Philadelphia Catholic League Champions
PIAA District XII Champions
2011 - 2012 - 2016 - 2017
Explore this page to learn more about Soccer at La Salle.
Varsity
Opponent | Date | Time | Location | Advantage | Details | Result | Score | Alerts | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tryouts (18 Holes)
|
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Details about Golf | |||||
Tryouts (Nine Holes)
|
|
|
North Hills Country Club | Details about Golf | |||||
Tryouts (Nine Holes)
|
|
|
Blue Bell Country Club | Details about Golf | |||||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Details about Golf | Win | 225-289 | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Union League Golf Club at Torresdale | Away | Details about Golf | Win | 219-267 | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
Blue Bell Country Club | Home | Details about Golf | Win | 227-239 | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
Bala Golf Club | Away | Details about Golf | Win | 219-313 | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
Union League Golf Club at Torresdale | Away | Details about Golf | Win | 169-203 | ||
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Details about Football - JV | ||||
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Details about Football - Varsity | ||||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Details about Golf | Win | 220-250 | ||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (JV Match)
|
|
|
North Hills Country Club | Home | Details about Golf | Win | 250-266 | ||
Varsity Tryouts - PA Barge Club # 4 Boathouse
|
|
-
|
Schuylkill River | Details about Rowing | |||||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | Details about Soccer - Varsity | ||||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | Details about Soccer - JV | ||||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Details about Golf | Win | 236-262 | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Soccer - Varsity | ||||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Soccer - JV | ||||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
|
North Penn High School | Home | Details about Football - Varsity | Win | 34-3 | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | Details about Water Polo - Varsity | ||||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Details about Football - JV | ||||
Delaware Valley School (Milford)
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Details about Football - Freshman | ||||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
Mainland Golf Course | Away | Details about Golf | Win | 236-260 | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Soccer - JV | ||||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
Middletown Country Club | Away | Details about Golf | Win | 237-279 | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Merion Golf Club - West Course | Away | Details about Golf | Tie | 180-180 | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Details about Golf | Win | 225-236 | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 4-3 | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Soccer - JV | ||||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Details about Football - JV | ||||
JV Jumpstart Tournament (10:40 vs Wilson, 12:40 vs North Penn, 2:40 vs Exeter)
|
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | Details about Water Polo - JV | ||||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Ocean City High School | Away | Details about Football - Varsity | Loss | 7-13 | ||
Wilson Jump Start Tournament (9:40 vs Souderton, 11:20 vs Exeter, 3:30 vs North Penn, 6:50 vs Hazleton)
|
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | Details about Water Polo - Varsity | ||||
@ La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)
|
|
|
Away | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 4-2 | |||
Presidents' Cup - Malvern Preparatory School, Holy Ghost Preparatory School, and Saint Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Details about Golf | First Place | 226-227 | ||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Soccer - JV | ||||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | Details about Water Polo - JV | ||||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | Details about Water Polo - Varsity | Win | 13-9 | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Waynesborough Country Club | Away | Details about Golf | Tie | 180-180 | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Football - Freshman | POSTPONED: TBD | |||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 4-0 | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | Details about Soccer - JV | ||||
vs.
Bishop McDevitt - Harrisburg
|
|
|
Bishop McDevitt - Harrisburg | Away | Details about Football - Varsity | Loss | 21-47 | ||
Pennridge Tournament (9:40 vs Perk Valley, 1:50 vs Central York, 6:00 vs Muhlenberg)
|
|
|
Pennridge High School | Away | Details about Water Polo - Varsity | ||||
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 2-0 | ||
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Soccer - JV | ||||
Briarwood Invitational
|
|
|
Belmont Plateau | Away | Details about Cross Country | ||||
vs.
Nazareth Academy High School
|
|
|
John F. Byrne Golf Club | Away | Details about Golf | Win | |||
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Football - JV | Loss | 14-16 | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
Holy Ghost Preparatory School | Away | Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Blue Bell Country Club | Home | Details about Golf | Win | 219-239 | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 7-0 | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Soccer - JV | ||||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Home | Details about Water Polo - JV | ||||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Home | Details about Water Polo - Varsity | Win | 13-12 | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Details about Golf | Loss | 224-222 | ||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||||
PCL Meet # 1
|
|
|
Belmont Plateau | Away | Details about Cross Country | ||||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
|
Salesianum School | Away | Details about Soccer - JV | ||||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
|
Salesianum School | Away | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Loss | 1-4 | ||
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Football - Freshman | Win | 14-0 | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Walnut Lane Golf Course | Away | Details about Golf | Win | 215-252 | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Northeast High School | Home | Details about Football - Varsity | Win | 38-16 | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
The Abington Club | Home | Details about Golf | Win | 192-264 | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Details about Soccer - JV | ||||
vs.
Northeast High School
|
|
|
Northeast High School | Away | Details about Football - Freshman | Loss | 7-20 | ||
Governor Mifflin Tournament (11:20 vs Governor Mifflin, 1:50 vs Upper Merion)
|
|
|
Governor Mifflin Intermediate School | Away | Details about Water Polo - Varsity | ||||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Loss | 2-1 (2OT) | ||
Round 1
|
|
All Day
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field, LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Rugby Sevens | ||||
Haverford School (JV Match)
|
|
|
Merion Golf Club - West Course | Away | Details about Golf | Win | 197-205 | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Haverford School | Away | Details about Football - JV | Win | 38-0 | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||||
Malvern Preparatory School (JV Match)
|
|
|
Pickering Valley Golf Club | Away | Details about Golf | Loss | 209-207 | ||
vs.
Little Flower High School
|
|
|
Juniata Golf Course | Away | Details about Golf | Win | |||
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
|
|
|
Juniata Golf Course | Away | Details about Golf | Win | |||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Soccer - JV | POSTPONED: TBD | |||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 2-1 (2OT) | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Details about Golf | Win | 222-263 | ||
PCL Meet # 2
|
|
|
Belmont Plateau | Away | Details about Cross Country | ||||
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | Details about Water Polo - JV | ||||
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | Details about Water Polo - Varsity | Loss | 10-11 | ||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Merion Golf Club - West Course | Away | Details about Golf | Win | 185-192 | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Football - Freshman | Win | 21-0 | ||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Loss | 0-1 | ||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Away | Details about Soccer - JV | ||||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | Details about Soccer - Freshman | CANCELLED | |||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 8-0 | ||
Beast of the East Day 1 (Pingry 4:40 pm, Game 2 is 6:20 (if lose game 1) or 7:10 (if win game 1)
|
|
|
Souderton Area High School | Away | Details about Water Polo - Varsity | ||||
St. Frances Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Details about Football - JV | Loss | 12-14 | ||
JV Beast of the East (10:30 am vs Wilson, 12 pm vs Springfield)
|
|
All Day
|
North Penn High School | Away | Details about Water Polo - JV | ||||
Beast of the East Day 2
|
|
TBD
|
Details about Water Polo - Varsity | ||||||
PIAA Foundation
|
|
|
Hershey Parkview Course | Away | Details about Cross Country | CANCELLED | |||
King's Head Regatta @ Upper Merion
|
|
All Day
|
Upper Merion Area High School | Away | Details about Rowing | ||||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Loss | 0-2 | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Soccer - JV | ||||
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
|
|
|
Jeffersonville Golf Club | Details about Golf | First Place | 441-484 | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Lighthouse Fields | Away | Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
Ukrainian American Sports Center | Away | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 3-1 | CHANGED: This event has changed. Time and location change. | |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | Details about Soccer - JV | POSTPONED: TBD | |||
Ocean City Chase, 34th Street Bridge
|
|
All Day
|
Away | Details about Rowing | |||||
Carlisle Invitational
|
|
|
Away | Details about Cross Country | |||||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
Bonner-Prendergast High School | Away | Details about Football - Freshman | POSTPONED: Now 10/11 @ 4 pm @ BP | |||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Details about Football - JV | CANCELLED | |||
Baby Eagle Tournament (1:50 vs Governor Mifflin, 6:00 pm vs Muhlenberg)
|
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | Details about Water Polo - Varsity | ||||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
|
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) | Home | Details about Football - Varsity | Win | 38-35 | ||
Round 3 @ Knightmare
|
|
All Day
|
Away | Details about Rugby Sevens | |||||
Head of the Christina @ Wilmington, DE
|
|
All Day
|
Away | Details about Rowing | CANCELLED | ||||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
TBD
|
Upper Merion Area High School | Away | Details about Water Polo - JV | ||||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Details about Soccer - JV | ||||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
|
Upper Merion Area High School | Away | Details about Water Polo - Varsity | ||||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | Details about Soccer - Freshman | CANCELLED | |||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Loss | 2-3 | ||
District 12 (City) Championship
|
|
|
Philmont Country Club | Details about Golf | First Place | 314-315 | |||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 2-0 | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | Details about Soccer - JV | ||||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Father Judge High School | Away | Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||||
PCL Meet # 3
|
|
|
Belmont Plateau | Away | Details about Cross Country | ||||
Southern Lehigh High School - PIAA Sub-Regional Match
|
|
|
French Creek Golf Club | Details about Golf | Win | 298-324 | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Dairy Fields, Fairmount Park | Away | Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Brady Field | Away | Details about Football - Freshman | ||||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Ukrainian American Sports Center | Away | Details about Soccer - JV | ||||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Ukrainian American Sports Center | Away | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 2-0 | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field | Away | Details about Football - Varsity | Loss | 6-42 | ||
Knights and Maidens Tournament (9:40 vs North Penn, 12:10 vs Wilson, 3:30 vs Pennridge)
|
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Details about Water Polo - Varsity | ||||
Juniors Tournament
|
|
All Day
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Rugby Sevens | ||||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Details about Football - JV | ||||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 2-1 | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Soccer - JV | ||||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
Bonner-Prendergast High School | Away | Details about Football - Freshman | ||||
PCL Meet # 4
|
|
|
Belmont Plateau | Away | Details about Cross Country | ||||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | Details about Water Polo - JV | ||||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | Details about Water Polo - Varsity | Win | 13-10 | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Soccer - JV | ||||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 2-0 | ||
Screaming Eagle Tournament Day 1 (4:40 vs North Allegheny, 8:00 vs Cumberland Valley)
|
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | Details about Water Polo - Varsity | ||||
Wilson Tournament (1:40 pm vs Lower Merion, ensuing games at 3:40, 4:20, 5, 5:40, and 6:20 based on results)
|
|
All Day
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | Details about Water Polo - JV | ||||
CR North Tournament (9 am vs CBS, 10 am vs CRS, 11:15 am vs CBE)
|
|
|
Council Rock North High School | Away | Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||||
Manhattan Invitational
|
|
|
Van Cortlandt Park | Away | Details about Cross Country | ||||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Soccer - Varsity | CANCELLED | |||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Soccer - JV | CANCELLED | |||
Screaming Eagle Tournament Day 2 (2:40 vs Muhlenberg, 4:20 vs McDowell)
|
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | Details about Water Polo - Varsity | CANCELLED | |||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Home | Details about Football - Varsity | Win | 48-0 | ||
Navy Day Regatta
|
|
All Day
|
Schuylkill River | Home | Details about Rowing | ||||
Round 4 @ Cumberland Valley
|
|
All Day
|
Away | Details about Rugby Sevens | |||||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Soccer - JV | ||||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Details about Football - JV | ||||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
|
Upper Merion Area High School | Away | Details about Soccer - Freshman | CANCELLED | |||
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
|
|
|
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) | Away | Details about Water Polo - JV | ||||
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
|
|
|
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) | Away | Details about Water Polo - Varsity | Win | 11-3 | ||
PIAA State Championship
|
|
|
Penn State University | Details about Golf | 2nd Place | 286-284 | |||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Football - Freshman | ||||
PCL Quarterfinal (Roman Catholic)
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 1-1 (4-3 PK's) | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Football - Freshman | ||||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Home | Details about Football - Varsity | Loss | 21-27 | ||
PCL Champs
|
|
|
Belmont Plateau | Away | Details about Cross Country | ||||
Head of the Charles @ Boston, MA
|
|
All Day
|
Away | Details about Rowing | |||||
Round 5 - @ PSU Berks
|
|
All Day
|
Away | Details about Rugby Sevens | |||||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Enon Field | Away | Details about Football - JV | ||||
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 4-3 | ||
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Ramp Playground | Away | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 2-1 (OT) | ||
District XII Final
|
|
|
Belmont Plateau | Away | Details about Cross Country | ||||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Ramp Playground | Away | Details about Football - Freshman | ||||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Father Judge HS - Ramp Playground | Away | Details about Football - Varsity | Win | 43-13 | ||
Head of the Schuylkill
|
|
All Day
|
Schuylkill River | Home | Details about Rowing | ||||
Southeastern PA JV Title Challenge
|
|
|
Downingtown West High School | Away | Details about Cross Country | ||||
vs.
