Volleyball overview
Welcome to the La Salle College High School Volleyball Webpage.
This is the third year of La Salle Explorer Volleyball. The Explorers participate in the PIAA competing in the Philadelphia Catholic League. There are 34 students participating on both the Varsity and Junior Varsity levels.
Varsity
Opponent | Date | Time | Location | Advantage | Result | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tryouts (18 Holes)
|
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | |||
Tryouts (Nine Holes)
|
|
|
North Hills Country Club | |||
Tryouts (Nine Holes)
|
|
|
Blue Bell Country Club | |||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Win | 225-289 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Union League Golf Club at Torresdale | Away | Win | 219-267 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
Blue Bell Country Club | Home | Win | 227-239 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
Bala Golf Club | Away | Win | 219-313 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
Union League Golf Club at Torresdale | Away | Win | 169-203 |
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Win | 220-250 |
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (JV Match)
|
|
|
North Hills Country Club | Home | Win | 250-266 |
Varsity Tryouts - PA Barge Club # 4 Boathouse
|
|
-
|
Schuylkill River | |||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Win | 236-262 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
|
North Penn High School | Home | Win | 34-3 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
Delaware Valley School (Milford)
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
Mainland Golf Course | Away | Win | 236-260 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
Middletown Country Club | Away | Win | 237-279 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Merion Golf Club - West Course | Away | Tie | 180-180 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Win | 225-236 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
JV Jumpstart Tournament (10:40 vs Wilson, 12:40 vs North Penn, 2:40 vs Exeter)
|
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Ocean City High School | Away | Loss | 7-13 |
Wilson Jump Start Tournament (9:40 vs Souderton, 11:20 vs Exeter, 3:30 vs North Penn, 6:50 vs Hazleton)
|
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | ||
@ La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)
|
|
|
Away | Win | 4-2 | |
Presidents' Cup - Malvern Preparatory School, Holy Ghost Preparatory School, and Saint Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | First Place | 226-227 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | Win | 13-9 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Waynesborough Country Club | Away | Tie | 180-180 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Bishop McDevitt - Harrisburg
|
|
|
Bishop McDevitt - Harrisburg | Away | Loss | 21-47 |
Pennridge Tournament (9:40 vs Perk Valley, 1:50 vs Central York, 6:00 vs Muhlenberg)
|
|
|
Pennridge High School | Away | ||
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
Briarwood Invitational
|
|
|
Belmont Plateau | Away | ||
vs.
Nazareth Academy High School
|
|
|
John F. Byrne Golf Club | Away | Win | |
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 14-16 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
Holy Ghost Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Blue Bell Country Club | Home | Win | 219-239 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 7-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Home | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Home | Win | 13-12 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Loss | 224-222 |
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
PCL Meet # 1
|
|
|
Belmont Plateau | Away | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
|
Salesianum School | Away | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
|
Salesianum School | Away | Loss | 1-4 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 14-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Walnut Lane Golf Course | Away | Win | 215-252 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Northeast High School | Home | Win | 38-16 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
The Abington Club | Home | Win | 192-264 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Northeast High School
|
|
|
Northeast High School | Away | Loss | 7-20 |
Governor Mifflin Tournament (11:20 vs Governor Mifflin, 1:50 vs Upper Merion)
|
|
|
Governor Mifflin Intermediate School | Away | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Loss | 2-1 (2OT) |
Round 1
|
|
All Day
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field, LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
Haverford School (JV Match)
|
|
|
Merion Golf Club - West Course | Away | Win | 197-205 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Haverford School | Away | Win | 38-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | ||
Malvern Preparatory School (JV Match)
|
|
|
Pickering Valley Golf Club | Away | Loss | 209-207 |
vs.
Little Flower High School
|
|
|
Juniata Golf Course | Away | Win | |
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
|
|
|
Juniata Golf Course | Away | Win | |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 2-1 (2OT) |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Win | 222-263 |
PCL Meet # 2
|
|
|
Belmont Plateau | Away | ||
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | ||
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | Loss | 10-11 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Merion Golf Club - West Course | Away | Win | 185-192 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 21-0 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Loss | 0-1 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Away | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 8-0 |
Beast of the East Day 1 (Pingry 4:40 pm, Game 2 is 6:20 (if lose game 1) or 7:10 (if win game 1)
|
|
|
Souderton Area High School | Away | ||
St. Frances Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Loss | 12-14 |
JV Beast of the East (10:30 am vs Wilson, 12 pm vs Springfield)
|
|
All Day
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
Beast of the East Day 2
|
|
TBD
|
||||
PIAA Foundation
|
|
|
Hershey Parkview Course | Away | ||
King's Head Regatta @ Upper Merion
|
|
All Day
|
Upper Merion Area High School | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Loss | 0-2 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
|
|
|
Jeffersonville Golf Club | First Place | 441-484 | |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Lighthouse Fields | Away | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
Ukrainian American Sports Center | Away | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | ||
Ocean City Chase, 34th Street Bridge
|
|
All Day
|
Away | |||
Carlisle Invitational
|
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
Bonner-Prendergast High School | Away | ||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
Baby Eagle Tournament (1:50 vs Governor Mifflin, 6:00 pm vs Muhlenberg)
|
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | ||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
|
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) | Home | Win | 38-35 |
Round 3 @ Knightmare
|
|
All Day
|
Away | |||
Head of the Christina @ Wilmington, DE
|
|
All Day
|
Away | |||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
TBD
|
Upper Merion Area High School | Away | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
|
Upper Merion Area High School | Away | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Loss | 2-3 |
District 12 (City) Championship
|
|
|
Philmont Country Club | First Place | 314-315 | |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Father Judge High School | Away | ||
PCL Meet # 3
|
|
|
Belmont Plateau | Away | ||
Southern Lehigh High School - PIAA Sub-Regional Match
|
|
|
French Creek Golf Club | Win | 298-324 | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Dairy Fields, Fairmount Park | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Brady Field | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Ukrainian American Sports Center | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Ukrainian American Sports Center | Away | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field | Away | Loss | 6-42 |
Knights and Maidens Tournament (9:40 vs North Penn, 12:10 vs Wilson, 3:30 vs Pennridge)
|
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
Juniors Tournament
|
|
All Day
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 2-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
Bonner-Prendergast High School | Away | ||
