Pennsylvania’s leading Catholic Day School for Boys, Grades 9-12

Crew overview


Calendar

There are no events to display


Announcements

Join fellow alumni and parents for an evening by the beach!

A Shore Thing

Saturday, August 3, 2019
5:00 to 8:00 pm

Rock'n Chair
2409 Dune Drive
Avalon, NJ

Light Fare and Cash Bar

www.lschs.org/ashorething

The Hall of Athletics Ceremony, which will take place on Saturday, October 5, 2019 in conjunction with Homecoming Weekend, will feature the induction of four athletes, two coaches, and two teams:


Welcome to the La Salle College High School Rowing Program Website

Crew results & updates

Varsity

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Win 51-12
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Win 56-32
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Win 78-49
Holiday Invitational
Haverford College
vs.
Father Judge High School
La Salle College High School
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Win 57-20
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Grundy Ice Center
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Win 3-1
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Hatfield Ice World
vs.
Salesianum School
Hatfield Ice World
Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia
Haverford College
Rockyard Duals
Council Rock North High School 8th Place
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Win 72-27
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Win 60-58
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
La Salle College High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Tie 2-2
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Holy Ghost Preparatory School Win 43-32
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
La Salle College High School Loss 32-39
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Win 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Hatfield Ice World
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School Loss 38-39
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
-
Springside Chestnut Hill Loss 0-9
PCL Meet
Haverford College
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School Win 53-49
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School Loss 54-57
vs.
Father Judge High School
Hatfield Ice World
vs.
Gilmour School
Hill School
Wilson Relays
Wilson High School (Reading)
Wilson Relays
Wilson High School (Reading)
Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia Meet
Haverford College
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
La Salle College High School Win 72-43
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Loss 46-49
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Win 51-48
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave)
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Racquet Club of Philadelphia Win 8-1
vs.
Princeton Day School
Hatfield Ice World
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge High School Loss 21-53
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Hatfield Ice World
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Hatfield Ice World
New Oxford Invitational JV Tournament
TBD
New Oxford High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
La Salle College High School Win 54-36
New Oxford Invitational
New Oxford High School 27th Place
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Springside Chestnut Hill Win 9-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
La Salle College High School Loss 47-55
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
La Salle College High School Loss 35-50
Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia Meet
Glen Mills School
vs.
The Shipley School
Philadelphia Country Club Win 9-0
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
La Salle College High School Win 62-27
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
La Salle College High School Loss 55-60 (OT)
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
La Salle College High School Loss 47-55
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendie Bowling - MacDade Bowl Win 4-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendie Bowling - MacDade Bowl
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
La Salle College High School
vs.
Delbarton School
Aspen Ice Arena
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Springside Chestnut Hill Win 7-2
vs.
Hill School
Hatfield Ice World
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendergast High School Win 55-27
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendergast High School Win 58-49
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendergast High School Win 61-50
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Hatfield Ice World
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Loss 4-5
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
La Salle College High School Win 52-33
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Bishop McDevitt High School Loss 44-49
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Win
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Bishop McDevitt High School Win 50-47
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World
Ocean Breeze Invitational
Ocean Breeze Park Track & Field Complex
Redskin Rumble
Neshaminy High School 8th Place
Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia Meet
Glen Mills School
vs.
MASA Tournament 1st Round, The Shipley School
Philadelphia Country Club Loss 1-8
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Win 64-54
vs.
Father Judge High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Win 4-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes
vs.
make-up from 1/5, Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Loss 39-42
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Lawrenceville School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Grundy Ice Center
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Hatfield Ice World
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Loss 53-88
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Win 47-46
vs.
Malvern JV/Varsity/Diving Meet, Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Igloo Ice Arena
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Loss 42-45
Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia Meet
Lehigh University
Travis Manion Tournament
TBD
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
La Salle College High School Win 42-29