PCL Championship, Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Northeast High School | Away | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 3-2 | ||
Round 6
|
|
All Day
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field, LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Rugby Sevens | ||||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Details about Football - JV | ||||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 3-0 | ||
vs.
District 12 Champiosnship, Northeast High School
|
|
|
Northeast High School | Away | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 2-0 | ||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - JV A | Loss | 0-7 | ||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
|
Souderton Area High School | Away | Details about Football - Freshman | ||||
vs.
State Championship, Souderton Senior High School
|
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Details about Water Polo - Varsity | ||||
vs.
6A Classification Playoff Game, Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Home | Details about Football - Varsity | Win | 49-14 | ||
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
|
Bucks County Ice Sports Center (Formerly Face Off) | Away | Details about Hockey - JV A | Win | 4-3 | ||
State Championship Day 2 (8 am if we lose on Friday night, 10:30 am if we win Friday night)
|
|
TBD
|
North Penn High School | Away | Details about Water Polo - Varsity | ||||
PIAA Champs
|
|
|
Hershey Parkview Cross Country Course | Away | Details about Cross Country | ||||
State Championship @ Manheim Township
|
|
All Day
|
Away | Details about Rugby Sevens | |||||
vs.
PIAA Round One, West Chester Bayard Rustin High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 2-1 (OT) | ||
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
|
|
|
Toyota Sportsplex | Away | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 4-0 | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
Grundy Ice Center | Away | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Loss | 0-4 | ||
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
|
Grundy Ice Center | Away | Details about Hockey - JV A | ||||
Frostbite Regatta @ Mercer Lake, NJ
|
|
All Day
|
Away | Details about Rowing | |||||
vs.
PIAA Quarterfinal, Council Rock North High School
|
|
|
Central Bucks West High School | Away | Details about Soccer - Varsity | Loss | 2-1 (2OT) | ||
vs.
PCL 6A Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Norristown High School | Away | Details about Football - Varsity | Loss | 7-35 | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 3-1 | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Loss | 2-1 | ||
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - JV A | ||||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - JV A | ||||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Ice Line Quad Rinks | Away | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 5-1 | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Ice Line Quad Rinks | Away | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 4-1 | ||
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Varsity | ||||
NXN Regional Championship
|
|
|
Bowdoin Park | Away | Details about Cross Country | ||||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Haverford School | Away | Details about Basketball - JV | ||||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Haverford School | Away | Details about Basketball - Varsity | ||||
Lichtner/Farrell Memorial meet
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Swimming | Lichtner 50- Farrell 44 | |||
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 3-2 | ||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Loss | 3-4 | ||
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - JV A | ||||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | Details about Basketball - JV | ||||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | Details about Basketball - Freshman | CANCELLED | |||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Away | Details about Basketball - Freshman | ||||
Pottstown Invitational
|
|
|
Pottstown High School | Away | Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||||
vs.
Tip-Off Tournament, Downingtown West High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Win | 56-48 | ||
Pottstown Invitational JV Round Robin
|
|
|
Pottstown High School | Away | Details about Wrestling - JV | ||||
vs.
Tip-Off Tournament, North Penn High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Win | 47-42 | ||
vs.
SquashSmarts
|
|
|
Lenfest Center | Away | Details about Squash - Varsity | Win | 7-0 | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 53-50 | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Details about Bowling - Varsity | Win | 4-0 | ||
vs.
Hun School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 6-0 | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena | Away | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Tie | 4-4 | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
Away | Details about Bowling - Varsity | Win | 2-1-1 | |||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hollydell Ice Arena | Away | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Loss | 1-5 | ||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | Away | Details about Squash - Varsity | Loss | 0-7 | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
|
Salesianum School | Away | Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 72-54 | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
|
Salesianum School | Away | Details about Basketball - JV | Win | 74-65 | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
|
Salesianum School | Away | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Loss | 68-56 | ||
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
|
|
|
Penn Manor High School | Away | Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||||
Penn Manor Holiday JV Tournament
|
|
|
Penn Manor High School | Away | Details about Wrestling - JV | ||||
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Home | Details about Squash - Varsity | Loss | 2-5 | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 70-54 | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - JV | Win | 74-39 | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Win | 77-58 | ||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Away | Details about Squash - Varsity | Win | 5-2 | ||
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
|
Jersey Shore Arena | Away | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Loss | 1-5 | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 3-1 | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 67-45 | ||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
|
William Penn Charter School | Away | Details about Squash - Varsity | Loss | 2-5 | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Swimming | Win | 78-15 | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - JV | Win | 54-51 | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Details about Bowling - Varsity | Win | 4-0 | ||
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 9-2 | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
Bristol Pike Lanes | Away | Details about Bowling - Varsity | Loss | 1-3 | ||
vs.
HLM Squash Team
|
|
|
Cynwyd Club | Away | Details about Squash - Varsity | Win | 6-1 | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Details about Swimming | Win | 98-77 | ||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Loss | 48-63 | ||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - JV | Win | 51-44 | ||
Cardinal Classic Diving
|
|
All Day
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | Details about Swimming | ||||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
|
William Penn Charter School | Away | Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 55-30 | ||
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
|
Bucks County Ice Sports Center (Formerly Face Off) | Home | Details about Hockey - JV A | ||||
Cardinal Classic
|
|
All Day
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | Details about Swimming | ||||
TFCA of GP # 1
|
|
|
Lehigh University | Away | Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||||
Travis Manion Memorial Duals
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||||
vs.
PCL Dual # 1, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Wrestling - Varsity | Win | 57-4 | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Father Judge High School | Away | Details about Basketball - JV | ||||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Father Judge High School | Away | Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 49-27 | ||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Skatium | Away | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 2-1 | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Away | Details about Bowling - Varsity | Win | 4-0 | |||
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Loss | 1-2 | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Details about Wrestling - Varsity | Win | 68-5 | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Details about Wrestling - JV | ||||
TFCA of GP #2
|
|
|
Lehigh University | Away | Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) | Away | Details about Bowling - Varsity | Loss | 0-4 | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
|
Away | Details about Swimming | Win | 112-58 | |||
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 93-23 | ||
vs.
Bishop Hendricken
|
|
|
Rhode Island Sports Center | Away | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 4-1 | ||
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - JV | Win | 50-28 | ||
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Win | 74-37 | ||
vs.
Fairfield College Preparatory School
|
|
|
Wonderland of Ice - CT | Away | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 5-1 | ||
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
|
Bucks County Ice Sports Center (Formerly Face Off) | Away | Details about Hockey - JV A | ||||
JV Round Robin
|
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Away | Details about Wrestling - JV | ||||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 68-54 | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - JV | Loss | 60-61 | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Loss | 57-70 | ||
vs.
Boardwalk Basketball Classic, Millville High School
|
|
|
Wildwoods Convention Center | Away | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Loss | 48-49 | ||
vs.
St. John's College High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon Skating Club | Home | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 4-2 | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 53-20 | ||
La Salle Academy Providence, RI
|
|
|
Jersey Shore Arena | TBD | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 3-0 | ||
vs.
Boardwalk Basketball Classic, Wildwood Catholic High School
|
|
|
Wildwoods Convention Center | Away | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Win | 60-50 | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | Details about Basketball - Freshman | POSTPONED: TBD | |||
Neil Turner Holiday Wrestling Tournament
|
|
|
Conestoga Valley High School | Away | Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | Details about Basketball - JV | 51-47 | POSTPONED: TBD | ||
vs.
St. John's College High School
|
|
|
Jersey Shore Arena | TBD | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 3-0 | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 59-42 | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - JV | Loss | 48-58 | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Loss | 48-78 | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Details about Bowling - Varsity | POSTPONED: Now 2/5 | |||
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Loss | 4-6 | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Wrestling - Varsity | Win | 73-0 | ||
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
|
Academy of the New Church | Away | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Loss | 2-4 | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Wrestling - JV | ||||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Wrestling - Varsity | Win | 72-0 | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Wrestling - JV | ||||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
Away | Details about Bowling - Varsity | POSTPONED: Now 1/22 | ||||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hollydell Ice Arena | Away | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Loss | 4-5 | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Freshman | Loss | 62-73 | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - JV | Loss | 65-73 | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Loss | 75-78 | ||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - JV A | CANCELLED | |||
TFCA of GP #4
|
|
|
Lehigh University | Away | Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||||
Parkland Duals
|
|
|
Parkland High School | Away | Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||||
Parkland Duals
|
|
|
Parkland High School | Away | Details about Wrestling - JV | ||||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Home | Details about Squash - Varsity | Win | 4-3 | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 51-47 | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - JV | Win | 50-36 | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Loss | 70-74 | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Details about Bowling - Varsity | POSTPONED: TBD | |||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Alberta Morris Pool | Away | Details about Swimming | Win | 96-49 | ||
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 3-0 | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
Spring Mountain Arena | Away | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 5-2 | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Away | Details about Bowling - Varsity | Win | 3-1 | |||
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
|
The Shipley School | Away | Details about Squash - Varsity | Loss | 0-7 | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Loss | 3-4 | ||
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
|
Grundy Recreation Center | Away | Details about Hockey - JV A | ||||
Mid-Winter Mayhem- @ IUP
|
|
|
Away | Details about Wrestling - Varsity | |||||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
|
Souderton Area High School | Away | Details about Basketball - Freshman | POSTPONED: Now 2/7 | |||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | Details about Basketball - JV | POSTPONED: TBD | |||
TFCA of GP #5
|
|
|
Glen Mills School | Away | Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - JV A | ||||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Chestnut Hill College | Away | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Loss | 48-49 | CHANGED: This event has changed. Time is now 7 pm. Location is now Chestnut Hill College. | |
Wilson Relays
|
|
TBD
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | Details about Swimming | ||||
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Home | Details about Squash - Varsity | Loss | 2-5 | ||
Mid-Winter Mayhem @ IUP University
|
|
|
Away | Details about Wrestling - JV | |||||
Kristen Marche Invitational @ NYC Armory
|
|
|
Away | Details about Indoor Track & Field | |||||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | POSTPONED: Now 1/17 | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Racquet Club of Philadelphia | Away | Details about Squash - Varsity | POSTPONED: TBD | |||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Details about Basketball - JV | POSTPONED: Now 1/17 | |||
vs.
