Pennsylvania’s leading Catholic Day School for Boys, Grades 9-12

Football overview

The La Salle Explorer football program consists of the Varsity, Junior Varsity, and Freshman football teams. All three teams mainly compete against other PCL teams and a few teams from other leagues. The three teams typically practice from Monday to Friday with games on the weekends and workouts in the weight room throughout the week. There are also off-season workouts to participate in in the summer. For more information on the LaSalle Football program contact the Head Coach John Steinmetz at steinmetzj@lschs.org

Football scores & updates

Varsity

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score Alerts Status
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Details
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Blue Bell Country Club Details
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Details
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Details
Tryouts - 9 Holes
North Hills Country Club Details
vs.
Neshaminy High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home Details
vs.
Neshaminy High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
North Hills Country Club Home View Recap Win 232-273
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
North Hills Country Club Home View Recap Win 230-239
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field View Recap CANCELLED
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Paxon Hollow Golf Course Away View Recap Win 223-244
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Away View Recap
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Away View Recap
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
Upper Dublin High School Home Details
PIAA State Scrimmages
North Penn High School Away Details
PIAA State Scrimmages
North Penn High School Away Details
PIAA State Scrimmages
North Penn High School Away Details
PIAA State Scrimmages
North Penn High School Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Away Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Home View Recap Win 241-273
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Away Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
North Hills Country Club Home View Recap Win 231-301
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away Details
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Wilson High School (Reading) Away Details Win
vs.
WIlson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Wilson High School (Reading) Away Details Loss
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Away Details
vs.
North Penn High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Wilson High School (Reading) Away Details Loss 7-13
Wilson Jump Start Tournament - Exeter
Wilson High School (Reading) Away Details Win 15-5
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Wilson High School (Reading) Away Details Loss 3-15
vs.
Pennridge High School
Pennridge High School Away Details Win 12-3 CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Pennridge High School
Pennridge High School Away Details Loss 12-16 CHANGED: This event has changed.
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau Details
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
North Hills Country Club Home View Recap Win 232-292
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details Win 1-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home Details Win 6-0
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Souderton Area High School Away Details Win 7-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Details POSTPONED: Changed to Friday, September 7, 2018
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Souderton Area High School Away Details Win 10-8
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away Details
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away Details Win 2-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home Details CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Home View Recap Win 247-267
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau Details
Episcopal Academy (Junior Varsity)
North Hills Country Club Home View Recap Win
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Bishop McDevitt High School Away Details Win 6-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away Details
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Away Details Loss 9-15
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Away Details Win 9-0 CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Away Details Tie 12-12
vs.
Haverford School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home Details
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away Details Win 3-2
Exeter High School
Away Details Loss 8-12
Screamin Eagle Tournament - Cumberland Valley Varsity
Cumberland Valley High School Away Details Loss 8-16
vs.
John W. Hallahan Catholic High School
Walnut Lane Golf Course Away Details Win
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away Details Win 5-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away Details
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Huntingdon Valley Country Club Away Details Win
Screamin Eagle Tournament: Cathedral Prep - Varsity
Cumberland Valley High School Away Details Loss 10-14
Screamin Eagle Tournament: Mechanicsburg JV
Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School Away Details
Screamin Eagle Tournament - McDowell JV
Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School Away Details
Screamin Eagle Tournament: North Allegheny Varsity
Cumberland Valley High School Away Details Loss 6-18
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Home Details Tie 2-2
vs.
Sophomore Game, Neshaminy High School
Neshaminy High School Away Details CANCELLED
vs.
Homecoming, Haverford School
Springfield Township High School Home Details
Bullis School
Hill School View Recap Win 5-1 CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Home Details Win 1-0
vs.
Haverford School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home Details CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bala Golf Club Away View Recap Win 217-251
vs.
Council Rock North High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home View Recap POSTPONED: TBD
vs.
Council Rock North High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home View Recap POSTPONED: TBD
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Away Details Loss 8-9
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Away Details Loss 8-16
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau Details
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Home Details Loss 237-229
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Philadelphia Soccer Club Away View Recap Win 5-0 POSTPONED: 9/21/18 5 pm at Lighthouse Field
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Old York Road Country Club Away View Recap Win 244-299
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details Win 7-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home Details Win 7-0
vs.