PCL Meet # 4
|
|
|
Belmont Plateau | Away | ||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | ||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | Win | 13-10 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 2-0 |
Screaming Eagle Tournament Day 1 (4:40 vs North Allegheny, 8:00 vs Cumberland Valley)
|
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | ||
Wilson Tournament (1:40 pm vs Lower Merion, ensuing games at 3:40, 4:20, 5, 5:40, and 6:20 based on results)
|
|
All Day
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | ||
CR North Tournament (9 am vs CBS, 10 am vs CRS, 11:15 am vs CBE)
|
|
|
Council Rock North High School | Away | ||
Manhattan Invitational
|
|
|
Van Cortlandt Park | Away | ||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
Screaming Eagle Tournament Day 2 (2:40 vs Muhlenberg, 4:20 vs McDowell)
|
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Home | Win | 48-0 |
Navy Day Regatta
|
|
All Day
|
Schuylkill River | Home | ||
Round 4 @ Cumberland Valley
|
|
All Day
|
Away | |||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
|
Upper Merion Area High School | Away | ||
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
|
|
|
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) | Away | ||
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
|
|
|
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) | Away | Win | 11-3 |
PIAA State Championship
|
|
|
Penn State University | 2nd Place | 286-284 | |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
PCL Quarterfinal (Roman Catholic)
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 1-1 (4-3 PK's) |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Home | Loss | 21-27 |
PCL Champs
|
|
|
Belmont Plateau | Away | ||
Head of the Charles @ Boston, MA
|
|
All Day
|
Away | |||
Round 5 - @ PSU Berks
|
|
All Day
|
Away | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Enon Field | Away | ||
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 4-3 |
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Ramp Playground | Away | Win | 2-1 (OT) |
District XII Final
|
|
|
Belmont Plateau | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Ramp Playground | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Father Judge HS - Ramp Playground | Away | Win | 43-13 |
Head of the Schuylkill
|
|
All Day
|
Schuylkill River | Home | ||
Southeastern PA JV Title Challenge
|
|
|
Downingtown West High School | Away | ||
vs.
PCL Championship, Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Northeast High School | Away | Win | 3-2 |
Round 6
|
|
All Day
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field, LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
District 12 Champiosnship, Northeast High School
|
|
|
Northeast High School | Away | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
|
Souderton Area High School | Away | ||
vs.
State Championship, Souderton Senior High School
|
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
vs.
6A Classification Playoff Game, Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Home | Win | 49-14 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
|
Bucks County Ice Sports Center (Formerly Face Off) | Away | Win | 4-3 |
State Championship Day 2 (8 am if we lose on Friday night, 10:30 am if we win Friday night)
|
|
TBD
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
PIAA Champs
|
|
|
Hershey Parkview Cross Country Course | Away | ||
State Championship @ Manheim Township
|
|
All Day
|
Away | |||
vs.
PIAA Round One, West Chester Bayard Rustin High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Win | 2-1 (OT) |
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
|
|
|
Toyota Sportsplex | Away | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
Grundy Ice Center | Away | Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
|
Grundy Ice Center | Away | ||
Frostbite Regatta @ Mercer Lake, NJ
|
|
All Day
|
Away | |||
vs.
PIAA Quarterfinal, Council Rock North High School
|
|
|
Central Bucks West High School | Away | Loss | 2-1 (2OT) |
vs.
PCL 6A Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Norristown High School | Away | Loss | 7-35 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Loss | 2-1 |
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Ice Line Quad Rinks | Away | Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Ice Line Quad Rinks | Away | Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
NXN Regional Championship
|
|
|
Bowdoin Park | Away | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Haverford School | Away | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Haverford School | Away | ||
Lichtner/Farrell Memorial meet
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Lichtner 50- Farrell 44 | |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 3-2 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Loss | 3-4 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | ||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Away | ||
Pottstown Invitational
|
|
|
Pottstown High School | Away | ||
vs.
Tip-Off Tournament, Downingtown West High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | Win | 56-48 |
Pottstown Invitational JV Round Robin
|
|
|
Pottstown High School | Away | ||
vs.
Tip-Off Tournament, North Penn High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | Win | 47-42 |
vs.
SquashSmarts
|
|
|
Lenfest Center | Away | Win | 7-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Win | 53-50 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Hun School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 6-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena | Away | Tie | 4-4 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
Away | Win | 2-1-1 | |
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hollydell Ice Arena | Away | Loss | 1-5 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | Away | Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
|
Salesianum School | Away | Win | 72-54 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
|
Salesianum School | Away | Win | 74-65 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
|
Salesianum School | Away | Loss | 68-56 |
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
|
|
|
Penn Manor High School | Away | ||
Penn Manor Holiday JV Tournament
|
|
|
Penn Manor High School | Away | ||
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Home | Loss | 2-5 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 70-54 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 74-39 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 77-58 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Away | Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
|
Jersey Shore Arena | Away | Loss | 1-5 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 67-45 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
|
William Penn Charter School | Away | Loss | 2-5 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 78-15 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 54-51 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 9-2 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
Bristol Pike Lanes | Away | Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
HLM Squash Team
|
|
|
Cynwyd Club | Away | Win | 6-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Win | 98-77 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 48-63 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 51-44 |
Cardinal Classic Diving
|
|
All Day
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
|
William Penn Charter School | Away | Win | 55-30 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
|
Bucks County Ice Sports Center (Formerly Face Off) | Home | ||
Cardinal Classic
|
|
All Day
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
TFCA of GP # 1
|
|
|
Lehigh University | Away | ||
Travis Manion Memorial Duals
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
PCL Dual # 1, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 57-4 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Father Judge High School | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Father Judge High School | Away | Win | 49-27 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Skatium | Away | Win | 2-1 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Away | Win | 4-0 | |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Loss | 1-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Win | 68-5 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
TFCA of GP #2
|
|
|
Lehigh University | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) | Away | Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
|
Away | Win | 112-58 | |
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 93-23 |
vs.