Christian Brothers High School
|
|
|
La Salle University | Home | Details about Swimming | POSTPONED: TBD | |||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Details about Bowling - Varsity | Loss | 0-4 | ||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Freshman | POSTPONED: To 1/31 | |||
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Lawrenceville School | Away | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 8-1 | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 3-0 | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Details about Basketball - Freshman | ||||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Details about Basketball - JV | ||||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Loss | 64-68 | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Away | Details about Bowling - Varsity | Win | 4-0 | |||
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
|
Princeton Day School | Away | Details about Squash - Varsity | ||||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Away | Details about Hockey - JV A | ||||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Haverford School | Away | Details about Swimming | CANCELLED | |||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Freshman | POSTPONED: To 1/31 | |||
TFCA of GP #6
|
|
|
Glen Mills School | Away | Details about Indoor Track & Field | CANCELLED | |||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - JV | POSTPONED: 1/31 | |||
Hall of Fame Invitational @ NYC Armory
|
|
|
Away | Details about Indoor Track & Field | |||||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Wrestling - JV | ||||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Wrestling - Varsity | Win | 72-0 | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
Away | Details about Bowling - Varsity | Win | 4-0 | |||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | |||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | Details about Basketball - JV | ||||
vs.
Hill School
|
|
|
Hill School | Away | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 6-0 | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Loss | 57-65 | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Details about Bowling - Varsity | Win | 3-1 | ||
vs.
Friends Central High School
|
|
|
Cynwyd Club | Away | Details about Squash - Varsity | Win | 4-3 | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Swimming | Win | 76-18 | ||
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
|
Aspen Ice Arena | Away | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 4-2 | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Away | Details about Bowling - Varsity | Tie | 2-2 | ||
vs.
PCL Quarterfinal and Semifinal (Quarters at 5 pm, Semis at 7 pm), St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Wrestling - Varsity | Win | 38-26 | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Northeast Skate Zone | Away | Details about Hockey - JV A | ||||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Racquet Club of Philadelphia | Away | Details about Squash - Varsity | Win | 6-1 | ||
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
|
Christian Brothers Academy | Home | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 2-1 | POSTPONED: TBD | |
vs.
@ Germantown Cricket Club, Germantown Friends School
|
|
|
Away | Details about Squash - Varsity | |||||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Away | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Loss | 43-69 | |||
TFCA of GP#7 (NOVICE)
|
|
|
Glen Mills School | Away | Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Away | Details about Basketball - JV | |||||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Home | Details about Squash - Varsity | Win | 5-2 | ||
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | Away | Details about Swimming | Win | 111-74 | ||
Tryouts
|
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||||||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Details about Bowling - Varsity | Win | 4-0 | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | |||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Details about Basketball - JV | ||||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Win | 74-64 (OT) | ||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | Details about Swimming | ||||
vs.
PCL Final, Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Wrestling - Varsity | Loss | 19-37 | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Details about Bowling - Varsity | Loss | 1-3 | ||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Freshman | POSTPONED: Now 2/8 | |||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | |||
vs.
Hun School
|
|
|
Ice Land Skating Center | Away | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 7-1 | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
Spring Mountain Arena | Away | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Loss | 1-2 | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - JV | Win | |||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Win | 66-36 | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Northeast Skate Zone | Away | Details about Hockey - JV A | ||||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) | Away | Details about Bowling - Varsity | Win | 4-0 | ||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
|
William Penn Charter School | Away | Details about Squash - Varsity | ||||
vs.
District 12 Championship, Northeast High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 4-3 | ||
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Away | Details about Hockey - JV A | ||||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | |||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Details about Basketball - JV | ||||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 10-1 | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Loss | 50-69 | ||
TFCA of GP#8
|
|
|
Lehigh University | Away | Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||||
Ocean Breeze Invitational @ Staten Island, NY
|
|
|
Away | Details about Indoor Track & Field | |||||
La Salle JV Tournament
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Wrestling - JV | ||||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Details about Bowling - Varsity | Win | 4-0 | ||
vs.
Upland Country Day School
|
|
|
Upland Country Day School | Away | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Tie | 1-1 | ||
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 68-56 | ||
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - JV | Win | 56-50 | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle University | Home | Details about Swimming | Win | 97-69 | ||
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Win | 60-50 | ||
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
|
Aspen Ice Arena | Away | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Loss | 2-4 | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Details about Bowling - Varsity | Win | 4-0 | ||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
|
Souderton Area High School | Away | Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena | Away | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 3-1 | ||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | |||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 5-0 | ||
PIAA Team Championship
|
|
|
Hershey Park - Giant Center | Away | Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Details about Bowling - Varsity | Win | 4-0 | ||
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Freshman | ||||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - JV | ||||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Loss | 46-66 | ||
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
|
Council Rock South High School | Home | Details about Hockey - JV A | ||||
Center City Slam
|
|
TBD
|
Drexel University | Away | Details about Rowing | ||||
North Penn JV Tournament
|
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Details about Wrestling - JV | ||||
PCL Championship
|
|
|
Lehigh University | Away | Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | |||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - JV | Win | |||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Basketball - Varsity | Loss | 80-89 (OT) | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena | Away | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 5-3 | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Ice Line Quad Rinks | Away | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 6-2 | ||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
|
Grundy Recreation Center | Away | Details about Hockey - JV A | ||||
PCL Championship
|
|
|
La Salle University | Details about Swimming | |||||
D12 Championship
|
|
|
La Salle University | Details about Swimming | |||||
PCL Championship
|
|
|
La Salle University | Details about Swimming | |||||
PCL Individual Championship
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||||
TFCA of GP Meet of Champs
|
|
|
Lehigh University | Away | Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||||
D12 Championship
|
|
|
La Salle University | Details about Swimming | |||||
vs.
PCL Quarterfinal, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Details about Bowling - Varsity | Loss | |||
APAC Semifinal
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena | Away | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 3-1 | ||
vs.
Upland Country Day School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Tie | 3-3 | ||
District 12 Individual Championship
|
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Away | Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||||
PTFCA State Championship
|
|
|
Penn State University | Away | Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena | Away | Details about Hockey - JV AAA | ||||
vs.
APAC Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 7-0 | ||
PIAA Northeast Regional Individual Championships
|
|
|
Liberty High School | Away | Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Details about Rugby - Freshmen | ||||
Round Robin (St. Augustine's and Calvert Hall)
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field, Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Rugby - Varsity Blue | ||||
Round Robin (St. Augustine's and Calvert Hall)
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field, Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Rugby - Varsity Gold | ||||
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 6-1 | ||
PIAA Individual State Championships
|
|
All Day
|
Hershey Park - Giant Center | Away | Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||||
Council Rock South V/JV Scrimmage
|
|
|
Away | Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Tie | 0-0 | |||
Council Rock South V/JV Scrimmage
|
|
|
Council Rock South High School | Away | Details about Volleyball - JV | ||||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
|
Gonzaga College High School | Away | Details about Rugby - Varsity Gold | ||||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
|
Gonzaga College High School | Away | Details about Rugby - Varsity Blue | ||||
PKO Tournament - 3pm and 4pm
|
|
|
William Penn Charter School | Away | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
|
Gonzaga College High School | Away | Details about Rugby - JV | ||||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
|
Gonzaga College High School | Away | Details about Rugby - Freshmen | ||||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
-
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Tennis - JV | ||||
Upper Dublin Scrimmage
|
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Tie | 0-0 | ||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
-
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Tennis - JV | ||||
PIAA State Championship
|
|
All Day
|
Bucknell University | Away | Details about Swimming | ||||
Upper Dublin JV Scrimmage
|
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | Details about Volleyball - JV | ||||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
-
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Tennis - JV | ||||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
-
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Tennis - JV | ||||
vs.
Flyers Cup Semis, Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 5-2 | ||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
-
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Tennis - JV | ||||
Blue vs Gold #1
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Details about Baseball - JV | |||||
Blue vs Gold #1
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Details about Baseball - Freshman | |||||
1st Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
TBD
|
Schuylkill River | Home | Details about Rowing | ||||
vs.
Doylestown Rugby Club
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Rugby - Freshmen | ||||
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Rugby - Varsity Gold | ||||
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Rugby - Varsity Blue | ||||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Away | Details about Tennis - JV | Win | 5-2 | ||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Tennis - Varsity | Loss | 3-4 | ||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Tennis - JV | Loss | 1-6 | ||
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Tennis - Varsity | Tie | 3-3 | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Ramp Playground | Away | Details about Baseball - Freshman | Win | 11-0 | ||
vs.
Hill Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - JV | CANCELLED | |||
vs.
Hill Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Win | 9-7 | ||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | Away | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Loss | 10-7 | ||
vs.
Flyers Cup AAA Final, Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 6-3 | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - JV | Win | 3-2 | ||
vs.
St. Mary's High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||||
vs.
St. Mary's High School
|
|
|
Arcadia University | Home | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Win | 4-2 | ||
Lake Lenape Invitational
|
|
TBD
|
Lake Lenape, NJ | Away | Details about Rowing | CANCELLED | |||
Kennett Classic Tournament
|
|
|
Away | Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Tie | 0-0 | |||
Blue vs Gold #2
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Details about Baseball - JV | CANCELLED | ||||
Blue vs Gold #2
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Details about Baseball - Freshman | CANCELLED | ||||
vs.