Pennsbury High School
Pennsbury High School Away Details
vs.
Knights & Maidens Tournament, Pennridge High School
North Penn High School Away Details Win 10-8
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Home Details Win 5-0
vs.
Knights & Maidens Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
North Penn High School Away Details Loss 5-10
vs.
Delbarton Tournament, Christian Brothers Academy
Delbarton School View Recap
Coventry (U15)
All Day
Away Details Loss 1-2
vs.
Delbarton Tournament, Delbarton School
Delbarton School View Recap
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Details Win 10-9
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Details Win 9-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Ukrainian American Sports Center Home Details POSTPONED: 09/26/2018
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Governor Mifflin Pool - Intermediate Building Away Details
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
North Hills Country Club Home View Recap Win 236-297
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Details Win 3-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Ukrainian American Sports Center Home Details
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Away Details POSTPONED: 09/27/2018
vs.
Little Flower High School
John F. Byrne Golf Club Away Details Win CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
John F. Byrne Golf Club Away Details Win CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Away Details Win 1-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details Win 1-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home Details POSTPONED: TBD
Beast of the East Tournament: Cumberland Valley
Cumberland Valley High School Away Details Loss
Beast of the East Tournament: Mechanicsburg
Cumberland Valley High School Away Details Win
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Widener University Away Details CHANGED: This event has changed. Start changed to 8:00pm
vs.
Football Halftime Exhibition, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Widener University Away Details Loss 2-3
Beast of the East Tournament: PennRidge @ York High School
TBD
Away Details Win
Beast of the East Tournament: Souderton @ York High School
TBD
Away Details Win
Beast of the East Tournament: Hazelton @ York High School
TBD
Away Details Win
vs.
Upper Moreland High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details Win 6-0 CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Away View Recap
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Away View Recap
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge High School Away Details Tie 0-0
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
LuLu Country Club View Recap Win 457-459
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home Details
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home Details
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) Home Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Home Details Win 5-1
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) Home View Recap
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details POSTPONED: 1:00pm Saturday, October 6, 2018
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge HS - Ramp Playground Away Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Ukrainian Soccer Club Horsham View Recap
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details
vs.
North Penn High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home Details
vs.
North Penn High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details
State Novice Tournament: Perk Valley
Wilson High School (Reading) Away Details
La Salle Freshman Tournament
-
La Salle College High School Home Details Win 5-2
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Away Details
District 12 (City) Championship
JC Melrose Country Club View Recap Win 302-321
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Away Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Away Details
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau Details
vs.
Council Rock North High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details
Sub-Regional vs. Emmaus High School
The Steel Club Away View Recap Win 319-340
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details
Navy Day Regatta
All Day
Details
vs.
Pennsbury High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details CANCELLED
vs.
Upper Moreland High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Details Win 6-0
Mustang Tournament: Wissahickon
Governor Mifflin Pool - Intermediate Building Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
George Washington High School Away Details
Mustang Tournament: Upper Perk
Governor Mifflin Pool - Intermediate Building Away Details
Blackthorn Rugby Club @ College Settlement Camp
All Day
Away Details Tie 2-2
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details
vs.
Pennington School
Pennington School Away Details
vs.
Pennington School
Pennington School Away Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Philadelphia Soccer Club Away View Recap
vs.
PCL Play-In Game, Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field View Recap CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Upper Dublin High School Home Details
PCL Championships
TBD
Belmont Plateau Details
PIAA State Conference Championship
TBD
Away Details
HEAD OF THE CHARLES
All Day
Details
vs.
U19 & U15, Cumberland Valley High School
All Day
Cumberland Valley High School Away Details Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home View Recap
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Wissahickon High School Details Loss 0-3
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home Details
vs.
Upper Merion High School
Upper Merion Area High School Away Details POSTPONED: TBD
PIAA State Championship
All Day
Heritage Hills Golf Resort Details
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Details
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
Wilson High School (Reading) Away Details
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
Wilson High School (Reading) Away Details
District 12 Championships
Belmont Plateau Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge HS - Ramp Playground Away Details
vs.
