Pennsylvania’s leading Catholic Day School for Boys, Grades 9-12

Hockey overview

Over the past 25 years the La Salle Hockey Program has been instrumental in developing young men to advance and compete at the collegiate level.

Our program is committed to the total development of all student athletes with an emphasis on team success. The members of our program take great pride in having a strong work ethic, being accountable and unselfish. These qualities, and each player’s commitment to teamwork, provide our program with a strong foundation for success. La Salle has three teams: Varsity AAA, Varsity non-league, and Junior Varsity AAA.

Explore this page to learn more about Ice Hockey at La Salle.

Hockey scores & updates

Varsity AAA

Opponent Date Location Advantage Result Score
Tryouts
LSCHS - Devine Track
Tryouts
LSCHS - Glaser Field
Tryouts
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club
Tryouts
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club
Tryouts
LSCHS - Fitness Center
Tryouts
LSCHS - Fitness Center
Tryouts
LSCHS - Glaser Field
Tryouts
LSCHS - Fitness Center
Tryouts
Blue Bell Country Club
Tryouts
LSCHS - Glaser Field
Tryouts
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club
Tryouts
LSCHS - Fitness Center
Tryouts
LSCHS - Glaser Field
Tryouts
LSCHS - Fitness Center
Tryouts
LSCHS - Glaser Field
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Neshaminy High School Away
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Neshaminy High School Away
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
North Hills Country Club Home Win 226-276
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
North Hills Country Club Home Win 230-259
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Five Ponds Country Club Away Win 234-251
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
Allentown Central Catholic High School Away
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
Allentown Central Catholic High School Away
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
Germantown Super Site (Philadelphia School District) Away Win 15-12
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Home Win 231-234
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Home Win 249-252
vs.
Episcopal Academy
North Hills Country Club Home Win 227-243
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Exeter Township Senior High School
Wilson High School (Reading) Loss 6-9
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Wilson High School (Reading) Loss 1-9
vs.
Wilkes-Barre Area High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Win 3-0
vs.
Wilkes-Barre Area High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Win 7-0
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Souderton Senior High School
Wilson High School (Reading) Win 8-6
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Home Win 42-6
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Away
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Wilson High School (Reading) Away Loss 11-13
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Wilson High School (Reading) Away Win 11-10
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Exeter Township Senior High School
Wilson High School (Reading) Away Win 15-2
vs.
Pennridge High School
Pennridge High School Away
vs.
Pennridge High School
Pennridge High School Away
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Away Win 9-1
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Away
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Linfield National Golf Club Away Win 211-231
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendergast High School Away Win 7-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendergast High School Away Win 7-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Loss 6-16
vs.
Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School
Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School Away
vs.
Screaming Eagle Tournament: Cathedral Prep, Cathedral Preparatory School
Cumberland Valley High School Away Win 12-5
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Springfield Township High School Home Win 24-13
vs.
Screaming Eagle Tournament: Cumberland Valley, Cumberland Valley High School
Cumberland Valley High School Away
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Springside Chestnut Hill Away Win 4-1
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Springside Chestnut Hill Away Win 8-0
vs.
Screaming Eagle Tournament: North Allegheny, North Allegheny Senior High School
Cumberland Valley High School Win 11-8
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Home Loss 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Bensalem Township Country Club Away Win 232-326
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Loss 6-21
vs.
Father Judge High School
Union League Golf Club at Torresdale Away Win 231-319
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Away Win 3-1
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Wissahickon High School Home Win 18-6
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Wissahickon High School Home Win 8-2
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Gulph Mills Golf Club Away Win 188-209
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Win 8-1
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home Win 9-0
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Away Win 20-10
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
North Hills Country Club Home Win
vs.
Reading High School
Wissahickon High School Home Win 15-6
vs.
Reading High School
Wissahickon High School Home Win 8-6
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Philadelphia Soccer Club Away Win 7-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Philadelphia Soccer Club Away Tie 0-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home Win 42-0
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Away Win 48-27
Briarwood Invitational
Belmont Plateau
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away Win 2-1 OT
Blackthorn Rugby Tournament
College Settlement Away 2nd Place
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
United Sports Win 3-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Walnut Lane Golf Course Away Win 202-232
vs.
Little Flower High School
Juniata Golf Course Away Win
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
Juniata Golf Course Away Win
vs.
Haverford School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home Win 42-7
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Win 30-12
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Dairy Fields, Fairmount Park Away Loss 1-0
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Souderton Area High School Away Win 12-11
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Souderton Area High School Away Win 23-13
vs.