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
La Salle College High School Win 51-40
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
La Salle College High School Win 81-48
vs.
Radnor High School
Fairmount Athletic Club Loss 1-8
Spring Training Evaluations
-
La Salle College High School
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Bristol Pike Lanes
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Bristol Pike Lanes
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
La Salle University
Spring Training Evaluations
-
La Salle College High School
vs.
Hill School
Hatfield Ice World
Novice Meet
Westtown School
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Grundy Ice Center
PIAA Class AAA Championship Duals
TBD
Hershey Park - Giant Center
Spring Training Evaluations
-
La Salle College High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
PEP Bowl
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
PEP Bowl
Spring Training Evaluations
-
La Salle College High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge High School Loss 42-50
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge High School Win 54-32
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World
North Penn JV Tournament
TBD
North Penn High School
vs.
vs. Squash Smarts, SquashSmarts
Lenfest Center Win 8-1
PCL Championship
Lehigh University
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
La Salle College High School Win 51-42
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
La Salle College High School Win 62-48
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
Flyers Skate Zone (Northeast Philadelphia)
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster)
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Bristol Pike Lanes
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Bristol Pike Lanes Win 4-0
MAHL Semi Final
Princeton Day School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Win 4-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes
vs.
Hill School
Hill School
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Souderton Area High School
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Hatfield Ice World
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Community College of Philadelphia
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Igloo Ice Arena
PCL Individual Championships
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
PEP Bowl Loss 1-3
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
PEP Bowl
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Hatfield Ice World
vs.
PCL Semi-Finals, Archbishop Wood High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Win 2947-2777
PCL Swimming Championship: Day 1
La Salle University
District 12 Swimming Championship: Day 1
La Salle University
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
TBD
PCL Swimming Championship: Day 2
La Salle University Win 1-0
District 12 AAA Individual Championships
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
PCL Championship, Roman Catholic High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave)
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
La Salle College High School
District 12 Swimming Championship: Day 2
La Salle University
PTFCA State Championship
Penn State University
vs.
PCL Championship, Roman Catholic High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) Win 2958-2646
New Orleans Tour
All Day
North East AAA Regional Championships
Bethlehem Liberty High School
PIAA Individual State Championships
All Day
Hershey Park - Giant Center Other 5th Place - Zobel
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Revolution Ice Gardens
vs.
Brothers' Cup, Christian Brothers Academy, Pittsburgh Central Catholic High School, Calvert Hall College High School
TBD
La Salle College High School
JV Tennis Tryouts Begin
La Salle College High School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Loss 2-5
PIAA State Swimming/Diving Championship: Day 1
TBD
Bucknell University
PIAA State Swimming/Diving Championship: Day 2
TBD
Bucknell University
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
La Salle College High School
Quad Scrimmage
Upper Dublin High School
Quad Scrimmage
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
William Tennent High School, Council Rock North High School, Central Bucks East High School, Souderton Senior High School
-
Council Rock North High School
Garnet Valley HS Play Day
Maplezone Sports Institute
vs.
Delbarton School
Manny Flick #1 - Schuylkill River
TBD
Schuylkill River
vs.
RugbyPA Match, Cumberland Valley High School
La Salle College High School
vs.
Haverford School
Baldwin School
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Council Rock South High School Loss 3-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Loss 3-9
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Council Rock South High School
Pennington School *Scrimmage*
Win 14-5
State College Tennis Invitational
State College Area High School
Haverford Tip Off Tournament
Haverford High School Win 11-1
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
LSCHS - Turf Field One Win 9-3
St. Augustine Prep *Scrimmage*
Loss 0-2
Manny Flick #2 - Schuylkill River
TBD
Schuylkill River
North Hills HS
Win 6-1
vs.
Doylestown Rugby Club
Doylestown Rugby Club
vs.
Father Judge High School
La Salle College High School Win 5-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Chamounix Tennis Courts, Fairmount Park Win 6-0
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Episcopal Academy
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Episcopal Academy
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Neshaminy High School Win 2-0
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Neshaminy High School Win 3-0
vs.
Conestoga High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Win 8-3
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Win 3-1
vs.
*Scrimmage*, Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Win 8-1
vs.
Conestoga High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Loss 5-8
St. Augustine Invitational, Lake Lenape, Mays Landing, NJ
TBD
Lake Lenape
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Episcopal Academy Win 8-1
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 7-1
PCL Meet
La Salle College High School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Win 16-1
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Win 9-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Win 5-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Win 10-0 (5)
