Welcome to the official home of La Salle Explorer Wrestling!
La Salle Wrestling has a winning tradition with multiple state and national placers. The coaching staff looks to continue this tradition, while preparing our young men at La Salle for a rigorous college schedule. Wrestling is a great sport teaching many values of discipline, commitment, and determination. We are looking for student-athletes to continue the great tradition of La Salle Wrestling.
La Salle wrestling has produced over 90 PCL champions in the last 30 yeas, and 45 individual PCL Champions since 2009. La Salle has won 6 of the last 7 PCL and District 12 Titles.
Varsity
Opponent | Date | Details | Result | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tryouts (18 Holes)
|
|
Details about Golf | ||
Tryouts (Nine Holes)
|
|
Details about Golf | ||
Tryouts (Nine Holes)
|
|
Details about Golf | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 225-289 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 219-267 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 227-239 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 219-313 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 169-203 |
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
Details about Football - JV | ||
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
Details about Football - Varsity | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 220-250 |
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (JV Match)
|
|
Details about Golf | Win | 250-266 |
Varsity Tryouts - PA Barge Club # 4 Boathouse
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - JV | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 236-262 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Details about Soccer - JV | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 34-3 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Details about Water Polo - Varsity | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
View Recap | ||
Delaware Valley School (Milford)
|
|
View Recap | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 236-260 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Soccer - JV | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 237-279 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
View Recap | Tie | 180-180 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 225-236 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Soccer - JV | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
View Recap | ||
JV Jumpstart Tournament (10:40 vs Wilson, 12:40 vs North Penn, 2:40 vs Exeter)
|
|
View Recap | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 7-13 |
Wilson Jump Start Tournament (9:40 vs Souderton, 11:20 vs Exeter, 3:30 vs North Penn, 6:50 vs Hazleton)
|
|
Details about Water Polo - Varsity | ||
@ La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 4-2 |
Presidents' Cup - Malvern Preparatory School, Holy Ghost Preparatory School, and Saint Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
View Recap | First Place | 226-227 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - JV | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Details about Water Polo - JV | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Details about Water Polo - Varsity | Win | 13-9 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
View Recap | Tie | 180-180 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Football - Freshman | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Soccer - JV | ||
vs.
Bishop McDevitt - Harrisburg
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 21-47 |
Pennridge Tournament (9:40 vs Perk Valley, 1:50 vs Central York, 6:00 vs Muhlenberg)
|
|
View Recap | ||
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Details about Soccer - JV | ||
Briarwood Invitational
|
|
Details about Cross Country | ||
vs.
Nazareth Academy High School
|
|
Details about Golf | Win | |
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
|
|
Details about Football - JV | Loss | 14-16 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
View Recap | Win | 219-239 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 7-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - JV | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Details about Water Polo - JV | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Details about Water Polo - Varsity | Win | 13-12 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 224-222 |
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||
PCL Meet # 1
|
|
Details about Cross Country | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Details about Soccer - JV | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Loss | 1-4 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 14-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Golf | Win | 215-252 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 38-16 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Details about Golf | Win | 192-264 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - JV | ||
vs.
Northeast High School
|
|
Details about Football - Freshman | Loss | 7-20 |
Governor Mifflin Tournament (11:20 vs Governor Mifflin, 1:50 vs Upper Merion)
|
|
View Recap | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Loss | 2-1 (2OT) |
Round 1
|
|
Details about Rugby Sevens | ||
Haverford School (JV Match)
|
|
Details about Golf | Win | 197-205 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Details about Football - JV | Win | 38-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||
Malvern Preparatory School (JV Match)
|
|
Details about Golf | Loss | 209-207 |
vs.