Senior Night, Roman Catholic High School
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School Home Details
vs.
CR North Freshman Tournament, Council Rock North High School
Council Rock North High School View Recap POSTPONED: TBD
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details CANCELLED
CR North Freshman Tournament Game 2
Council Rock North High School View Recap POSTPONED: TBD
HEAD OF THE SCHUYLKILL
All Day
Details
Rugby PA State Championship
-
La Salle College High School Home Details V - 5th / Frosh 3rd
vs.
Father Judge High School
Northeast Skate Zone Away Details
Council Rock North Tournament
Council Rock North High School Details Win 4-0 CHANGED: This event has changed.
Council Rock North Tournament
Council Rock North High School Details Win 1-0 CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Pennridge High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home Details CANCELLED
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Father Judge High School
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School Home Details
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Grundy Ice Center Away Details Win 5-1
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, North Allegheny Senior High School
North Penn High School Away Details Loss 9-15
PIAA Championship
TBD
Hershey Parkview Course Details
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, Exeter Township Senior High School
North Penn High School Away Details Win 12 - 5
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
North Penn High School Away View Recap Loss 6-9
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Details Win 5-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena Away Details Loss 1-2
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Details Win 4-1
vs.
PCL Semifinals, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Northeast High School Details
vs.
Delbarton School
Hatfield Ice World Details Loss 3-5
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Details
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Details
vs.
Haverford School, Central Bucks West High School
La Salle College High School Home Details Win
vs.
Portledge School
Hatfield Ice World Home Details Loss 4-7
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Hollydell Ice Arena Away Details Loss 1-2
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Details Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena Away Details Win 6-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Bristol Pike Lanes Away View Recap Win 4-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Bristol Pike Lanes Away Details
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Jersey Shore Arena Away Details Loss 2-3
vs.
Hun School
Hatfield Ice World Home Details Win 5-3
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Lanes Away View Recap Win 4-0 CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Lanes Away Details CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
La Salle College High School Home Details Win 46-38
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Indoor Pool Home Details Win
vs.
Upland Country Day School
Upland Country Day School Away Details Loss 2-4
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 51-30
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 58-52
1st Lt. Travis Manion '99 Memorial Wrestling Tournament
La Salle College High School View Recap Other 4th Place
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Thomas Jefferson East Falls Campus TBD Details Win 70-64
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 60-37
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Ice Line Quad Rinks Away Details Win 6-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Racquet Club of Philadelphia Away Details Win 7-2
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Details CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Details CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Indoor Pool Home Details Win
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Grundy Ice Center Away Details Win 4-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Home Details Win 80-36
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
Toyota Sportsplex Away Details Win 4-2
Executive Education Charter School
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 67-44
Executive Education Charter School
La Salle College High School Home Details Win 67-26
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home View Recap Loss 0-4
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge High School Away Details Win 50-47
vs.
Hill School
Hill School Details Loss 4-5
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Details Win 4-1
vs.
Constitution High School
Ben Franklin High School Away View Recap Win 57-45
vs.
Constitution High School
Ben Franklin High School Away View Recap Win 59-51
TFCA of GP Meet
Lehigh University Details
Neshaminy JV Tournament
Neshaminy High School Details
2018 Spartan Duals
Springfield Township High School View Recap Other 5th Place
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Springside Chestnut Hill Home View Recap Win 6-3
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home View Recap Win 4-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home Details
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
La Salle College High School Home Details Win 74-26
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Springside Chestnut Hill Details Tie 6-6
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Away View Recap Win 62-37
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Away Details Win 70-64
vs.
Radnor High School
Fairmount Athletic Club Away Details Loss 0-9
vs.