John W. Hallahan Catholic High School
Walnut Lane Golf Course Away Win
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home Win 8-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Win 9-0
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Home Win 244-276
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge High School Away Win 3-1
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (JV Match)
North Hills Country Club Home Win 250-271
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Governor Mifflin Pool - Intermediate Building Away Loss 4-6
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Governor Mifflin Intermediate School Win 17-7
vs.
Germantown Academy
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home Win 2-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home Win 7-1
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Loss 0-2
Wissahickon Tournament: Wissahickon
Wissahickon High School Away Win 12-11
Wissahickon Tournament: Perkiomen Valley
Wissahickon High School Away Win 12-6
vs.
North Penn High School
Away Win 1-0
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Away Loss 1-2
Marywood Rugby Tournament
Marywood University Away 5th Place
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Jeffersonville Golf Club Away Win 240-292
vs.
Central Bucks West High School
Away Win 2-0
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home
Episcopal Academy (JV Match)
North Hills Country Club Home Win 236-292
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Home Win 4-0
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Home
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau
Malvern Preparatory School (JV Match)
North Hills Country Club Home Win 250-271
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Middletown Country Club Away Win 233-283
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home Win 22-14
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Home Win 7-0
Beast of the East Tournament: Game 1 Malvern
Haverford School Win
vs.
Beast of the East Tournament, Haverford School
Haverford School Loss
Carlisle Invitational
Carlisle High School
Bowdoin Park Classic
Bowdoin Park
vs.
Beast of the East Tournament: Flight Two, Landon School
Governor Mifflin Intermediate School Win 13-4
vs.
Pennington School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Win 3-2
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home Win 2-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Wissahickon High School Home Loss 13-44
vs.
Halftime Exhibition, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Wissahickon High School Home Win 15-5
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Brady Field Away Win 28-0
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
Blue Bell Country Club Win
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Ukrainian American Sports Center Away Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Dairy Fields, Fairmount Park Away Win 3-2
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
Central Bucks East High School Away
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Away Win 10-8
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Away Win 13-7
vs.
Central Bucks West High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Home Tie
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Win 16-8
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away Win 3-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Munro Community Park Away Win 4-2
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home Tie 3-3
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Away Win 7-0
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
Calvert Hall College High School Away Win 2-0
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
Away Loss 2-3
Paul Short Run
Lehigh University
vs.
PA State Novice Tournament, Reading High School
Wilson High School (Reading) Win 11-7
vs.
Father Judge High School
Upper Dublin High School Home Win 49-7
vs.
Father Judge High School
Ramp Playground Away Win 33-0
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Perkiomen Valley High School Away Win 10-0
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Perkiomen Valley High School Away Win 16-4
District 12 (City) Championship
JC Melrose Country Club Win
vs.
Father Judge High School
Ramp Playground Away Tie 1-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Ramp Playground Away Win 1-0
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home Win 7-2
vs.
Upper Merion High School
Upper Merion Area High School Home
Emmaus High School - PIAA Regional Championship
LuLu Country Club Win 310-312
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Home Win 2-1
vs.
Senior Recognition Game against Upper Merion, Upper Merion High School
Wissahickon High School Home Win 12-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home Other
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away Win 8-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Upper Dublin High School Home Win 49-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away Win 2-0
Navy Day Regatta
Schuylkill River
Manhattan Invitational
Van Cortlandt Park
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Council Rock North High School Away Win 2-0
vs.
Neshaminy High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home
Cumberland Valley Rugby Tournament
Cumberland Valley High School Away Other V - Plate Champions / JV - Cup Runner-Up
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away Win 35-6
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Home Win 3-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Away Loss
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Away Loss
vs.
Council Rock North High School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Home
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) Away
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
Springfield Township High School Away
vs.
PCL Quarterfinals, Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Win 8-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
William Tennent High School Away Loss 20-21
PCL Championships
Belmont Plateau
vs.
CR North Freshman Tournament, Hatboro-Horsham High School
Council Rock North High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away Tie 14-14
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home Win 14-0
TBD
Council Rock North High School
Head of Charles Regatta
Franklin & Marshall Rugby Tournament
Franklin & Marshall College Away Win 3-0
Pennsylvania State Championship - PIAA AAA Championship
Heritage Hills Golf Resort 3rd Place
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Archbishop Ryan High School
Trifecta Sporting Club Win 4-3
District 12 Championships
Belmont Plateau
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Enon Field Away
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 1-0
PIAA State Championship: Game 1 vs Governor Mifflin
Wilson High School (Reading) Win
vs.