Little Flower High School
|
|
Details about Golf | Win | |
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Golf | Win | |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - JV | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 2-1 (2OT) |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 222-263 |
PCL Meet # 2
|
|
Details about Cross Country | ||
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
Details about Water Polo - JV | ||
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
Details about Water Polo - Varsity | Loss | 10-11 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
View Recap | Win | 185-192 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Details about Football - Freshman | Win | 21-0 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Loss | 0-1 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Details about Soccer - JV | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 8-0 |
Beast of the East Day 1 (Pingry 4:40 pm, Game 2 is 6:20 (if lose game 1) or 7:10 (if win game 1)
|
|
View Recap | ||
St. Frances Academy
|
|
Details about Football - JV | Loss | 12-14 |
JV Beast of the East (10:30 am vs Wilson, 12 pm vs Springfield)
|
|
Details about Water Polo - JV | ||
Beast of the East Day 2
|
|
View Recap | ||
PIAA Foundation
|
|
Details about Cross Country | ||
King's Head Regatta @ Upper Merion
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Loss | 0-2 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - JV | ||
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
|
|
View Recap | First Place | 441-484 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - JV | ||
Ocean City Chase, 34th Street Bridge
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
Carlisle Invitational
|
|
Details about Cross Country | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Football - Freshman | ||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
Details about Football - JV | ||
Baby Eagle Tournament (1:50 vs Governor Mifflin, 6:00 pm vs Muhlenberg)
|
|
View Recap | ||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 38-35 |
Round 3 @ Knightmare
|
|
Details about Rugby Sevens | ||
Head of the Christina @ Wilmington, DE
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
Details about Water Polo - JV | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - JV | ||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
Details about Water Polo - Varsity | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Loss | 2-3 |
District 12 (City) Championship
|
|
View Recap | First Place | 314-315 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - JV | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||
PCL Meet # 3
|
|
Details about Cross Country | ||
Southern Lehigh High School - PIAA Sub-Regional Match
|
|
View Recap | Win | 298-324 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Football - Freshman | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Soccer - JV | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 6-42 |
Knights and Maidens Tournament (9:40 vs North Penn, 12:10 vs Wilson, 3:30 vs Pennridge)
|
|
View Recap | ||
Juniors Tournament
|
|
Details about Rugby Sevens | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Football - JV | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 2-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - JV | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Football - Freshman | ||
PCL Meet # 4
|
|
Details about Cross Country | ||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Details about Water Polo - JV | ||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Details about Water Polo - Varsity | Win | 13-10 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - JV | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 2-0 |
Screaming Eagle Tournament Day 1 (4:40 vs North Allegheny, 8:00 vs Cumberland Valley)
|
|
View Recap | ||
Wilson Tournament (1:40 pm vs Lower Merion, ensuing games at 3:40, 4:20, 5, 5:40, and 6:20 based on results)
|
|
Details about Water Polo - JV | ||
CR North Tournament (9 am vs CBS, 10 am vs CRS, 11:15 am vs CBE)
|
|
Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||
Manhattan Invitational
|
|
Details about Cross Country | ||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | ||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - JV | ||
Screaming Eagle Tournament Day 2 (2:40 vs Muhlenberg, 4:20 vs McDowell)
|
|
Details about Water Polo - Varsity | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 48-0 |
Navy Day Regatta
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
Round 4 @ Cumberland Valley
|
|
Details about Rugby Sevens | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - JV | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Football - JV | ||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
|
|
Details about Water Polo - JV | ||
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
|
|
Details about Water Polo - Varsity | Win | 11-3 |
PIAA State Championship
|
|
View Recap | 2nd Place | 286-284 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Freshman | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Football - Freshman | ||
PCL Quarterfinal (Roman Catholic)
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 1-1 (4-3 PK's) |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Football - Freshman | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Football - Varsity | Loss | 21-27 |
PCL Champs
|
|
Details about Cross Country | ||
Head of the Charles @ Boston, MA
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
Round 5 - @ PSU Berks
|
|
Details about Rugby Sevens | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Football - JV | ||
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 4-3 |
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 2-1 (OT) |
District XII Final
|
|
Details about Cross Country | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Football - Freshman | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 43-13 |
Head of the Schuylkill
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
Southeastern PA JV Title Challenge
|
|
Details about Cross Country | ||
vs.
PCL Championship, Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 3-2 |
Round 6
|
|
Details about Rugby Sevens | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Football - JV | ||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
District 12 Champiosnship, Northeast High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV A | Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Details about Football - Freshman | ||
vs.
State Championship, Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Details about Water Polo - Varsity | ||
vs.
6A Classification Playoff Game, Father Judge High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 49-14 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV A | Win | 4-3 |
State Championship Day 2 (8 am if we lose on Friday night, 10:30 am if we win Friday night)
|
|
Details about Water Polo - Varsity | ||
PIAA Champs
|
|
Details about Cross Country | ||
State Championship @ Manheim Township
|
|
Details about Rugby Sevens | ||
vs.
PIAA Round One, West Chester Bayard Rustin High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Win | 2-1 (OT) |
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV A | ||
Frostbite Regatta @ Mercer Lake, NJ
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
vs.
PIAA Quarterfinal, Council Rock North High School
|
|
Details about Soccer - Varsity | Loss | 2-1 (2OT) |
vs.
PCL 6A Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Football - Varsity | Loss | 7-35 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Loss | 2-1 |
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV A | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV A | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Varsity | ||
NXN Regional Championship
|
|
Details about Cross Country | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Varsity | ||
Lichtner/Farrell Memorial meet
|
|
Details about Swimming | Lichtner 50- Farrell 44 | |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 3-2 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Loss | 3-4 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV A | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | ||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | ||
Pottstown Invitational
|
|
Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||
vs.
Tip-Off Tournament, Downingtown West High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 56-48 |
Pottstown Invitational JV Round Robin
|
|
Details about Wrestling - JV | ||
vs.
Tip-Off Tournament, North Penn High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 47-42 |
vs.