Delbarton School
Aspen Ice Arena Away Details Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School View Recap Win 66-18
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
PEP Bowl Away View Recap Loss 1-3
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
PEP Bowl Away Details
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Hatfield Ice World Home Details Loss 0-6
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
La Salle University Home Details Win
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away Details Win 50-47
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 49-41 OT
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Details Win 3-2
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 64-51
Radnor Holiday Tournament
Radnor High School View Recap Other
Cardinal Classic
Upper Dublin High School Details
TFCA of GP Meet
Lehigh University Details
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
West Catholic Preparatory High School Away View Recap Win 66-40
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
West Catholic Preparatory High School Away View Recap Win 52-49
Mount St. Charles Tournament
TBD
Mount St. Charles Academy Details Loss 2-3
Delco Duals
Academy Park High School View Recap Other 5th Place
vs.
Central High School
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 62-13
vs.
Central High School
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 50-13
Mount St. Charles Tournament
TBD
Mount St. Charles Academy Details Win 6-4
vs.
Pete and Jameer Nelson Classic, Calvert Hall College High School
Chestnut Hill College Home View Recap Win 66-45
Mount St. Charles Tournament
TBD
Mount St. Charles Academy Details Win 5-2
TFCA of GP Meet
Lehigh University Details
vs.
Cheltenham High School
Arcadia University Home View Recap Win 68-56
Holiday Invitational
Haverford College Details
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) Away View Recap Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) Away Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Details Win 5-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School View Recap Loss 34-43
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Bishop McDevitt High School Away Details
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 53-41
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 58-35
TFCA of GP Meet
Lehigh University Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Details CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School View Recap Loss 33-39 CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away View Recap Win 81-33
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away View Recap Win 73-28
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away Details
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Hollydell Ice Arena Away Details Win 8-2
vs.
Radnor High School
Fairmount Athletic Club Away Details Loss 0-9
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home View Recap Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
Carl Sandburg Middle School Away Details Win
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Wissahickon High School Away Details CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Details Win 9-1 CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Details CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School View Recap Win 48-33
vs.
Father Judge High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) Away View Recap Win 3-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) Home Details
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
LSCHS - Indoor Pool Home Details Win
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Hatfield Ice World Home Details Win 8-2
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away Details Win 52-48
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Details Loss 0-1
PCL Meet
Haverford College Details
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 56-32
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 63-42
Phantom Duals
Phoenixville Area Middle School Details Other 1st Place
Wilson Relays
Details
TFCA of GP Meet
Lehigh University Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Away View Recap Win 55-24 POSTPONED: 01/14/2019 at 5:00 pm
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home View Recap Win 4-0 POSTPONED: TBD
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home Details POSTPONED: TBD
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
La Salle College High School Home Details
vs.
Princeton Day School
Princeton Day School Away Details Loss 2-4
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home View Recap Win 4-0
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
La Salle College High School Home Details
vs.
The Shipley School
The Shipley School Away Details Loss 1-9
vs.
Father Judge High School
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 52-39
vs.
Father Judge High School
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 58-46
TFCA of GP Meet
Glen Mills School Details
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Neumann-Goretti High School Away View Recap Loss 57-59 (OT) POSTPONED: 01/21/2019 @ 5:30 pm
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
La Salle College High School Home Details
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Neumann-Goretti High School Away View Recap Win 67-57 POSTPONED: 01/21/2019 at 7:00 pm
vs.
William Penn Charter School
William Penn Charter School Away Details Win 8-1 CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Indoor Pool Home Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Away View Recap Loss 46-50
vs.
Hill School
Hill School Away Details Loss 4-7
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Home Details
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
View Recap Loss 22-58
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Wissahickon High School Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Away View Recap Win 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Away Details
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Details CANCELLED
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Details Win 6-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 51-50
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 64-59
vs.
Upland Country Day School
Hatfield Ice World Home Details Tie 2-2
TFCA of GP
Glen Mills School Details
Ocean Breeze Invitational
Ocean Breeze Park Track & Field Complex Details
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School Home Details
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Away View Recap Loss 42-50
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Away Details Loss 55-57
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Holy Ghost Preparatory School Away Details POSTPONED: TBD
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendie Bowling - MacDade Bowl Away View Recap Win 3-1 POSTPONED: TBD
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendie Bowling - MacDade Bowl Away Details POSTPONED: TBD
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Details POSTPONED: TBD
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Hatfield Ice World Home Details
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Away Details CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home View Recap Win 3-1
vs.
