Pennsylvania’s leading Catholic Day School for Boys, Grades 9-12

Wrestling overview

Welcome to the official home of La Salle Explorer Wrestling!

La Salle Wrestling has a winning tradition with multiple state and national placers. The coaching staff looks to continue this tradition, while preparing our young men at La Salle for a rigorous college schedule. Wrestling is a great sport teaching many values of discipline, commitment, and determination. We are looking for student-athletes to continue the great tradition of La Salle Wrestling.

La Salle wrestling has produced over 90 PCL champions in the last 30 yeas, and 45 individual PCL Champions since 2009. La Salle has won 6 of the last 7 PCL and District 12 Titles.

Recent results & updates

Varsity

Opponent Date Details Result Score
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Details
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Details
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Details
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Details
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Details
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Details
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Details
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
View Recap Win 232-273
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
View Recap Win 230-239
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
Details
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
View Recap
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
View Recap Win 223-244
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
View Recap
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
View Recap
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
Details
PIAA State Scrimmages
Details
PIAA State Scrimmages
Details
PIAA State Scrimmages
Details
PIAA State Scrimmages
Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details
vs.
Haverford School
Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
View Recap Win 241-273
vs.
Haverford School
Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
View Recap Win 231-301
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Details Win
vs.
WIlson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Details Loss
vs.
North Penn High School
Details
vs.
North Penn High School
Details
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Details Loss 7-13
Wilson Jump Start Tournament - Exeter
Details Win 15-5
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Details Loss 3-15
vs.
Pennridge High School
Details Win 12-3
vs.
Pennridge High School
Details Loss 12-16
PCL Meet
Details
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
View Recap Win 232-292
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Details Win 1-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Details Win 6-0
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Details Win 7-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Details Win 10-8
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Details
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Details Win 2-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
View Recap Win 247-267
PCL Meet
Details
Episcopal Academy (Junior Varsity)
View Recap Win
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Details Win 6-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details
vs.
Germantown Academy
Details Loss 9-15
vs.
Germantown Academy
Details Win 9-0
vs.
Germantown Academy
Details Tie 12-12
vs.
Haverford School
Details
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Details Win 3-2
Exeter High School
Details Loss 8-12
Screamin Eagle Tournament - Cumberland Valley Varsity
Details Loss 8-16
vs.
John W. Hallahan Catholic High School
Details Win
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Details Win 5-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Details
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Details Win
Screamin Eagle Tournament: Cathedral Prep - Varsity
Details Loss 10-14
Screamin Eagle Tournament: Mechanicsburg JV
Details
Screamin Eagle Tournament - McDowell JV
Details
Screamin Eagle Tournament: North Allegheny Varsity
Details Loss 6-18
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Tie 2-2
vs.
Sophomore Game, Neshaminy High School
Details
vs.
Homecoming, Haverford School
Details
Bullis School
View Recap Win 5-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Details Win 1-0
vs.
Haverford School
Details
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
View Recap Win 217-251
vs.
Council Rock North High School
View Recap
vs.
Council Rock North High School
View Recap
vs.
North Penn High School
Details Loss 8-9
vs.
North Penn High School
Details Loss 8-16
PCL Meet
Details
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Details Loss 237-229
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
View Recap Win 5-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
View Recap Win 244-299
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Details Win 7-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Details Win 7-0
vs.
Pennsbury High School
Details
vs.
Knights & Maidens Tournament, Pennridge High School
Details Win 10-8
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Details Win 5-0
vs.
Knights & Maidens Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
Details Loss 5-10
vs.
Delbarton Tournament, Christian Brothers Academy
View Recap
Coventry (U15)
Details Loss 1-2
vs.
Delbarton Tournament, Delbarton School
View Recap
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details Win 10-9
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details Win 9-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Details
PCL Meet
Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
View Recap Win 236-297
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Win 3-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details
vs.
Germantown Academy
Details
vs.
Little Flower High School
Details Win
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
Details Win
vs.
Germantown Academy
Details Win 1-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Details Win 1-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Details
Beast of the East Tournament: Cumberland Valley
Details Loss
Beast of the East Tournament: Mechanicsburg
Details Win
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Football Halftime Exhibition, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Loss 2-3
Beast of the East Tournament: PennRidge @ York High School
Details Win
Beast of the East Tournament: Souderton @ York High School
Details Win
Beast of the East Tournament: Hazelton @ York High School
Details Win
vs.
Upper Moreland High School
Details Win 6-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
View Recap
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
View Recap
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
Details Tie 0-0
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
View Recap Win 457-459
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details
PCL Meet
Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details Win 5-1
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
View Recap
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
View Recap
vs.
Father Judge High School
Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details
vs.
North Penn High School
Details
vs.
North Penn High School
Details
State Novice Tournament: Perk Valley
Details
La Salle Freshman Tournament
Details Win 5-2
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Details
District 12 (City) Championship
View Recap Win 302-321
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Details
PCL Meet
Details
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Details
Sub-Regional vs. Emmaus High School
View Recap Win 319-340
vs.
Father Judge High School
Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
Details
Navy Day Regatta
Details
vs.
Pennsbury High School
Details
vs.
Upper Moreland High School
Details Win 6-0
Mustang Tournament: Wissahickon
Details
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Details
Mustang Tournament: Upper Perk
Details
Blackthorn Rugby Club @ College Settlement Camp
Details Tie 2-2
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Details
vs.
Pennington School
Details
vs.
Pennington School
Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
View Recap
vs.
PCL Play-In Game, Lansdale Catholic High School
View Recap
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details
PCL Championships
Details
PIAA State Conference Championship
Details
HEAD OF THE CHARLES
Details
vs.
U19 & U15, Cumberland Valley High School
Details Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
View Recap
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Details Loss 0-3
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Details
vs.
Upper Merion High School
Details
PIAA State Championship
Details
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Archbishop Wood High School
Details
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
Details
