Pennsylvania’s leading Catholic Day School for Boys, Grades 9-12

Golf overview

Welcome the the La Salle College High School Golf program web page! The La Salle golf season has moved to the fall now that the Philadelphia Catholic League has joined the PIAA. Please explore this page to view schedules, results, rosters, news, and more!

Golf results & updates
Opponent Date Result Score
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Tryouts - 9 Holes
vs.
Neshaminy High School
vs.
Neshaminy High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 232-273
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 230-239
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 223-244
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
PIAA State Scrimmages
PIAA State Scrimmages
PIAA State Scrimmages
PIAA State Scrimmages
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 241-273
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 231-301
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Win
vs.
WIlson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Loss
vs.
North Penn High School
vs.
North Penn High School
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Loss 7-13
Wilson Jump Start Tournament - Exeter
Win 15-5
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Loss 3-15
vs.
Pennridge High School
Win 12-3
vs.
Pennridge High School
Loss 12-16
PCL Meet
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 232-292
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 1-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 6-0
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Win 7-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Win 10-8
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 2-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 247-267
PCL Meet
Episcopal Academy (Junior Varsity)
Win
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Win 6-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Germantown Academy
Loss 9-15
vs.
Germantown Academy
Win 9-0
vs.
Germantown Academy
Tie 12-12
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 3-2
Exeter High School
Loss 8-12
Screamin Eagle Tournament - Cumberland Valley Varsity
Loss 8-16
vs.
John W. Hallahan Catholic High School
Win
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 5-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Win
Screamin Eagle Tournament: Cathedral Prep - Varsity
Loss 10-14
Screamin Eagle Tournament: Mechanicsburg JV
Screamin Eagle Tournament - McDowell JV
Screamin Eagle Tournament: North Allegheny Varsity
Loss 6-18
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Tie 2-2
vs.
Sophomore Game, Neshaminy High School
vs.
Homecoming, Haverford School
Bullis School
Win 5-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 1-0
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 217-251
vs.
Council Rock North High School
vs.
Council Rock North High School
vs.
North Penn High School
Loss 8-9
vs.
North Penn High School
Loss 8-16
PCL Meet
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Loss 237-229
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 5-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 244-299
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 7-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 7-0
vs.
Pennsbury High School
vs.
Knights & Maidens Tournament, Pennridge High School
Win 10-8
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Win 5-0
vs.
Knights & Maidens Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
Loss 5-10
vs.
Delbarton Tournament, Christian Brothers Academy
Coventry (U15)
Loss 1-2
vs.
Delbarton Tournament, Delbarton School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win 10-9
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win 9-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
PCL Meet
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 236-297
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 3-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Germantown Academy
vs.
Little Flower High School
Win
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
Win
vs.
Germantown Academy
Win 1-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 1-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Beast of the East Tournament: Cumberland Valley
Loss
Beast of the East Tournament: Mechanicsburg
Win
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Football Halftime Exhibition, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Loss 2-3
Beast of the East Tournament: PennRidge @ York High School
Win
Beast of the East Tournament: Souderton @ York High School
Win
Beast of the East Tournament: Hazelton @ York High School
Win
vs.
Upper Moreland High School
Win 6-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Father Judge High School
Tie 0-0
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
Win 457-459
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
PCL Meet
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 5-1
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
North Penn High School
vs.
North Penn High School
State Novice Tournament: Perk Valley
La Salle Freshman Tournament
Win 5-2
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
District 12 (City) Championship
Win 302-321
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
PCL Meet
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Sub-Regional vs. Emmaus High School
Win 319-340
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
Navy Day Regatta
vs.
Pennsbury High School
vs.
Upper Moreland High School
Win 6-0
Mustang Tournament: Wissahickon
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Mustang Tournament: Upper Perk
Blackthorn Rugby Club @ College Settlement Camp
Tie 2-2
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Pennington School
vs.
Pennington School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
PCL Play-In Game, Lansdale Catholic High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
PCL Championships
PIAA State Conference Championship
HEAD OF THE CHARLES
vs.
U19 & U15, Cumberland Valley High School
Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Loss 0-3
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
vs.
Upper Merion High School
PIAA State Championship
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
District 12 Championships
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Senior Night, Roman Catholic High School
vs.
CR North Freshman Tournament, Council Rock North High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
CR North Freshman Tournament Game 2
HEAD OF THE SCHUYLKILL
Rugby PA State Championship
V - 5th / Frosh 3rd
vs.
Father Judge High School
Council Rock North Tournament
Win 4-0
Council Rock North Tournament
Win 1-0
vs.
Pennridge High School
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Father Judge High School
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 5-1
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, North Allegheny Senior High School
Loss 9-15
PIAA Championship
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, Exeter Township Senior High School
Win 12 - 5
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
Loss 6-9
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 5-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Loss 1-2
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 4-1
vs.
PCL Semifinals, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Delbarton School
Loss 3-5
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Haverford School, Central Bucks West High School
Win
vs.
Portledge School
Loss 4-7
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Loss 1-2
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 6-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 4-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Loss 2-3
vs.
Hun School
Win 5-3
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 4-0
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Win 46-38
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win
vs.
Upland Country Day School
Loss 2-4
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Win 51-30
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Win 58-52
1st Lt. Travis Manion '99 Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Other 4th Place
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win 70-64
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 60-37
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win 6-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 7-2
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 4-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 80-36
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
Win 4-2
Executive Education Charter School
Win 67-44
Executive Education Charter School
Win 67-26
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Loss 0-4
