Pennsylvania’s leading Catholic Day School for Boys, Grades 9-12

Volleyball overview

Welcome to the La Salle College High School Volleyball Webpage.

This is the third year of La Salle Explorer Volleyball. The Explorers participate in the PIAA competing in the Philadelphia Catholic League. There are 34 students participating on both the Varsity and Junior Varsity levels.

Volleyball scores & updates

Varsity

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Result Score
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Blue Bell Country Club
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club
Tryouts - 9 Holes
North Hills Country Club
vs.
Neshaminy High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home
vs.
Neshaminy High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
North Hills Country Club Home Win 232-273
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
North Hills Country Club Home Win 230-239
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Paxon Hollow Golf Course Away Win 223-244
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Away
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Away
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
Upper Dublin High School Home
PIAA State Scrimmages
North Penn High School Away
PIAA State Scrimmages
North Penn High School Away
PIAA State Scrimmages
North Penn High School Away
PIAA State Scrimmages
North Penn High School Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Away
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Home Win 241-273
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
North Hills Country Club Home Win 231-301
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Wilson High School (Reading) Away Win
vs.
WIlson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Wilson High School (Reading) Away Loss
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Away
vs.
North Penn High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Wilson High School (Reading) Away Loss 7-13
Wilson Jump Start Tournament - Exeter
Wilson High School (Reading) Away Win 15-5
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Wilson High School (Reading) Away Loss 3-15
vs.
Pennridge High School
Pennridge High School Away Win 12-3
vs.
Pennridge High School
Pennridge High School Away Loss 12-16
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
North Hills Country Club Home Win 232-292
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Win 1-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home Win 6-0
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Souderton Area High School Away Win 7-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Souderton Area High School Away Win 10-8
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away Win 2-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Home Win 247-267
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau
Episcopal Academy (Junior Varsity)
North Hills Country Club Home Win
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Bishop McDevitt High School Away Win 6-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Away Loss 9-15
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Away Win 9-0
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Away Tie 12-12
vs.
Haverford School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away Win 3-2
Exeter High School
Away Loss 8-12
Screamin Eagle Tournament - Cumberland Valley Varsity
Cumberland Valley High School Away Loss 8-16
vs.
John W. Hallahan Catholic High School
Walnut Lane Golf Course Away Win
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away Win 5-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Huntingdon Valley Country Club Away Win
Screamin Eagle Tournament: Cathedral Prep - Varsity
Cumberland Valley High School Away Loss 10-14
Screamin Eagle Tournament: Mechanicsburg JV
Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School Away
Screamin Eagle Tournament - McDowell JV
Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School Away
Screamin Eagle Tournament: North Allegheny Varsity
Cumberland Valley High School Away Loss 6-18
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Home Tie 2-2
vs.
Sophomore Game, Neshaminy High School
Neshaminy High School Away
vs.
Homecoming, Haverford School
Springfield Township High School Home
Bullis School
Hill School Win 5-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Home Win 1-0
vs.
Haverford School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bala Golf Club Away Win 217-251
vs.
Council Rock North High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home
vs.
Council Rock North High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Away Loss 8-9
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Away Loss 8-16
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Home Loss 237-229
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Philadelphia Soccer Club Away Win 5-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Old York Road Country Club Away Win 244-299
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Win 7-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home Win 7-0
vs.
Pennsbury High School
Pennsbury High School Away
vs.
Knights & Maidens Tournament, Pennridge High School
North Penn High School Away Win 10-8
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Home Win 5-0
vs.
Knights & Maidens Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
North Penn High School Away Loss 5-10
vs.
Delbarton Tournament, Christian Brothers Academy
Delbarton School
Coventry (U15)
All Day
Away Loss 1-2
vs.
Delbarton Tournament, Delbarton School
Delbarton School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Win 10-9
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Win 9-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Ukrainian American Sports Center Home
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Governor Mifflin Pool - Intermediate Building Away
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
North Hills Country Club Home Win 236-297
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 3-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Ukrainian American Sports Center Home
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Away
vs.
Little Flower High School
John F. Byrne Golf Club Away Win
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
John F. Byrne Golf Club Away Win
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Away Win 1-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Win 1-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home
Beast of the East Tournament: Cumberland Valley
Cumberland Valley High School Away Loss
Beast of the East Tournament: Mechanicsburg
Cumberland Valley High School Away Win
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Widener University Away
vs.
Football Halftime Exhibition, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Widener University Away Loss 2-3
Beast of the East Tournament: PennRidge @ York High School
TBD
Away Win
Beast of the East Tournament: Souderton @ York High School
TBD
Away Win
Beast of the East Tournament: Hazelton @ York High School
TBD
Away Win
vs.
