugby Club Details Win 4-0
PIAA State Finals/Championship - Team
Heritage Hills Golf Resort Details Loss 299-292
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Council Rock North High School Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Souderton Area High School Details
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Roman Catholic High School
Ramp Playground Details Win 2-1
District 12 Championship
Belmont Plateau Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
vs.
Haverford School
TBD
Haverford School Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Wissahickon High School Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Wissahickon High School Details
vs.
PCL Finals, Father Judge High School
Father Judge HS - Ramp Playground Details Win 3-2
Fall State Championship
All Day
Greater Chester Valley Sports Assoc. Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Details
vs.
District 12 AAAA Championship, Abraham Lincoln High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details Win 2-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Pennsylvania State Tournament, Upper Dublin High School
North Penn High School Details
Pennsylvania State Tournament
All Day
North Penn High School Details
State Championship
Hershey Parkview Cross Country Course Details
vs.
PCL Semi-Finals, Roman Catholic High School
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) Details
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Neshaminy High School Details
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Souderton Area High School Details
vs.
PIAA Round 1, Council Rock South High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details Win 1-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Details Loss 1-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Ice Line Quad Rinks Details Win 10-1
vs.
PIAA Quarterfinal, Abington High School
North Penn High School Details
vs.
District 12 Semi-Final Game, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field Details
vs.
Delbarton School
Hatfield Ice World Details Loss 3-4
vs.
PIAA Semifinal, Conestoga High School
Spring-Ford High School Details
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Hollydell Ice Arena Details Win 10-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Details Win 7-1
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Hatfield Ice World Details Loss 1-5
vs.
Scrimmage, Haverford School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Haverford School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details
NXN Regional Championship
Bowdoin Park Details
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Details
vs.
Germantown Academy
Hatfield Ice World Details Loss 1-5
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Details Win 4-1
Lichtner/Farrell Meet
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
Toyota Sportsplex Details Win 2-1
vs.
SquashSmarts
Lenfest Center Details Win 6-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Details Win 11-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Details
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Quakers Ice Rink Details Win 5-1
vs.
Bensalem High School
Bensalem High School Details
vs.
Parkland High School
Parkland High School Details
vs.
Parkland High School
Parkland High School Details
vs.
Portledge School
Hatfield Ice World Details Win 3-2
vs.
Hill School
Hill School Details Win 4-2
vs.
Harriton High School
Cynwyd Club Details Win 9-0
vs.
Hun School
Hatfield Ice World Details Win 3-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena Details Win 3-2
vs.
Father Judge High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) Details
vs.
Delbarton School
Hatfield Ice World Details Loss 1-4
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Springside Chestnut Hill Details Loss 0-9
Pottstown Invitational Day 1
Details
vs.
Haverford School
Hatfield Ice World Details Win 2-1
vs.
Triangle Club Tip-Off Tournament 6 and 8 pm, Germantown Academy
La Salle College High School Details Win 60-20
TFCA of GP
Lehigh University Details
Pottstown Invitational Day 2
Details
Pottstown Invitational JV Round Robin
Details
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Germantown Academy
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details
vs.
Norristown High School
La Salle College High School Details Win 66-45
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendie Bowling - MacDade Bowl Details
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Souderton Area High School Details
vs.
William Penn Charter School
William Penn Charter School Details Loss 1-8
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
La Salle College High School Details Win 63-54
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Hatfield Ice World Details Win 4-3
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) Details
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Hatfield Ice World Details Win 2-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Details
Cardinals Classic at UD
TBD
Upper Dublin High School Details
Franklin and Marshall Open
TBD
Details
TFCA of GP
Lehigh University Details
Travis Manion '99 Memorial Duals
La Salle College High School Details
Travis Manion '99 Memorial JV Round Robin
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Details
vs.
Diane Mosco Showcase at Archbishop Wood, Reading High School
Archbishop Wood High School Details Loss 32-52
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Details
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Igloo Ice Arena Details
vs.
William Penn Charter School
William Penn Charter School Details Loss 42-46
vs.
Pocono Mountain West High School
Pocono Mountain West High School Details
vs.
William Penn Charter School
William Penn Charter School Details
vs.
Pocono Mountain West High School
Pocono Mountain West High School Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
La Salle College High School Details
TFCA of GP
Lehigh University Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Details
vs.
Pittsburgh Central Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Details Win 68-61 (OT)
vs.
JV Holiday Tournament at Holy Ghost Prep, Harry S. Truman High School
Holy Ghost Preparatory School Details
JV Holiday Tournament at Holy Ghost Prep 1:30 or 3 pm vs HGP or Neshaminy
TBD
Holy Ghost Preparatory School Details
TFCA of GP
Lehigh University Details
Connestoga Valley Holiday Wrestling Classic
Conestoga Valley High School Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details
vs.
Delbarton School
Details Loss 1-4
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Win 59-48
Penncrest Holiday Shoot (Two Games)
TBD
Penncrest High School Details
Connestoga Valley Holiday Wrestling Classic
Conestoga Valley High School Details
vs.
Central High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details
vs.
Abraham Lincoln High School
La Salle College High School Details Win 66-42
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Details
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Details
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge High School Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge High School Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Lanes Details
CBA 2
Hatfield Ice World Details
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details
Mats on the Mecca Dual Tournament
Pottsville Area High School Details
TFCA of GP
Lehigh University Details
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
West Catholic Preparatory High School Details
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
West Catholic Preparatory High School Details Loss 55-75
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Holy Ghost Preparatory School Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Details