Pennsbury High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home
PIAA State Championship: Day 2/Game 1 Cumberland Valley
Wilson High School (Reading) Loss
vs.
PCL Championships, Roman Catholic High School
Ramp Playground Win 2-1 (3-1 PK's)
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Conshohocken "A" Field Away Win 30-6
PIAA Water Polo State Championship: Day 2/Game 2 Cathedral Prep
Wilson High School (Reading)
Head of Schuylkill Regatta
Schuylkill River
Rugby Sevens State Championship - Malvern, PA
Greater Chester Valley Sports Assoc. Away 3rd / 2nd
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 2-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendergast High School Away
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home
State Championship
Hershey Parkview Course
PCL Semi Finals vs. Roman Catholic
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School Home Win 45-7
vs.
District XII Championship, Northeast High School
Northeast High School Win 4-0
vs.
Dallastown Area High School
Ramp Playground Win 4-2
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Loss 1-4
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena Away
vs.
PCL Finals, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Germantown Super Site (Philadelphia School District) Away Loss 7-52
vs.
Lower Merion High School
Methacton High School Win 2-0
vs.
Delbarton School
Aspen Ice Arena Away Loss 1-3
vs.
North Penn High School
Central Bucks South High School Loss 0-4
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Hatfield Ice World Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Hatfield Ice World Home
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Jersey Shore Arena Away Loss 0-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena Away Win 4-3
vs.
Delbarton School
Aspen Ice Arena Away
vs.
William Penn Charter School
William Penn Charter School
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Hollydell Ice Arena Away
vs.
Hazleton Area High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Hazleton Area High School
La Salle College High School Home
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Away
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Away
NXR Northeast Regional
Bowdoin Park
La Salle Squash Alumni Game
Springside Chestnut Hill
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Bristol Pike Lanes Away
vs.
Radnor High School
Fairmount Athletic Club Away Win 5-4
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Lawrenceville School Away
vs.
Hun School
Ice Land Skating Center Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Racquet Club of Philadelphia Away Win 7-2
vs.
Hill School
Hatfield Ice World Home
Germantown Academy/Triangle Club Basketball Tournament
Montgomery County Community College
at Travis Manion Duals
Cedar Crest High School Away
Travis Manion Duals
Cedar Crest High School Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Springside Chestnut Hill Home
Wissahickon or West Chester Rustin/Triangle Club Basketball Tournament
Montgomery County Community College
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Ice Line Quad Rinks Away
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Igloo Ice Arena Away
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Springside Chestnut Hill Away
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Springside Chestnut Hill Away
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Indoor Pool Home
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Lawrenceville School, The
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
The Shipley School
The Shipley School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Home
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Away
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Upland Country Day School
Upland Country Day School Away
TFCAofGP Meet #1
Lehigh University Away
at Spartan Duals
Springfield Township High School Away
Neshaminy JV Tournament
Neshaminy High School Away
vs.
Jesuit College Preparatory School of Dallas
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Indoor Pool Home
vs.
William Penn Charter School
William Penn Charter School
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Igloo Ice Arena Away
vs.
Portledge School
Beaver Dam Winter Club Away
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Home
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Home
vs.
Delbarton School
Hatfield Ice World Home
vs.
PCL DUAL MEET #1, Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Away
vs.
Dual Meet #1, Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
PEP Bowl Away
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Hatfield Ice World Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
La Salle University Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away
Radnor Holiday Tournament
Radnor High School Away
Radnor Holiday Tournament
Radnor High School Away
Cardinal Classic
Upper Dublin High School Away
TFCAofGP Meet #2
Lehigh University Away
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Central High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Central High School
La Salle College High School Home
Mount St. Charles
Away
Delco Duals
Academy Park High School Away
Delco Duals
Academy Park High School Away
Fairmont Heights (MD)/La Salle Holiday Tournament
La Salle College High School Home
Penncrest Shootout @ Penncrest High School (2 games, 12:40 and 2:30 pm)
Penncrest High School Away
Calvert Hall (MD) or Christian Brothers Academy (NJ)/La Salle Holiday Tournament
La Salle College High School Home
Germantown Academy JV Tournament
Germantown Academy Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away
Abington High School/Pete and Jameer Nelson Scholastic Play By Play Tournament
Widener University
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away
vs. William Penn Charter School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Alumni Night, William Penn Charter School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Bishop McDevitt High School Away
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Bishop McDevitt High School Away
vs.