Upper Moreland High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Win 6-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Away
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge High School Away Tie 0-0
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
LuLu Country Club Win 457-459
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Home Win 5-1
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge HS - Ramp Playground Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Ukrainian Soccer Club Horsham
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
North Penn High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home
vs.
North Penn High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
State Novice Tournament: Perk Valley
Wilson High School (Reading) Away
La Salle Freshman Tournament
-
La Salle College High School Home Win 5-2
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Away
District 12 (City) Championship
JC Melrose Country Club Win 302-321
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Away
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Away
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau
vs.
Council Rock North High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
Sub-Regional vs. Emmaus High School
The Steel Club Away Win 319-340
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
Navy Day Regatta
All Day
vs.
Pennsbury High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Upper Moreland High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Win 6-0
Mustang Tournament: Wissahickon
Governor Mifflin Pool - Intermediate Building Away
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
George Washington High School Away
Mustang Tournament: Upper Perk
Governor Mifflin Pool - Intermediate Building Away
Blackthorn Rugby Club @ College Settlement Camp
All Day
Away Tie 2-2
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Pennington School
Pennington School Away
vs.
Pennington School
Pennington School Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Philadelphia Soccer Club Away
vs.
PCL Play-In Game, Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Upper Dublin High School Home
PCL Championships
TBD
Belmont Plateau
PIAA State Conference Championship
TBD
Away
HEAD OF THE CHARLES
All Day
vs.
U19 & U15, Cumberland Valley High School
All Day
Cumberland Valley High School Away Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Wissahickon High School Loss 0-3
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home
vs.
Upper Merion High School
Upper Merion Area High School Away
PIAA State Championship
All Day
Heritage Hills Golf Resort
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
Wilson High School (Reading) Away
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
Wilson High School (Reading) Away
District 12 Championships
Belmont Plateau
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge HS - Ramp Playground Away
vs.
Senior Night, Roman Catholic High School
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School Home
vs.
CR North Freshman Tournament, Council Rock North High School
Council Rock North High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
CR North Freshman Tournament Game 2
Council Rock North High School
HEAD OF THE SCHUYLKILL
All Day
Rugby PA State Championship
-
La Salle College High School Home V - 5th / Frosh 3rd
vs.
Father Judge High School
Northeast Skate Zone Away
Council Rock North Tournament
Council Rock North High School Win 4-0
Council Rock North Tournament
Council Rock North High School Win 1-0
vs.
Pennridge High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Father Judge High School
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School Home
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Grundy Ice Center Away Win 5-1
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, North Allegheny Senior High School
North Penn High School Away Loss 9-15
PIAA Championship
TBD
Hershey Parkview Course
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, Exeter Township Senior High School
North Penn High School Away Win 12 - 5
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
North Penn High School Away Loss 6-9
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 5-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena Away Loss 1-2
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 4-1
vs.
PCL Semifinals, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Northeast High School
vs.
Delbarton School
Hatfield Ice World Loss 3-5
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Haverford School, Central Bucks West High School
La Salle College High School Home Win
vs.
Portledge School
Hatfield Ice World Home Loss 4-7
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Hollydell Ice Arena Away Loss 1-2
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena Away Win 6-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Bristol Pike Lanes Away Win 4-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Bristol Pike Lanes Away
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Jersey Shore Arena Away Loss 2-3
vs.
Hun School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 5-3
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Lanes Away Win 4-0
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Lanes Away
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 46-38
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Indoor Pool Home Win
vs.
Upland Country Day School
Upland Country Day School Away Loss 2-4
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
La Salle College High School Home Win 51-30
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
La Salle College High School Home Win 58-52
1st Lt. Travis Manion '99 Memorial Wrestling Tournament
La Salle College High School Other 4th Place
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Thomas Jefferson East Falls Campus TBD Win 70-64
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Home Win 60-37
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Ice Line Quad Rinks Away Win 6-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Racquet Club of Philadelphia Away Win 7-2
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Indoor Pool Home Win
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Grundy Ice Center Away Win 4-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Home Win 80-36
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
Toyota Sportsplex Away Win 4-2
Executive Education Charter School
La Salle College High School Home Win 67-44
Executive Education Charter School
La Salle College High School Home Win 67-26
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home Loss 0-4
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge High School Away Win 50-47
vs.
Hill School
Hill School Loss 4-5
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 4-1
vs.
Constitution High School
Ben Franklin High School Away Win 57-45
vs.
Constitution High School
Ben Franklin High School Away Win 59-51
TFCA of GP Meet
Lehigh University
Neshaminy JV Tournament
Neshaminy High School
2018 Spartan Duals
Springfield Township High School Other 5th Place
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Springside Chestnut Hill Home Win 6-3
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home Win 4-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 74-26
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Springside Chestnut Hill Tie 6-6
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Away Win 62-37
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Away Win 70-64
vs.