Bishop Hendricken
|
|
|
Rhode Island Sports Center | Away | Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 50-28 |
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 74-37 |
vs.
Fairfield College Preparatory School
|
|
|
Wonderland of Ice - CT | Away | Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
|
Bucks County Ice Sports Center (Formerly Face Off) | Away | ||
JV Round Robin
|
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 68-54 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 60-61 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 57-70 |
vs.
Boardwalk Basketball Classic, Millville High School
|
|
|
Wildwoods Convention Center | Away | Loss | 48-49 |
vs.
St. John's College High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon Skating Club | Home | Win | 4-2 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 53-20 |
La Salle Academy Providence, RI
|
|
|
Jersey Shore Arena | TBD | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Boardwalk Basketball Classic, Wildwood Catholic High School
|
|
|
Wildwoods Convention Center | Away | Win | 60-50 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | ||
Neil Turner Holiday Wrestling Tournament
|
|
|
Conestoga Valley High School | Away | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | 51-47 | |
vs.
St. John's College High School
|
|
|
Jersey Shore Arena | TBD | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 59-42 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 48-58 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 48-78 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | ||
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Loss | 4-6 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 73-0 |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
|
Academy of the New Church | Away | Loss | 2-4 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 72-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hollydell Ice Arena | Away | Loss | 4-5 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 62-73 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 65-73 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 75-78 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | ||
TFCA of GP #4
|
|
|
Lehigh University | Away | ||
Parkland Duals
|
|
|
Parkland High School | Away | ||
Parkland Duals
|
|
|
Parkland High School | Away | ||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Home | Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 51-47 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 50-36 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 70-74 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Alberta Morris Pool | Away | Win | 96-49 |
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
Spring Mountain Arena | Away | Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Away | Win | 3-1 | |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
|
The Shipley School | Away | Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Loss | 3-4 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
|
Grundy Recreation Center | Away | ||
Mid-Winter Mayhem- @ IUP
|
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
|
Souderton Area High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | ||
TFCA of GP #5
|
|
|
Glen Mills School | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Chestnut Hill College | Away | Loss | 48-49 |
Wilson Relays
|
|
TBD
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | ||
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Home | Loss | 2-5 |
Mid-Winter Mayhem @ IUP University
|
|
|
Away | |||
Kristen Marche Invitational @ NYC Armory
|
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Win | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Racquet Club of Philadelphia | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Christian Brothers High School
|
|
|
La Salle University | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Lawrenceville School | Away | Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Loss | 64-68 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Away | Win | 4-0 | |
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
|
Princeton Day School | Away | ||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Away | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Haverford School | Away | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
TFCA of GP #6
|
|
|
Glen Mills School | Away | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
Hall of Fame Invitational @ NYC Armory
|
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 72-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
Away | Win | 4-0 | |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | Win | |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | ||
vs.
Hill School
|
|
|
Hill School | Away | Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | Loss | 57-65 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Friends Central High School
|
|
|
Cynwyd Club | Away | Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 76-18 |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
|
Aspen Ice Arena | Away | Win | 4-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Away | Tie | 2-2 |
vs.
PCL Quarterfinal and Semifinal (Quarters at 5 pm, Semis at 7 pm), St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 38-26 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Northeast Skate Zone | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Racquet Club of Philadelphia | Away | Win | 6-1 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
|
Christian Brothers Academy | Home | Win | 2-1 |
vs.
@ Germantown Cricket Club, Germantown Friends School
|
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Away | Loss | 43-69 | |
TFCA of GP#7 (NOVICE)
|
|
|
Glen Mills School | Away | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Home | Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | Away | Win | 111-74 |
Tryouts
|
|
|
||||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Win | |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Win | 74-64 (OT) |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | ||
vs.
PCL Final, Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 19-37 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | |
vs.
Hun School
|
|
|
Ice Land Skating Center | Away | Win | 7-1 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
Spring Mountain Arena | Away | Loss | 1-2 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 66-36 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Northeast Skate Zone | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) | Away | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
|
William Penn Charter School | Away | ||
vs.
District 12 Championship, Northeast High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Win | |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 10-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Loss | 50-69 |
TFCA of GP#8
|
|
|
Lehigh University | Away | ||
Ocean Breeze Invitational @ Staten Island, NY
|
|
|
Away | |||
La Salle JV Tournament
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Upland Country Day School
|
|
|
Upland Country Day School | Away | Tie | 1-1 |
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 68-56 |
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 56-50 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle University | Home | Win | 97-69 |
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 60-50 |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
|
Aspen Ice Arena | Away | Loss | 2-4 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
|
Souderton Area High School | Away | Win | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena | Away | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 5-0 |
PIAA Team Championship
|
|
|
Hershey Park - Giant Center | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 46-66 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
|
Council Rock South High School | Home | ||
Center City Slam
|
|
TBD
|
Drexel University | Away | ||
North Penn JV Tournament
|
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
PCL Championship
|
|
|
Lehigh University | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 80-89 (OT) |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena | Away | Win | 5-3 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Ice Line Quad Rinks | Away | Win | 6-2 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
|
Grundy Recreation Center | Away | ||
PCL Championship
|
|
|
La Salle University | |||
D12 Championship
|
|
|
La Salle University | |||
PCL Championship
|
|
|
La Salle University | |||
PCL Individual Championship
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
TFCA of GP Meet of Champs
|
|
|
Lehigh University | Away | ||
D12 Championship
|
|
|
La Salle University | |||
vs.
PCL Quarterfinal, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Loss | |
APAC Semifinal
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena | Away | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Upland Country Day School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Tie | 3-3 |
District 12 Individual Championship
|
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Away | ||
PTFCA State Championship
|
|
|
Penn State University | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena | Away | ||
vs.