PCL Dual Meet #2, Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
PCL Dual Meet #2, Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
TFCAofGP Meet #3
Lehigh University Away
vs.
SquashSmarts
Lenfest Center Away
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
High School Wrestle-Fest (JV)
Franklin & Marshall College Away
High School Wrestle-Fest Duals
Franklin & Marshall College Away
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Erie Lanes Away
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Holy Ghost Preparatory School Away
vs.
Radnor High School
Fairmount Athletic Club
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Holy Ghost Preparatory School Away
vs.
PCL Dual Meet #3, Roman Catholic High School
Roman Catholic High School Away
vs.
PCL Dual Meet #3, Roman Catholic High School
Roman Catholic High School Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Carl Sandburg Middle School Home
Holiday Invite
Haverford College Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home
Wilson Relays
Wilson High School (Reading) Away
TFCAofGP Meet #4
Haverford College Away
vs.
PCL Dual Meet #4, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
DUAL Meet #4, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Home
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Hatfield Ice World Home
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Home
vs.
Conestoga High School
Conestoga High School
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge High School Away
PCL Regular Season
Haverford College Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge High School Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge High School Away
TFCAofGP Meet #5
Haverford College Away
vs. William Tennent
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Dual Meet, William Tennent High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Hill School
Springside Chestnut Hill
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Indoor Pool Home
PCL Quarter and Semi Finals
TBD
vs.
Hill School
Hatfield Ice World Home
at Wissahickon (with MSJ)
Wissahickon High School Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Away
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendergast High School Away
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendergast High School Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendergast High School Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home
Ocean Breeze Invitational
Away
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
PCL Finals
TBD
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School Away
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendie Bowling - MacDade Bowl Away
vs.
Harriton High School
Cynwyd Club
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Away
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Lawrenceville School Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Ice Line Quad Rinks Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Home
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Springside Chestnut Hill
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
La Salle University Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Roman Catholic High School Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Roman Catholic High School Away
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Grundy Ice Center Away
Travis Manion JV Tournament
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
TFCAofGP Meet #6
Lehigh University Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Ice Line Quad Rinks Away
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Home
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Princeton Day School
Hatfield Ice World Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Home
vs.
Hill School
Hill School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Ice Line Quad Rinks Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Hatfield Ice World Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away
TFCAofGP Meet #7
Lehigh University Away
Panther Invitation
William Tennent High School Away
North Penn JV Tournament
North Penn High School Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Jersey Shore Arena Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) Away
SNOW DAY MAKE UPS
TBD
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School
PCL Championships
La Salle University Away
District 12 Championships
La Salle University Away
PCL Championships
La Salle University Away
PCL Individual Championships
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Away
PCL Individual Championships
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Away
District 12 Championships
La Salle University Away
PCL Championship
Lehigh University Away
Quarter-Finals
TBD
Semi-Final
TBD
High School Nationals
vs.
Upland Country Day School
Hatfield Ice World Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena Away
CHAMPIONSHIP
TBD
District XII Championships
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Away
TFCAofGP MoC
Lehigh University Away
C.A.I.T. Tournament
TBD
APAC Semi's
TBD
APAC Semi Final
TBD
APAC Final
TBD
PIAA Northeast Regional Individual Championships
Bethlehem Liberty High School Away
PIAA Northeast Regional Individual Championships
Bethlehem Freedom High School Away
PFTCA State Championship
Penn State University Away
PIAA AAA Individual Championships
Hershey Park - Giant Center Away
PIAA State Championships
Away
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Away
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School, Bensalem High School, Upper Dublin High School, Haverford Senior HS
Upper Dublin High School Away
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School, Bensalem High School, Upper Dublin High School, Haverford Senior HS
Upper Dublin High School Away
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Neshaminy High School Away
vs.
William Tennent High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
William Tennent High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
Lower Moreland High School
La Salle College High School Home
vs.
Cheltenham High School
Cheltenham High School Away
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Council Rock South High School Away
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Council Rock South High School Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
La Salle College High School Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
Dock Mennonite Academy Away
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
Dock Mennonite Academy Away
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Away
vs.
Germantown Academy
La Salle College High School
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Away
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Chamounix Tennis Courts, Fairmount Park Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Away
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Central Bucks South High School Away
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Central Bucks South High School Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Fellowship Park Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School Away
vs.
Quakertown High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Wissahickon High School Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
PCL Semifinals
La Salle College High School Home
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
PCL Championship
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away
vs.