Delbarton School
Hatfield Ice World Home Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Details Win 8-1
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Igloo Ice Arena Away Details POSTPONED: TBD
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 46-44
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home Details Loss 67-73
TFCA of GP Meet
Lehigh University Details
vs.
Berks Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 59-51
vs.
Berks Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 43-36
vs.
Martin Luther King High School
Martin Luther King High School Details
vs.
Martin Luther King High School
Martin Luther King High School View Recap Win 48-26
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home View Recap Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Away Details
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Souderton Area High School Away Details
vs.
MASA Playoffs, The Shipley School
The Shipley School Details CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Details
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Details CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School View Recap Win 56-21 CHANGED: This event has changed.
Novice Meet
Westtown School Details
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Grundy Ice Center Away Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Erie Lanes Away View Recap Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Erie Lanes Away Details
MASA Playoffs
Lenfest Center Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
La Salle College High School Home Details
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 61-55 (OT)
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 73-64
North Penn JV Tournament
North Penn High School Details
Cardinal Invitational
Upper Dublin High School View Recap Other 7th Place
PCL Championship
Lehigh University Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away View Recap Loss 50-59
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Away View Recap Win 54-46
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Grundy Ice Center Away Details
vs.
MASA Finals, Lawrenceville School
Lawrenceville School Away Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home View Recap Tie 2-2 POSTPONED: 2/13/19
vs.
Father Judge High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home Details POSTPONED: 2/13/19
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena Away Details
Make up date
TBD
Details
PCL Championship Day 1
La Salle University Details
District 12 Championship Day 1
La Salle University Details
Archbishop Carroll High School - Philadelphia Catholic League - Quarterfinal Playoff Game
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home View Recap Win 49-47
PCL Championship Day 2
La Salle University Details
PCL Individual Tournament
St. Joseph's Preparatory School View Recap Other 5th Place
TFCA of GP MoC
Lehigh University Details
District 12 Championship Day 2
La Salle University Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Quakers Ice Rink Details
PCL Quarter finals
TBD
View Recap Loss 2696-2887
PCL Semi Finals
TBD
Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Details
Bishop McDevitt High School - Philadelphia Catholic League - Semifinal Game
University of Pennsylvania - The Palestra View Recap Win 49-41
PCL Championship
TBD
Details
District 12 Individual Tournament
St. Joseph's Preparatory School View Recap Other 14th Place
Brother's Cup Tournament
LSCHS - Turf Field One Details CANCELLED
PTFCA State Championship
Penn State University Details
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details
APAC Semifinals Vs St. Joseph's Preparatory School
TBD
Details Win 3-1
Roman Catholic High School - Philadelphia Catholic League - Championship Game
University of Pennsylvania - The Palestra View Recap Loss 50-64
APAC Finals Vs Holy Ghost Preparatory School
TBD
Details Win 6-3
Simon Gratz High School - District 12 Play-In Game
Archbishop Ryan High School View Recap Win 56-41
Northeast Regional Individual Tournament
Bethlehem Liberty High School Details
Frostbite Tournament
TBD
Details CANCELLED
PIAA AAA Individual Championships
TBD
Hershey Park - Giant Center Details
Reading High School - PIAA State Tournament - 1st Round Game
Governor Mifflin Intermediate School View Recap Win 47-42
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Details
vs.
Delbarton School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details
vs.
Radnor High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home View Recap
vs.
Radnor High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home View Recap
vs.
Salesianum School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details
William Allen High School - PIAA State Tournament - 2nd Round Game
Geigle Complex View Recap Win 70-53
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Away Details
Hatfield Ice World Home Details
PIAA State Championship Day 1
TBD
Details
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Away Details
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Episcopal Academy Away View Recap
PIAA State Championship Day 2
TBD
Details
Garnet Valley Play Day - 8:45am Springfield Delco, 10:25am Salesianum, 11:15am Garnet Valley
Maplezone Sports Institute Away View Recap
Roman Catholic High School - PIAA State Quarterfinal Game
Archbishop Ryan High School View Recap Win 55-47
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details
vs.