SquashSmarts
|
|
Details about Squash - Varsity | Win | 7-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 53-50 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Hun School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 6-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Tie | 4-4 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 2-1-1 |
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Loss | 1-5 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Details about Squash - Varsity | Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 72-54 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | Win | 74-65 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 68-56 |
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
|
|
Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||
Penn Manor Holiday JV Tournament
|
|
Details about Wrestling - JV | ||
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
Details about Squash - Varsity | Loss | 2-5 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 70-54 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | Win | 74-39 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 77-58 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Details about Squash - Varsity | Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Loss | 1-5 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 67-45 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Details about Squash - Varsity | Loss | 2-5 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 78-15 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | Win | 54-51 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 9-2 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
HLM Squash Team
|
|
Details about Squash - Varsity | Win | 6-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 98-77 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 48-63 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | Win | 51-44 |
Cardinal Classic Diving
|
|
Details about Swimming | ||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 55-30 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV A | ||
Cardinal Classic
|
|
Details about Swimming | ||
TFCA of GP # 1
|
|
Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||
Travis Manion Memorial Duals
|
|
Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||
vs.
PCL Dual # 1, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Wrestling - Varsity | Win | 57-4 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 49-27 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 2-1 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Loss | 1-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Wrestling - Varsity | Win | 68-5 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Wrestling - JV | ||
TFCA of GP #2
|
|
Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Details about Swimming | Win | 112-58 |
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 93-23 |
vs.
Bishop Hendricken
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | Win | 50-28 |
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 74-37 |
vs.
Fairfield College Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV A | ||
JV Round Robin
|
|
Details about Wrestling - JV | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 68-54 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | Loss | 60-61 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 57-70 |
vs.
Boardwalk Basketball Classic, Millville High School
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 48-49 |
vs.
St. John's College High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 4-2 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 53-20 |
La Salle Academy Providence, RI
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Boardwalk Basketball Classic, Wildwood Catholic High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 60-50 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | ||
Neil Turner Holiday Wrestling Tournament
|
|
Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | 51-47 | |
vs.
St. John's College High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 59-42 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | Loss | 48-58 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 48-78 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Details about Bowling - Varsity | ||
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Loss | 4-6 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Details about Wrestling - Varsity | Win | 73-0 |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Loss | 2-4 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Details about Wrestling - JV | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Wrestling - Varsity | Win | 72-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Wrestling - JV | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Bowling - Varsity | ||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Loss | 4-5 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | Loss | 62-73 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | Loss | 65-73 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 75-78 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV A | ||
TFCA of GP #4
|
|
Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||
Parkland Duals
|
|
Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||
Parkland Duals
|
|
Details about Wrestling - JV | ||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
Details about Squash - Varsity | Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 51-47 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | Win | 50-36 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 70-74 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Details about Bowling - Varsity | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Details about Swimming | Win | 96-49 |
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
Details about Squash - Varsity | Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Loss | 3-4 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV A | ||
Mid-Winter Mayhem- @ IUP
|
|
Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | ||
TFCA of GP #5
|
|
Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV A | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 48-49 |
Wilson Relays
|
|
Details about Swimming | ||
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
Details about Squash - Varsity | Loss | 2-5 |
Mid-Winter Mayhem @ IUP University
|
|
Details about Wrestling - JV | ||
Kristen Marche Invitational @ NYC Armory
|
|
Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Squash - Varsity | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | ||
vs.
Christian Brothers High School
|
|
Details about Swimming | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | ||
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 64-68 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
Details about Squash - Varsity | ||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV A | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Details about Swimming | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | ||
TFCA of GP #6
|
|
Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | ||
Hall of Fame Invitational @ NYC Armory
|
|
Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Details about Wrestling - JV | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Details about Wrestling - Varsity | Win | 72-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | ||
vs.
Hill School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 57-65 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Friends Central High School
|
|
Details about Squash - Varsity | Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Swimming | Win | 76-18 |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 4-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
View Recap | Tie | 2-2 |
vs.
PCL Quarterfinal and Semifinal (Quarters at 5 pm, Semis at 7 pm), St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Wrestling - Varsity | Win | 38-26 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV A | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Squash - Varsity | Win | 6-1 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 2-1 |
vs.
@ Germantown Cricket Club, Germantown Friends School
|
|
Details about Squash - Varsity | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 43-69 |
TFCA of GP#7 (NOVICE)
|
|
Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Squash - Varsity | Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
Details about Swimming | Win | 111-74 |
Tryouts
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 74-64 (OT) |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Details about Swimming | ||
vs.
PCL Final, Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Wrestling - Varsity | Loss | 19-37 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | |
vs.
Hun School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 7-1 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Loss | 1-2 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | Win | |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 66-36 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV A | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Details about Squash - Varsity | ||
vs.
District 12 Championship, Northeast High School
|
|
Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV A | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 10-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 50-69 |
TFCA of GP#8
|
|
Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||
Ocean Breeze Invitational @ Staten Island, NY
|
|
Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||
La Salle JV Tournament
|
|
Details about Wrestling - JV | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Upland Country Day School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Tie | 1-1 |
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | 68-56 |
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | Win | 56-50 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Swimming | Win | 97-69 |
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 60-50 |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Loss | 2-4 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 5-0 |
PIAA Team Championship
|
|
Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
View Recap | Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | ||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | ||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 46-66 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV A | ||
Center City Slam
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
North Penn JV Tournament
|
|
Details about Wrestling - JV | ||
PCL Championship
|
|
Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - Freshman | Win | |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Basketball - JV | Win | |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
View Recap | Loss | 80-89 (OT) |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 5-3 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Win | 6-2 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV A | ||
PCL Championship
|
|
Details about Swimming | ||
D12 Championship
|
|
Details about Swimming | ||
PCL Championship
|
|
Details about Swimming | ||
PCL Individual Championship
|
|
Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||
TFCA of GP Meet of Champs
|
|
Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||
D12 Championship
|
|
Details about Swimming | ||
vs.