Council Rock North High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Council Rock North High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Roman Catholic High School Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Roman Catholic High School Away
PIAA First Round State Playoffs
Legacy Youth Tennis Center

JV AAA

Opponent Date Result Score
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
vs.
Neshaminy High School
vs.
Neshaminy High School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 226-276
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 230-259
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 234-251
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
Win 15-12
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 231-234
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win 249-252
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Win 227-243
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Exeter Township Senior High School
Loss 6-9
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Loss 1-9
vs.
Wilkes-Barre Area High School
Win 3-0
vs.
Wilkes-Barre Area High School
Win 7-0
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Souderton Senior High School
Win 8-6
vs.
North Penn High School
Win 42-6
vs.
North Penn High School
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Loss 11-13
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Win 11-10
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Exeter Township Senior High School
Win 15-2
vs.
Pennridge High School
vs.
Pennridge High School
PCL Meet
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 9-1
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 211-231
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 7-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 7-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Loss 6-16
vs.
Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School
vs.
Screaming Eagle Tournament: Cathedral Prep, Cathedral Preparatory School
Win 12-5
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win 24-13
vs.
Screaming Eagle Tournament: Cumberland Valley, Cumberland Valley High School
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Win 4-1
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Win 8-0
vs.
Screaming Eagle Tournament: North Allegheny, North Allegheny Senior High School
Win 11-8
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
Loss 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 232-326
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Loss 6-21
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 231-319
vs.
Germantown Academy
Win 3-1
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Win 18-6
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Win 8-2
PCL Meet
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Win 188-209
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 8-1
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 9-0
vs.
Germantown Academy
Win 20-10
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win
vs.
Reading High School
Win 15-6
vs.
Reading High School
Win 8-6
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 7-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Tie 0-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 42-0
vs.
Haverford School
Win 48-27
Briarwood Invitational
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 2-1 OT
Blackthorn Rugby Tournament
2nd Place
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win 3-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 202-232
vs.
Little Flower High School
Win
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
Win
vs.
Haverford School
Win 42-7
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 30-12
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Loss 1-0
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Win 12-11
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Win 23-13
vs.
John W. Hallahan Catholic High School
Win
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 8-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 9-0
PCL Meet
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Win 244-276
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 3-1
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (JV Match)
Win 250-271
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Loss 4-6
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Win 17-7
vs.
Germantown Academy
Win 2-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 7-1
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Loss 0-2
Wissahickon Tournament: Wissahickon
Win 12-11
Wissahickon Tournament: Perkiomen Valley
Win 12-6
vs.
North Penn High School
Win 1-0
vs.
North Penn High School
Loss 1-2
Marywood Rugby Tournament
5th Place
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 240-292
vs.
Central Bucks West High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
Episcopal Academy (JV Match)
Win 236-292
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 4-0
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
PCL Meet
Malvern Preparatory School (JV Match)
Win 250-271
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 233-283
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 22-14
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Win 7-0
Beast of the East Tournament: Game 1 Malvern
Win
vs.
Beast of the East Tournament, Haverford School
Loss
Carlisle Invitational
Bowdoin Park Classic
vs.
Beast of the East Tournament: Flight Two, Landon School
Win 13-4
vs.
Pennington School
Win 3-2
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 2-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Loss 13-44
vs.
Halftime Exhibition, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 15-5
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 28-0
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
Win
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 3-2
PCL Meet
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Win 10-8
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Win 13-7
vs.
Central Bucks West High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Tie
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 16-8
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 3-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 4-2
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Tie 3-3
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 7-0
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
Loss 2-3
Paul Short Run
vs.
PA State Novice Tournament, Reading High School
Win 11-7
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 49-7
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 33-0
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Win 10-0
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Win 16-4
District 12 (City) Championship
Win
vs.
Father Judge High School
Tie 1-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 1-0
PCL Meet
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 7-2
vs.
Upper Merion High School
Emmaus High School - PIAA Regional Championship
Win 310-312
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 2-1
vs.
Senior Recognition Game against Upper Merion, Upper Merion High School
Win 12-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Other
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 8-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 49-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 2-0
Navy Day Regatta
Manhattan Invitational
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Cumberland Valley Rugby Tournament
Other V - Plate Champions / JV - Cup Runner-Up
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 35-6
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 3-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
North Penn High School
Loss
vs.
North Penn High School
Loss
vs.
Council Rock North High School
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
vs.
PCL Quarterfinals, Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 8-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Loss 20-21
PCL Championships
vs.