Flyers Cup Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Wells Fargo Center Details
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Away Details Loss 0-7
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Home Details Win 5-2
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Core Creek Park - Tennis Center Away View Recap Win 5-0
Pennridge High School - PIAA State Semifinal Game
Norristown High School View Recap Loss 47-52
Lower Moreland High School
Away Details Win 7-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home Details Win 5-0
vs.
Haverford School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details Loss 12-4
vs.
Quakertown High School
Quakertown Community High School Away Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Quakertown High School
Quakertown Community High School Away Details Loss 2-3
Myrtle Beach Trip (Ripken Experience)
TBD
Details
vs.
Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
TBD
Schuylkill River Details
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Details Win 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home Details Win 16-0
vs.
Bishop Shanahan High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home Details
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Details Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home Details Win 6-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home View Recap Loss 1-15
vs.
Seton Hall Preparatory School
Seton Hall Preparatory School - Kelly Athletic Complex Away View Recap Loss 10-21
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away View Recap Win 16-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away View Recap Win 12-0
St. Andrew's Invitational
TBD
St. Andrew's School Details
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Details Loss 1-0 (10)
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Details Loss 5-3
vs.
Doylestown Rugby Club
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details
PCL Meet
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away Details Win 4-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Details Loss 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Away Details Win 10-5
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details Win 14-4
vs.
Haverford School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details Win 6-5
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Details Win 2-0
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Details Win 3-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Windelstrae Park Away Details Win 5-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
La Salle College High School Home Details Win 5-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details Win 15-2
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details Win 6-5
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Ashburn Field - Franklin Delano Roosevelt Park Away Details Win 9-6
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Salvatore Pachella Field - Fairmount Park Away Details Win 14-4
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home Details
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details Win 5-1
Knights Invitational
North Penn High School Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details Win 13-3
vs.
Hill Academy
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home View Recap Loss 5-9
vs.
Hill Academy
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home View Recap Loss 7-9
vs.
Harry S. Truman High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Details Loss 6-2
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details Loss 10-0
vs.
Salesianum School
Salesianum School Away Details
vs.
Salesianum School
Salesianum School Away Details
PCL Meet
LSCHS - Devine Track Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
FDR Park Away Details Win 5-0
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School Away View Recap Tie 3-3
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details Win 4-3
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Hostelley Field Away Details Win 15-0 (4)
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Council Rock North High School Away Details Loss 2-1
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Council Rock North High School Away View Recap Loss 0-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Home Details Win 5-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details Win 15-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details Win 7-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School Home Details Win 5-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details Win 11-0
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Charles Reed Memorial Park Away Details Win 8-5
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Away Details Win 11-8
vs.
Neshaminy High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Details Loss 2-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Arrow Field Away Details
vs.
Neshaminy High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home View Recap Win 3-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Away View Recap Win 3-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendergast High School Away Details Win 16-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details Win 5-3
vs.
William Penn Charter School
William Penn Charter School Away Details Win 4-3
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara Baseball - Steel Field Away Details Win 11-3
vs.
William Penn Charter School
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 6-0
vs.
The Shipley School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Details Win 10-2
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Away Details Win 2-1
Explorers Invitational
LSCHS - Devine Track Details
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away Details Win 15-1
vs.
Council Rock South High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Details Win 2-1
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away Details Win 10-1
vs.
Council Rock South High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home View Recap Win 3-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details CANCELLED
vs.
Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
TBD
Schuylkill River Details
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
Monocacy Park Away Details CHANGED: The location for this event has changed.
PCL Meet
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Naylors Run Park Away Details Win 5-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Roman Catholic High School Away Details Win 3-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Details Win 12-2 (5)
vs.
Episcopal Academy
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details Loss 6-7
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Roman Catholic High School Away Details Win 2-0
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
US Lacrosse Training Center Away View Recap
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough, LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details Win 12-2
vs.
Bergen Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home Details Win 6-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Holy Ghost Preparatory School Away Details Win 17-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Details Loss 11-4
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Details Win 9-0
vs.
Conestoga High School
Conestoga High School Away Details Loss 7-10
vs.
Conestoga High School
Conestoga High School Away Details Loss 4-6
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Home Details Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home View Recap Win 3-0
vs.