State Championship, Pine-Richland High School
|
|
|
Skatium | Away | Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Loss | 4-5 | ||
2nd Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
TBD
|
Schuylkill River | Home | Details about Rowing | CANCELLED | |||
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Details about Rugby - Freshmen | Win | 36-14 | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Rugby - Varsity Gold | Loss | 32-49 | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Rugby - Varsity Blue | Win | 15-5 | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Cabrini College | Away | Details about Tennis - Varsity | Win | 5-0 | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - JV | Loss | 11-8 | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Details about Baseball - Freshman | POSTPONED: TBD | |||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Volleyball - JV | Loss | 0-2 | ||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Win | 3-0 | ||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - JV | CANCELLED | |||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Freshman | Win | 10-2 | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Ramp Playground | Away | Details about Baseball - JV | Win | 9-4 | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Roman Catholic High School | Away | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | POSTPONED: 4/4 | |||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Freshman | POSTPONED: TBD | |||
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Win | 3-0 | ||
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | Details about Volleyball - JV | ||||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Freshman | POSTPONED: TBD | |||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | Details about Baseball - JV | POSTPONED: TBD | |||
Cape Henelopen @ Washington College
|
|
|
Away | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Win | 15-9 | |||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Win | 3-0 | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough | Away | Details about Baseball - JV | POSTPONED: TBD | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Freshman | POSTPONED: TBD | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Win | 16-0 | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Win | 1-0 | ||
vs.
Hill School
|
|
|
Hill School | Away | Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Volleyball - JV | Win | 2-0 | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Win | 16-1 | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Win | 4-2 | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||||
Lake Lenape Invitational
|
|
TBD
|
Lake Lenape, NJ | Away | Details about Rowing | ||||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Win | 8-3 | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Haverford School | Away | Details about Baseball - JV | Win | 16-4 (6) | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Freshman | Win | 10-3 | ||
North Penn Open
|
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Details about Track & Field | ||||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Win | 10-0 (5) | ||
3rd Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
TBD
|
Schuylkill River | Home | Details about Rowing | ||||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Freshman | Loss | 7-3 | ||
PCL Meet # 1
|
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | Home | Details about Track & Field | ||||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Win | 3-0 | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Win | 10-3 | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Freshman | Win | 7-4 | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Details about Baseball - JV | Win | 6-0 | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Volleyball - JV | Win | 2-0 | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Tennis - Varsity | Win | 5-0 | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | Details about Tennis - Varsity | Win | 5-0 | ||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Away | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Win | 5-0 | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Win | 3-0 | ||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Freshman | Win | 2-1 | ||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Details about Baseball - JV | Win | 1-0 | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Win | 17-4 | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Volleyball - JV | Win | 2-0 | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - JV | CANCELLED | |||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | Details about Tennis - JV | Loss | 2-6 | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
Away | Details about Tennis - Varsity | Win | 4-0 | |||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Win | 14-6 | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - JV | Win | 11-1 | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
Holy Ghost Preparatory School | Away | Details about Baseball - Freshman | Win | 9-0 | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Win | 3-0 | ||
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
|
|
|
US Lacrosse Training Center | Away | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Win | 6-1 | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Volleyball - JV | Win | 2/1 | ||
St. Andrews School
|
|
TBD
|
Middletown, DE | Away | Details about Rowing | ||||
Blue vs Gold #3
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Details about Baseball - JV | |||||
Blue vs Gold #3
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Details about Baseball - Freshman | |||||
CBA invitational
|
|
|
Christian Brothers Academy | Away | Details about Track & Field | ||||
4th Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
TBD
|
Schuylkill River | Home | Details about Rowing | Other | |||
Elizabethtown
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Rugby - Freshmen | ||||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Rugby - Varsity Gold | ||||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Rugby - Varsity Blue | ||||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Rugby - JV | ||||
PCL Meet # 2
|
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | Home | Details about Track & Field | ||||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Away | Details about Tennis - Varsity | Loss | 2-3 | |||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Win | 5-3 | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Win | 3-0 | ||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
|
Charles Reed Memorial Park | Away | Details about Baseball - Freshman | Win | 5-0 | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Details about Baseball - JV | Win | 10-0 | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Volleyball - JV | Win | 2-0 | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | Details about Tennis - JV | Win | 6-0 | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Tennis - Varsity | Win | 5-0 | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Away | Details about Lacrosse - JV | |||||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Penn Park - Ace Adams Field | Away | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Win | 10-5 | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Details about Baseball - JV | Win | 6-0 | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Win | 3-0 | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Win | 18-0 | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Haverford School | Away | Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Haverford School | Away | Details about Tennis - JV | CANCELLED | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
FDR Park | Away | Details about Baseball - Varsity | POSTPONED: 4/18 | |||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Volleyball - JV | Win | 2-1 | ||
vs.
Bensalem High School
|
|
|
Bensalem High School | Away | Details about Volleyball - JV | Win | 2-1 | ||
Explorer Invitational
|
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | Home | Details about Track & Field | ||||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Tennis - Varsity | Win | 3-2 | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Freshman | Win | 5-0 | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
FDR Park | Away | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Win | 12-2 | ||
vs.
Bensalem High School
|
|
|
Bensalem High School | Away | Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Loss | 3-0 | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
La Salle Academy (RI)
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | Details about Lacrosse - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
Blue vs Gold #4
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Details about Baseball - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | ||||
Blue vs Gold #4
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Details about Baseball - Freshman | Subscribe to Alerts | ||||
Pittston Area High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
5th Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
TBD
|
Schuylkill River | Home | Details about Rowing | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
All Day
|
Conestoga High School | Away | Details about Rugby - Varsity Blue | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
All Day
|
Conestoga High School | Away | Details about Rugby - Varsity Gold | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
All Day
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | Details about Rugby - Freshmen | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Hazleton Area High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Freshman | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
PCL Meet # 3
|
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | Home | Details about Track & Field | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Away | Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
Bonner-Prendergast High School | Away | Details about Baseball - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Away | Details about Volleyball - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
|
Neumann-Goretti Baseball Field | Away | Details about Baseball - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
Bonner-Prendergast High School | Away | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Freshman | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
|
Germantown Friends Tennis Courts | Away | Details about Tennis - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Details about Volleyball - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
|
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School | Away | Details about Tennis - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
Penn Relays
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field | Away | Details about Track & Field | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
District XII Singles Tournament
|
|
|
Abraham Lincoln High School | Away | Details about Tennis - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | Details about Tennis - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Freshman | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
Christian Brothers Academy Volleyball Tournament
|
|
TBD
|
Away | Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | ||||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Father Judge High School | Away | Details about Baseball - Freshman | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
Penn Relays
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field | Away | Details about Track & Field | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
All Day
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Rugby - Freshmen | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Berks County Rugby
|
|
All Day
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Rugby - Varsity Gold | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
West Chester
|
|
All Day
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Rugby - Varsity Blue | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
PCL Seminfinals
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Tennis - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
PCL Meet # 4
|
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | Home | Details about Track & Field | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Freshman | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | Details about Volleyball - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field, LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Volleyball - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
PCL Championship
|
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Freshman | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Details about Tennis - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Details about Volleyball - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Details about Lacrosse - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
District XII Doubles Tournament
|
|
|
Abraham Lincoln High School | Away | Details about Tennis - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
Henderson Invitational @ West Chester Henderson
|
|
|
Away | Details about Track & Field | Subscribe to Alerts | ||||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Freshman | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Details about Rugby - Varsity Gold | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Details about Rugby - Varsity Blue | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
Philadelphia City Championship
|
|
TBD
|
Schuylkill River | Home | Details about Rowing | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
Freshman Developmental Clinic
|
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | Home | Details about Track & Field | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
Blue vs Gold #5
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Details about Baseball - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | ||||
Blue vs Gold #5
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Details about Baseball - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | ||||
Blue vs Gold #5
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Details about Baseball - Freshman | Subscribe to Alerts | ||||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Downingtown Rugby Football Club
|
|
All Day
|
Downingtown Rugby Football Club 2 | Away | Details about Rugby - Freshmen | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Roman Catholic High School | Away | Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Tennis - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Freshman | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | Details about Tennis - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Roman Catholic High School | Away | Details about Volleyball - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara Baseball - Stewart Field | Away | Details about Baseball - Freshman | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Details about Baseball - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Hill School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Volleyball - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Details about Baseball - Freshman | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Details about Baseball - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
US Rowing Mid-atlantic District Championship
|
|
TBD
|
Lake Mercer, NJ | Away | Details about Rowing | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
Pennridge JV Tournament
|
|
All Day
|
Pennridge High School | Away | Details about Volleyball - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
PCL Championship
|
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | Details about Track & Field | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Details about Lacrosse - JV | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Central High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
State Semis
|
|
All Day
|
Details about Rugby - Varsity Gold | Subscribe to Alerts | |||||
PCL Semi Finals
|
|
All Day
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||||
PCL First Round
|
|
All Day
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||||
District 12 Championship
|
|
|
Away | Details about Track & Field | Subscribe to Alerts | ||||
District 12 Championship
|
|
|
Away | Details about Track & Field | Subscribe to Alerts | ||||
PCL Championship
|
|
|
Neumann University | Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | ||||
PCL Quarterfinal
|
|
All Day
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||||
Stotesbury Cup Regatta
|
|
TBD
|
Schuylkill River | Home | Details about Rowing | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
PCL Quarterfinal
|
|
All Day
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||||
State Final
|
|
All Day
|
Penn State Berks | Away | Details about Rugby - Varsity Gold | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
PCL Semifinals
|
|
All Day
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||||
PCL Semfinal
|
|
|
FDR Park | Away | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
Scholastic National Championship
|
|
TBD
|
Cooper River, NJ | Away | Details about Rowing | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
PCL Championship
|
|
|
Arcadia University | Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | ||||
PIAA State Championship
|
|
|
Shippensburg University | Away | Details about Track & Field | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
PCL Championship
|
|
|
Widener University | Away | Details about Baseball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||
District 12 Championship
|
|
All Day
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||||
PIAA Round One
|
|
All Day
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | Subscribe to Alerts | |||||
US Rowing National Championship
|
|
TBD
|
Sarasota, FL | Away | Details about Rowing | Subscribe to Alerts |
Junior Varsity
Opponent | Date | Result | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Tryouts (18 Holes)
|
|
||
Tryouts (Nine Holes)
|
|
||
Tryouts (Nine Holes)
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 225-289 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 219-267 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 227-239 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 219-313 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 169-203 |
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
||
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 220-250 |
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (JV Match)
|
|
Win | 250-266 |
Varsity Tryouts - PA Barge Club # 4 Boathouse
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 236-262 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Win | 34-3 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
||
Delaware Valley School (Milford)
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 236-260 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 237-279 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Tie | 180-180 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 225-236 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
JV Jumpstart Tournament (10:40 vs Wilson, 12:40 vs North Penn, 2:40 vs Exeter)
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 7-13 |
Wilson Jump Start Tournament (9:40 vs Souderton, 11:20 vs Exeter, 3:30 vs North Penn, 6:50 vs Hazleton)
|
|
||
@ La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)
|
|
Win | 4-2 |
Presidents' Cup - Malvern Preparatory School, Holy Ghost Preparatory School, and Saint Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
First Place | 226-227 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Win | 13-9 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Tie | 180-180 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Bishop McDevitt - Harrisburg
|
|
Loss | 21-47 |
Pennridge Tournament (9:40 vs Perk Valley, 1:50 vs Central York, 6:00 vs Muhlenberg)
|
|
||
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
||
Briarwood Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Nazareth Academy High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
|
|
Loss | 14-16 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Win | 219-239 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 7-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Win | 13-12 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 224-222 |
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
||
PCL Meet # 1
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Loss | 1-4 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
Win | 14-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 215-252 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Win | 38-16 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 192-264 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Northeast High School
|
|
Loss | 7-20 |
Governor Mifflin Tournament (11:20 vs Governor Mifflin, 1:50 vs Upper Merion)
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 2-1 (2OT) |
Round 1
|
|
||
Haverford School (JV Match)
|
|
Win | 197-205 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Win | 38-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
Malvern Preparatory School (JV Match)
|
|
Loss | 209-207 |
vs.