Radnor High School
Fairmount Athletic Club Away Loss 0-9
vs.
Delbarton School
Aspen Ice Arena Away Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School Win 66-18
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
PEP Bowl Away Loss 1-3
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
PEP Bowl Away
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Hatfield Ice World Home Loss 0-6
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
La Salle University Home Win
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away Win 50-47
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 49-41 OT
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 3-2
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 64-51
Radnor Holiday Tournament
Radnor High School Other
Cardinal Classic
Upper Dublin High School
TFCA of GP Meet
Lehigh University
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
West Catholic Preparatory High School Away Win 66-40
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
West Catholic Preparatory High School Away Win 52-49
Mount St. Charles Tournament
TBD
Mount St. Charles Academy Loss 2-3
Delco Duals
Academy Park High School Other 5th Place
vs.
Central High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 62-13
vs.
Central High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 50-13
Mount St. Charles Tournament
TBD
Mount St. Charles Academy Win 6-4
vs.
Pete and Jameer Nelson Classic, Calvert Hall College High School
Chestnut Hill College Home Win 66-45
Mount St. Charles Tournament
TBD
Mount St. Charles Academy Win 5-2
TFCA of GP Meet
Lehigh University
vs.
Cheltenham High School
Arcadia University Home Win 68-56
Holiday Invitational
Haverford College
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) Away Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 5-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Loss 34-43
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Bishop McDevitt High School Away
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 53-41
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 58-35
TFCA of GP Meet
Lehigh University
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Loss 33-39
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away Win 81-33
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away Win 73-28
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Hollydell Ice Arena Away Win 8-2
vs.
Radnor High School
Fairmount Athletic Club Away Loss 0-9
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Carl Sandburg Middle School Away Win
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Wissahickon High School Away
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 9-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Win 48-33
vs.
Father Judge High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) Away Win 3-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) Home
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
LSCHS - Indoor Pool Home Win
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 8-2
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away Win 52-48
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Loss 0-1
PCL Meet
Haverford College
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 56-32
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 63-42
Phantom Duals
Phoenixville Area Middle School Other 1st Place
Wilson Relays
TFCA of GP Meet
Lehigh University
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Away Win 55-24
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home Win 4-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
La Salle College High School Home
vs.
Princeton Day School
Princeton Day School Away Loss 2-4
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home Win 4-0
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
La Salle College High School Home
vs.
The Shipley School
The Shipley School Away Loss 1-9
vs.
Father Judge High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 52-39
vs.
Father Judge High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 58-46
TFCA of GP Meet
Glen Mills School
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Neumann-Goretti High School Away Loss 57-59 (OT)
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
La Salle College High School Home
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Neumann-Goretti High School Away Win 67-57
vs.
William Penn Charter School
William Penn Charter School Away Win 8-1
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Indoor Pool Home
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Away Loss 46-50
vs.
Hill School
Hill School Away Loss 4-7
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Loss 22-58
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Wissahickon High School Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Away Win 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) Away
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 6-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 51-50
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 64-59
vs.
Upland Country Day School
Hatfield Ice World Home Tie 2-2
TFCA of GP
Glen Mills School
Ocean Breeze Invitational
Ocean Breeze Park Track & Field Complex
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School Home
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Away Loss 42-50
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Away Loss 55-57
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Holy Ghost Preparatory School Away
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendie Bowling - MacDade Bowl Away Win 3-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendie Bowling - MacDade Bowl Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Hatfield Ice World Home
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home Win 3-1
vs.
Delbarton School
Hatfield Ice World Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 8-1
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Igloo Ice Arena Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 46-44
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home Loss 67-73
TFCA of GP Meet
Lehigh University
vs.
Berks Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 59-51
vs.
Berks Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 43-36
vs.
Martin Luther King High School
Martin Luther King High School
vs.
Martin Luther King High School
Martin Luther King High School Win 48-26
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Away
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Souderton Area High School Away
vs.
MASA Playoffs, The Shipley School
The Shipley School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Win 56-21
Novice Meet
Westtown School
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Grundy Ice Center Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Erie Lanes Away Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Erie Lanes Away
MASA Playoffs
Lenfest Center
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
La Salle College High School Home
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 61-55 (OT)
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 73-64
North Penn JV Tournament
North Penn High School
Cardinal Invitational
Upper Dublin High School Other 7th Place
PCL Championship
Lehigh University
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Loss 50-59
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Away Win 54-46
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Grundy Ice Center Away
vs.
MASA Finals, Lawrenceville School
Lawrenceville School Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home Tie 2-2
vs.