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Win 4-2
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Salvatore Pachella Field - Fairmount Park Win 4-1
vs.
Council Rock North High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Loss 0-2
vs.
Council Rock North High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Loss 0-3
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Win 5-0
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Win 13-0 (6)
vs.
Hill Academy
LSCHS - Turf Field One Loss 7-4
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Win 1-0 (8)
Pittsburgh Central Catholic in Central PA
TBD
Council Rock North Invitational
Council Rock North High School
vs.
Checking for Cancer Tournament, Haverford School
Haverford School Win 5-4
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Holy Ghost Preparatory School Win 9-5
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Holy Ghost Preparatory School Win 8-1
Manny Flick #3 - Schuylkill River (Races in Afternoon)
TBD
Schuylkill River
vs.
Berks County Rugby
Schuylkill Valley High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Win 7-5
vs.
Conestoga High School
La Salle College High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Chamounix Tennis Courts, Fairmount Park Win 5-0
PCL Meet
La Salle College High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
Ramp Playground Win 10-7 (8)
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Win 10-9
vs.
Father Judge High School
McArdle Field Win 13-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
La Salle College High School Win 5-0
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Tie 3-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Loss 4-8
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Loss 3-11
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Win 5-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Win 17-0
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Neumann-Goretti High School Win 9-1
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Win 14-1
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Holy Ghost Preparatory School Win 8-2
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Win 2-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One
vs.
Salesianum School
Stanton Middle School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Win 3-0
Knights Invitational
North Penn High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School Win 5-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
La Salle College High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge HS - Ramp Playground Win 16-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge HS - Ramp Playground
St. Andrews Invitational - Middletown, DE
TBD
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Loss 2-0
T&FCA of GP
Coatesville Area High School
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Win 10-6
vs.
*Scrimmage*, Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Loss 0-3
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Win 3-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Salvatore Pachella Field - Fairmount Park Win 13-0 (5)
Manny Flick #4 - Schuylkill River (Races in Morning)
All Day
Schuylkill River
vs.
Berks County Rugby
Schuylkill Valley High School
PCL Meet
La Salle College High School
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Central Bucks South High School Loss 2-1
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Central Bucks South High School Win 3-0
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Loss 7-10
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School
vs.
*Scrimmage*, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Loss 0-4
vs.
*Scrimmage*, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough Loss 10-13
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Win 12-4
PCL Meet
La Salle College High School
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Win 15-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Win 18-3 (4)
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendergast High School Win 11-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Win 10-0
vs.
William Penn Charter School
William Penn Charter School Win 4-3
vs.
William Penn Charter School
La Salle College High School Win 5-1
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Win 3-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 5-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Win 16-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Win 12-5
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
La Salle College High School Win 5-0
vs.
The Shipley School
Loss 4-1
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
Haverford High School Win 3-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship - Schuylkill River
TBD
Schuylkill River
Central Bucks West Relays
Central Bucks West High School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Win 9-1
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
LSCHS - Ward Field Win 10-0 (5)
Manny Flick #5 - Schuylkill River (Races in Afternoon)
All Day
Schuylkill River
vs.
Blackthorn Rugby Club
La Salle College High School
vs.
Archmere Academy
La Salle College High School
PCL Meet
La Salle College High School
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Win 3-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Win 15-8
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Win 2-0
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
Under Armour - Banner Field at Latrobe Park Win 11-5
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Temple University - Ambler Campus Win 9-4
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough Win 12-2
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Springside Chestnut Hill Win 5-2
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Core Creek Park - Tennis Center
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Win 3-0
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Win 3-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Win 9-2
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Win 2-0
vs.
Salesianum School
La Salle College High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Win 8-1
Penn Relays
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field
Penn Relays
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Loss 10-6
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Ward Field Win 7-5