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 50-47
vs.
Hill School
Loss 4-5
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 4-1
vs.
Constitution High School
Win 57-45
vs.
Constitution High School
Win 59-51
TFCA of GP Meet
Neshaminy JV Tournament
2018 Spartan Duals
Other 5th Place
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 6-3
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 4-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 74-26
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Tie 6-6
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 62-37
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 70-64
vs.
Radnor High School
Loss 0-9
vs.
Delbarton School
Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 66-18
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Loss 1-3
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Loss 0-6
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 50-47
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 49-41 OT
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 3-2
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 64-51
Radnor Holiday Tournament
Other
Cardinal Classic
TFCA of GP Meet
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
Win 66-40
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
Win 52-49
Mount St. Charles Tournament
Loss 2-3
Delco Duals
Other 5th Place
vs.
Central High School
Win 62-13
vs.
Central High School
Win 50-13
Mount St. Charles Tournament
Win 6-4
vs.
Pete and Jameer Nelson Classic, Calvert Hall College High School
Win 66-45
Mount St. Charles Tournament
Win 5-2
TFCA of GP Meet
vs.
Cheltenham High School
Win 68-56
Holiday Invitational
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win 5-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Loss 34-43
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Win 53-41
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Win 58-35
TFCA of GP Meet
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Loss 33-39
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 81-33
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 73-28
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Win 8-2
vs.
Radnor High School
Loss 0-9
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Win 9-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 48-33
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 3-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Win 8-2
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 52-48
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Loss 0-1
PCL Meet
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 56-32
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 63-42
Phantom Duals
Other 1st Place
Wilson Relays
TFCA of GP Meet
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 55-24
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 4-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
vs.
Princeton Day School
Loss 2-4
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 4-0
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
The Shipley School
Loss 1-9
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 52-39
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 58-46
TFCA of GP Meet
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Loss 57-59 (OT)
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Win 67-57
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Win 8-1
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Loss 46-50
vs.
Hill School
Loss 4-7
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Loss 22-58
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 6-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 51-50
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 64-59
vs.
Upland Country Day School
Tie 2-2
TFCA of GP
Ocean Breeze Invitational
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Loss 42-50
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Loss 55-57
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 3-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Lawrenceville School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 3-1
vs.
Delbarton School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 8-1
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 46-44
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Loss 67-73
TFCA of GP Meet
vs.
Berks Catholic High School
Win 59-51
vs.
Berks Catholic High School
Win 43-36
vs.
Martin Luther King High School
vs.
Martin Luther King High School
Win 48-26
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
vs.
MASA Playoffs, The Shipley School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Win 56-21
Novice Meet
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
MASA Playoffs
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 61-55 (OT)
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 73-64
North Penn JV Tournament
Cardinal Invitational
Other 7th Place
PCL Championship
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Loss 50-59
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 54-46
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
vs.
MASA Finals, Lawrenceville School
vs.
Father Judge High School
Tie 2-2
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Make up date
PCL Championship Day 1
District 12 Championship Day 1
Archbishop Carroll High School - Philadelphia Catholic League - Quarterfinal Playoff Game
Win 49-47
PCL Championship Day 2
PCL Individual Tournament
Other 5th Place
TFCA of GP MoC
District 12 Championship Day 2
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
PCL Quarter finals
Loss 2696-2887
PCL Semi Finals
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Bishop McDevitt High School - Philadelphia Catholic League - Semifinal Game
Win 49-41
PCL Championship
District 12 Individual Tournament
Other 14th Place
Brother's Cup Tournament
PTFCA State Championship
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
APAC Semifinals Vs St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 3-1
Roman Catholic High School - Philadelphia Catholic League - Championship Game
Loss 50-64
APAC Finals Vs Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 6-3
Simon Gratz High School - District 12 Play-In Game
Win 56-41
Northeast Regional Individual Tournament
Frostbite Tournament
PIAA AAA Individual Championships
Reading High School - PIAA State Tournament - 1st Round Game
Win 47-42
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Delbarton School
vs.
Radnor High School
vs.
Radnor High School
vs.
Salesianum School
William Allen High School - PIAA State Tournament - 2nd Round Game
Win 70-53
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
PIAA State Championship Day 1
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Episcopal Academy
PIAA State Championship Day 2
Garnet Valley Play Day - 8:45am Springfield Delco, 10:25am Salesianum, 11:15am Garnet Valley
Roman Catholic High School - PIAA State Quarterfinal Game
Win 55-47
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Flyers Cup Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Loss 0-7
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 5-2
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 5-0
Pennridge High School - PIAA State Semifinal Game
Loss 47-52
Lower Moreland High School
Win 7-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 5-0
vs.
Haverford School
Loss 12-4
vs.
Quakertown High School
Loss 0-2
vs.
Quakertown High School
Loss 2-3
Myrtle Beach Trip (Ripken Experience)
vs.
Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
Win 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 16-0
vs.
Bishop Shanahan High School
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 6-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Loss 1-15
vs.
Seton Hall Preparatory School
Loss 10-21
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 16-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 12-0
St. Andrew's Invitational
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Loss 1-0 (10)
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Loss 5-3
vs.
Doylestown Rugby Club
PCL Meet
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 4-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Loss 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 10-5
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 14-4
vs.
Haverford School
Win 6-5
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Win 3-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 5-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 5-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 15-2
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 6-5
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 9-6
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 14-4
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 5-1
Knights Invitational
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 13-3