Father Judge High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena Away
Make up date
TBD
PCL Championship Day 1
La Salle University
District 12 Championship Day 1
La Salle University
Archbishop Carroll High School - Philadelphia Catholic League - Quarterfinal Playoff Game
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 49-47
PCL Championship Day 2
La Salle University
PCL Individual Tournament
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Other 5th Place
TFCA of GP MoC
Lehigh University
District 12 Championship Day 2
La Salle University
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Quakers Ice Rink
PCL Quarter finals
TBD
Loss 2696-2887
PCL Semi Finals
TBD
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home
Bishop McDevitt High School - Philadelphia Catholic League - Semifinal Game
University of Pennsylvania - The Palestra Win 49-41
PCL Championship
TBD
District 12 Individual Tournament
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Other 14th Place
Brother's Cup Tournament
LSCHS - Turf Field One
PTFCA State Championship
Penn State University
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
APAC Semifinals Vs St. Joseph's Preparatory School
TBD
Win 3-1
Roman Catholic High School - Philadelphia Catholic League - Championship Game
University of Pennsylvania - The Palestra Loss 50-64
APAC Finals Vs Holy Ghost Preparatory School
TBD
Win 6-3
Simon Gratz High School - District 12 Play-In Game
Archbishop Ryan High School Win 56-41
Northeast Regional Individual Tournament
Bethlehem Liberty High School
Frostbite Tournament
TBD
PIAA AAA Individual Championships
TBD
Hershey Park - Giant Center
Reading High School - PIAA State Tournament - 1st Round Game
Governor Mifflin Intermediate School Win 47-42
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One
vs.
Delbarton School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Radnor High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Radnor High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Salesianum School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
William Allen High School - PIAA State Tournament - 2nd Round Game
Geigle Complex Win 70-53
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Away
Hatfield Ice World Home
PIAA State Championship Day 1
TBD
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Away
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Episcopal Academy Away
PIAA State Championship Day 2
TBD
Garnet Valley Play Day - 8:45am Springfield Delco, 10:25am Salesianum, 11:15am Garnet Valley
Maplezone Sports Institute Away
Roman Catholic High School - PIAA State Quarterfinal Game
Archbishop Ryan High School Win 55-47
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Flyers Cup Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Wells Fargo Center
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Away Loss 0-7
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Home Win 5-2
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Core Creek Park - Tennis Center Away Win 5-0
Pennridge High School - PIAA State Semifinal Game
Norristown High School Loss 47-52
Lower Moreland High School
Away Win 7-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 5-0
vs.
Haverford School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Loss 12-4
vs.
Quakertown High School
Quakertown Community High School Away Loss 0-2
vs.
Quakertown High School
Quakertown Community High School Away Loss 2-3
Myrtle Beach Trip (Ripken Experience)
TBD
vs.
Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
TBD
Schuylkill River
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home Win 16-0
vs.
Bishop Shanahan High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home Win 6-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Loss 1-15
vs.
Seton Hall Preparatory School
Seton Hall Preparatory School - Kelly Athletic Complex Away Loss 10-21
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away Win 16-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away Win 12-0
St. Andrew's Invitational
TBD
St. Andrew's School
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Loss 1-0 (10)
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Loss 5-3
vs.
Doylestown Rugby Club
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
PCL Meet
La Salle College High School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Away Win 4-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Loss 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Away Win 10-5
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Win 14-4
vs.
Haverford School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Win 6-5
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 2-0
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 3-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Windelstrae Park Away Win 5-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 5-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Win 15-2
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Win 6-5
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Ashburn Field - Franklin Delano Roosevelt Park Away Win 9-6
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Salvatore Pachella Field - Fairmount Park Away Win 14-4
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Win 5-1
Knights Invitational
North Penn High School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Win 13-3
vs.
Hill Academy
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Loss 5-9
vs.
Hill Academy
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home Loss 7-9
vs.
Harry S. Truman High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Loss 6-2
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Loss 10-0
vs.
Salesianum School
Salesianum School Away
vs.
Salesianum School
Salesianum School Away
PCL Meet
LSCHS - Devine Track
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
FDR Park Away Win 5-0
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School Away Tie 3-3
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Win 4-3
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Hostelley Field Away Win 15-0 (4)
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Council Rock North High School Away Loss 2-1
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Council Rock North High School Away Loss 0-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Home Win 5-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Win 15-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Win 7-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 5-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Win 11-0
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Charles Reed Memorial Park Away Win 8-5
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Away Win 11-8
vs.
Neshaminy High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Loss 2-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Arrow Field Away
vs.
Neshaminy High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 3-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Away Win 3-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendergast High School Away Win 16-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Win 5-3
vs.