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Win 2-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Ward Field Win 10-0 (6)
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
La Salle College High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
La Salle College High School
PCL Meet
La Salle College High School
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School Win 5-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Win 3-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Loss 5-4
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Win 11-10
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Picariello Recreation Center Win 15-2
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Win 2-0
vs.
PCL Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 5-0
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Wissahickon High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Salvation Army R & J Kroc Community Center Win 19-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Win 9-2
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Win 12-2
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Picariello Recreation Center Win 18-7
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Salvation Army R & J Kroc Community Center Win 13-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Loss 2-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Win 3-0
PIAA District XII Singles Tournament
Abraham Lincoln High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Win 5-0
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Win 2-0
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Win 3-2
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Loss 2-5
vs.
Germantown Academy
La Salle College High School Win 5-1
Hoka Henderson Invitational
Henderson High School
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Council Rock North High School Win 13-5
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
LSCHS - Ward Field Loss 12-3
Philadelphia City Championships - Schuylkill River (May 5th and 6th)
TBD
Schuylkill River
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Win 11-0
vs.
Harry S. Truman High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Win 7-2
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Win 8-5
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Loss 6-5 OT
Freshman Development Clinic
Father Judge High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Win 18-1
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Win 13-4
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Win 15-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Win 10-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Win 7-1
Dock Mennonite Academy
Loss 2-1
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
Dock Mennonite Academy Loss 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Win 14-3
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Win 14-3
vs.
Haverford School
La Salle College High School Loss 0-7
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Win 1-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Win 12-2 (5)
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Win 2-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Win 3-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Win 17-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Win 2-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Win 14-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Win 3-0
vs.
PIAA District XII - Philadelphia City Championship, Central High School
Abraham Lincoln High School Win 4-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Win 8-2
PCL Championships
Cardinal O'Hara High School
vs.
Council Rock North High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Win 11-1 (5)
vs.
RugbyPA Quarter Finals, Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School
PIAA District XII Doubles Tournament
Abraham Lincoln High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Win 10-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Win 7-5
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Win 7-1
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Win 3-0
vs.
PIAA Team Tennis - First Round, Lower Merion High School
Legacy Youth Tennis Center Loss 0-4
PCL Quarterfinals
TBD
PIAA District XII Championships
Germantown Super Site (Philadelphia School District)
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One
PIAA District XII
Germantown Super Site (Philadelphia School District)
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field
vs.
Father Judge High School
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough
PIAA Team Tennis - Quarterfinals
TBD
Stotesbury Cup Regatta - Schuylkill River (May 18th and 19th)
TBD
Schuylkill River
vs.
PCL Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Cardinal O'Hara High School
PIAA Team Tennis - Semifinals and Finals
TBD
PCL Semifinals
LSCHS - Gymnasium Win 3-0
vs Roman or SJP
TBD
Boyce Athletic Field
vs Judge or Roman
TBD
LSCHS - Ward Field
PCL Championship
TBD
Neumann University Win 3-1
vs.
PCL Round 1, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Ward Field Win 2-1
vs.
PIAA District 12 AAA Semifinal, Frankford High School
Northeast High School
vs.
PCL Semi-Final, Father Judge High School
FDR Park Win 11-4
District XII Championship
Abraham Lincoln High School Win 3-0
vs.
PIAA District 12 AAA Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Northeast High School
PIAA Singles & Doubles - First Round & Quarterfinals
TBD
Scholastic Rowing Association of America (SRAA) - Cooper River, Camden, NJ (May 25 and 26th)
TBD
PIAA State Championships
Shippensburg University
PIAA Singles & Doubles - Semifinals & Finals
TBD
PIAA State Championship
Shippensburg University
vs.
PCL Final, Archbishop Carroll High School
Immaculata University Win 10-0 (5)
PIAA State Championship - Round One
School of the Future Loss 3-2
vs.
PIAA AAA Playoffs First Round, Downingtown East High School
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School
District XII Final
Northeast High School Win 19-0 (4)
vs.
PIAA Round 1, Conestoga High School
Archbishop Wood High School Win 4-1
vs.
PIAA AAA Semifinal, Conestoga High School
Owen J. Roberts High School
vs.
PIAA Quarterfinal, Red Lion Senior High School
Manheim Township High School Win 13-0 (5)
vs.
PIAA AAA State Championship Game, Manheim Township High School
West Chester East High School
vs.
PIAA Semi-Final, Bensalem High School
Neumann University Loss 5-4 (8)
PIAA Final
TBD