vs.
The Shipley School
The Shipley School Details Loss 0-9
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Grundy Recreation Center Details Win 10-0
vs.
Hill School
Hill School Details Tie 3-3
vs.
Strath Haven High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Strath Haven High School
Strath Haven High School Details
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Details Loss 51-60
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Alberta Morris Pool Details
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School Details
vs.
Seton Hall Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Details Win 2-1
vs.
Arlen Specter US Squash Center, SquashSmarts
Details Win 8-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge High School Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge High School Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Details
New Oxford Wrestling Tournament
New Oxford High School Details
New Oxford Wrestling Tournament
New Oxford High School Details
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Details
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Hatfield Ice World Details Win 8-3
TFCA of GP
Glen Mills School Details
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Details Win 68-43
New Oxford Wrestling Tournament
New Oxford High School Details
New Oxford Wrestling Tournament
New Oxford High School Details
Bears High School Invitational
Ursinus College Details
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Details Win 61-30
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Racquet Club of Philadelphia Details Win 6-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Delbarton School
Aspen Ice Arena Details Win 2-0
vs.
Hill School
Hatfield Ice World Details Loss 3-4
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details
vs.
Hill School
Eccleston Rink (Hall Arena, The Hill School) Details Loss 2-3
vs.
Lawrenceville School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Details
vs.
Lawrenceville School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Bristol Pike Lanes Details
vs.
Hun School
Ice Land Skating Center Details
vs.
Christian Brothers High School
La Salle College High School Details
1st Annual George Heebner Invitational @ Octorara Area High School
Details
vs.
Salesianum School
Hatfield Ice World Details Win 5-1
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Neumann-Goretti High School Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Skatium Details Win 2-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Skatium Details Win 6-0
Pennsbury Falcon JV Tournament
Pennsbury High School Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Details Win 69-65 (OT)
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Ice Line Quad Rinks Details Loss 4-5
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Lanes Details
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Episcopal Academy Details Loss 1-8
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Details
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Details
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Hatfield Ice World Details Loss 0-6
vs.
William Penn Charter School
William Penn Charter School Details
vs.
Abington Friends High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details
vs.
Abington Friends High School
La Salle College High School Details Win 59-37
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Details
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Details Win 4-2
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Lawrenceville School Details Tie 3-3
PCL Dual Playoffs Semifinals
Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Details
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Jersey Shore Arena Details
@ Mercersburg Academy
Mercersburg Academy Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details
vs.
Hun School
Hatfield Ice World Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
La Salle College High School Details Win 74-64
TFCA of GP
Glen Mills School Details
Ocean Breeze Invitational
Ocean Breeze Park Track & Field Complex Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Springside Chestnut Hill Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Details
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Wissahickon High School Details
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Grundy Ice Center Details Win 5-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Details
vs.
PCL Dual Playoffs - Finals, Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Details Win 60-42
vs.
Father Judge High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Details
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Lawrenceville School Details Win 6-3
vs.
Hun School
Ice Land Skating Center Details Loss 1-2
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Grundy Ice Center Details Win 3-2
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Roman Catholic High School Details
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Roman Catholic High School Details
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Neumann-Goretti High School Details
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Neumann-Goretti High School Details Loss 61-63
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
PEP Bowl Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Details Win 8-1
vs.
PIAA District 12 Dual Championship, Northeast High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Ice Line Quad Rinks Details Win 1-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
La Salle College High School Details Win 66-61
TFCA of GP
Lehigh University Details
vs.
Abington High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Radnor High School
Springside Chestnut Hill Details
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
La Salle University Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Details Loss 52-63
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Details
vs.
Princeton Day School
McGraw Rink (Princeton Day School) Details Tie 1-1
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Holy Ghost Preparatory School Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Details Win 3-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Holy Ghost Preparatory School Details
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Details Win 57-36
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Wynnewood Lanes Details
PIAA Team State Tournament
Hershey Park - Giant Center Details
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School Details Loss 66-72
North Penn JV Tournament
North Penn High School Details
PCL Championship
Lehigh University Details
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
La Salle College High School Details Win 57-55
vs.
Hill School
Hill School Details Loss 1-3
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
PEP Bowl Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Ice Line Quad Rinks Details Win 4-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Details Win 8-0
Neumann-Goretti High School - Philadelphia Catholic League Quarterfinal
Neumann-Goretti High School Details Loss 48-51
PCL Individual Championships
La Salle College High School Details
PCL Individual Championships
La Salle College High School Details
TFCA of GP Meet of Champions
Lehigh University Details
Last Chance Meet
Archbishop Ryan High School Details
La Salle JV Tournament
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Details Win 7-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Ice Line Quad Rinks Details Loss 1-4
PCL's and Districts
TBD
La Salle University Details
PCL's and Districts
TBD
La Salle University Details
PTFCA State Championship