William Penn Charter School
William Penn Charter School Away Win 4-3
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara Baseball - Steel Field Away Win 11-3
vs.
William Penn Charter School
La Salle College High School Home Win 6-0
vs.
The Shipley School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Win 10-2
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Away Win 2-1
Explorers Invitational
LSCHS - Devine Track
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away Win 15-1
vs.
Council Rock South High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 2-1
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away Win 10-1
vs.
Council Rock South High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 3-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home
vs.
Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
TBD
Schuylkill River
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
Monocacy Park Away
PCL Meet
La Salle College High School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Naylors Run Park Away Win 5-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Roman Catholic High School Away Win 3-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Win 12-2 (5)
vs.
Episcopal Academy
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Loss 6-7
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Roman Catholic High School Away Win 2-0
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
US Lacrosse Training Center Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough, LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Win 12-2
vs.
Bergen Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 6-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Holy Ghost Preparatory School Away Win 17-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Loss 11-4
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Win 9-0
vs.
Conestoga High School
Conestoga High School Away Loss 7-10
vs.
Conestoga High School
Conestoga High School Away Loss 4-6
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Home Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 3-0
vs.
William Tennent High School
Away Win 3-1
St. Augustine Invitational
TBD
CB West Relays
Central Bucks West High School
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Away Loss 8-11
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home
vs.
Haverford School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home
PCL Meet
La Salle College High School
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 2-1
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 3-0
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Win 11-1 (6)
vs.
St. Peter's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Win 7-3
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Neumann-Goretti Baseball Field Away Win 9-3
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Win 16-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough Away Win 13-3
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 2-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Win 11-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 3-0
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Away Win 5-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner-Prendergast High School Away Win 7-2
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Loss 2-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Prep Brady Field Away Win 10-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Away Win 9-5
vs.
Salesianum School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 2-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Prep Brady Field Away Win 5-4
vs.
Salesianum School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 3-0
Penn Relays
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field
PCL Championship
TBD
Schuylkill River
vs.
North Penn High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 2-1
Penn Relays
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field
vs.
North Penn High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Loss 1-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Loss 16-1 (3)
vs.
Conestoga Valley High School
Valley Forge Middle School Away
vs.
Conestoga High School
Valley Forge Middle School Away
PCL Meet
LSCHS - Devine Track
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 5-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 3-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away Win 8-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away Win 15-0
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Loss 11-2
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 2-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away Win 11-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
FDR Park Away Win 4-1
vs.
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Germantown Academy Away Win 4-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Win 19-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Win 1-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge HS - Ramp Playground Away Win 5-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Win 9-2
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 2-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Win 8-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 3-0
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Springside Chestnut Hill Away Loss 2-5
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
La Salle College High School Home Win 6-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Win 18-2
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Win 13-3
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 3-2
District XII Singles Tournament
Abraham Lincoln High School Away
Hoka Henderson Invitational
Henderson High School
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
Central Bucks East High School Away Loss 0-3
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Win 9-3
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Away Loss 7-4
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
Central Bucks East High School Away Win 2-0
vs.
Championship, Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
TBD
Schuylkill River
Freshman Developmental Clinic
LSCHS - Devine Track
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
St. Augustine Preparatory School Away Loss 5-0
vs.
Championships, Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
TBD
Schuylkill River
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Away Loss 3-4
vs.
Germantown Academy
La Salle College High School Home Loss 2-4
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Away Win 18-11
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Holy Ghost Preparatory School Away Win 13-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away Win 2-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away Win 3-0
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 3-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 2-0
vs.
Haverford School
Baldwin School Away Loss 1-6
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Win 5-2
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Loss 6-11
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Loss 3-6
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Win 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away
vs.
Haverford School
La Salle College High School Home 2-4 Loss
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away Win 2-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away Win 3-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away
vs.
District XII - Philadelphia City Championship, Central High School
Legacy Youth Tennis Center Away Win 5-0
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Wissahickon High School Away Win 15-0 (5)
PCL Championship
TBD
Cardinal O'Hara High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Win 13-1 (5)
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Win 5-4
Quarter-Finals
TBD
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Win 8-7 OT
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home Loss 3-8
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home
vs.
PIAA State Playoffs 1st Round, Great Valley High School
Legacy Youth Tennis Center Loss 0-5
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away Win 3-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away Win 2-0
PIAA District XII Championship
Germantown Super Site (Philadelphia School District)
District XII Doubles Tournament
Abraham Lincoln High School
vs.
PCL Playoff - Semifinal, Archbishop Carroll High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away Win 9-1
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Loss 6-4
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Loss 1-0
PIAA District XII Championship
Germantown Super Site (Philadelphia School District)
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Win 2-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough Away Win 5-1
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) Away Win 12-2 (6)
Stotesbury Regatta
TBD
Schuylkill River
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Win 10-3
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Away Win 9-4
vs.