APAC Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 7-0 |
PIAA Northeast Regional Individual Championships
|
|
|
Liberty High School | Away | ||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
Round Robin (St. Augustine's and Calvert Hall)
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field, Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
Round Robin (St. Augustine's and Calvert Hall)
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field, Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
|
|
-
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 6-1 |
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
|
|
-
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
|
|
-
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
PIAA Individual State Championships
|
|
All Day
|
Hershey Park - Giant Center | Away | ||
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
|
|
-
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
|
|
-
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
Council Rock South V/JV Scrimmage
|
|
|
Away | |||
Council Rock South V/JV Scrimmage
|
|
|
Council Rock South High School | Away | ||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
|
Gonzaga College High School | Away | ||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
|
Gonzaga College High School | Away | ||
PKO Tournament - 3pm and 4pm
|
|
|
William Penn Charter School | Away | ||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
|
Gonzaga College High School | Away | ||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
|
Gonzaga College High School | Away | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | ||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
-
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
Upper Dublin Scrimmage
|
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
-
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
PIAA State Championship
|
|
All Day
|
Bucknell University | Away | ||
Upper Dublin JV Scrimmage
|
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
-
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
-
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Flyers Cup Semis, Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 5-2 |
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
-
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
Blue vs Gold #1
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
Blue vs Gold #1
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
1st Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
TBD
|
Schuylkill River | Home | ||
vs.
Doylestown Rugby Club
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 3-4 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Away | Win | 5-2 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 1-6 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
|
William Penn Charter School | Away | ||
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Tie | 3-3 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Ramp Playground | Away | Win | 11-0 |
vs.
Hill Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | ||
vs.
Hill Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 9-7 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | Away | Loss | 10-7 |
vs.
Flyers Cup AAA Final, Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 6-3 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 3-2 |
vs.
St. Mary's High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
St. Mary's High School
|
|
|
Arcadia University | Home | Win | 4-2 |
Lake Lenape Invitational
|
|
TBD
|
Lake Lenape, NJ | Away | ||
Kennett Classic Tournament
|
|
|
Away | |||
Blue vs Gold #2
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
Blue vs Gold #2
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
Pittston Area High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
State Championship, Pine-Richland High School
|
|
|
Skatium | Away | Loss | 4-5 |
2nd Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
TBD
|
Schuylkill River | Home | ||
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Win | 36-14 | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Loss | 32-49 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 15-5 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Cabrini College | Away | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Loss | 11-8 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 0-2 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 10-2 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
Ramp Playground | Away | Win | 9-4 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Roman Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | ||
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
Cape Henelopen @ Washington College
|
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Roman Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Hill School
|
|
|
Hill School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
Lake Lenape Invitational
|
|
TBD
|
Lake Lenape, NJ | Away | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Haverford School | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
North Penn Open
|
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
3rd Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
TBD
|
Schuylkill River | Home | ||
PCL Meet # 1
|
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | ||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
Holy Ghost Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
|
|
|
US Lacrosse Training Center | Away | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
St. Andrews School
|
|
TBD
|
Middletown, DE | Away | ||
Blue vs Gold #3
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
Blue vs Gold #3
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
CBA invitational
|
|
|
Christian Brothers Academy | Away | ||
4th Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
TBD
|
Schuylkill River | Home | ||
Elizabethtown
|
|
All Day
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
All Day
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
All Day
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Away | |||
PCL Meet # 2
|
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | Home | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
|
Charles Reed Memorial Park | Away | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Penn Park - Ace Adams Field | Away | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
FDR Park | Away | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Haverford School | Away | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Haverford School | Away | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Home | ||
vs.
Bensalem High School
|
|
|
Bensalem High School | Away | ||
Explorer Invitational
|
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | Home | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Bensalem High School
|
|
|
Bensalem High School | Away | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | ||
La Salle Academy (RI)
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | ||
Blue vs Gold #4
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
Blue vs Gold #4
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
Pittston Area High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
5th Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
TBD
|
Schuylkill River | Home | ||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
All Day
|
Conestoga High School | Away | ||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
All Day
|
Conestoga High School | Away | ||
vs.
Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
All Day
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | ||
vs.
Hazleton Area High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
PCL Meet # 3
|
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | Home | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
Bonner-Prendergast High School | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
|
Neumann-Goretti Baseball Field | Away | ||
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
|
Germantown Friends School | Away | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
|
Bonner-Prendergast High School | Away | ||
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
|
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
Penn Relays
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field | Away | ||
District XII Singles Tournament
|
|
|
Abraham Lincoln High School | Away | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
Christian Brothers Academy Volleyball Tournament
|
|
TBD
|
Away | |||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
Penn Relays
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field | Away | ||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
All Day
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Berks County Rugby
|
|
All Day
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
West Chester
|
|
All Day
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
PCL Seminfinals
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
PCL Meet # 4
|
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field, LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
PCL Championship
|
|
|
||||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | ||
District XII Doubles Tournament
|
|
|
Abraham Lincoln High School | Away | ||
Henderson Invitational @ West Chester Henderson
|
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
Philadelphia City Championship
|
|
TBD
|
Schuylkill River | Home | ||
Freshman Developmental Clinic
|
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | Home | ||
Blue vs Gold #5
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
Blue vs Gold #5
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
Blue vs Gold #5
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | ||
vs.