PCL Quarterfinal, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
View Recap | Loss | |
APAC Semifinal
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Upland Country Day School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | Tie | 3-3 |
District 12 Individual Championship
|
|
Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||
PTFCA State Championship
|
|
Details about Indoor Track & Field | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - JV AAA | ||
vs.
APAC Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 7-0 |
PIAA Northeast Regional Individual Championships
|
|
Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
Details about Rugby - Freshmen | ||
Round Robin (St. Augustine's and Calvert Hall)
|
|
Details about Rugby - Varsity Blue | ||
Round Robin (St. Augustine's and Calvert Hall)
|
|
Details about Rugby - Varsity Gold | ||
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | ||
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 6-1 |
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | ||
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | ||
PIAA Individual State Championships
|
|
Details about Wrestling - Varsity | ||
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | ||
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | ||
Council Rock South V/JV Scrimmage
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | ||
Council Rock South V/JV Scrimmage
|
|
Details about Volleyball - JV | ||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
Details about Rugby - Varsity Gold | ||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
Details about Rugby - Varsity Blue | ||
PKO Tournament - 3pm and 4pm
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
Details about Rugby - JV | ||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
Details about Rugby - Freshmen | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
Details about Tennis - JV | ||
Upper Dublin Scrimmage
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | ||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
Details about Tennis - JV | ||
PIAA State Championship
|
|
Details about Swimming | ||
Upper Dublin JV Scrimmage
|
|
Details about Volleyball - JV | ||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
Details about Tennis - JV | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
Details about Tennis - JV | ||
vs.
Flyers Cup Semis, Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 5-2 |
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
Details about Tennis - JV | ||
Blue vs Gold #1
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
Blue vs Gold #1
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
1st Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
vs.
Doylestown Rugby Club
|
|
Details about Rugby - Freshmen | ||
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Rugby - Varsity Gold | ||
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Rugby - Varsity Blue | ||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | Loss | 3-4 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Details about Tennis - JV | Win | 5-2 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Details about Tennis - JV | Loss | 1-6 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | ||
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | Tie | 3-3 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | Win | 11-0 |
vs.
Hill Academy
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||
vs.
Hill Academy
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Win | 9-7 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | Loss | 10-7 |
vs.
Flyers Cup AAA Final, Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Win | 6-3 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | Win | 3-2 |
vs.
St. Mary's High School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||
vs.
St. Mary's High School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | Win | 4-2 |
Lake Lenape Invitational
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
Kennett Classic Tournament
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | ||
Blue vs Gold #2
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
Blue vs Gold #2
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
Pittston Area High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
vs.
State Championship, Pine-Richland High School
|
|
Details about Hockey - Varsity AAA | Loss | 4-5 |
2nd Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
|
Details about Rugby - Freshmen | Win | 36-14 | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Rugby - Varsity Gold | Loss | 32-49 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Rugby - Varsity Blue | Win | 15-5 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | Loss | 11-8 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - JV | Loss | 0-2 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | Win | 10-2 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | Win | 9-4 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - JV | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
Cape Henelopen @ Washington College
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
vs.
Hill School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - JV | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||
Lake Lenape Invitational
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
North Penn Open
|
|
Details about Track & Field | ||
3rd Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
PCL Meet # 1
|
|
Details about Track & Field | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - JV | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | ||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - JV | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | ||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Details about Tennis - JV | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | ||
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - JV | ||
St. Andrews School
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
Blue vs Gold #3
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
Blue vs Gold #3
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
CBA invitational
|
|
Details about Track & Field | ||
4th Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
Elizabethtown
|
|
Details about Rugby - Freshmen | ||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
Details about Rugby - Varsity Gold | ||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
Details about Rugby - Varsity Blue | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | ||
PCL Meet # 2
|
|
Details about Track & Field | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - JV | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Details about Tennis - JV | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - JV | ||
vs.
Bensalem High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - JV | ||
Explorer Invitational
|
|
Details about Track & Field | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | ||
vs.
Bensalem High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
La Salle Academy (RI)
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||
Blue vs Gold #4
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
Blue vs Gold #4
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
Pittston Area High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
5th Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
Details about Rugby - Varsity Blue | ||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
Details about Rugby - Varsity Gold | ||
vs.
Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
Details about Rugby - Freshmen | ||
vs.