Freshman

Opponent Date Result Score
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
vs.
Neshaminy High School
vs.
Neshaminy High School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
State Scrimmages
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Episcopal Academy
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
North Penn High School
Wilson Jump Start Tournament
vs.
North Penn High School
vs.
Pennridge High School
PCL Meet
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Germantown Academy
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
PCL Meet
vs.
Episcopal Academy
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
vs.
Reading High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School, Little Flower High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
vs.
John W. Hallahan Catholic High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
PCL Meet
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
JV Match, Episcopal Academy
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Germantown Academy
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
vs.
North Penn High School
vs.
North Penn High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
PCL Meet
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Beast of the East Tournament
Beast of the East Tournament
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
vs.
Pennington School
vs.
Pennington School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
PCL Meet
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Novice Tournament
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
PCL Meet
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Upper Merion High School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Neshaminy High School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Play in game
vs.
North Penn High School
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
PCL Quarterfinals
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
PCL Championships
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
PCL Semifinals
District 12 Championships
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Pennsbury High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
PCL Semi Finals
State Championship
PCL Finals
District 12 Finals
vs.
Jesuit College Preparatory School of Dallas
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
PCL Dual Meet
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Crew news & events

Recent News

Auction - California Dreamin'

SPONSORS AND DONATIONS NEEDED
La Salle College High School
Auction

Featuring California Dreamin'
"If you can dream it, you can become it."

Saturday, November 2, 2019

Julie Eney and Chris Leonard
Co-Chairpersons

Please email the Auction Office at [email protected]
if you would like to purchase tickets or sponsor the event.

The Auction is also in need of donated items, such as:

• Tickets to Athletic Events
• Tickets to Concerts
• Tickets to the Theater
• Vacation Properties
• Restaurant Gift Certificates
• Airline Miles
• Hotel Points
• Jewelry
• Rounds of Golf
• Signed Sports Items/Memorabilia
• Bottles of Wine
• Donated Professional Services

Please contact the Auction Office if you can donate any of these items.

Read more about Auction - California Dreamin'
Pennsylvania Personal Tax Credit Program

Wouldn't you like to turn your personal PA tax liability into financial aid dollars at La Salle, instead of paying the state? Utilizing the EITC/OSTC tax credit programs, you can receive up to a 90% tax credit on donations made to La Salle. Specifically earmarked for need-based financial aid, this funding is essential to offering a La Salle education to a broad and diverse profile of students.

In conjunction with the foundations Business Leadership Organized for Catholic Schools (BLOCS) and The Foundation for Catholic Education, you can join a special purpose LLC and receive a 90% personal tax credit on your contribution to La Salle. There are no hoops to jump through or long applications to fill out. Full details are available on the BLOCS website located at https://blocs.org/personal-tax-credits/ and the Foundation for Catholic Education's website located at www.foundationforcatholiceducation.org/eitcostc.

THE BASICS
- Individuals wishing to direct their personal tax liability to La Salle can join a special purpose LLC.
- A two-year commitment nets a 90% tax credit on your donation.
- Full details are available on our EITC/OSTC page, located at www.lschs.org/eitc.