William Tennent High School
Away View Recap Win 3-1
St. Augustine Invitational
TBD
Details
CB West Relays
Central Bucks West High School Details
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Away Details Loss 8-11
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details CANCELLED
vs.
Haverford School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Details POSTPONED: TBD
PCL Meet
La Salle College High School Details
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Details Win 2-1
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home View Recap Win 3-0
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Details Win 11-1 (6)
vs.
St. Peter's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details Win 7-3
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Neumann-Goretti Baseball Field Away Details Win 9-3
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details Win 16-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough Away Details Win 13-3
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Details Win 2-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details Win 11-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home View Recap Win 3-0
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Away View Recap Win 5-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendergast High School Away Details Win 7-2
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details Loss 2-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Prep Brady Field Away Details Win 10-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Away Details Win 9-5
vs.
Salesianum School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Details Win 2-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Prep Brady Field Away Details Win 5-4
vs.
Salesianum School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home View Recap Win 3-0
Penn Relays
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field Details
PCL Championship
TBD
Schuylkill River Details
vs.
North Penn High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Details Win 2-1
Penn Relays
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field Details
vs.
North Penn High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Details Loss 1-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Details Loss 16-1 (3)
vs.
Conestoga Valley High School
Valley Forge Middle School Away Details
vs.
Conestoga High School
Valley Forge Middle School Away Details CHANGED: This event has changed.
PCL Meet
LSCHS - Devine Track Details
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School Home Details Win 5-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home View Recap Win 3-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away Details Win 8-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away Details Win 15-0
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details Loss 11-2
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Details Win 2-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away Details Win 11-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
FDR Park Away View Recap Win 4-1
vs.
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Germantown Academy Away Details Win 4-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details Win 19-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Details Win 1-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge HS - Ramp Playground Away Details Win 5-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details Win 9-2
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Details Win 2-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details Win 8-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Details Win 3-0
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Springside Chestnut Hill Away Details Loss 2-5
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Win 6-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details Win 18-2
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Details Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details Win 13-3
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home View Recap Win 3-2
District XII Singles Tournament
Abraham Lincoln High School Away Details
Hoka Henderson Invitational
Henderson High School Details
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
Central Bucks East High School Away Details Loss 0-3
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details Win 9-3
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Away Details Loss 7-4
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
Central Bucks East High School Away Details Win 2-0
vs.
Championship, Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
TBD
Schuylkill River Details
Freshman Developmental Clinic
LSCHS - Devine Track Details
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
St. Augustine Preparatory School Away Details Loss 5-0
vs.
Championships, Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
TBD
Schuylkill River Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Away Details Loss 3-4
vs.
Germantown Academy
La Salle College High School Home View Recap Loss 2-4
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Away Details Win 18-11
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Holy Ghost Preparatory School Away Details Win 13-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away Details Win 2-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away View Recap Win 3-0
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Details Win 3-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Details Win 2-0
vs.
Haverford School
Baldwin School Away Details Loss 1-6
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details Win 5-2
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Details Loss 6-11
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Details Loss 3-6
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Details Win 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away Details POSTPONED: to 5/9
vs.
Haverford School
La Salle College High School Home View Recap 2-4 Loss
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away Details Win 2-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away View Recap Win 3-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away Details
vs.
District XII - Philadelphia City Championship, Central High School
Legacy Youth Tennis Center Away Details Win 5-0
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Wissahickon High School Away Details Win 15-0 (5)
PCL Championship
TBD
Cardinal O'Hara High School Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details Win 13-1 (5)
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Details Win 5-4
Quarter-Finals
TBD
Details
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Details Win 8-7 OT
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home Details Loss 3-8
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away Details POSTPONED: Rescheduled for 5/15
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details POSTPONED: Reschedule to 5/15
vs.
PIAA State Playoffs 1st Round, Great Valley High School
Legacy Youth Tennis Center Details Loss 0-5
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away View Recap Win 3-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details CANCELLED
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away Details Win 2-0
PIAA District XII Championship
Germantown Super Site (Philadelphia School District) Details
District XII Doubles Tournament
Abraham Lincoln High School Details
vs.