vs.
Hill Academy
Loss 5-9
vs.
Hill Academy
Loss 7-9
vs.
Harry S. Truman High School
Loss 6-2
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Loss 10-0
vs.
Salesianum School
vs.
Salesianum School
PCL Meet
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 5-0
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Tie 3-3
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 4-3
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 15-0 (4)
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Loss 2-1
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Loss 0-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 5-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 15-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 7-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 5-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 11-0
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Win 8-5
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 11-8
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Loss 2-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Win 3-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 3-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 16-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 5-3
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Win 4-3
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 11-3
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Win 6-0
vs.
The Shipley School
Win 10-2
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 2-1
Explorers Invitational
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 15-1
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Win 2-1
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 10-1
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Win 3-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
PCL Meet
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 5-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 3-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 12-2 (5)
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Loss 6-7
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 2-0
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 12-2
vs.
Bergen Catholic High School
Win 6-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 17-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Loss 11-4
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Win 9-0
vs.
Conestoga High School
Loss 7-10
vs.
Conestoga High School
Loss 4-6
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 3-0
vs.
William Tennent High School
Win 3-1
St. Augustine Invitational
CB West Relays
vs.
Haverford School
Loss 8-11
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Haverford School
PCL Meet
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 2-1
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 3-0
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Win 11-1 (6)
vs.
St. Peter's Preparatory School
Win 7-3
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Win 9-3
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 16-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 13-3
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 11-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 3-0
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Win 5-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 7-2
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Loss 2-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 10-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 9-5
vs.
Salesianum School
Win 2-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 5-4
vs.
Salesianum School
Win 3-0
Penn Relays
PCL Championship
vs.
North Penn High School
Win 2-1
Penn Relays
vs.
North Penn High School
Loss 1-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Loss 16-1 (3)
vs.
Conestoga Valley High School
vs.
Conestoga High School
PCL Meet
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 5-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 3-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 8-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 15-0
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Loss 11-2
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 2-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 11-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 4-1
vs.
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 4-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 19-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 1-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 5-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 9-2
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 8-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 3-0
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Loss 2-5
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Win 6-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 18-2
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 13-3
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
Win 3-2
District XII Singles Tournament
Hoka Henderson Invitational
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
Loss 0-3
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Win 9-3
vs.
North Penn High School
Loss 7-4
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Championship, Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Freshman Developmental Clinic
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Loss 5-0
vs.
Championships, Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Germantown Academy
Loss 3-4
vs.
Germantown Academy
Loss 2-4
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 18-11
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 13-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 2-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 3-0
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
Win 3-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
Win 2-0
vs.
Haverford School
Loss 1-6
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 5-2
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Loss 6-11
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Loss 3-6
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Haverford School
2-4 Loss
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 3-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
District XII - Philadelphia City Championship, Central High School
Win 5-0
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Win 15-0 (5)
PCL Championship
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 13-1 (5)
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Win 5-4
Quarter-Finals
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Win 8-7 OT
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Loss 3-8
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
PIAA State Playoffs 1st Round, Great Valley High School
Loss 0-5
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 3-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 2-0
PIAA District XII Championship
District XII Doubles Tournament
vs.
PCL Playoff - Semifinal, Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 9-1
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Loss 6-4
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Loss 1-0
PIAA District XII Championship
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 2-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 5-1
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
Win 12-2 (6)
Stotesbury Regatta
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 10-3
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 9-4
vs.
PCL Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Stotesbury Regatta
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Archbishop Wood High School
Win 3-0
PCL Quarterfinal vs Winner of Archbishop Ryan & Neumann-Goretti
Win 3-0
Finals
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 4-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 1-0
vs.
PCL Championship, Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 3-0
vs.
PIAA District 12 Semifinal, Central High School
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Father Judge High School
Win 3-2 (13)
vs.
PIAA District 12 Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
District XII Championship, Central High School
Win 3-0
PIAA State Championships
PIAA State Championships
vs.
PCL Final (Widener University), Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 4-1
vs.
PIAA AAA State Playoff Round 1, Avon Grove High Sshool
vs.
District XII Final, Olney Charter High School
Win 10-0 (6)
vs.
PIAA AAA Quarterfinal Playoff, Springfield Township High School (Delaware County)
vs.
PIAA First Round Playoff State Game, Souderton Senior High School
Loss 7-1
vs.
PIAA AAA Semifinal Playoff, Garnet Valley High School
Golf news & events