Hazleton Area High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
PCL Meet # 3
|
|
Details about Track & Field | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Details about Tennis - JV | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - JV | ||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | ||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
Details about Tennis - JV | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - JV | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
Details about Tennis - JV | ||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
Penn Relays
|
|
Details about Track & Field | ||
District XII Singles Tournament
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | ||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||
Christian Brothers Academy Volleyball Tournament
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | ||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
Penn Relays
|
|
Details about Track & Field | ||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
Details about Rugby - Freshmen | ||
vs.
Berks County Rugby
|
|
Details about Rugby - Varsity Gold | ||
West Chester
|
|
Details about Rugby - Varsity Blue | ||
PCL Seminfinals
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | ||
PCL Meet # 4
|
|
Details about Track & Field | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - JV | ||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
|
|
Details about Volleyball - JV | ||
PCL Championship
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Tennis - JV | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - JV | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||
District XII Doubles Tournament
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | ||
Henderson Invitational @ West Chester Henderson
|
|
Details about Track & Field | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Rugby - Varsity Gold | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Rugby - Varsity Blue | ||
Philadelphia City Championship
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
Freshman Developmental Clinic
|
|
Details about Track & Field | ||
Blue vs Gold #5
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
Blue vs Gold #5
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
Blue vs Gold #5
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||
vs.
Downingtown Rugby Football Club
|
|
Details about Rugby - Freshmen | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Details about Tennis - JV | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Details about Tennis - Varsity | ||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - JV | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - JV | ||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - JV | ||
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Freshman | ||
US Rowing Mid-atlantic District Championship
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
Pennridge JV Tournament
|
|
Details about Volleyball - JV | ||
PCL Championship
|
|
Details about Track & Field | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - JV | ||
vs.
Central High School
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
State Semis
|
|
Details about Rugby - Varsity Gold | ||
PCL Semi Finals
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | ||
PCL First Round
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
District 12 Championship
|
|
Details about Track & Field | ||
District 12 Championship
|
|
Details about Track & Field | ||
PCL Championship
|
|
Details about Volleyball - Varsity | ||
PCL Quarterfinal
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
Stotesbury Cup Regatta
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
PCL Quarterfinal
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
State Final
|
|
Details about Rugby - Varsity Gold | ||
PCL Semifinals
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
PCL Semfinal
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
Scholastic National Championship
|
|
Details about Rowing | ||
PCL Championship
|
|
Details about Lacrosse - Varsity | ||
PIAA State Championship
|
|
Details about Track & Field | ||
PCL Championship
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
District 12 Championship
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
PIAA Round One
|
|
Details about Baseball - Varsity | ||
US Rowing National Championship
|
|
Details about Rowing |
Junior Varsity
Opponent | Date | Result | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Tryouts (18 Holes)
|
|
||
Tryouts (Nine Holes)
|
|
||
Tryouts (Nine Holes)
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 225-289 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 219-267 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 227-239 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 219-313 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 169-203 |
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
||
vs.
Neshaminy High School
|
|
||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 220-250 |
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (JV Match)
|
|
Win | 250-266 |
Varsity Tryouts - PA Barge Club # 4 Boathouse
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 236-262 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Win | 34-3 |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
||
Delaware Valley School (Milford)
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 236-260 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 237-279 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Tie | 180-180 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 225-236 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
JV Jumpstart Tournament (10:40 vs Wilson, 12:40 vs North Penn, 2:40 vs Exeter)
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 7-13 |
Wilson Jump Start Tournament (9:40 vs Souderton, 11:20 vs Exeter, 3:30 vs North Penn, 6:50 vs Hazleton)
|
|
||
@ La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)
|
|
Win | 4-2 |
Presidents' Cup - Malvern Preparatory School, Holy Ghost Preparatory School, and Saint Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
First Place | 226-227 |
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
Win | 13-9 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Tie | 180-180 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Bishop McDevitt - Harrisburg
|
|
Loss | 21-47 |
Pennridge Tournament (9:40 vs Perk Valley, 1:50 vs Central York, 6:00 vs Muhlenberg)
|
|
||
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
||
Briarwood Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Nazareth Academy High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
|
|
Loss | 14-16 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Win | 219-239 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 7-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Win | 13-12 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 224-222 |
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
||
PCL Meet # 1
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Loss | 1-4 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
Win | 14-0 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 215-252 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Win | 38-16 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 192-264 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Northeast High School
|
|
Loss | 7-20 |
Governor Mifflin Tournament (11:20 vs Governor Mifflin, 1:50 vs Upper Merion)
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 2-1 (2OT) |
Round 1
|
|
||
Haverford School (JV Match)
|
|
Win | 197-205 |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Win | 38-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
Malvern Preparatory School (JV Match)
|
|
Loss | 209-207 |
vs.