Little Flower High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 2-1 (2OT) |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 222-263 |
PCL Meet # 2
|
|
||
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
||
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
Loss | 10-11 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Win | 185-192 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 21-0 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Loss | 0-1 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 8-0 |
Beast of the East Day 1 (Pingry 4:40 pm, Game 2 is 6:20 (if lose game 1) or 7:10 (if win game 1)
|
|
||
St. Frances Academy
|
|
Loss | 12-14 |
JV Beast of the East (10:30 am vs Wilson, 12 pm vs Springfield)
|
|
||
Beast of the East Day 2
|
|
||
PIAA Foundation
|
|
||
King's Head Regatta @ Upper Merion
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
|
|
First Place | 441-484 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
Ocean City Chase, 34th Street Bridge
|
|
||
Carlisle Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
||
Baby Eagle Tournament (1:50 vs Governor Mifflin, 6:00 pm vs Muhlenberg)
|
|
||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
Win | 38-35 |
Round 3 @ Knightmare
|
|
||
Head of the Christina @ Wilmington, DE
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Loss | 2-3 |
District 12 (City) Championship
|
|
First Place | 314-315 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
PCL Meet # 3
|
|
||
Southern Lehigh High School - PIAA Sub-Regional Match
|
|
Win | 298-324 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 6-42 |
Knights and Maidens Tournament (9:40 vs North Penn, 12:10 vs Wilson, 3:30 vs Pennridge)
|
|
||
Juniors Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
PCL Meet # 4
|
|
||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Win | 13-10 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
Screaming Eagle Tournament Day 1 (4:40 vs North Allegheny, 8:00 vs Cumberland Valley)
|
|
||
Wilson Tournament (1:40 pm vs Lower Merion, ensuing games at 3:40, 4:20, 5, 5:40, and 6:20 based on results)
|
|
||
CR North Tournament (9 am vs CBS, 10 am vs CRS, 11:15 am vs CBE)
|
|
||
Manhattan Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
||
Screaming Eagle Tournament Day 2 (2:40 vs Muhlenberg, 4:20 vs McDowell)
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 48-0 |
Navy Day Regatta
|
|
||
Round 4 @ Cumberland Valley
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
||
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
|
|
||
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
|
|
Win | 11-3 |
PIAA State Championship
|
|
2nd Place | 286-284 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
PCL Quarterfinal (Roman Catholic)
|
|
Win | 1-1 (4-3 PK's) |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 21-27 |
PCL Champs
|
|
||
Head of the Charles @ Boston, MA
|
|
||
Round 5 - @ PSU Berks
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 2-1 (OT) |
District XII Final
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 43-13 |
Head of the Schuylkill
|
|
||
Southeastern PA JV Title Challenge
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Championship, Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 3-2 |
Round 6
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
District 12 Champiosnship, Northeast High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
State Championship, Souderton Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
6A Classification Playoff Game, Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 49-14 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
State Championship Day 2 (8 am if we lose on Friday night, 10:30 am if we win Friday night)
|
|
||
PIAA Champs
|
|
||
State Championship @ Manheim Township
|
|
||
vs.
PIAA Round One, West Chester Bayard Rustin High School
|
|
Win | 2-1 (OT) |
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
||
Frostbite Regatta @ Mercer Lake, NJ
|
|
||
vs.
PIAA Quarterfinal, Council Rock North High School
|
|
Loss | 2-1 (2OT) |
vs.
PCL 6A Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 7-35 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 2-1 |
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
||
NXN Regional Championship
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
Lichtner/Farrell Memorial meet
|
|
Lichtner 50- Farrell 44 | |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Win | 3-2 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Loss | 3-4 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
||
Pottstown Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Tip-Off Tournament, Downingtown West High School
|
|
Win | 56-48 |
Pottstown Invitational JV Round Robin
|
|
||
vs.
Tip-Off Tournament, North Penn High School
|
|
Win | 47-42 |
vs.
SquashSmarts
|
|
Win | 7-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 53-50 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Hun School
|
|
Win | 6-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Tie | 4-4 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-1-1 |
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 1-5 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Win | 72-54 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Win | 74-65 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Loss | 68-56 |
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
|
|
||
Penn Manor Holiday JV Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
Loss | 2-5 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 70-54 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 74-39 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 77-58 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Loss | 1-5 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 67-45 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Loss | 2-5 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 78-15 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 54-51 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
Win | 9-2 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
HLM Squash Team
|
|
Win | 6-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 98-77 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Loss | 48-63 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Win | 51-44 |
Cardinal Classic Diving
|
|
||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Win | 55-30 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
||
Cardinal Classic
|
|
||
TFCA of GP # 1
|
|
||
Travis Manion Memorial Duals
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Dual # 1, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 57-4 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 49-27 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Loss | 1-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 68-5 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
TFCA of GP #2
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Win | 112-58 |
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
|
|
Win | 93-23 |
vs.
Bishop Hendricken
|
|
Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
|
|
Win | 50-28 |
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
|
|
Win | 74-37 |
vs.
Fairfield College Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
||
JV Round Robin
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 68-54 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 60-61 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 57-70 |
vs.
Boardwalk Basketball Classic, Millville High School
|
|
Loss | 48-49 |
vs.
St. John's College High School
|
|
Win | 4-2 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 53-20 |
La Salle Academy Providence, RI
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Boardwalk Basketball Classic, Wildwood Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 60-50 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
||
Neil Turner Holiday Wrestling Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
51-47 | |
vs.
St. John's College High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 59-42 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 48-58 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 48-78 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
Loss | 4-6 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 73-0 |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
Loss | 2-4 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 72-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 4-5 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 62-73 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 65-73 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 75-78 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
||
TFCA of GP #4
|
|
||
Parkland Duals
|
|
||
Parkland Duals
|
|
||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 51-47 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 50-36 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 70-74 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 96-49 |
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 3-4 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
||
Mid-Winter Mayhem- @ IUP
|
|
||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
TFCA of GP #5
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Loss | 48-49 |
Wilson Relays
|
|
||
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
Loss | 2-5 |
Mid-Winter Mayhem @ IUP University
|
|
||
Kristen Marche Invitational @ NYC Armory
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Christian Brothers High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Loss | 64-68 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
TFCA of GP #6
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
Hall of Fame Invitational @ NYC Armory
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 72-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Hill School
|
|
Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Loss | 57-65 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Friends Central High School
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 76-18 |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Win | 4-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Tie | 2-2 |
vs.
PCL Quarterfinal and Semifinal (Quarters at 5 pm, Semis at 7 pm), St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 38-26 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 6-1 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
vs.
@ Germantown Cricket Club, Germantown Friends School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 43-69 |
TFCA of GP#7 (NOVICE)
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
Win | 111-74 |
Tryouts
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 74-64 (OT) |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Final, Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 19-37 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Hun School
|
|
Win | 7-1 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 1-2 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 66-36 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
||
vs.
District 12 Championship, Northeast High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Win | 10-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Loss | 50-69 |
TFCA of GP#8
|
|
||
Ocean Breeze Invitational @ Staten Island, NY
|
|
||
La Salle JV Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Upland Country Day School
|
|
Tie | 1-1 |
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
Win | 68-56 |
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
Win | 56-50 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 97-69 |
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
Win | 60-50 |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Loss | 2-4 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
PIAA Team Championship
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Loss | 46-66 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
||
Center City Slam
|
|
||
North Penn JV Tournament
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 80-89 (OT) |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-3 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 6-2 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
D12 Championship
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
PCL Individual Championship
|
|
||
TFCA of GP Meet of Champs
|
|
||
D12 Championship
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Quarterfinal, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | |
APAC Semifinal
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Upland Country Day School
|
|
Tie | 3-3 |
District 12 Individual Championship
|
|
||
PTFCA State Championship
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
APAC Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 7-0 |
PIAA Northeast Regional Individual Championships
|
|
||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
||
Round Robin (St. Augustine's and Calvert Hall)
|
|
||
Round Robin (St. Augustine's and Calvert Hall)
|
|
||
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
|
|
Win | 6-1 |
PIAA Individual State Championships
|
|
||
Council Rock South V/JV Scrimmage
|
|
Tie | 0-0 |
Council Rock South V/JV Scrimmage
|
|
||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
||
PKO Tournament - 3pm and 4pm
|
|
||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
||
Upper Dublin Scrimmage
|
|
Tie | 0-0 |
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
||
PIAA State Championship
|
|
||
Upper Dublin JV Scrimmage
|
|
||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
||
vs.
Flyers Cup Semis, Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #1
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #1
|
|
||
1st Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
||
vs.
Doylestown Rugby Club
|
|
||
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Loss | 3-4 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Loss | 1-6 |
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
|
|
Tie | 3-3 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 11-0 |
vs.
Hill Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Hill Academy
|
|
Win | 9-7 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Loss | 10-7 |
vs.
Flyers Cup AAA Final, Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 6-3 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-2 |
vs.
St. Mary's High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Mary's High School
|
|
Win | 4-2 |
Lake Lenape Invitational
|
|
||
Kennett Classic Tournament
|
|
Tie | 0-0 |
Blue vs Gold #2
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #2
|
|
||
vs.
State Championship, Pine-Richland High School
|
|
Loss | 4-5 |
2nd Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
||
|
Win | 36-14 | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 32-49 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 15-5 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 11-8 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 10-2 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 9-4 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
Cape Henelopen @ Washington College
|
|
Win | 15-9 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 16-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Hill School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 16-1 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 4-2 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
Lake Lenape Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 8-3 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Win | 16-4 (6) |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 10-3 |
North Penn Open
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Win | 10-0 (5) |
3rd Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 7-3 |
PCL Meet # 1
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 10-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 7-4 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 17-4 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Loss | 2-6 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 14-6 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 11-1 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 9-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 6-1 |
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Win | 2/1 |
St. Andrews School
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #3
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #3
|
|
||
CBA invitational
|
|
||
4th Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
Other | |
Elizabethtown
|
|
||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
||
PCL Meet # 2
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 2-3 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 5-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 10-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 10-5 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 18-0 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
vs.
Bensalem High School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
Explorer Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-2 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 12-2 |
vs.
Bensalem High School
|
|
Loss | 3-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
La Salle Academy (RI)
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #4
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #4
|
|
||
Pittston Area High School
|
|
||
5th Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
||
vs.
Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
||
vs.
Hazleton Area High School
|
|
||
PCL Meet # 3
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
Penn Relays
|
|
||
District XII Singles Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
Christian Brothers Academy Volleyball Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
Penn Relays
|
|
||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
||
vs.