Questions? Interested in joining an LLC? Contact Brett Foley '00 in the Office of Institutional Advancement at (215) 402-4812 or [email protected].

Read more about Pennsylvania Personal Tax Credit Program
Be Counted - Final Opportunity to Participate

June 30, 2019 marks the end of our 2018-2019 fiscal year! Will your name be in the book? To date, over 1,700 alumni have supported one of the many initiatives listed at www.lschs.org/gift, ensuring that the opportunity of a Lasallian Education continues for our next generation of Explorers. Be sure your name is listed under your class year in this fall's Annual Report with a gift today!

Read more about Be Counted - Final Opportunity to Participate
Coming Soon - Day of Giving #LSCHSGIVES

On Wednesday, May 15, 2019, the feast day of our founder and namesake Saint John Baptist de La Salle, La Salle College High School will be celebrating its first-ever #LSCHSGIVES Day of Giving! Focused on generosity and its impact on the La Salle community, this twenty-four-hour event will highlight the many ways that giving affects the Explorers of today and tomorrow and our school as a whole. With a goal of 263 gifts for our 263 soon-to-be graduating seniors, the generosity of our alumni, parents, past parents, grandparents, trustees, and friends will be on full display! Stay tuned for more details and ways you can help get involved on May 15th!

Read more about Coming Soon - Day of Giving #LSCHSGIVES

Pre-7th and Pre-8th Grade
Summer Enrichment Program

Build and Launch a Rocket
Learn the Basics of Coding
Take Photos Like a Pro
Never Lose a Debate Again

June 17-28, 2019 (Session One)
July 8-19, 2019 (Session Two)
June 17- July 19, 2019 (Full Session)

For more information and to register,
visit www.lschs.org/summer

By the numbers...
70% of students in the summer program at La Salle, on average
25 current scholarship recipients at La Salle attended the summer program, including the Founder's Scholarship Recipient (Full Scholarship) for the Class of 202
100% of students take a full-scale practice High School Placement Test (HSPT)

What do past students have to say about the program?
"I would recommend this program to all prospective students
thinking about attending La Salle."

Current La Salle Sophomore – Class of 2022
"The camp was exceptional."
Founder's Scholarship Recipient (Full Scholarship) – Class of 2023

Read more about This Summer, Choose Your Path

The new web site is the culmination of a year-long marketing and branding assessment involving various La Salle Constituents. The new design incorporates all of the elements that make La Salle College High School the leading Catholic Day School in Pennsylvania.

The Office of Information Technology along with Finalsite - the leading independent school web communications company in America - collaborated on the process to produce a visually-stunning Web Site, a more robust portal space for students, faculty, parents and alumni, and a mobile-first design that will look great on any device on which you are viewing www.lschs.org.

Read more about La Salle Launches New Website
Crew multimedia
Select a media channel, folder or playlist
Parents Association

Welcome! The La Salle Crew Parents Association supports all rowing activities throughout the year. Purchasing and maintaining boats, supplies, and other equipment needed to keep our program competitive is a major function. Our “Feed the Rowers” program provides a hospitality tent for most of our racing events, including but not limited to the Manny Flicks, Philadelphia Catholic League and Philadelphia City Championships and the Stotesbury Cup Regatta. In addition to feeding rowers and their families, the hospitality tent is also home to our La Salle Crew clothing and spirit gear "shop". Our tent location at the river is a great place to meet other parents and support our team on race day.

The season will end with the Crew Banquet which recognizes the dedication and hard work of our rowers and coaching staff. Our goal is to provide support and show our pride to our sons, coaches, and our team.

Every parent of a rower is a member of the La Salle Crew Parents Association.

Mission Statement

The La Salle Crew Parents Association is a parent driven organization dedicated to the sport of Rowing at La Salle College High School. Support is given to the coaches and rowers through organizational and social meetings, fundraising activities, and the popular "Feed the Rowers" program on race days. The Association strives to perform any functions that enhance and insure the level of competition and standards that have always been associated with La Salle Crew.

Stay connected