PCL Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Home
Stotesbury Regatta
TBD
Schuylkill River
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Gymnasium Home Win 3-0
PCL Quarterfinal vs Winner of Archbishop Ryan & Neumann-Goretti
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Win 3-0
Finals
TBD
vs.
Father Judge High School
Ramp Playground Away Win 4-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Ward Field Home Win 1-0
vs.
PCL Championship, Lansdale Catholic High School
Neumann University Win 3-0
vs.
PIAA District 12 Semifinal, Central High School
Germantown Super Site (Philadelphia School District)
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Father Judge High School
FDR Park Home Win 3-2 (13)
vs.
PIAA District 12 Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Northeast High School
vs.
District XII Championship, Central High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Win 3-0
PIAA State Championships
Shippensburg University
PIAA State Championships
Shippensburg University
vs.
PCL Final (Widener University), Cardinal O'Hara High School
Widener University Home Win 4-1
vs.
PIAA AAA State Playoff Round 1, Avon Grove High Sshool
Cardinal O'Hara High School
vs.
District XII Final, Olney Charter High School
La Salle University Home Win 10-0 (6)
vs.
PIAA AAA Quarterfinal Playoff, Springfield Township High School (Delaware County)
Harriton High School
vs.
PIAA First Round Playoff State Game, Souderton Senior High School
Archbishop Wood High School Home Loss 7-1
vs.
PIAA AAA Semifinal Playoff, Garnet Valley High School
Avon Grove High School

Junior Varsity

Opponent Date Location Advantage Result Score
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Blue Bell Country Club
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club
Tryouts - 9 Holes
North Hills Country Club
vs.
Neshaminy High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home
vs.
Neshaminy High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
North Hills Country Club Home Win 232-273
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
North Hills Country Club Home Win 230-239
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Paxon Hollow Golf Course Away Win 223-244
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Away
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School Away
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
Upper Dublin High School Home
PIAA State Scrimmages
North Penn High School Away
PIAA State Scrimmages
North Penn High School Away
PIAA State Scrimmages
North Penn High School Away
PIAA State Scrimmages
North Penn High School Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Away
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Home Win 241-273
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School Away
vs.
Father Judge High School
North Hills Country Club Home Win 231-301
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Wilson High School (Reading) Away Win
vs.
WIlson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Wilson High School (Reading) Away Loss
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Away
vs.
North Penn High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Wilson High School (Reading) Away Loss 7-13
Wilson Jump Start Tournament - Exeter
Wilson High School (Reading) Away Win 15-5
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Wilson High School (Reading) Away Loss 3-15
vs.
Pennridge High School
Pennridge High School Away Win 12-3
vs.
Pennridge High School
Pennridge High School Away Loss 12-16
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
North Hills Country Club Home Win 232-292
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Win 1-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home Win 6-0
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Souderton Area High School Away Win 7-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Souderton Area High School Away Win 10-8
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away Win 2-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Home Win 247-267
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau
Episcopal Academy (Junior Varsity)
North Hills Country Club Home Win
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Bishop McDevitt High School Away Win 6-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Away Loss 9-15
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Away Win 9-0
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Away Tie 12-12
vs.
Haverford School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away Win 3-2
Exeter High School
Away Loss 8-12
Screamin Eagle Tournament - Cumberland Valley Varsity
Cumberland Valley High School Away Loss 8-16
vs.
John W. Hallahan Catholic High School
Walnut Lane Golf Course Away Win
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away Win 5-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Huntingdon Valley Country Club Away Win
Screamin Eagle Tournament: Cathedral Prep - Varsity
Cumberland Valley High School Away Loss 10-14
Screamin Eagle Tournament: Mechanicsburg JV
Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School Away
Screamin Eagle Tournament - McDowell JV
Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School Away
Screamin Eagle Tournament: North Allegheny Varsity
Cumberland Valley High School Away Loss 6-18
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Home Tie 2-2
vs.
Sophomore Game, Neshaminy High School
Neshaminy High School Away
vs.
Homecoming, Haverford School
Springfield Township High School Home
Bullis School
Hill School Win 5-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Home Win 1-0
vs.
Haverford School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Bala Golf Club Away Win 217-251
vs.
Council Rock North High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home
vs.
Council Rock North High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Away Loss 8-9
vs.
North Penn High School
North Penn High School Away Loss 8-16
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club Home Loss 237-229
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Philadelphia Soccer Club Away Win 5-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Old York Road Country Club Away Win 244-299
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home Win 7-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home Win 7-0
vs.