Penn State University Details
vs.
St. John's College High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
St Augustine
All Day
Lake Lenape, NJ Details
vs.
Salesianum School
-
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
National Schools Head Race
All Day
London, England Details
Upper Dublin Quad Scrimmage - Varsity
Upper Dublin High School Details Tie 0-0
vs.
Salesianum School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
Upper Dublin Quad Scrimmage - JV
Details Tie 0-0
St. Andrew's School
All Day
St. Andrew's School Details
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Delaware County)
Springfield High School - Delaware County Details
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Delaware County)
Springfield High School - Delaware County Details
vs.
Delbarton School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
1st Flick-Horvat Regatta
All Day
Schuylkill River Details
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Details Loss 1-6
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
La Salle College High School Details Tie 3-3
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
LSCHS - Ward Field Details
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Details
vs.
Germantown Academy
La Salle College High School Details
Scrimmage vs Quakertown High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Loss 2-3
vs.
Quakertown High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Win 2-0
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Loss 3-1
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Win 2-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
TBD
Malvern Preparatory School Details
vs.
Radnor High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
vs.
Radnor High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
vs.
Friends Central High School
Friends Central School Details Win 6-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Ward Field Details Win 10-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Details Win 10-0
2nd Flick-Horvat Regatta
All Day
Schuylkill River Details
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
TBD
Cardinal O'Hara High School Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Windelstrae Park Details Win 5-0
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Details Win 14-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Details
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
LSCHS - Ward Field Details Win 13-0 (5)
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
vs.
Salesianum School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Details
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Council Rock South High School Details Win 3-0
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
LSCHS - Ward Field Details Loss 12-0
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Details Loss 9-7
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Council Rock South High School Details Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Details
Gonzaga College High School
All Day
Gonzaga College High School Details
Miami International Regatta
All Day
Miami, FL Details
vs.
North Penn High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Loss 2-3
vs.
North Penn High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Win 2-0
3rd Flick-Horvat Regatta
-
Schuylkill River Details
vs Media
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
vs.
Doylestown 7s
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Naylors Run Park Details Win 5-0
PCL Meet
LSCHS - Devine Track Details
vs.
Abington High School
Abington High School Details Win 2-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Core Creek Park - Tennis Center Details Win 5-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Details Loss 6-10
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Details Win 13-4
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Details Loss 3-1
vs.
Abington High School
Abington High School Details Loss 2-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Details Loss 1-4
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Details
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
US Lacrosse Training Center Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Details Win 3-2
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Win 3-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Ramp Playground Details Win 9-2
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Win 2-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
Knights Invitational
North Penn High School Details
Knights Invitational
North Penn High School Details
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Details Win 2-0
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Details Loss 3-0
The Nash Bash
All Day
Details
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Details Loss 4-2
vs.
Conestoga High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
vs.
Conestoga High School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Details
The Nash Bash
All Day
Details
4th Flick-Horvat Regatta
-
Schuylkill River Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
FDR Park Details Win 5-0
PCL Meet
LSCHS - Devine Track Details
vs.
Germantown Academy
La Salle College High School Details Win 5-2
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendergast High School Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Win 3-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Details Win 14-0 (5)
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Details Win 10-0 (5)
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Details Win 10-1
vs.
Conestoga High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
vs.
Conestoga High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School Details Win 4-1
Explorers Invitational
LSCHS - Devine Track Details
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Neumann-Goretti Baseball Field Details Win 12-2
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Details Win 2-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Brady Field Details
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Details Loss 6-1
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Details Win 3-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Prep Brady Field Details
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Details Win 2-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Details Win 2-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Details Win 3-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Details Win 5-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Details
vs.
Haverford School
La Salle College High School Details Loss 0-7
vs.
Haverford School
Baldwin School Details
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Details Win 8-1
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Win 3-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Win 2-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Trenton Thunder Stadium Details Win 12-2
vs.
Episcopal Academy
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
vs.
Episcopal Academy
LSCHS - Glaser Field Details
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School Details
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School Details
Kent School/Dallas Jesuit/Gonzaga/St. Alban
All Day
Middletown, DE Details
CB West Invitational
Central Bucks West High School Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Ward Field Details Loss 7-2
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Ward Field Details Loss 16-5
5th Flick-Horvat Regatta
-
Schuylkill River Details
vs.
Conestoga High School
Wilson Farm Park Details
vs.
Downingtown Rugby Football Club
Wilson Farm Park Details
vs.
Conestoga High School
Wilson Farm Park Details
PCL Meet