PCL Playoff - Semifinal, Archbishop Carroll High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home View Recap
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away Details Win 9-1
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details Loss 6-4
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Details Loss 1-0
PIAA District XII Championship
Germantown Super Site (Philadelphia School District) Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Details Win 2-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough Away Details Win 5-1
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) Away Details Win 12-2 (6)
Stotesbury Regatta
TBD
Schuylkill River Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Details Win 10-3
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away Details Win 9-4
vs.
PCL Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Home Details
Stotesbury Regatta
TBD
Schuylkill River Details
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home View Recap Win 3-0
PCL Quarterfinal vs Winner of Archbishop Ryan & Neumann-Goretti
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Details Win 3-0
Finals
TBD
Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
Ramp Playground Away Details Win 4-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Details Win 1-0
vs.
PCL Championship, Lansdale Catholic High School
Neumann University View Recap Win 3-0
vs.
PIAA District 12 Semifinal, Central High School
Germantown Super Site (Philadelphia School District) View Recap
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Father Judge High School
FDR Park Home Details Win 3-2 (13)
vs.
PIAA District 12 Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Northeast High School View Recap
vs.
District XII Championship, Central High School
Archbishop Ryan High School View Recap Win 3-0
PIAA State Championships
Shippensburg University Details
PIAA State Championships
Shippensburg University Details
vs.
PCL Final (Widener University), Cardinal O'Hara High School
Widener University Home Details Win 4-1
vs.
PIAA AAA State Playoff Round 1, Avon Grove High Sshool
Cardinal O'Hara High School View Recap
vs.
District XII Final, Olney Charter High School
La Salle University Home Details Win 10-0 (6)
vs.
PIAA AAA Quarterfinal Playoff, Springfield Township High School (Delaware County)
Harriton High School Details
vs.
PIAA First Round Playoff State Game, Souderton Senior High School
Archbishop Wood High School Home Details Loss 7-1
vs.
PIAA AAA Semifinal Playoff, Garnet Valley High School
Avon Grove High School View Recap

Junior Varsity

Opponent Date Time Advantage Details Result Score
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Details
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Details
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Details
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Details
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Details
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Home Details
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Home Details
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Home Details Win 232-273
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Home Details Win 230-239
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
Home Details
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
Details
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Away Details Win 223-244
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Away Details
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Away Details
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
Home Details
PIAA State Scrimmages
Away Details
PIAA State Scrimmages
Away Details
PIAA State Scrimmages
Away Details
PIAA State Scrimmages
Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Details
vs.
Haverford School
Away Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Home Details Win 241-273
vs.
Haverford School
Away Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
Home Details Win 231-301
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away Details
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Away Details Win
vs.
WIlson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Away Details Loss
vs.
North Penn High School
Away Details
vs.
North Penn High School
Home Details
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Away Details Loss 7-13
Wilson Jump Start Tournament - Exeter
Away Details Win 15-5
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Away Details Loss 3-15
vs.
Pennridge High School
Away Details Win 12-3
vs.
Pennridge High School
Away Details Loss 12-16
PCL Meet
Details
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Home Details Win 232-292
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home Details Win 1-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Home Details Win 6-0
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Away Details Win 7-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Details
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Away Details Win 10-8
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away Details
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Away Details Win 2-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Away Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Home Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Home Details Win 247-267
PCL Meet
Details
Episcopal Academy (Junior Varsity)
Home Details Win
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Away Details Win 6-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Away Details
vs.
Germantown Academy
Away Details Loss 9-15
vs.
Germantown Academy
Away Details Win 9-0
vs.
Germantown Academy
Away Details Tie 12-12
vs.
Haverford School
Home Details
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away Details Win 3-2
Exeter High School
Away Details Loss 8-12
Screamin Eagle Tournament - Cumberland Valley Varsity
Away Details Loss 8-16
vs.
John W. Hallahan Catholic High School
Away Details Win
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away Details Win 5-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Away Details
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Away Details Win
Screamin Eagle Tournament: Cathedral Prep - Varsity
Away Details Loss 10-14
Screamin Eagle Tournament: Mechanicsb