Pennsbury High School
Pennsbury High School Away
vs.
Knights & Maidens Tournament, Pennridge High School
North Penn High School Away Win 10-8
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Home Win 5-0
vs.
Knights & Maidens Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
North Penn High School Away Loss 5-10
vs.
Delbarton Tournament, Christian Brothers Academy
Delbarton School
Coventry (U15)
Away Loss 1-2
vs.
Delbarton Tournament, Delbarton School
Delbarton School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Win 10-9
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School Away Win 9-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Ukrainian American Sports Center Home
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Governor Mifflin Pool - Intermediate Building Away
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
North Hills Country Club Home Win 236-297
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Away Win 3-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Ukrainian American Sports Center Home
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Away
vs.
Little Flower High School
John F. Byrne Golf Club Away Win
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
John F. Byrne Golf Club Away Win
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Away Win 1-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Win 1-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home
Beast of the East Tournament: Cumberland Valley
Cumberland Valley High School Away Loss
Beast of the East Tournament: Mechanicsburg
Cumberland Valley High School Away Win
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Widener University Away
vs.
Football Halftime Exhibition, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Widener University Away Loss 2-3
Beast of the East Tournament: PennRidge @ York High School
Away Win
Beast of the East Tournament: Souderton @ York High School
Away Win
Beast of the East Tournament: Hazelton @ York High School
Away Win
vs.
Upper Moreland High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home Win 6-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Away
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School Away
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge High School Away Tie 0-0
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
LuLu Country Club Win 457-459
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field Home
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Glaser Field Home Win 5-1
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge HS - Ramp Playground Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Ukrainian Soccer Club Horsham
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
North Penn High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home
vs.
North Penn High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
State Novice Tournament: Perk Valley
Wilson High School (Reading) Away
La Salle Freshman Tournament
La Salle College High School Home Win 5-2
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Away
District 12 (City) Championship
JC Melrose Country Club Win 302-321
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Away
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Away
PCL Meet
Belmont Plateau
vs.
Council Rock North High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
Sub-Regional vs. Emmaus High School
The Steel Club Away Win 319-340
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
Navy Day Regatta
vs.
Pennsbury High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Upper Moreland High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Win 6-0
Mustang Tournament: Wissahickon
Governor Mifflin Pool - Intermediate Building Away
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
George Washington High School Away
Mustang Tournament: Upper Perk
Governor Mifflin Pool - Intermediate Building Away
Blackthorn Rugby Club @ College Settlement Camp
Away Tie 2-2
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Pennington School
Pennington School Away
vs.
Pennington School
Pennington School Away
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Philadelphia Soccer Club Away
vs.
PCL Play-In Game, Lansdale Catholic High School
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Upper Dublin High School Home
PCL Championships
Belmont Plateau
PIAA State Conference Championship
Away
HEAD OF THE CHARLES
vs.
U19 & U15, Cumberland Valley High School
Cumberland Valley High School Away Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Away
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Wissahickon High School Loss 0-3
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
LSCHS - Upper Bartley Field Home
vs.
Upper Merion High School
Upper Merion Area High School Away
PIAA State Championship
Heritage Hills Golf Resort
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
Wilson High School (Reading) Away
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
Wilson High School (Reading) Away
District 12 Championships
Belmont Plateau
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge HS - Ramp Playground Away
vs.
Senior Night, Roman Catholic High School
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School Home
vs.
CR North Freshman Tournament, Council Rock North High School
Council Rock North High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Turf Field One Home
CR North Freshman Tournament Game 2
Council Rock North High School
HEAD OF THE SCHUYLKILL
Rugby PA State Championship
La Salle College High School Home V - 5th / Frosh 3rd
vs.
Father Judge High School
Northeast Skate Zone Away
Council Rock North Tournament
Council Rock North High School Win 4-0
Council Rock North Tournament
Council Rock North High School Win 1-0
vs.
Pennridge High School
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field Home
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Father Judge High School
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School Home
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Grundy Ice Center Away Win 5-1
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, North Allegheny Senior High School
North Penn High School Away Loss 9-15
PIAA Championship
Hershey Parkview Course
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, Exeter Township Senior High School
North Penn High School Away Win 12 - 5
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
North Penn High School Away Loss 6-9
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 5-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena Away Loss 1-2
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 4-1
vs.
PCL Semifinals, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Northeast High School
vs.
Delbarton School
Hatfield Ice World Loss 3-5
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Haverford School, Central Bucks West High School
La Salle College High School Home Win
vs.
Portledge School
Hatfield Ice World Home Loss 4-7
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Hollydell Ice Arena Away Loss 1-2
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena Away Win 6-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Bristol Pike Lanes Away Win 4-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Bristol Pike Lanes Away
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Jersey Shore Arena Away Loss 2-3
vs.