LSCHS - Devine Track Details
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Wissahickon High School Details
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Win 3-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Ward Field Details Win 14-4 (6)
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Details Win 10-4
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough Details Win 13-6
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Win 2-0
PCL Quarter Finals
TBD
Details
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Details
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Details
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara Baseball - Steel Field Details Loss 1-0
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
vs.
William Penn Charter School
William Penn Charter School Details
vs.
William Penn Charter School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Details Win 6-4
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Details Win 11-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Details Win 2-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Details Win 3-0
vs.
PCL Semi Finals, Devon Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Details Win 3-2
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Details Win 11-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Roman Catholic High School Details Win 3-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Roman Catholic High School Details Win 2-0
Penn Relays
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field Details
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Charles Reed Memorial Park Details Win 4-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Details Win 4-3
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Details Win 14-4
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Lawrenceville School Details
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Lawrenceville School Details
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Details
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Council Rock North High School Details Loss 3-0
Penn Relays
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field Details
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Council Rock North High School Details Win 2-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Details Win 12-1
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
-
Schuylkill River Details
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
LSCHS - Ward Field Details Loss 2-13
Cooper Cup
All Day
Cooper River, NJ Details
vs.
West Shore United Rugby Club
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
vs.
Bishop Shanahan High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
PCL Championship
Legacy Youth Tennis Center Details Loss 3-2
PCL Meet
LSCHS - Devine Track Details
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Details Loss 10-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Details Win 9-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Ward Field Details Loss 5-1
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Win 2-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Win 3-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough Details Loss 2-8
vs.
Council Rock South High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Details Loss 4-8
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Springside Chestnut Hill Details Loss 6-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Win 2-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Win 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Details Win 19-4
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Episcopal Academy Details
Henderson Invitational
Henderson High School Details
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Win 3-0
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Win 2-0
Philadelphia City Championships
All Day
Schuylkill River Details
Freshman Development Clinic
LSCHS - Devine Track Details
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Loss 3-0
vs.
Hazleton Area High School
Hazleton Area High School Details
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Win 2-1
vs.
State Quarterfinals, Cumberland Valley High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
vs.
Council Rock South High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Details Loss 8-4
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Details Win 2-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Details Win 3-0
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School Details Win 15-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Details Loss 7-4
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
Dock Mennonite Academy Details Win 2-0
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
Dock Mennonite Academy Details Loss 3-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Details Loss 3-2
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendergast High School Details Win 11-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Details Win 12-1
vs.
William Tennent High School
William Tennent High School Details Loss 2-1
vs.
William Tennent High School
William Tennent High School Details Loss 3-1
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Details Win 5-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough Details Loss 9-1
vs.
Academy of the New Church
Academy of the New Church Details
USRowing Mid-Atlantic District Championship
All Day
Lake Mercer, NJ Details
PCL Championships
Cardinal O'Hara High School Details
vs.
Central High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Details Win 8-2
PCL Semi Final
LSCHS - Gymnasium Details Win 3-0
vs.
State Semifinals @ Trout Run Sports Complex, Reading PA, Berks County Rugby
Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Details Win 10-3
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Boyce Athletic Field Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Details
vs.
Friends Central High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Details Win 11-3
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Springside Chestnut Hill Details
vs.
PCL Final, Lansdale Catholic High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Details Win 3-0
PIAA District XII Championships
Germantown Super Site (Philadelphia School District) Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Devon Preparatory School
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field Details Subscribe to Alerts
PIAA District XII Championship
Germantown Super Site (Philadelphia School District) Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Council Rock South High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Council Rock South High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Details Subscribe to Alerts
Stotesbury Cup Regatta
All Day
Schuylkill River Details Subscribe to Alerts
PCL Final
Cardinal O'Hara High School Details Subscribe to Alerts
PCL Quarterfinal
Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
State Finals, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Penn State Berks Details Subscribe to Alerts
PCL Semifinal
Details Subscribe to Alerts
Scholastic National Championships
All Day
Cooper River, NJ Details Subscribe to Alerts
PIAA State Championships
Shippensburg University Details Subscribe to Alerts
PIAA State Championships
Shippensburg University Details Subscribe to Alerts
PCL Final
Details Subscribe to Alerts
Dist. XII Final
All Day
Details Subscribe to Alerts
PIAA Round 1
All Day
Details Subscribe to Alerts
PIAA Round 2
All Day
Details Subscribe to Alerts
PIAA Semifinal
All Day
Details Subscribe to Alerts
PIAA Championship
All Day
Penn State University Details Subscribe to Alerts
Cross Country news & events