Berks County Rugby
|
|
||
West Chester
|
|
||
PCL Seminfinals
|
|
||
PCL Meet # 4
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
District XII Doubles Tournament
|
|
||
Henderson Invitational @ West Chester Henderson
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
Philadelphia City Championship
|
|
||
Freshman Developmental Clinic
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #5
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #5
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #5
|
|
||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
||
vs.
Downingtown Rugby Football Club
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Hill School
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
US Rowing Mid-atlantic District Championship
|
|
||
Pennridge JV Tournament
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Central High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
State Semis
|
|
||
PCL Semi Finals
|
|
||
PCL First Round
|
|
||
District 12 Championship
|
|
||
District 12 Championship
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
PCL Quarterfinal
|
|
||
Stotesbury Cup Regatta
|
|
||
PCL Quarterfinal
|
|
||
State Final
|
|
||
PCL Semifinals
|
|
||
PCL Semfinal
|
|
||
Scholastic National Championship
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
PIAA State Championship
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
District 12 Championship
|
|
||
PIAA Round One
|
|
||
US Rowing National Championship
|
|
Freshman
Opponent | Date | Result | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Tryouts (18 Holes)
|
|
||
Tryouts (Nine Holes)
|
|
||
Tryouts (Nine Holes)
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 225-289 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 219-267 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 227-239 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 219-313 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 169-203 |
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
||
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 220-250 |
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (JV Match)
|
|
Win | 250-266 |
Varsity Tryouts - PA Barge Club # 4 Boathouse
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 236-262 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Win | 34-3 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
||
Delaware Valley School (Milford)
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 236-260 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 237-279 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Tie | 180-180 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 225-236 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
JV Jumpstart Tournament (10:40 vs Wilson, 12:40 vs North Penn, 2:40 vs Exeter)
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 7-13 |
Wilson Jump Start Tournament (9:40 vs Souderton, 11:20 vs Exeter, 3:30 vs North Penn, 6:50 vs Hazleton)
|
|
||
@ La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)
|
|
Win | 4-2 |
Presidents' Cup - Malvern Preparatory School, Holy Ghost Preparatory School, and Saint Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
First Place | 226-227 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Win | 13-9 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Tie | 180-180 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Bishop McDevitt - Harrisburg
|
|
Loss | 21-47 |
Pennridge Tournament (9:40 vs Perk Valley, 1:50 vs Central York, 6:00 vs Muhlenberg)
|
|
||
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
||
Briarwood Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Nazareth Academy High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
|
|
Loss | 14-16 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Win | 219-239 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 7-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Win | 13-12 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 224-222 |
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
||
PCL Meet # 1
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Loss | 1-4 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
Win | 14-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 215-252 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Win | 38-16 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 192-264 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Northeast High School
|
|
Loss | 7-20 |
Governor Mifflin Tournament (11:20 vs Governor Mifflin, 1:50 vs Upper Merion)
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 2-1 (2OT) |
Round 1
|
|
||
Haverford School (JV Match)
|
|
Win | 197-205 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Win | 38-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
Malvern Preparatory School (JV Match)
|
|
Loss | 209-207 |
vs.
Little Flower High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 2-1 (2OT) |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 222-263 |
PCL Meet # 2
|
|
||
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
||
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
Loss | 10-11 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Win | 185-192 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 21-0 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Loss | 0-1 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 8-0 |
Beast of the East Day 1 (Pingry 4:40 pm, Game 2 is 6:20 (if lose game 1) or 7:10 (if win game 1)
|
|
||
St. Frances Academy
|
|
Loss | 12-14 |
JV Beast of the East (10:30 am vs Wilson, 12 pm vs Springfield)
|
|
||
Beast of the East Day 2
|
|
||
PIAA Foundation
|
|
||
King's Head Regatta @ Upper Merion
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
|
|
First Place | 441-484 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
Ocean City Chase, 34th Street Bridge
|
|
||
Carlisle Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
||
Baby Eagle Tournament (1:50 vs Governor Mifflin, 6:00 pm vs Muhlenberg)
|
|
||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
Win | 38-35 |
Round 3 @ Knightmare
|
|
||
Head of the Christina @ Wilmington, DE
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Loss | 2-3 |
District 12 (City) Championship
|
|
First Place | 314-315 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
PCL Meet # 3
|
|
||
Southern Lehigh High School - PIAA Sub-Regional Match
|
|
Win | 298-324 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 6-42 |
Knights and Maidens Tournament (9:40 vs North Penn, 12:10 vs Wilson, 3:30 vs Pennridge)
|
|
||
Juniors Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
PCL Meet # 4
|
|
||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Win | 13-10 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
Screaming Eagle Tournament Day 1 (4:40 vs North Allegheny, 8:00 vs Cumberland Valley)
|
|
||
Wilson Tournament (1:40 pm vs Lower Merion, ensuing games at 3:40, 4:20, 5, 5:40, and 6:20 based on results)
|
|
||
CR North Tournament (9 am vs CBS, 10 am vs CRS, 11:15 am vs CBE)
|
|
||
Manhattan Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
||
Screaming Eagle Tournament Day 2 (2:40 vs Muhlenberg, 4:20 vs McDowell)
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 48-0 |
Navy Day Regatta
|
|
||
Round 4 @ Cumberland Valley
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
||
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
|
|
||
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
|
|
Win | 11-3 |
PIAA State Championship
|
|
2nd Place | 286-284 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
PCL Quarterfinal (Roman Catholic)
|
|
Win | 1-1 (4-3 PK's) |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 21-27 |
PCL Champs
|
|
||
Head of the Charles @ Boston, MA
|
|
||
Round 5 - @ PSU Berks
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 2-1 (OT) |
District XII Final
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 43-13 |
Head of the Schuylkill
|
|
||
Southeastern PA JV Title Challenge
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Championship, Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 3-2 |
Round 6
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
District 12 Champiosnship, Northeast High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
State Championship, Souderton Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
6A Classification Playoff Game, Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 49-14 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
State Championship Day 2 (8 am if we lose on Friday night, 10:30 am if we win Friday night)
|
|
||
PIAA Champs
|
|
||
State Championship @ Manheim Township
|
|
||
vs.
PIAA Round One, West Chester Bayard Rustin High School
|
|
Win | 2-1 (OT) |
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
||
Frostbite Regatta @ Mercer Lake, NJ
|
|
||
vs.
PIAA Quarterfinal, Council Rock North High School
|
|
Loss | 2-1 (2OT) |
vs.
PCL 6A Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 7-35 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 2-1 |
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
||
NXN Regional Championship
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
Lichtner/Farrell Memorial meet
|
|
Lichtner 50- Farrell 44 | |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Win | 3-2 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Loss | 3-4 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
||
Pottstown Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Tip-Off Tournament, Downingtown West High School
|
|
Win | 56-48 |
Pottstown Invitational JV Round Robin
|
|
||
vs.
Tip-Off Tournament, North Penn High School
|
|
Win | 47-42 |
vs.
SquashSmarts
|
|
Win | 7-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 53-50 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Hun School
|
|
Win | 6-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Tie | 4-4 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-1-1 |
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 1-5 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Win | 72-54 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Win | 74-65 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Loss | 68-56 |
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
|
|
||
Penn Manor Holiday JV Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
Loss | 2-5 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 70-54 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 74-39 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 77-58 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Loss | 1-5 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 67-45 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Loss | 2-5 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 78-15 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 54-51 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
Win | 9-2 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
HLM Squash Team
|
|
Win | 6-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 98-77 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Loss | 48-63 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Win | 51-44 |
Cardinal Classic Diving
|
|
||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Win | 55-30 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
||
Cardinal Classic
|
|
||
TFCA of GP # 1
|
|
||
Travis Manion Memorial Duals
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Dual # 1, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 57-4 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 49-27 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Loss | 1-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 68-5 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
TFCA of GP #2
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Win | 112-58 |
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
|
|
Win | 93-23 |
vs.
Bishop Hendricken
|
|
Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
|
|
Win | 50-28 |
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
|
|
Win | 74-37 |
vs.
Fairfield College Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
||
JV Round Robin
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 68-54 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 60-61 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 57-70 |
vs.
Boardwalk Basketball Classic, Millville High School
|
|
Loss | 48-49 |
vs.
St. John's College High School
|
|
Win | 4-2 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 53-20 |
La Salle Academy Providence, RI
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Boardwalk Basketball Classic, Wildwood Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 60-50 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
||
Neil Turner Holiday Wrestling Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
51-47 | |
vs.
St. John's College High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 59-42 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 48-58 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 48-78 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
Loss | 4-6 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 73-0 |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
Loss | 2-4 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 72-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 4-5 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 62-73 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 65-73 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 75-78 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
||
TFCA of GP #4
|
|
||
Parkland Duals
|
|
||
Parkland Duals
|
|
||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 51-47 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 50-36 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 70-74 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 96-49 |
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 3-4 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
||
Mid-Winter Mayhem- @ IUP
|
|
||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
TFCA of GP #5
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Loss | 48-49 |
Wilson Relays
|
|
||
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
Loss | 2-5 |
Mid-Winter Mayhem @ IUP University
|
|
||
Kristen Marche Invitational @ NYC Armory
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Christian Brothers High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Loss | 64-68 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
TFCA of GP #6
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
Hall of Fame Invitational @ NYC Armory
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 72-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Hill School
|
|
Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Loss | 57-65 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Friends Central High School
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 76-18 |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Win | 4-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Tie | 2-2 |
vs.
PCL Quarterfinal and Semifinal (Quarters at 5 pm, Semis at 7 pm), St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 38-26 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 6-1 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
vs.
@ Germantown Cricket Club, Germantown Friends School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 43-69 |
TFCA of GP#7 (NOVICE)
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
Win | 111-74 |
Tryouts
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 74-64 (OT) |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Final, Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 19-37 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Hun School
|
|
Win | 7-1 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 1-2 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 66-36 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
||
vs.
District 12 Championship, Northeast High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Win | 10-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Loss | 50-69 |
TFCA of GP#8
|
|
||
Ocean Breeze Invitational @ Staten Island, NY
|
|
||
La Salle JV Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Upland Country Day School
|
|
Tie | 1-1 |
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
Win | 68-56 |
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
Win | 56-50 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 97-69 |
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
Win | 60-50 |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Loss | 2-4 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
PIAA Team Championship
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Loss | 46-66 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
||
Center City Slam
|
|
||
North Penn JV Tournament
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 80-89 (OT) |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-3 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 6-2 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
D12 Championship
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
PCL Individual Championship
|
|
||
TFCA of GP Meet of Champs
|
|
||
D12 Championship
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Quarterfinal, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | |
APAC Semifinal
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Upland Country Day School
|
|
Tie | 3-3 |
District 12 Individual Championship
|
|
||
PTFCA State Championship
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
APAC Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 7-0 |
PIAA Northeast Regional Individual Championships
|
|
||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
||
Round Robin (St. Augustine's and Calvert Hall)
|
|
||
Round Robin (St. Augustine's and Calvert Hall)
|
|
||
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
|
|
Win | 6-1 |
PIAA Individual State Championships
|
|
||
Council Rock South V/JV Scrimmage
|
|
Tie | 0-0 |
Council Rock South V/JV Scrimmage
|
|
||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
||
PKO Tournament - 3pm and 4pm
|
|
||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
||
Upper Dublin Scrimmage
|
|
Tie | 0-0 |
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
||
PIAA State Championship
|
|
||
Upper Dublin JV Scrimmage
|
|
||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
||
vs.