Downingtown Rugby Football Club
|
|
All Day
|
Downingtown Rugby Football Club 2 | Away | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Roman Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
|
Roman Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara Baseball - Stewart Field | Away | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
US Rowing Mid-atlantic District Championship
|
|
TBD
|
Lake Mercer, NJ | Away | ||
Pennridge JV Tournament
|
|
All Day
|
Pennridge High School | Away | ||
PCL Championship
|
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Central High School
|
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
State Semis
|
|
All Day
|
||||
PCL Semi Finals
|
|
All Day
|
||||
PCL First Round
|
|
All Day
|
||||
District 12 Championship
|
|
|
Away | |||
District 12 Championship
|
|
|
Away | |||
PCL Championship
|
|
|
Neumann University | |||
PCL Quarterfinal
|
|
All Day
|
||||
Stotesbury Cup Regatta
|
|
TBD
|
Schuylkill River | Home | ||
PCL Quarterfinal
|
|
All Day
|
||||
State Final
|
|
All Day
|
Penn State Berks | Away | ||
PCL Semifinals
|
|
All Day
|
||||
PCL Semfinal
|
|
|
FDR Park | Away | ||
Scholastic National Championship
|
|
TBD
|
Cooper River, NJ | Away | ||
PCL Championship
|
|
|
Arcadia University | |||
PIAA State Championship
|
|
|
Shippensburg University | Away | ||
PCL Championship
|
|
|
Widener University | Away | ||
District 12 Championship
|
|
All Day
|
||||
PIAA Round One
|
|
All Day
|
||||
US Rowing National Championship
|
|
TBD
|
Sarasota, FL | Away |
Junior Varsity
Opponent | Date | Location | Advantage | Result | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tryouts (18 Holes)
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | |||
Tryouts (Nine Holes)
|
|
North Hills Country Club | |||
Tryouts (Nine Holes)
|
|
Blue Bell Country Club | |||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Win | 225-289 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Union League Golf Club at Torresdale | Away | Win | 219-267 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Blue Bell Country Club | Home | Win | 227-239 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Bala Golf Club | Away | Win | 219-313 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Union League Golf Club at Torresdale | Away | Win | 169-203 |
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Win | 220-250 |
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (JV Match)
|
|
North Hills Country Club | Home | Win | 250-266 |
Varsity Tryouts - PA Barge Club # 4 Boathouse
|
|
Schuylkill River | |||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Win | 236-262 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Home | Win | 34-3 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
Delaware Valley School (Milford)
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Mainland Golf Course | Away | Win | 236-260 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Middletown Country Club | Away | Win | 237-279 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Merion Golf Club - West Course | Away | Tie | 180-180 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Win | 225-236 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
JV Jumpstart Tournament (10:40 vs Wilson, 12:40 vs North Penn, 2:40 vs Exeter)
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Ocean City High School | Away | Loss | 7-13 |
Wilson Jump Start Tournament (9:40 vs Souderton, 11:20 vs Exeter, 3:30 vs North Penn, 6:50 vs Hazleton)
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | ||
@ La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)
|
|
Away | Win | 4-2 | |
Presidents' Cup - Malvern Preparatory School, Holy Ghost Preparatory School, and Saint Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | First Place | 226-227 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | Win | 13-9 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Waynesborough Country Club | Away | Tie | 180-180 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Bishop McDevitt - Harrisburg
|
|
Bishop McDevitt - Harrisburg | Away | Loss | 21-47 |
Pennridge Tournament (9:40 vs Perk Valley, 1:50 vs Central York, 6:00 vs Muhlenberg)
|
|
Pennridge High School | Away | ||
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
Briarwood Invitational
|
|
Belmont Plateau | Away | ||
vs.
Nazareth Academy High School
|
|
John F. Byrne Golf Club | Away | Win | |
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 14-16 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Holy Ghost Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Blue Bell Country Club | Home | Win | 219-239 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 7-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Home | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Home | Win | 13-12 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Loss | 224-222 |
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
PCL Meet # 1
|
|
Belmont Plateau | Away | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Salesianum School | Away | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Salesianum School | Away | Loss | 1-4 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 14-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Walnut Lane Golf Course | Away | Win | 215-252 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Northeast High School | Home | Win | 38-16 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
The Abington Club | Home | Win | 192-264 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Northeast High School
|
|
Northeast High School | Away | Loss | 7-20 |
Governor Mifflin Tournament (11:20 vs Governor Mifflin, 1:50 vs Upper Merion)
|
|
Governor Mifflin Intermediate School | Away | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Loss | 2-1 (2OT) |
Round 1
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field, LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
Haverford School (JV Match)
|
|
Merion Golf Club - West Course | Away | Win | 197-205 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Haverford School | Away | Win | 38-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | ||
Malvern Preparatory School (JV Match)
|
|
Pickering Valley Golf Club | Away | Loss | 209-207 |
vs.
Little Flower High School
|
|
Juniata Golf Course | Away | Win | |
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
|
|
Juniata Golf Course | Away | Win | |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 2-1 (2OT) |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Home | Win | 222-263 |
PCL Meet # 2
|
|
Belmont Plateau | Away | ||
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | ||
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | Loss | 10-11 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Merion Golf Club - West Course | Away | Win | 185-192 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 21-0 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Loss | 0-1 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Away | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 8-0 |
Beast of the East Day 1 (Pingry 4:40 pm, Game 2 is 6:20 (if lose game 1) or 7:10 (if win game 1)
|
|
Souderton Area High School | Away | ||
St. Frances Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Loss | 12-14 |
JV Beast of the East (10:30 am vs Wilson, 12 pm vs Springfield)
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
Beast of the East Day 2
|
|
||||
PIAA Foundation
|
|
Hershey Parkview Course | Away | ||
King's Head Regatta @ Upper Merion
|
|
Upper Merion Area High School | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Loss | 0-2 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
|
|
Jeffersonville Golf Club | First Place | 441-484 | |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Lighthouse Fields | Away | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Ukrainian American Sports Center | Away | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | ||
Ocean City Chase, 34th Street Bridge
|
|
Away | |||
Carlisle Invitational
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Bonner-Prendergast High School | Away | ||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
Baby Eagle Tournament (1:50 vs Governor Mifflin, 6:00 pm vs Muhlenberg)
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | ||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) | Home | Win | 38-35 |
Round 3 @ Knightmare
|
|
Away | |||
Head of the Christina @ Wilmington, DE
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
Upper Merion Area High School | Away | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
Upper Merion Area High School | Away | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | Loss | 2-3 |
District 12 (City) Championship
|
|
Philmont Country Club | First Place | 314-315 | |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Father Judge High School | Away | ||
PCL Meet # 3
|
|
Belmont Plateau | Away | ||
Southern Lehigh High School - PIAA Sub-Regional Match
|
|
French Creek Golf Club | Win | 298-324 | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Dairy Fields, Fairmount Park | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Brady Field | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Ukrainian American Sports Center | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Ukrainian American Sports Center | Away | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field | Away | Loss | 6-42 |
Knights and Maidens Tournament (9:40 vs North Penn, 12:10 vs Wilson, 3:30 vs Pennridge)