Recent News

Featuring Bates College, Claremont McKenna College, Lehigh University, and The University of Chicago - The program aims to demystify the college admission and financial aid process. The panelists will share information about respective colleges and opportunities to engage virtually and in-person to learn more. Thursday, June 2nd at 8:00PM - 9:00PM https://connect.cmc.edu/portal/ati?id=55a9ea13-ecea-41b7-8b2e-06d812c7cbda

Read more about Behind the Curtain: An Intimate Conversation with Four Admission Deans

Any junior or senior who is interested in participating in Street Outreach, please sign up on the Ministry and Service Board outside of Student Affairs.

Outreach is every Tuesday afternoon. The vans leave La Salle at 4:00pm and return around 6:30pm. Students who wish to participate must be vaccinated.

Any questions? Contact Mrs. McCabe (mccabee@lschs.org)

Read more about Street Outreach

Any junior or senior who is interested in participating in Street Outreach, please sign up on the Ministry and Service Board outside of Student Affairs.

Outreach is every Tuesday afternoon. The vans leave La Salle at 4:00pm and return around 6:30pm.

Any questions? Contact Mrs. McCabe (mccabee@lschs.org)

Read more about Street Outreach
Communication is More Important Than Ever

The Spring 2020 issue of the Explorer (titled Agents Of Change), will only be available online. No issues will be printed or mailed to homes.

A monthly Alumni eNewsletter along with a number of other alumni communications will only be available in a digital format and will be sent via email. It is critical for the Office of Institutional
Advancement to have and maintain your current email address, so please make certain that your
information is current and encourage your fellow alums to do the same. Please send any changes to
Mrs. Cathy Winning at winning@lschs.org so your alumni record can be updated accordingly.

Read more about Communication is More Important Than Ever
A Message from Brother James Butler, FSC

As most of you will have seen, Governor Wolf has issued orders extending the closing of schools. The tentative earliest date schools may reopen is now set for Monday, April 6, 2020. As all of us have come to appreciate, this date is a guarantee written in water. Depending on the progress of the disease and the success of containment and suppression activities, this date will be subject to further extension if need be.

Read more about A Message from Brother James Butler, FSC

Dining Services: Due to recent public health concerns, some of the self-serve foods will be either moved behind the service counter or into grad and go containers. Thank you for your understanding.