Little Flower High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 2-1 (2OT) |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 222-263 |
PCL Meet # 2
|
|
||
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
||
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
|
|
Loss | 10-11 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Win | 185-192 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 21-0 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Loss | 0-1 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 8-0 |
Beast of the East Day 1 (Pingry 4:40 pm, Game 2 is 6:20 (if lose game 1) or 7:10 (if win game 1)
|
|
||
St. Frances Academy
|
|
Loss | 12-14 |
JV Beast of the East (10:30 am vs Wilson, 12 pm vs Springfield)
|
|
||
Beast of the East Day 2
|
|
||
PIAA Foundation
|
|
||
King's Head Regatta @ Upper Merion
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
|
|
First Place | 441-484 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
Ocean City Chase, 34th Street Bridge
|
|
||
Carlisle Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
||
Baby Eagle Tournament (1:50 vs Governor Mifflin, 6:00 pm vs Muhlenberg)
|
|
||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
Win | 38-35 |
Round 3 @ Knightmare
|
|
||
Head of the Christina @ Wilmington, DE
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
Loss | 2-3 |
District 12 (City) Championship
|
|
First Place | 314-315 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
PCL Meet # 3
|
|
||
Southern Lehigh High School - PIAA Sub-Regional Match
|
|
Win | 298-324 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 6-42 |
Knights and Maidens Tournament (9:40 vs North Penn, 12:10 vs Wilson, 3:30 vs Pennridge)
|
|
||
Juniors Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
PCL Meet # 4
|
|
||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Win | 13-10 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
Screaming Eagle Tournament Day 1 (4:40 vs North Allegheny, 8:00 vs Cumberland Valley)
|
|
||
Wilson Tournament (1:40 pm vs Lower Merion, ensuing games at 3:40, 4:20, 5, 5:40, and 6:20 based on results)
|
|
||
CR North Tournament (9 am vs CBS, 10 am vs CRS, 11:15 am vs CBE)
|
|
||
Manhattan Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
||
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
||
Screaming Eagle Tournament Day 2 (2:40 vs Muhlenberg, 4:20 vs McDowell)
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 48-0 |
Navy Day Regatta
|
|
||
Round 4 @ Cumberland Valley
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Merion High School
|
|
||
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
|
|
||
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
|
|
Win | 11-3 |
PIAA State Championship
|
|
2nd Place | 286-284 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
PCL Quarterfinal (Roman Catholic)
|
|
Win | 1-1 (4-3 PK's) |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 21-27 |
PCL Champs
|
|
||
Head of the Charles @ Boston, MA
|
|
||
Round 5 - @ PSU Berks
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 2-1 (OT) |
District XII Final
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 43-13 |
Head of the Schuylkill
|
|
||
Southeastern PA JV Title Challenge
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Championship, Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 3-2 |
Round 6
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
District 12 Champiosnship, Northeast High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
State Championship, Souderton Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
6A Classification Playoff Game, Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 49-14 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
State Championship Day 2 (8 am if we lose on Friday night, 10:30 am if we win Friday night)
|
|
||
PIAA Champs
|
|
||
State Championship @ Manheim Township
|
|
||
vs.
PIAA Round One, West Chester Bayard Rustin High School
|
|
Win | 2-1 (OT) |
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
||
Frostbite Regatta @ Mercer Lake, NJ
|
|
||
vs.
PIAA Quarterfinal, Council Rock North High School
|
|
Loss | 2-1 (2OT) |
vs.
PCL 6A Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 7-35 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 2-1 |
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
||
NXN Regional Championship
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
Lichtner/Farrell Memorial meet
|
|
Lichtner 50- Farrell 44 | |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Win | 3-2 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Loss | 3-4 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
||
Pottstown Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Tip-Off Tournament, Downingtown West High School
|
|
Win | 56-48 |
Pottstown Invitational JV Round Robin
|
|
||
vs.
Tip-Off Tournament, North Penn High School
|
|
Win | 47-42 |
vs.
SquashSmarts
|
|
Win | 7-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 53-50 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Hun School
|
|
Win | 6-0 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Tie | 4-4 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-1-1 |
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 1-5 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Win | 72-54 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Win | 74-65 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Loss | 68-56 |
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
|
|
||
Penn Manor Holiday JV Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
Loss | 2-5 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 70-54 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 74-39 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 77-58 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Loss | 1-5 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 67-45 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Loss | 2-5 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 78-15 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 54-51 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
Win | 9-2 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
HLM Squash Team
|
|
Win | 6-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 98-77 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Loss | 48-63 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Win | 51-44 |
Cardinal Classic Diving
|
|
||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Win | 55-30 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
||
Cardinal Classic
|
|
||
TFCA of GP # 1
|
|
||
Travis Manion Memorial Duals
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Dual # 1, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 57-4 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 49-27 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Loss | 1-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | 68-5 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
TFCA of GP #2
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
Win | 112-58 |
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
|
|
Win | 93-23 |
vs.
Bishop Hendricken
|
|
Win | 4-1 |
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
|
|
Win | 50-28 |
vs.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
|
|
Win | 74-37 |
vs.
Fairfield College Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-1 |
vs.
Pennsbury High School
|
|
||
JV Round Robin
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 68-54 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 60-61 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 57-70 |
vs.
Boardwalk Basketball Classic, Millville High School
|
|
Loss | 48-49 |
vs.