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
Juniors Tournament
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 2-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Bonner-Prendergast High School | Away | ||
PCL Meet # 4
|
|
Belmont Plateau | Away | ||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | ||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | Win | 13-10 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 2-0 |
Screaming Eagle Tournament Day 1 (4:40 vs North Allegheny, 8:00 vs Cumberland Valley)
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | ||
Wilson Tournament (1:40 pm vs Lower Merion, ensuing games at 3:40, 4:20, 5, 5:40, and 6:20 based on results)
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | ||
CR North Tournament (9 am vs CBS, 10 am vs CRS, 11:15 am vs CBE)
|
|
Council Rock North High School | Away | ||
Manhattan Invitational
|
|
Van Cortlandt Park | Away | ||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
Screaming Eagle Tournament Day 2 (2:40 vs Muhlenberg, 4:20 vs McDowell)
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Home | Win | 48-0 |
Navy Day Regatta
|
|
Schuylkill River | Home | ||
Round 4 @ Cumberland Valley
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
Upper Merion Area High School | Away | ||
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
|
|
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) | Away | ||
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
|
|
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County) | Away | Win | 11-3 |
PIAA State Championship
|
|
Penn State University | 2nd Place | 286-284 | |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
PCL Quarterfinal (Roman Catholic)
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 1-1 (4-3 PK's) |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Home | Loss | 21-27 |
PCL Champs
|
|
Belmont Plateau | Away | ||
Head of the Charles @ Boston, MA
|
|
Away | |||
Round 5 - @ PSU Berks
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Enon Field | Away | ||
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 4-3 |
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Ramp Playground | Away | Win | 2-1 (OT) |
District XII Final
|
|
Belmont Plateau | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Ramp Playground | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Father Judge HS - Ramp Playground | Away | Win | 43-13 |
Head of the Schuylkill
|
|
Schuylkill River | Home | ||
Southeastern PA JV Title Challenge
|
|
Downingtown West High School | Away | ||
vs.
PCL Championship, Father Judge High School
|
|
Northeast High School | Away | Win | 3-2 |
Round 6
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field, LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
District 12 Champiosnship, Northeast High School
|
|
Northeast High School | Away | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Souderton Area High School | Away | ||
vs.
State Championship, Souderton Senior High School
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
vs.
6A Classification Playoff Game, Father Judge High School
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Home | Win | 49-14 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
Bucks County Ice Sports Center (Formerly Face Off) | Away | Win | 4-3 |
State Championship Day 2 (8 am if we lose on Friday night, 10:30 am if we win Friday night)
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
PIAA Champs
|
|
Hershey Parkview Cross Country Course | Away | ||
State Championship @ Manheim Township
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
PIAA Round One, West Chester Bayard Rustin High School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Win | 2-1 (OT) |
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
|
|
Toyota Sportsplex | Away | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Grundy Ice Center | Away | Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
Grundy Ice Center | Away | ||
Frostbite Regatta @ Mercer Lake, NJ
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
PIAA Quarterfinal, Council Rock North High School
|
|
Central Bucks West High School | Away | Loss | 2-1 (2OT) |
vs.
PCL 6A Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Norristown High School | Away | Loss | 7-35 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Loss | 2-1 |
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Ice Line Quad Rinks | Away | Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Ice Line Quad Rinks | Away | Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
NXN Regional Championship
|
|
Bowdoin Park | Away | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Haverford School | Away | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Haverford School | Away | ||
Lichtner/Farrell Memorial meet
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Lichtner 50- Farrell 44 | |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 3-2 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Loss | 3-4 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | ||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Away | ||
Pottstown Invitational
|
|
Pottstown High School | Away | ||
vs.
Tip-Off Tournament, Downingtown West High School
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | Win | 56-48 |
Pottstown Invitational JV Round Robin
|
|
Pottstown High School | Away | ||
vs.
Tip-Off Tournament, North Penn High School
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | Win | 47-42 |
vs.
SquashSmarts
|
|
Lenfest Center | Away | Win | 7-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Win | 53-50 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Hun School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 6-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena | Away | Tie | 4-4 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Away | Win | 2-1-1 | |
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Hollydell Ice Arena | Away | Loss | 1-5 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Episcopal Academy | Away | Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Salesianum School | Away | Win | 72-54 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Salesianum School | Away | Win | 74-65 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Salesianum School | Away | Loss | 68-56 |
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
|
|
Penn Manor High School | Away | ||
Penn Manor Holiday JV Tournament
|
|
Penn Manor High School | Away | ||
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Home | Loss | 2-5 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 70-54 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 74-39 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 77-58 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Away | Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Jersey Shore Arena | Away | Loss | 1-5 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 67-45 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
William Penn Charter School | Away | Loss | 2-5 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 78-15 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 54-51 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 9-2 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Bristol Pike Lanes | Away | Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
HLM Squash Team
|
|
Cynwyd Club | Away | Win | 6-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | Win | 98-77 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 48-63 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 51-44 |
Cardinal Classic Diving
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
William Penn Charter School | Away | Win | 55-30 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
Bucks County Ice Sports Center (Formerly Face Off) | Home | ||
Cardinal Classic
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
TFCA of GP # 1
|
|
Lehigh University | Away | ||
Travis Manion Memorial Duals
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
PCL Dual # 1, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 57-4 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Father Judge High School | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Father Judge High School | Away | Win | 49-27 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Skatium | Away | Win | 2-1 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Away | Win | 4-0 | |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Loss | 1-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Win | 68-5 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
TFCA of GP #2
|
|
Lehigh University | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) | Away | Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Away | Win | 112-58 | |
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 93-23 |
vs.
Bishop Hendricken
|
|
Rhode Island Sports Center | Away | Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 50-28 |
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 74-37 |
vs.
Fairfield College Preparatory School
|
|
Wonderland of Ice - CT | Away | Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
Bucks County Ice Sports Center (Formerly Face Off) | Away | ||
JV Round Robin
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 68-54 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 60-61 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 57-70 |
vs.
Boardwalk Basketball Classic, Millville High School
|
|
Wildwoods Convention Center | Away | Loss | 48-49 |
vs.