Hun School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 5-3
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Lanes Away Win 4-0
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Lanes Away
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 46-38
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
LSCHS - Indoor Pool Home Win
vs.
Upland Country Day School
Upland Country Day School Away Loss 2-4
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
La Salle College High School Home Win 51-30
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
La Salle College High School Home Win 58-52
1st Lt. Travis Manion '99 Memorial Wrestling Tournament
La Salle College High School Other 4th Place
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Thomas Jefferson East Falls Campus TBD Win 70-64
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Home Win 60-37
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Ice Line Quad Rinks Away Win 6-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Racquet Club of Philadelphia Away Win 7-2
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School
vs.
Haverford School
Haverford School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
LSCHS - Indoor Pool Home Win
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Grundy Ice Center Away Win 4-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
La Salle College High School Home Win 80-36
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
Toyota Sportsplex Away Win 4-2
Executive Education Charter School
La Salle College High School Home Win 67-44
Executive Education Charter School
La Salle College High School Home Win 67-26
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home Loss 0-4
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge High School Away Win 50-47
vs.
Hill School
Hill School Loss 4-5
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 4-1
vs.
Constitution High School
Ben Franklin High School Away Win 57-45
vs.
Constitution High School
Ben Franklin High School Away Win 59-51
TFCA of GP Meet
Lehigh University
Neshaminy JV Tournament
Neshaminy High School
2018 Spartan Duals
Springfield Township High School Other 5th Place
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Springside Chestnut Hill Home Win 6-3
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home Win 4-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 74-26
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Springside Chestnut Hill Tie 6-6
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Away Win 62-37
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School Away Win 70-64
vs.
Radnor High School
Fairmount Athletic Club Away Loss 0-9
vs.
Delbarton School
Aspen Ice Arena Away Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
La Salle College High School Win 66-18
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
PEP Bowl Away Loss 1-3
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
PEP Bowl Away
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Hatfield Ice World Home Loss 0-6
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
La Salle University Home Win
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Archbishop Ryan High School Away Win 50-47
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 49-41 OT
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 3-2
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 64-51
Radnor Holiday Tournament
Radnor High School Other
Cardinal Classic
Upper Dublin High School
TFCA of GP Meet
Lehigh University
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
West Catholic Preparatory High School Away Win 66-40
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
West Catholic Preparatory High School Away Win 52-49
Mount St. Charles Tournament
Mount St. Charles Academy Loss 2-3
Delco Duals
Academy Park High School Other 5th Place
vs.
Central High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 62-13
vs.
Central High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 50-13
Mount St. Charles Tournament
Mount St. Charles Academy Win 6-4
vs.
Pete and Jameer Nelson Classic, Calvert Hall College High School
Chestnut Hill College Home Win 66-45
Mount St. Charles Tournament
Mount St. Charles Academy Win 5-2
TFCA of GP Meet
Lehigh University
vs.
Cheltenham High School
Arcadia University Home Win 68-56
Holiday Invitational
Haverford College
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) Away Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) Away
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 5-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Archbishop Wood High School Loss 34-43
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Bishop McDevitt High School Away
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 53-41
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 58-35
TFCA of GP Meet
Lehigh University
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School Loss 33-39
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away Win 81-33
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away Win 73-28
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School Away
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Hollydell Ice Arena Away Win 8-2
vs.
Radnor High School
Fairmount Athletic Club Away Loss 0-9
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
Carl Sandburg Middle School Away Win
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Wissahickon High School Away
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 9-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Win 48-33
vs.
Father Judge High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) Away Win 3-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) Home
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
LSCHS - Indoor Pool Home Win
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Hatfield Ice World Home Win 8-2
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Lansdale Catholic High School Away Win 52-48
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Hatfield Ice World Home Loss 0-1
PCL Meet
Haverford College
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 56-32
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 63-42
Phantom Duals
Phoenixville Area Middle School Other 1st Place
Wilson Relays
TFCA of GP Meet
Lehigh University
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Devon Preparatory School Away Win 55-24
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home Win 4-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
La Salle College High School Home
vs.
Princeton Day School
Princeton Day School Away Loss 2-4
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home Win 4-0
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Facenda Whitaker Bowling Lanes Home
vs.
Father Judge High School
La Salle College High School Home
vs.
The Shipley School
The Shipley School Away Loss 1-9
vs.
Father Judge High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 52-39
vs.
Father Judge High School
La Salle College High School Home Win 58-46
TFCA of GP Meet
Glen Mills School
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Neumann-Goretti High School Away Loss 57-59 (OT)
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
La Salle College High School Home