CR North Freshman Tournament, Hatboro-Horsham High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Tie 14-14
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 14-0
TBD
Head of Charles Regatta
Franklin & Marshall Rugby Tournament
Win 3-0
Pennsylvania State Championship - PIAA AAA Championship
3rd Place
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 4-3
District 12 Championships
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Win 1-0
PIAA State Championship: Game 1 vs Governor Mifflin
Win
vs.
Pennsbury High School
PIAA State Championship: Day 2/Game 1 Cumberland Valley
Loss
vs.
PCL Championships, Roman Catholic High School
Win 2-1 (3-1 PK's)
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 30-6
PIAA Water Polo State Championship: Day 2/Game 2 Cathedral Prep
Head of Schuylkill Regatta
Rugby Sevens State Championship - Malvern, PA
3rd / 2nd
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Win 2-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
State Championship
PCL Semi Finals vs. Roman Catholic
Win 45-7
vs.
District XII Championship, Northeast High School
Win 4-0
vs.
Dallastown Area High School
Win 4-2
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Loss 1-4
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
PCL Finals, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Loss 7-52
vs.
Lower Merion High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Delbarton School
Loss 1-3
vs.
North Penn High School
Loss 0-4
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Loss 0-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 4-3
vs.
Delbarton School
vs.
William Penn Charter School
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
vs.
Hazleton Area High School
vs.
Hazleton Area High School
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
Haverford School
NXR Northeast Regional
La Salle Squash Alumni Game
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
vs.
Radnor High School
Win 5-4
vs.
Lawrenceville School
vs.
Hun School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 7-2
vs.
Hill School
Germantown Academy/Triangle Club Basketball Tournament
at Travis Manion Duals
Travis Manion Duals
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Wissahickon or West Chester Rustin/Triangle Club Basketball Tournament
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
vs.
Lawrenceville School
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
The Shipley School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Upland Country Day School
TFCAofGP Meet #1
at Spartan Duals
Neshaminy JV Tournament
vs.
Jesuit College Preparatory School of Dallas
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
William Penn Charter School
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
vs.
Portledge School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
vs.
Delbarton School
vs.
PCL DUAL MEET #1, Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Dual Meet #1, Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Radnor Holiday Tournament
Radnor Holiday Tournament
Cardinal Classic
TFCAofGP Meet #2
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
vs.
Central High School
vs.
Central High School
Mount St. Charles
Delco Duals
Delco Duals
Fairmont Heights (MD)/La Salle Holiday Tournament
Penncrest Shootout @ Penncrest High School (2 games, 12:40 and 2:30 pm)
Calvert Hall (MD) or Christian Brothers Academy (NJ)/La Salle Holiday Tournament
Germantown Academy JV Tournament
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Abington High School/Pete and Jameer Nelson Scholastic Play By Play Tournament
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs. William Penn Charter School
vs.
Alumni Night, William Penn Charter School
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
vs.
PCL Dual Meet #2, Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
PCL Dual Meet #2, Archbishop Wood High School
TFCAofGP Meet #3
vs.
SquashSmarts
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
High School Wrestle-Fest (JV)
High School Wrestle-Fest Duals
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
vs.
Radnor High School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
vs.
PCL Dual Meet #3, Roman Catholic High School
vs.
PCL Dual Meet #3, Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
Holiday Invite
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Wilson Relays
TFCAofGP Meet #4
vs.
PCL Dual Meet #4, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
DUAL Meet #4, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Conestoga High School
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
vs.
Father Judge High School
PCL Regular Season
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
TFCAofGP Meet #5
vs. William Tennent
vs.
Dual Meet, William Tennent High School
vs.
Hill School
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
PCL Quarter and Semi Finals
vs.
Hill School
at Wissahickon (with MSJ)
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Ocean Breeze Invitational
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
PCL Finals
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
Harriton High School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Lawrenceville School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Travis Manion JV Tournament
TFCAofGP Meet #6
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Princeton Day School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Hill School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Lawrenceville School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
TFCAofGP Meet #7
Panther Invitation
North Penn JV Tournament
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
vs.
Father Judge High School
SNOW DAY MAKE UPS
vs.
Haverford School
PCL Championships
District 12 Championships
PCL Championships
PCL Individual Championships
PCL Individual Championships
District 12 Championships
PCL Championship
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Final
High School Nationals
vs.