St. John's College High School
|
|
Wissahickon Skating Club | Home | Win | 4-2 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 53-20 |
La Salle Academy Providence, RI
|
|
Jersey Shore Arena | TBD | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Boardwalk Basketball Classic, Wildwood Catholic High School
|
|
Wildwoods Convention Center | Away | Win | 60-50 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | ||
Neil Turner Holiday Wrestling Tournament
|
|
Conestoga Valley High School | Away | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | 51-47 | |
vs.
St. John's College High School
|
|
Jersey Shore Arena | TBD | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 59-42 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 48-58 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 48-78 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | ||
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Loss | 4-6 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 73-0 |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
Academy of the New Church | Away | Loss | 2-4 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 72-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Hollydell Ice Arena | Away | Loss | 4-5 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 62-73 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 65-73 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 75-78 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | ||
TFCA of GP #4
|
|
Lehigh University | Away | ||
Parkland Duals
|
|
Parkland High School | Away | ||
Parkland Duals
|
|
Parkland High School | Away | ||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Home | Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 51-47 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 50-36 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 70-74 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Alberta Morris Pool | Away | Win | 96-49 |
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Spring Mountain Arena | Away | Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Away | Win | 3-1 | |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
The Shipley School | Away | Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Loss | 3-4 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
Grundy Recreation Center | Away | ||
Mid-Winter Mayhem- @ IUP
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Souderton Area High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | ||
TFCA of GP #5
|
|
Glen Mills School | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Chestnut Hill College | Away | Loss | 48-49 |
Wilson Relays
|
|
Wilson High School (Reading) | Away | ||
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Home | Loss | 2-5 |
Mid-Winter Mayhem @ IUP University
|
|
Away | |||
Kristen Marche Invitational @ NYC Armory
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Win | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Racquet Club of Philadelphia | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Christian Brothers High School
|
|
La Salle University | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
Lawrenceville School | Away | Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | Loss | 64-68 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Away | Win | 4-0 | |
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
Princeton Day School | Away | ||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Away | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Haverford School | Away | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
TFCA of GP #6
|
|
Glen Mills School | Away | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
Hall of Fame Invitational @ NYC Armory
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 72-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Away | Win | 4-0 | |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | Win | |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | ||
vs.
Hill School
|
|
Hill School | Away | Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | Loss | 57-65 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Friends Central High School
|
|
Cynwyd Club | Away | Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 76-18 |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Aspen Ice Arena | Away | Win | 4-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Away | Tie | 2-2 |
vs.
PCL Quarterfinal and Semifinal (Quarters at 5 pm, Semis at 7 pm), St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 38-26 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Northeast Skate Zone | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Racquet Club of Philadelphia | Away | Win | 6-1 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Christian Brothers Academy | Home | Win | 2-1 |
vs.
@ Germantown Cricket Club, Germantown Friends School
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Away | Loss | 43-69 | |
TFCA of GP#7 (NOVICE)
|
|
Glen Mills School | Away | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Home | Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | Away | Win | 111-74 |
Tryouts
|
|
||||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Win | |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | Win | 74-64 (OT) |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | ||
vs.
PCL Final, Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 19-37 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | |
vs.
Hun School
|
|
Ice Land Skating Center | Away | Win | 7-1 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Spring Mountain Arena | Away | Loss | 1-2 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 66-36 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Northeast Skate Zone | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Holme Ave) | Away | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
William Penn Charter School | Away | ||
vs.
District 12 Championship, Northeast High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Win | |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 10-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | Loss | 50-69 |
TFCA of GP#8
|
|
Lehigh University | Away | ||
Ocean Breeze Invitational @ Staten Island, NY
|
|
Away | |||
La Salle JV Tournament
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Upland Country Day School
|
|
Upland Country Day School | Away | Tie | 1-1 |
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 68-56 |
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 56-50 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle University | Home | Win | 97-69 |
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 60-50 |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Aspen Ice Arena | Away | Loss | 2-4 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Souderton Area High School | Away | Win | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena | Away | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 5-0 |
PIAA Team Championship
|
|
Hershey Park - Giant Center | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 46-66 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
Council Rock South High School | Home | ||
Center City Slam
|
|
Drexel University | Away | ||
North Penn JV Tournament
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
PCL Championship
|
|
Lehigh University | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 80-89 (OT) |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena | Away | Win | 5-3 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Ice Line Quad Rinks | Away | Win | 6-2 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Grundy Recreation Center | Away | ||
PCL Championship
|
|
La Salle University | |||
D12 Championship
|
|
La Salle University | |||
PCL Championship
|
|
La Salle University | |||
PCL Individual Championship
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
TFCA of GP Meet of Champs
|
|
Lehigh University | Away | ||
D12 Championship
|
|
La Salle University | |||
vs.
PCL Quarterfinal, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Thunderbird Lanes (Warminster) | Home | Loss | |
APAC Semifinal
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena | Away | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Upland Country Day School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Tie | 3-3 |
District 12 Individual Championship
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Away | ||
PTFCA State Championship
|
|
Penn State University | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Class of 1923 Arena | Away | ||
vs.
APAC Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 7-0 |
PIAA Northeast Regional Individual Championships
|
|
Liberty High School | Away | ||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
Round Robin (St. Augustine's and Calvert Hall)
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field, Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
Round Robin (St. Augustine's and Calvert Hall)
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field, Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 6-1 |
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
PIAA Individual State Championships
|
|
Hershey Park - Giant Center | Away | ||
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
Council Rock South V/JV Scrimmage
|
|
Away | |||
Council Rock South V/JV Scrimmage
|
|
Council Rock South High School | Away | ||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
Gonzaga College High School | Away | ||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
Gonzaga College High School | Away | ||
PKO Tournament - 3pm and 4pm
|
|
William Penn Charter School | Away | ||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
Gonzaga College High School | Away | ||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
Gonzaga College High School | Away | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | ||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
Upper Dublin Scrimmage
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
PIAA State Championship
|
|
Bucknell University | Away | ||
Upper Dublin JV Scrimmage
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Flyers Cup Semis, Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 5-2 |
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
Blue vs Gold #1
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
Blue vs Gold #1
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
1st Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
Schuylkill River | Home | ||
vs.