St. John's College High School
|
|
Win | 4-2 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 53-20 |
La Salle Academy Providence, RI
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Boardwalk Basketball Classic, Wildwood Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 60-50 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
||
Neil Turner Holiday Wrestling Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
51-47 | |
vs.
St. John's College High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 59-42 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 48-58 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 48-78 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
Loss | 4-6 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 73-0 |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
Loss | 2-4 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 72-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 4-5 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 62-73 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 65-73 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 75-78 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
||
TFCA of GP #4
|
|
||
Parkland Duals
|
|
||
Parkland Duals
|
|
||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 51-47 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 50-36 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 70-74 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 96-49 |
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 3-4 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
||
Mid-Winter Mayhem- @ IUP
|
|
||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
TFCA of GP #5
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Loss | 48-49 |
Wilson Relays
|
|
||
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
Loss | 2-5 |
Mid-Winter Mayhem @ IUP University
|
|
||
Kristen Marche Invitational @ NYC Armory
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Christian Brothers High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 0-4 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Loss | 64-68 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
TFCA of GP #6
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
Hall of Fame Invitational @ NYC Armory
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 72-0 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Hill School
|
|
Win | 6-0 |
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Loss | 57-65 |
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Friends Central High School
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 76-18 |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Win | 4-2 |
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
Tie | 2-2 |
vs.
PCL Quarterfinal and Semifinal (Quarters at 5 pm, Semis at 7 pm), St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 38-26 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 6-1 |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
vs.
@ Germantown Cricket Club, Germantown Friends School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 43-69 |
TFCA of GP#7 (NOVICE)
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
Win | 111-74 |
Tryouts
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 74-64 (OT) |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Final, Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 19-37 |
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 1-3 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Hun School
|
|
Win | 7-1 |
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 1-2 |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 66-36 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
||
vs.
District 12 Championship, Northeast High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
vs.
Pennridge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Win | 10-1 |
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Loss | 50-69 |
TFCA of GP#8
|
|
||
Ocean Breeze Invitational @ Staten Island, NY
|
|
||
La Salle JV Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Upland Country Day School
|
|
Tie | 1-1 |
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
Win | 68-56 |
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
Win | 56-50 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 97-69 |
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
|
|
Win | 60-50 |
vs.
Delbarton School
|
|
Loss | 2-4 |
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
PIAA Team Championship
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
vs.
Lawrenceville School
|
|
||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
Loss | 46-66 |
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
||
Center City Slam
|
|
||
North Penn JV Tournament
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Loss | 80-89 (OT) |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-3 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 6-2 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
D12 Championship
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
PCL Individual Championship
|
|
||
TFCA of GP Meet of Champs
|
|
||
D12 Championship
|
|
||
vs.
PCL Quarterfinal, Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | |
APAC Semifinal
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
vs.
Upland Country Day School
|
|
Tie | 3-3 |
District 12 Individual Championship
|
|
||
PTFCA State Championship
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
APAC Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 7-0 |
PIAA Northeast Regional Individual Championships
|
|
||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
||
Round Robin (St. Augustine's and Calvert Hall)
|
|
||
Round Robin (St. Augustine's and Calvert Hall)
|
|
||
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
|
|
||
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
|
|
Win | 6-1 |
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
|
|
||
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
|
|
||
PIAA Individual State Championships
|
|
||
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
|
|
||
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
|
|
||
Council Rock South V/JV Scrimmage
|
|
||
Council Rock South V/JV Scrimmage
|
|
||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
||
PKO Tournament - 3pm and 4pm
|
|
||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
||
Gonzaga (DC)
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
||
Upper Dublin Scrimmage
|
|
||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
||
PIAA State Championship
|
|
||
Upper Dublin JV Scrimmage
|
|
||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
||
vs.
Council Rock South High School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
||
vs.
Flyers Cup Semis, Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
JV Tennis Tryouts
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #1
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #1
|
|
||
1st Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
||
vs.
Doylestown Rugby Club
|
|
||
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Loss | 3-4 |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
Loss | 1-6 |
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
||
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
|
|
Tie | 3-3 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 11-0 |
vs.
Hill Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Hill Academy
|
|
Win | 9-7 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Loss | 10-7 |
vs.
Flyers Cup AAA Final, Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 6-3 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-2 |
vs.
St. Mary's High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Mary's High School
|
|
Win | 4-2 |
Lake Lenape Invitational
|
|
||
Kennett Classic Tournament
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #2
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #2
|
|
||
Pittston Area High School
|
|
||
vs.
State Championship, Pine-Richland High School
|
|
Loss | 4-5 |
2nd Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
||
|
Win | 36-14 | |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 32-49 |
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 15-5 |
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 11-8 |
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
Win | 10-2 |
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
Win | 9-4 |
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
||
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
Cape Henelopen @ Washington College
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Hill School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
Lake Lenape Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
North Penn Open
|
|
||
3rd Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
||
PCL Meet # 1
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
||
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
North Penn High School
|
|
||
St. Andrews School
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #3
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #3
|
|
||
CBA invitational
|
|
||
4th Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
||
Elizabethtown
|
|
||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
PCL Meet # 2
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Bensalem High School
|
|
||
Explorer Invitational
|
|
||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Bensalem High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
La Salle Academy (RI)
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #4
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #4
|
|
||
Pittston Area High School
|
|
||
5th Flick Horvat Regatta
|
|
||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
||
vs.