Read more about Dining Services
Cross Country multimedia
Select a media channel, folder or playlist
Program history

The La Salle College High School running program (Cross Country - Track & Field) is among the most storied in the entire Philadelphia area. Their is a rich tradition of success for the Explorers, not only in the Philadelphia Catholic League, but in Philadelphia, on the East Coast, and even Nationally.

Current Head Coach Pat Devine is in his 32nd year at the helm for the Explorers. During his tenure he has directed one of the most accomplished teams in the area, winning countless titles and awards. Most recently he has been the Philadelphia Inquire's XC Coach of the Year in '04 and '03. His teams have won 5 PCL XC Titles ('05, '04, '03, '97, '82), and Eastern State XC Title in '03, 4 PCL Indoor Track Titles ('99, '98, '97, '94), and one PCL Outdoor Track Title ('98). Additionally his Cross Country and Track & Field teams have won numerous PCL Northern Division Titles (both XC and Outdoor Track & Field) and PA Prep State Titles. He has coached numerous Individual PCL and PA State champions: Sean McGinley (PCL XC '05), Joe Fedorowicz (PA Indoor 800 '04), Mike Donahue (PCL XC, Mile, 2 Mile '99), Greg Bielecki (PCL 800 '99), Chris Ward (PCL 800 '98), Tom O'Connell (PCL 800 '96), Gil Smith (PCL 2 Mile '96), Jack Horgan (PCL XC '94), Kevin Scully (PCL Mile '91), Seamus McElligott (PCL XC, Mile, 2 Mile '86), Steve Gallagher (PCL 800, Mile '83), and John Mohrbacher (PCL 2 Mile '76). However, Devine's real coaching tallent can be seen in the success the Explorers have had in the Relay events. Devine's charges have won countless PCL Relay Titles. In the recent past he has had tremendous success at big meets such as the PA State Championship (in the 4x800: 3rd in '03, 3rd in '99, 2nd '98, 4th in '97, 1st in '96) , and Eastern State Championships (in the 4x800: 1st in '99). His runners have often been All-State and All-Americans in the 4x800 and Distance Medley Relays. The crowning moment was his '96 4x800 meter Relay team that finished 2nd in the Championship of America 4x800 at the Penn Relays and was the 1st U.S. team, earning Penn Relays watches.

Prior to Devine's tenure the famed Tom Donnelly (Class of '65) was Head Coach for 5 years, with Devine serving as his assistant. During Donnelly's stint at his alma mater the Explorers enjoyed even more success than they had when he was an athlete, winning back to back PCL and City XC titles in 1971 and 1972 (the only back-to-back XC titles in school history until 2003 - 2004), and scoring numerous individual PCL corwns in XC and on the track. Donnelly's personal record as an athlete at La Salle has been unmatched. He was a 4 time individual PCL XC champ (the only one in the history of the PCL), and a 3 time PCL Champ in the Mile on the track. He also won the Eastern State XC Championship setting the course record at hallowed Van Cortland Park.

While the Explorers certainly rose to new hights under Donnelly and became a fixture among the areas elites under Devine the bar had been set high even before that by athletes such as John Mastronardo, Jim Lomanno, John Gorman, Jim Bannister, John Bucley, Tom Gola, Joe Watmuff, Bob Kramer, Bob Walsh, Marty Stanczak, Phil Lembach (All PCL Champs). Undoubtedly we can continue to look for future La Salle runners to maintain and expand upon this long tradition of greatness.

Where We train

The La Salle College High School Cross Country and Track & Field Program trains year-round at some of the most renowned and senic locations in the entire region. Here are a few:

Summer camp

The 13th Annual
La Salle College High School
Running Camp


July 24-27, 2017

For Male and Female Runners
going into grades 5th through 9th

Click here for the Summer 2017 brochure

Contact:
Mr. Greg Bielecki
8605 Cheltenham Avenue
Wyndmoor, PA 19038
Phone: (215) 402-4245
Email Coach Bielecki

Links

The Philadelphia Catholic League Cross Country/Track & Field:

http://www.thepcl.org/

Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia:

http://www.geocities.com/tfcaofgp/

PA Track & Field Coaches Association:

http://www.ptfca.org/

PennTrackXC:

http://pa.milesplit.com/

Dyestat:

http://www.dyestat.com/

LetsRun:

http://www.letsrun.com/

Track & Field News:

http://www.trackandfieldnews.com/tfn/index.jsp

Stay connected