Flyers Cup Semis, Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #1
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #1
|
|
||
1st Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
||
vs.
Doylestown Rugby Club
|
|
||
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Loss | 3-4 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Loss | 1-6 |
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
|
|
Tie | 3-3 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 11-0 |
vs.
Hill Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Hill Academy
|
|
Win | 9-7 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Loss | 10-7 |
vs.
Flyers Cup AAA Final, Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 6-3 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-2 |
vs.
St. Mary's High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Mary's High School
|
|
Win | 4-2 |
Lake Lenape Invitational
|
|
||
Kennett Classic Tournament
|
|
Tie | 0-0 |
Blue vs Gold #2
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #2
|
|
||
vs.
State Championship, Pine-Richland High School
|
|
Loss | 4-5 |
2nd Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
||
|
Win | 36-14 | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 32-49 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 15-5 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 11-8 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 10-2 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 9-4 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
Cape Henelopen @ Washington College
|
|
Win | 15-9 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 16-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Hill School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 16-1 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 4-2 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
Lake Lenape Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 8-3 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Win | 16-4 (6) |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 10-3 |
North Penn Open
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Win | 10-0 (5) |
3rd Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 7-3 |
PCL Meet # 1
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 10-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 7-4 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 17-4 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Loss | 2-6 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 14-6 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 11-1 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 9-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 6-1 |
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Win | 2/1 |
St. Andrews School
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #3
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #3
|
|
||
CBA invitational
|
|
||
4th Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
Other | |
Elizabethtown
|
|
||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
||
PCL Meet # 2
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 2-3 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 5-3 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 10-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 10-5 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 18-0 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
vs.
Bensalem High School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
Explorer Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-2 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 12-2 |
vs.
Bensalem High School
|
|
Loss | 3-0 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
La Salle Academy (RI)
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #4
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #4
|
|
||
Pittston Area High School
|
|
||
5th Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
||
vs.
Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
||
vs.
Hazleton Area High School
|
|
||
PCL Meet # 3
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
Penn Relays
|
|
||
District XII Singles Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
Christian Brothers Academy Volleyball Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
Penn Relays
|
|
||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
||
vs.
Berks County Rugby
|
|
||
West Chester
|
|
||
PCL Seminfinals
|
|
||
PCL Meet # 4
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
District XII Doubles Tournament
|
|
||
Henderson Invitational @ West Chester Henderson
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
Philadelphia City Championship
|
|
||
Freshman Developmental Clinic
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #5
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #5
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #5
|
|
||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
||
vs.
Downingtown Rugby Football Club
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Hill School
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
US Rowing Mid-atlantic District Championship
|
|
||
Pennridge JV Tournament
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Central High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
State Semis
|
|
||
PCL Semi Finals
|
|
||
PCL First Round
|
|
||
District 12 Championship
|
|
||
District 12 Championship
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
PCL Quarterfinal
|
|
||
Stotesbury Cup Regatta
|
|
||
PCL Quarterfinal
|
|
||
State Final
|
|
||
PCL Semifinals
|
|
||
PCL Semfinal
|
|
||
Scholastic National Championship
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
PIAA State Championship
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
District 12 Championship
|
|
||
PIAA Round One
|
|
||
US Rowing National Championship
|
|
Are you interested in being a sideline announcer for the varsity baseball home games this spring? If so, email Mr. Sawyer (sawyerj@lschs.org).
Opportunities are also available for select JV and Freshmen home games as well.
Golf tryouts will be held August 16-19, 2021.
This page has been set up by La Salle College High School has created a webpage as a repository for information and expectations regarding the continuity of teaching and learning in the event of school closure. We will continue to post updates on this page as information becomes available from the school administration.
The Spring 2020 issue of the Explorer (titled Agents Of Change), will only be available online. No issues will be printed or mailed to homes.
A monthly Alumni eNewsletter along with a number of other alumni communications will only be available in a digital format and will be sent via email. It is critical for the Office of Institutional
Advancement to have and maintain your current email address, so please make certain that your
information is current and encourage your fellow alums to do the same. Please send any changes to
Mrs. Cathy Winning at winning@lschs.org so your alumni record can be updated accordingly.
As most of you will have seen, Governor Wolf has issued orders extending the closing of schools. The tentative earliest date schools may reopen is now set for Monday, April 6, 2020. As all of us have come to appreciate, this date is a guarantee written in water. Depending on the progress of the disease and the success of containment and suppression activities, this date will be subject to further extension if need be.
Dining Services: Due to recent public health concerns, some of the self-serve foods will be either moved behind the service counter or into grad and go containers. Thank you for your understanding.
Classes of 1930 to 1969
Golden Explorers Mass and Luncheon
Reunions for the Classes of 1934, 1939,
1944, 1949, 1954, 1959, 1964, and 1969
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
Mass 10:30 am in the Marian Chapel
Followed by Brunch in the Auditorium
$40 per person
For more information, please contact Jill D'Angelo at
(215) 402-4808 or DAngeloJ@lschs.org
Former NBA Referee Steve Javie '72 Goes From The Hardwood To Homilies Becoming A Catholic Deacon
Article by Frank Fitzpatrick
Reprinted from The Philadelphia Inquirer, August 20, 2019
The stirring anthem ended and those in the large Saturday night crowd, some clutching programs, took their seats. Steve Javie, a member of the Class of 1972 and a top-tier NBA referee for 25 seasons, moved into position and got ready once again to interpret the rules.
But this was Mass at Saint Andrew's Roman Catholic Church in Newtown (Bucks County), not a basketball arena. Javie was wearing a green chasuble and white cassock, not the NBA's two-tone officiating uniform. And the rules he was about to address in one of his first homilies as a permanent deacon in the Catholic church were eternal, not subject to collective bargaining.
"People ask me if there are similarities between being a deacon and a referee," Javie said before that recent 5 p.m. Mass. "It's funny because people used to think they could tell me how to do my old job. That hasn't changed, except now people are telling me how to preach."
A Montgomery County native who pitched at Temple and briefly in the Baltimore Orioles organization, Javie was destined to be a sports official. His father, Stan, was a field and back judge in the NFL, and his godfather, John Stevens, a longtime American League umpire.
Javie, 64, consistently was rated as one of the NBA's top referees. He worked more than 1,500 games, including 200-plus in the playoffs and 20 in the Finals.
"Steve was the best referee I ever worked with, and I reffed with everybody," said Joe Crawford, a friend and former NBA colleague. "He knew the rules. He got plays right. And he had [guts]. He was very aggressive but always under control."
Bad knees finally forced Javie to limp away after the 2011 season, his last assignment being the decisive sixth game of that year's NBA Finals.
By then, he was on a spiritual quest. Thanks to his wife of 28 years, Mary Ellen, he'd rediscovered a faith he'd virtually abandoned as a young man. The couple had started a charity benefiting underprivileged children in Montgomery County and Philadelphia. But he needed more.
"I thought, 'I've got to be doing something more with my life than blowing whistles against basketball players,' " he said.
At a Saint Andrew's event, a visiting speaker mentioned the Catholic diaconate. The possibility of becoming a deacon hung constantly around his neck like the whistles he wore as a referee.
"It's a calling," he said. "It's nothing I aspired to. I knew I was getting near the end of my career because my knees were failing. That realization makes you think about what you're going to do afterwards."
The journey Javie started in 2012 ended this June 8, 2019 when he and six others were formally ordained as deacons during an ornate ceremony at the Cathedral Basilica of Saints Peter and Paul. The grueling process that got him there took seven years and yielded a master's in theology, a new title, and the right to deliver homilies, wear a collar, and perform such traditional priestly duties as baptisms and marriages.
"I was at the ordination," Crawford said. "Watching him do all the little things around the altar, you could see how prepared and calm he was. That's how he was as a referee. Anything he gets into, he gets into all the way. He's so devout now. As a matter of fact, he's so devout that sometimes I have to tell him, `Steve, shut up.' "
Assigned to Saint Andrew's, his home parish and the largest in the Philadelphia archdiocese, Javie delivered his second homily last Saturday.
"I'm not afraid to get up and talk in front of people because I've been doing that my whole life," he said. "But talking about something really personal like faith, that's stressful."
Actually, Javie, who usually speaks in rapid and intense bursts, seemed more poised and conversational while addressing the parishioners, which he did not from the pulpit but from in front of the altar.
"He's very at ease, which probably comes from what he did all those years," said Monsignor Michael Picard, Saint Andrew's pastor. "His preaching, even though he's just starting, is really superb."
The story of how Javie switched from the arena to the altar is one that combines love found and spirituality sought.
It began in the late 1980s when the NBA's travel demands made him a regular at Philadelphia International Airport's US Airways counter. That's where he met Mary Ellen.
"I was someone who except for Christmas and Easter didn't go to Mass. But I could see she was a devout Catholic," Javie said. "So on our second date, I thought I'd impress her and I said, `How about if we go to Mass, then get lunch afterward?'
"We're sitting there in church, and this priest is droning on. I'm looking at my watch thinking I'll sit here an hour then be with her the rest of the afternoon. I wasn't paying attention, wasn't getting anything out of it. Afterward, she asked me what I thought. I told her I didn't get anything out of it. She looked at me and said, `What did you put into it?' That stopped me in my tracks. She said, `Did you maybe say a prayer for somebody in your family who needed it? Did you pray to the Holy Spirit for enlightenment?' She really got me thinking."
The experience led Javie to re-examine his Catholicism. He took Communion daily, read more about faith and marriage and, on the road, attended Mass whenever possible.
The renewed devotion helped in 1999 when Javie was one of 15 referees implicated in a tax-evasion case that involved misuse of frequent-flyer miles. He was the only one acquitted on all charges.
Noticing their colleague's newfound focus, the referees Javie worked with began to ask questions. Some even accompanied him to church.
"A lot of guys I traveled with, they struggled with all the temptations that come with being on the road," Javie said. "I would try to talk to them about it. My thinking was we're all sinful, but if we can talk about these things with each other, it might make our marriages and families a little more solid.
"When I was a crew chief, the second guy would sometimes grab the new guy and say, 'OK, Steve, tell him what you talked to me about.' I'd try to mentor them, not just in basketball but in life."
After retirement and the deacon decision, Javie ramped up his religiosity. From August through May, he took three-hour classes at Saint Charles Borromeo Seminary in philosophy, theology, spirituality, and homiletics. Then there were workshops, psychological examinations and, before ordination, written, practical and oral examinations.
"We've never been blessed with children, but we've got nine nephews and nieces and I tell them I never studied that hard in my life," Javie said. "Those professors were brilliant. It was a really intense, extensive process."