Cumberland Valley High School
|
|
||
vs.
Hazleton Area High School
|
|
||
PCL Meet # 3
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
||
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
||
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
||
Penn Relays
|
|
||
District XII Singles Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
Christian Brothers Academy Volleyball Tournament
|
|
||
vs.
William Penn Charter School
|
|
||
Penn Relays
|
|
||
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
||
vs.
Berks County Rugby
|
|
||
West Chester
|
|
||
PCL Seminfinals
|
|
||
PCL Meet # 4
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
vs.
Father Judge High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
|
|
||
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
|
|
||
District XII Doubles Tournament
|
|
||
Henderson Invitational @ West Chester Henderson
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
Philadelphia City Championship
|
|
||
Freshman Developmental Clinic
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #5
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #5
|
|
||
Blue vs Gold #5
|
|
||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
||
vs.
Radnor High School
|
|
||
vs.
Downingtown Rugby Football Club
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
||
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
|
|
||
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
||
vs.
Salesianum School
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
||
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
|
|
||
US Rowing Mid-atlantic District Championship
|
|
||
Pennridge JV Tournament
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
vs.
Central High School
|
|
||
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
|
|
||
State Semis
|
|
||
PCL Semi Finals
|
|
||
PCL First Round
|
|
||
District 12 Championship
|
|
||
District 12 Championship
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
PCL Quarterfinal
|
|
||
Stotesbury Cup Regatta
|
|
||
PCL Quarterfinal
|
|
||
State Final
|
|
||
PCL Semifinals
|
|
||
PCL Semfinal
|
|
||
Scholastic National Championship
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
PIAA State Championship
|
|
||
PCL Championship
|
|
||
District 12 Championship
|
|
||
PIAA Round One
|
|
||
US Rowing National Championship
|
|
Are you interested in being a sideline announcer for the varsity baseball home games this spring? If so, email Mr. Sawyer (sawyerj@lschs.org).
Opportunities are also available for select JV and Freshmen home games as well.
Golf tryouts will be held August 16-19, 2021.
Who We Are
La Salle Wrestling consistently gives La Salle College High School a winning season. If you've ever been to a match, you know it's one of the most exciting and inspiring activities at La Salle. The Takedown Club works very hard behind the scenes to provide the encouragement and financial support to insure the continued success of this program. The camaraderie of the team members, parents, coaches, and faculty is perhaps greater than any other sport.
Every year the Takedown Club raises money to support and reward our kids for their hard work. We are a non-profit organization and spend all money raised on our wrestlers. Travel expenses, tournament fees, trophies, and jackets are only a few of the items we support. We need your help to continue our team's tradition of excellence.
Current Board
President | Kevin Lotsis |
Vice President | Dave Gutekunst |
Secretary | Tim O'Toole |
Treasurer | Colleen McLaren |
2017-18 Committees
Volunteers are needed and always welcome. Listed below are committees that help raise money and perform necessary functions to make wrestling at La Salle a unique experience. Please contact any member of the Takedown Club to volunteer to help our wrestling program by serving on one of the following committees:
Social | |
Banquet | |
Travis Manion Tournament | |
JV Tournament | |
PJW Tournament | |
Snack Stand | |
Senior Night | |
Annual Picnic | |
Clothing Sales | |
Announcing | |
Scoring | |
Pictures | |
Family Liturgy | |
Senior Night | |
Video Taping |
1st Lt. Travis Manion '99 Memorial Wrestling Tournament - Saturday, December 9, 2017
This tournament was named in honor of 1st Lieutenant Travis Manion '99, an outstanding La Salle and US Naval Academy wrestler, who was killed in combat in Iraq on April 29, 2007. For more information about Travis’s life, influence, and legacy, please visit http://www.travismanion.org/about-travis/.
For further information, please contact:
Coach Thaddeus Kavanagh (kavanaght@lschs.org)
Travis Manion 1999 United States Naval Academy
Brandon Black 2002 Shippensburg University
Brendan Whitaker 2002 James Madison University
Max Courtney 2003 Washington and Lee University
Trevor Needham 2003 Scranton University
Andrew Cotlov 2005 New York University
Ed Valentino 2005 Lehigh University
Rob Stott 2006 Duquesne University
John Whitham 2007 Ursinus College
Andrew Furlong 2007 Kutztown University
Jack Carmody 2010 Kings College
Joey Mazzi 2011 Iowa Central College
Bryan Pflanz 2012 Elizabethtown College
Matt Cimato 2012 Drexel University
Casey Kent 2012 University of Pennsylvania
Antonio Pelusi 2014 Franklin & Marshall
Vincenzo Pelusi 2017 Drexel University