Recent News

Be Counted - Final Opportunity to Participate

June 30, 2019 marks the end of our 2018-2019 fiscal year! Will your name be in the book? To date, over 1,700 alumni have supported one of the many initiatives listed at www.lschs.org/gift, ensuring that the opportunity of a Lasallian Education continues for our next generation of Explorers. Be sure your name is listed under your class year in this fall's Annual Report with a gift today!

Read more about Be Counted - Final Opportunity to Participate
Coming Soon - Day of Giving #LSCHSGIVES

On Wednesday, May 15, 2019, the feast day of our founder and namesake Saint John Baptist de La Salle, La Salle College High School will be celebrating its first-ever #LSCHSGIVES Day of Giving! Focused on generosity and its impact on the La Salle community, this twenty-four-hour event will highlight the many ways that giving affects the Explorers of today and tomorrow and our school as a whole. With a goal of 263 gifts for our 263 soon-to-be graduating seniors, the generosity of our alumni, parents, past parents, grandparents, trustees, and friends will be on full display! Stay tuned for more details and ways you can help get involved on May 15th!

Read more about Coming Soon - Day of Giving #LSCHSGIVES

Pre-7th and Pre-8th Grade
Summer Enrichment Program

Build and Launch a Rocket
Learn the Basics of Coding
Take Photos Like a Pro
Never Lose a Debate Again

June 17-28, 2019 (Session One)
July 8-19, 2019 (Session Two)
June 17- July 19, 2019 (Full Session)

For more information and to register,
visit www.lschs.org/summer

By the numbers...
70% of students in the summer program at La Salle, on average
25 current scholarship recipients at La Salle attended the summer program, including the Founder's Scholarship Recipient (Full Scholarship) for the Class of 202
100% of students take a full-scale practice High School Placement Test (HSPT)

What do past students have to say about the program?
"I would recommend this program to all prospective students
thinking about attending La Salle."

Current La Salle Sophomore – Class of 2022
"The camp was exceptional."
Founder's Scholarship Recipient (Full Scholarship) – Class of 2023

Read more about This Summer, Choose Your Path

The new web site is the culmination of a year-long marketing and branding assessment involving various La Salle Constituents. The new design incorporates all of the elements that make La Salle College High School the leading Catholic Day School in Pennsylvania.

The Office of Information Technology along with Finalsite - the leading independent school web communications company in America - collaborated on the process to produce a visually-stunning Web Site, a more robust portal space for students, faculty, parents and alumni, and a mobile-first design that will look great on any device on which you are viewing www.lschs.org.

Read more about La Salle Launches New Website
Golf multimedia
Select a media channel, folder or playlist
Stay connected