Upland Country Day School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
CHAMPIONSHIP
District XII Championships
TFCAofGP MoC
C.A.I.T. Tournament
APAC Semi's
APAC Semi Final
APAC Final
PIAA Northeast Regional Individual Championships
PIAA Northeast Regional Individual Championships
PFTCA State Championship
PIAA AAA Individual Championships
PIAA State Championships
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School, Bensalem High School, Upper Dublin High School, Haverford Senior HS
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School, Bensalem High School, Upper Dublin High School, Haverford Senior HS
vs.
Neshaminy High School
vs.
William Tennent High School
vs.
William Tennent High School
Lower Moreland High School
vs.
Cheltenham High School
vs.
Council Rock South High School
vs.
Council Rock South High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
vs.
Germantown Academy
vs.
Germantown Academy
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
vs.
Quakertown High School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
PCL Semifinals
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
PCL Championship
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Council Rock North High School
vs.
Council Rock North High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
PIAA First Round State Playoffs

Non-League

Opponent Date Result Score
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
vs.
Neshaminy High School
vs.
Neshaminy High School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 226-276
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 230-259
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 234-251
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
Win 15-12
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 231-234
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win 249-252
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Win 227-243
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Exeter Township Senior High School
Loss 6-9
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Loss 1-9
vs.
Wilkes-Barre Area High School
Win 3-0
vs.
Wilkes-Barre Area High School
Win 7-0
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Souderton Senior High School
Win 8-6
vs.
North Penn High School
Win 42-6
vs.
North Penn High School
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Loss 11-13
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Win 11-10
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Exeter Township Senior High School
Win 15-2
vs.
Pennridge High School
vs.
Pennridge High School
PCL Meet
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 9-1
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 211-231
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 7-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 7-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Loss 6-16
vs.
Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School
vs.
Screaming Eagle Tournament: Cathedral Prep, Cathedral Preparatory School
Win 12-5
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win 24-13
vs.
Screaming Eagle Tournament: Cumberland Valley, Cumberland Valley High School
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Win 4-1
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Win 8-0
vs.
Screaming Eagle Tournament: North Allegheny, North Allegheny Senior High School
Win 11-8
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
Loss 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 232-326
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Loss 6-21
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 231-319
vs.
Germantown Academy
Win 3-1
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Win 18-6
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Win 8-2
PCL Meet
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Win 188-209
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 8-1
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 9-0
vs.
Germantown Academy
Win 20-10
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win
vs.
Reading High School
Win 15-6
vs.
Reading High School
Win 8-6
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 7-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Tie 0-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 42-0
vs.
Haverford School
Win 48-27
Briarwood Invitational
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 2-1 OT
Blackthorn Rugby Tournament
2nd Place
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win 3-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 202-232
vs.
Little Flower High School
Win
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
Win
vs.
Haverford School
Win 42-7
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 30-12
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Loss 1-0
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Win 12-11
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Win 23-13
vs.
John W. Hallahan Catholic High School
Win
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 8-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 9-0
PCL Meet
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Win 244-276
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 3-1
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (JV Match)
Win 250-271
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Loss 4-6
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Win 17-7
vs.
Germantown Academy
Win 2-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 7-1
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Loss 0-2
Wissahickon Tournament: Wissahickon
Win 12-11
Wissahickon Tournament: Perkiomen Valley
Win 12-6
vs.
North Penn High School
Win 1-0
vs.
North Penn High School
Loss 1-2
Marywood Rugby Tournament
5th Place
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 240-292
vs.
Central Bucks West High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
Episcopal Academy (JV Match)
Win 236-292
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 4-0
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
PCL Meet
Malvern Preparatory School (JV Match)
Win 250-271
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 233-283
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 22-14
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Win 7-0
Beast of the East Tournament: Game 1 Malvern
Win
vs.
Beast of the East Tournament, Haverford School
Loss
Carlisle Invitational
Bowdoin Park Classic
vs.
Beast of the East Tournament: Flight Two, Landon School
Win 13-4
vs.
Pennington School
Win 3-2
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 2-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Loss 13-44
vs.
Halftime Exhibition, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 15-5
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 28-0
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
Win
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 3-2
PCL Meet
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Win 10-8
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Win 13-7
vs.
Central Bucks West High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Tie
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 16-8
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 3-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 4-2
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Tie 3-3
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 7-0
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
Loss 2-3
Paul Short Run
vs.
PA State Novice Tournament, Reading High School
Win 11-7
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 49-7
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 33-0
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Win 10-0
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Win 16-4
District 12 (City) Championship
Win
vs.
Father Judge High School
Tie 1-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 1-0
PCL Meet
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 7-2
vs.