Doylestown Rugby Club
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 3-4 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Away | Win | 5-2 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 1-6 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
William Penn Charter School | Away | ||
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Tie | 3-3 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Ramp Playground | Away | Win | 11-0 |
vs.
Hill Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | ||
vs.
Hill Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 9-7 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Episcopal Academy | Away | Loss | 10-7 |
vs.
Flyers Cup AAA Final, Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Hatfield Ice World | Home | Win | 6-3 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Win | 3-2 |
vs.
St. Mary's High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
St. Mary's High School
|
|
Arcadia University | Home | Win | 4-2 |
Lake Lenape Invitational
|
|
Lake Lenape, NJ | Away | ||
Kennett Classic Tournament
|
|
Away | |||
Blue vs Gold #2
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
Blue vs Gold #2
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
Pittston Area High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
State Championship, Pine-Richland High School
|
|
Skatium | Away | Loss | 4-5 |
2nd Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
Schuylkill River | Home | ||
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | Win | 36-14 | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Loss | 32-49 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | Win | 15-5 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Cabrini College | Away | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | Loss | 11-8 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Loss | 0-2 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | Win | 10-2 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Ramp Playground | Away | Win | 9-4 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Roman Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | ||
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
LSCHS - Gymnasium | Home | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
Cape Henelopen @ Washington College
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
21st Ward Complex - Roxborough | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Roman Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Hill School
|
|
Hill School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
Lake Lenape Invitational
|
|
Lake Lenape, NJ | Away | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Haverford School | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
North Penn Open
|
|
North Penn High School | Away | ||
3rd Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
Schuylkill River | Home | ||
PCL Meet # 1
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | ||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Wissahickon High School | Away | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Holy Ghost Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
|
|
US Lacrosse Training Center | Away | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
St. Andrews School
|
|
Middletown, DE | Away | ||
Blue vs Gold #3
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
Blue vs Gold #3
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
CBA invitational
|
|
Christian Brothers Academy | Away | ||
4th Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
Schuylkill River | Home | ||
Elizabethtown
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Away | |||
PCL Meet # 2
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | Home | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Charles Reed Memorial Park | Away | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Penn Park - Ace Adams Field | Away | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
FDR Park | Away | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Haverford School | Away | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Haverford School | Away | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Home | ||
vs.
Bensalem High School
|
|
Bensalem High School | Away | ||
Explorer Invitational
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | Home | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Bensalem High School
|
|
Bensalem High School | Away | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | ||
La Salle Academy (RI)
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | ||
Blue vs Gold #4
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
Blue vs Gold #4
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
Pittston Area High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
5th Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
Schuylkill River | Home | ||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
Conestoga High School | Away | ||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
Conestoga High School | Away | ||
vs.
Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
Cumberland Valley High School | Away | ||
vs.
Hazleton Area High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
PCL Meet # 3
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | Home | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Bonner-Prendergast High School | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
St. Joseph's Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Neumann-Goretti Baseball Field | Away | ||
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
Germantown Friends School | Away | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Bonner-Prendergast High School | Away | ||
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School | Away | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
Penn Relays
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field | Away | ||
District XII Singles Tournament
|
|
Abraham Lincoln High School | Away | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Upper Dublin High School | Away | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
Christian Brothers Academy Volleyball Tournament
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
Penn Relays
|
|
University of Pennsylvania - Franklin Field | Away | ||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Berks County Rugby
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
West Chester
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
PCL Seminfinals
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
PCL Meet # 4
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Lansdale Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field, LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
PCL Championship
|
|
||||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Devon Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Archbishop Ryan High School | Away | ||
District XII Doubles Tournament
|
|
Abraham Lincoln High School | Away | ||
Henderson Invitational @ West Chester Henderson
|
|
Away | |||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
Philadelphia City Championship
|
|
Schuylkill River | Home | ||
Freshman Developmental Clinic
|
|
LSCHS - Devine Track | Home | ||
Blue vs Gold #5
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
Blue vs Gold #5
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
Blue vs Gold #5
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | |||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
LSCHS - Meehan Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
LSCHS - Glaser Field | Home | ||
vs.
Downingtown Rugby Football Club
|
|
Downingtown Rugby Football Club 2 | Away | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Roman Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Archbishop Carroll High School | Away | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Germantown Academy | Away | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Roman Catholic High School | Away | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara Baseball - Stewart Field | Away | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
La Salle College High School | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
LSCHS - Lower Bartley Field | Home | ||
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
LSCHS - Flannery Turf Field | Home | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Archbishop Wood High School | Away | ||
US Rowing Mid-atlantic District Championship
|
|
Lake Mercer, NJ | Away | ||
Pennridge JV Tournament
|
|
Pennridge High School | Away | ||
PCL Championship
|
|
Cardinal O'Hara High School | Away | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
vs.
Central High School
|
|
LSCHS - Ward Field | Home | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Malvern Preparatory School | Away | ||
State Semis
|
|
||||
PCL Semi Finals
|
|
||||
PCL First Round
|
|
||||
District 12 Championship
|
|
Away | |||
District 12 Championship
|
|
Away | |||
PCL Championship
|
|
Neumann University | |||
PCL Quarterfinal
|
|
||||
Stotesbury Cup Regatta
|
|
Schuylkill River | Home | ||
PCL Quarterfinal
|
|
||||
State Final
|
|
Penn State Berks | Away | ||
PCL Semifinals
|
|
||||
PCL Semfinal
|
|
FDR Park | Away | ||
Scholastic National Championship
|
|
Cooper River, NJ | Away | ||
PCL Championship
|
|
Arcadia University | |||
PIAA State Championship
|
|
Shippensburg University | Away | ||
PCL Championship
|
|
Widener University | Away | ||
District 12 Championship
|
|
||||
PIAA Round One
|
|
||||
US Rowing National Championship
|
|
Sarasota, FL | Away |
Are you interested in being a sideline announcer for the varsity baseball home games this spring? If so, email Mr. Sawyer (sawyerj@lschs.org).
Opportunities are also available for select JV and Freshmen home games as well.
Golf tryouts will be held August 16-19, 2021.
Stay connected