His new schedule is sometimes as hectic as his old one. A day after ordination, Javie had to deliver his first homily at Saint Andrew's. There are Masses, ceremonies, home and hospital visits, counseling sessions, and speaking engagements.
"I made a living in sports," he said. "They paid me to referee, and it was a good job. But this is something else, a really incredible journey. I worked in the Finals for 15 years. I worked Game 7s. But that doesn't compare with this. It's a feeling I can't describe."
Those who know Javie well, such as his fellow Whitemarsh Valley Country Club members, now feel free to move conversations beyond typical locker-room talk.
"Now that they know what I've been through, they feel like they have permission to talk about their faith, even to complain about it," Javie said. "They realize that I've changed in one way, but not socially or personality-wise. I'm just Steve Javie. I always have been. It just so happens I'm not a referee anymore. I'm serving the Lord now."
Before the leaves are brown and the sky turns gray,
come and surf into the new school year with La Salle's
Mamas and Papas who will be California Dreamin'.
Party On The Patio
Parent Social
Saturday, September 14, 2019
7:00 pm
Glaser Center and "The Pit"
$50 per person
The event is sponsored by the Mothers' Club and Men of La Salle and
all proceeds will support the Auction and benefit students in need.
Casual Dress
Price includes appetizers, beer and wine, and live music.
All attendees must be age 21 or older.
"All work and no play," so the saying goes. No doubt esteeming me a dull boy indeed, numerous friends and acquaintances have advised me over the years, "you need to get a hobby—something that complements your working life." Well, golf only brings out a slight inclination towards explosive impatience, and anything you collect, you also need to dust. So that's out too.
But falconry? That could be the ticket. So, while on vacation, I dabbled a bit, as they used to say on Seinfeld. I spent some time with Rocky here back in July (I named him not for Philadelphia's ubiquitous and eternal boxer, but for the cartoon gangster occasionally appearing in episodes of Bugs Bunny, whose disposition "da boid" shares). This experience allowed me to reflect upon four unexpected similarities between the sport of sheiks and the experience of Lasallian education. These observations ring true whether we can draw on many years' experience with this school or are arriving with our first son, a member of the Class of 2023 whom La Salle welcomed this week.
1. An investment of time and effort are required. Despite the impression of preternaturally easy command I exude while working with Rocky, falconry takes time. In the western world, there's a two-year long apprenticeship with a sponsor, and it takes seven years to achieve real mastery. Hunting with a raptor also requires a lot more effort than using an inanimate weapon you can put back on the shelf after an outing. The bird requires appropriate housing and daily care: feeding, grooming and training. Likewise, in the Lasallian high school, no one who "does enough to get by" will thrive. Parents commit not only to a serious financial obligation but to an ongoing involvement: with their son's studies to the extent necessary; in support of his chosen activities; through volunteer service; and via an extensive social calendar of school activities which build and sustain the community. Students have a lot more homework than they may be used to and must manage it while exploring many athletic, co-curricular, and service opportunities before ultimately committing to a few. They generally juggle these responsibilities while navigating a more challenging commuting routine than their peers may experience. Teachers too need to be all in. You can't skate by on an undergraduate education and scant preparation. Students will ask probing questions, expect you to demonstrate not just competence but mastery, displaying an ability to reteach creatively when comprehension eludes an individual or the class. Such classroom routines take place within the context of a school that invites your involvement with these students for long hours after dismissal purportedly occurs at 2:35 pm and with your own professional growth on an on-going basis.
2. You remain who you are but are guided and supported as you grow into the best version of that self. Falcons are never tamed. The hunt demands they not lose their wild identity. They need to be comfortable and docile with humans while growing unimpeded into their predatory nature. A similar logic explains why you'll never hear a graduate of this school referred to as a "La Salle Product." Factories put out products, uniform and predictable. In that world "exceptional" is not a compliment. Lasallian schools nurture and shape unique individuals, coaxing their best out of them while allowing them ever expanding spheres of autonomy and responsibility. We believe that wisdom is discovered not through unrelenting obligation and a constraining pressure to "fit in," but through freedom, a true freedom that invites commitment but does not impose conformity.
3. A growing trust is required to sustain the relationship. Let's face it. Most of the dogs and cats we consider part of our families wouldn't survive ten minutes without us. They're completely domesticated and dependent, comfortably tethered in our yards awaiting their next meal. The raptor, on the other hand, is trained to do for the falconer what he would need to do to survive on his own: hunt in the wild. Each time a falcon is unhooded and departs from his keeper's glove, he need never return. Some mixture of habituation, loyalty, and a calculus proving that he is reliably better off in human care encourages the falcon's return to that person who released him, regardless of the hunt's success. So, it is here at La Salle. Almost none of us—faculty, students, parents, even administrators—must be here. Only the few Brothers are in some fashion "assigned" here under their vow of obedience. Every other member of the school community chooses to be and remain here. And it is exactly that dynamic, the fact that this path has been voluntarily chosen by so many dynamic, creative, and expansive personalities, that makes the journey so interesting.
4. The culmination of the journey is being set free, but that freedom is sustained by repeated spiritual return. Western falconers defend themselves against accusations that this sport requires enslavement of an otherwise free creature by noting that, compared to their wild counterparts, far more captive falcons survive their first year out of the nest. Protected from predators and disease, their chances of reaching maturity are greater. It is at that point, though, that master falconers will set a bird free and begin training a fresh fledgling. While the experience of faculty and parents of several sons is longer, the modal amount of time a person spends at La Salle is four years. But typically that's enough: enough to ground him in the experience of faith, in the reality of a loving God revealed through the people and events of our lives; enough to ground him in the disciplines and habits of mind that will make a professional out of him; enough to ground him in the ideals of fairness, respect, and generosity that will make him admired and exemplary in that chosen profession; enough to ground him in a brotherhood which will call him back to people and memories periodically throughout his life, call him to his best self in every major decision he makes, however far from this mews he may have flown.
Welcome or welcome back to a new year at La Salle. I look forward to discovering how your son(s) will take flight this year, particularly those young men who will cross the stage at graduation on the last Saturday in May.
Fraternally,
Brother James Butler, FSC
President
PS: I'd be remiss if I didn't try to get across a fifth point, one that's very important to Rocky. Don't ever call him a hawk.
Back To School Nights
The Student Handbook and Family Directory for 2019-2020 will be distributed at Back To School Night.
Parents of Freshmen (Class of 2023)
Thursday, September 5, 2019
6:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Auditorium
Presentation Begins Promptly at 6:30 pm
College Counseling Update – September 2019
The college search and application process can be a challenging experience for students and their families. Our goal in the College Counseling Department at La Salle College High School is to educate your sons regarding the process, to support them in their efforts, and to assist students in identifying colleges and universities that match their academic abilities and will offer success in a suitable environment for continuing intellectual development. Finding the right college or university is about "fit", therefore, we expect each student to play an active role in his college search and admission process.
Please join us at the school's annual auction, which will feature California Dreamin', on Saturday, November 2, 2019. Sponsorship opportunities are available and items are needed for the silent, luxury, and live auctions.
35th Annual Auction
California Dreamin'
Saturday, November 2, 2019
For information of to make a donation, please contact the Auction Office at (215) 402-4915.
All fathers are welcome to a barbecue sponsored by the Men of La Salle. The night is a great way for new fathers to meet other fathers and learn about the La Salle community. Returning fathers can catch up with friends and learn about all of the exciting things happening this year.
Men of La Salle
Welcome (Back) Barbecue
Thursday, September 19, 2019
6:30 pm
Glaser Center and "The Pit"
Admission is Free
In the event that you have any questions, please contact Scott Porreca at scott.porreca@gmail.com
The Mothers' Club invites freshman mothers and mothers of new students for a traditional welcome. Invitations have been mailed. Please RSVP by September 13, 2019 using the response card that was included with the invitation.
Dear Soccer Parents:
Welcome to the 2017 – 2018 La Salle Soccer Season! All of the coaches and players are enthusiastically looking forward to a successful season.
The Booters Club is the soccer organization, led by the parents, which offers support to all of the athletes involved on the Varsity, Junior Varsity, and Freshmen teams.
We focus our efforts in the following areas:
- Communication
- Financial Support
- Lottery Fundraiser
- Parent Social
- Soccer Items - Clothes and Gear
- Soccer Liturgy
- Mission Statement
- Philosophy
Communication
A Calendar of Events is organized for the upcoming season as well as Player Team Lists. In addition, the Soccer Team website www.lschs.org(Athletics/TeamSports/Soccer) is updated with game schedules, etc. as frequently as possible. We hope to post current events in the Parents/Booters section as well. We have created a “Shutterfly site” under LaSallebooters@gmail.com to view all the photos taken by our parents throughout the year.
Financial Support
Lottery Fundraiser
Parent Social
The annual social will be held on a FRIDAY evening in September. We are looking for a volunteer to host this event. Please send an email to the LaSalle Soccer Booters account LaSallebooters@gmail.com if you are interested.
All are encouraged to attend and enjoy the evening meeting all involved. Varsity parents are requested to bring an appetizer with the JV parents to bring a dessert. Freshmen Parents need not bring anything.
Soccer Items - Clothes and Gear
Soccer Liturgy
And finally, please join us at the Soccer Liturgy scheduled SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19th at 8:00 AM in LaSalle’s Cafeteria. All players and families are invited to attend. Breakfast will be served after the mass. It is the perfect way to “kick-off” the season. Please see the individual invitation and RSVP by September 9th.
Mission Statement
The La Salle Soccer Booters Club exists to enhance the overall student-athlete experience by providing spiritual, social, and financial support to the teams, coaches and student-athletes during the course of the soccer season. The Booters Club is led by the Booters President and is governed by the administration of La Salle College High School and are under the direction of the head coach and the athletic director.
Philosophy
The Booters Club supports all of the student-athletes on the Varsity, Junior Varsity, and Freshmen teams. To be successful in our mission we need every parent’s participation and support at both the games and the Booters Club functions as much as is possible. No student-athlete nor their parents will be excluded from participating on the team or its events due to the inability of a family to afford any of the related or requested fees.
Please take a moment to complete the registration form, which will be sent via e-mail, for additional emails & cell numbers which will assist us with any future planning. Bring it completed in advance to the liturgy.
We’d love to have you join our efforts – all are welcome!
Regards,
Tim and Andrea Hammel, 91 Laurel Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 610-220-4019
La Salle College High School
Soccer Camp
Dates: July 24-28, 2017
Time: 9 am - 3 pm
Ages: Boys and Girls ages 6-16
Cost: $225 (checks payable to Tom McCaffery)
Special Features
- Specialized Group Rates (Contact Camp Director for Additional Information)
- Player Evaluation Report Card
- High Instructor to Player Ratio
- Awards for Contest Winners and Special Achievement
- Swimming (with Lifeguard on duty)
What to Bring:
- Soccer Shoes/Cleats
- Sneakers (for indoor play)
- Soccer Shorts and Shirts
- Shin Guards (mandatory)
- Bathing Suit and Towel
- Soccer Ball
- Lunch