Upper Merion High School
Emmaus High School - PIAA Regional Championship
Win 310-312
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 2-1
vs.
Senior Recognition Game against Upper Merion, Upper Merion High School
Win 12-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Other
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 8-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 49-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 2-0
Navy Day Regatta
Manhattan Invitational
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Cumberland Valley Rugby Tournament
Other V - Plate Champions / JV - Cup Runner-Up
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 35-6
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 3-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
North Penn High School
Loss
vs.
North Penn High School
Loss
vs.
Council Rock North High School
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
vs.
PCL Quarterfinals, Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 8-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Loss 20-21
PCL Championships
vs.
CR North Freshman Tournament, Hatboro-Horsham High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Tie 14-14
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 14-0
TBD
Head of Charles Regatta
Franklin & Marshall Rugby Tournament
Win 3-0
Pennsylvania State Championship - PIAA AAA Championship
3rd Place
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 4-3
District 12 Championships
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Win 1-0
PIAA State Championship: Game 1 vs Governor Mifflin
Win
vs.
Pennsbury High School
PIAA State Championship: Day 2/Game 1 Cumberland Valley
Loss
vs.
PCL Championships, Roman Catholic High School
Win 2-1 (3-1 PK's)
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 30-6
PIAA Water Polo State Championship: Day 2/Game 2 Cathedral Prep
Head of Schuylkill Regatta
Rugby Sevens State Championship - Malvern, PA
3rd / 2nd
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Win 2-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
State Championship
PCL Semi Finals vs. Roman Catholic
Win 45-7
vs.
District XII Championship, Northeast High School
Win 4-0
vs.
Dallastown Area High School
Win 4-2
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Loss 1-4
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
PCL Finals, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Loss 7-52
vs.
Lower Merion High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Delbarton School
Loss 1-3
vs.
North Penn High School
Loss 0-4
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Loss 0-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 4-3
vs.
Delbarton School
vs.
William Penn Charter School
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
vs.
Hazleton Area High School
vs.
Hazleton Area High School
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
Haverford School
NXR Northeast Regional
La Salle Squash Alumni Game
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
vs.
Radnor High School
Win 5-4
vs.
Lawrenceville School
vs.
Hun School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 7-2
vs.
Hill School
Germantown Academy/Triangle Club Basketball Tournament
at Travis Manion Duals
Travis Manion Duals
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Wissahickon or West Chester Rustin/Triangle Club Basketball Tournament
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
vs.
Lawrenceville School
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
The Shipley School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Upland Country Day School
TFCAofGP Meet #1
at Spartan Duals
Neshaminy JV Tournament
vs.
Jesuit College Preparatory School of Dallas
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
William Penn Charter School
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
vs.
Portledge School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
vs.
Delbarton School
vs.
PCL DUAL MEET #1, Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Dual Meet #1, Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Radnor Holiday Tournament
Radnor Holiday Tournament
Cardinal Classic
TFCAofGP Meet #2
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
vs.
Central High School
vs.
Central High School
Mount St. Charles
Delco Duals
Delco Duals
Fairmont Heights (MD)/La Salle Holiday Tournament
Penncrest Shootout @ Penncrest High School (2 games, 12:40 and 2:30 pm)
Calvert Hall (MD) or Christian Brothers Academy (NJ)/La Salle Holiday Tournament
Germantown Academy JV Tournament
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Abington High School/Pete and Jameer Nelson Scholastic Play By Play Tournament
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs. William Penn Charter School
vs.
Alumni Night, William Penn Charter School
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
vs.
PCL Dual Meet #2, Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
PCL Dual Meet #2, Archbishop Wood High School
TFCAofGP Meet #3
vs.
SquashSmarts
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
High School Wrestle-Fest (JV)
High School Wrestle-Fest Duals
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
vs.
Radnor High School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
vs.
PCL Dual Meet #3, Roman Catholic High School
vs.
PCL Dual Meet #3, Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
Holiday Invite
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Wilson Relays
TFCAofGP Meet #4
vs.
PCL Dual Meet #4, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
DUAL Meet #4, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Conestoga High School
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
vs.
Father Judge High School
PCL Regular Season
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
TFCAofGP Meet #5
vs. William Tennent
vs.
Dual Meet, William Tennent High School
vs.
Hill School
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
PCL Quarter and Semi Finals
vs.
Hill School
at Wissahickon (with MSJ)
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Ocean Breeze Invitational
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
PCL Finals
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
Harriton High School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Lawrenceville School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Travis Manion JV Tournament
TFCAofGP Meet #6