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
Details
District 12 Championships
Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
Details
vs.
Senior Night, Roman Catholic High School
Details
vs.
CR North Freshman Tournament, Council Rock North High School
View Recap
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details
CR North Freshman Tournament Game 2
View Recap
HEAD OF THE SCHUYLKILL
Details
Rugby PA State Championship
Details V - 5th / Frosh 3rd
vs.
Father Judge High School
Details
Council Rock North Tournament
Details Win 4-0
Council Rock North Tournament
Details Win 1-0
vs.
Pennridge High School
Details
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Father Judge High School
Details
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Details Win 5-1
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, North Allegheny Senior High School
Details Loss 9-15
PIAA Championship
Details
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, Exeter Township Senior High School
Details Win 12 - 5
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
View Recap Loss 6-9
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Win 5-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Loss 1-2
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Details Win 4-1
vs.
PCL Semifinals, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Delbarton School
Details Loss 3-5
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Details
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Details
vs.
Haverford School, Central Bucks West High School
Details Win
vs.
Portledge School
Details Loss 4-7
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Details Loss 1-2
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Win 6-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
View Recap Win 4-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Details
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Details Loss 2-3
vs.
Hun School
Details Win 5-3
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
View Recap Win 4-0
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Details Win 46-38
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Details Win
vs.
Upland Country Day School
Details Loss 2-4
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
View Recap Win 51-30
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
View Recap Win 58-52
1st Lt. Travis Manion '99 Memorial Wrestling Tournament
View Recap Other 4th Place
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details Win 70-64
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
View Recap Win 60-37
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details Win 6-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Win 7-2
vs.
Haverford School
Details
vs.
Haverford School
Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details Win
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Details Win 4-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Details Win 80-36
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
Details Win 4-2
Executive Education Charter School
View Recap Win 67-44
Executive Education Charter School
Details Win 67-26
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
View Recap Loss 0-4
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
Details Win 50-47
vs.
Hill School
Details Loss 4-5
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Win 4-1
vs.
Constitution High School
View Recap Win 57-45
vs.
Constitution High School
View Recap Win 59-51
TFCA of GP Meet
Details
Neshaminy JV Tournament
Details
2018 Spartan Duals
View Recap Other 5th Place
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
View Recap Win 6-3
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
View Recap Win 4-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Details
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Details Win 74-26
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Details Tie 6-6
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
View Recap Win 62-37
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Details Win 70-64
vs.
Radnor High School
Details Loss 0-9
vs.
Delbarton School
Details Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Details
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
View Recap Win 66-18
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
View Recap Loss 1-3
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Details Loss 0-6
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details Win
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Details Win 50-47
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
View Recap Win 49-41 OT
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Details Win 3-2
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
View Recap Win 64-51
Radnor Holiday Tournament
View Recap Other
Cardinal Classic
Details
TFCA of GP Meet
Details
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
View Recap Win 66-40
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
View Recap Win 52-49
Mount St. Charles Tournament
Details Loss 2-3
Delco Duals
View Recap Other 5th Place
vs.
Central High School
View Recap Win 62-13
vs.
Central High School
View Recap Win 50-13
Mount St. Charles Tournament
Details Win 6-4
vs.
Pete and Jameer Nelson Classic, Calvert Hall College High School
View Recap Win 66-45
Mount St. Charles Tournament
Details Win 5-2
TFCA of GP Meet
Details
vs.
Cheltenham High School
View Recap Win 68-56
Holiday Invitational
Details
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
View Recap Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details Win 5-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
View Recap Loss 34-43
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Details
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
View Recap Win 53-41
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
View Recap Win 58-35
TFCA of GP Meet
Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
View Recap Loss 33-39
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
View Recap Win 81-33
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
View Recap Win 73-28
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Details
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Details Win 8-2
vs.
Radnor High School
Details Loss 0-9
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
View Recap Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
Details Win
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Details
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Details Win 9-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
View Recap Win 48-33
vs.
Father Judge High School
View Recap Win 3-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Details
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Details Win
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Details Win 8-2
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Details Win 52-48
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Details Loss 0-1
PCL Meet
Details
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
View Recap Win 56-32
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
View Recap Win 63-42
Phantom Duals
Details Other 1st Place
Wilson Relays
Details
TFCA of GP Meet
Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
View Recap Win 55-24
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
View Recap Win 4-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Details
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Details
vs.
Princeton Day School
Details Loss 2-4
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
View Recap Win 4-0
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
Details
vs.
The Shipley School
Details Loss 1-9
vs.
Father Judge High School
View Recap Win 52-39
vs.
Father Judge High School
View Recap Win 58-46
TFCA of GP Meet
Details
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
View Recap Loss 57-59 (OT)
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Details
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
View Recap Win 67-57
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Details Win 8-1
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
View Recap Loss 46-50
vs.
Hill School
Details Loss 4-7
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
View Recap Loss 22-58
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
View Recap Win 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Win 6-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
View Recap Win 51-50
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
View Recap Win 64-59
vs.
Upland Country Day School
Details Tie 2-2
TFCA of GP
Details
Ocean Breeze Invitational
Details
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Details
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
View Recap Loss 42-50
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Details Loss 55-57
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
View Recap Win 3-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Lawrenceville School
Details
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
View Recap Win 3-1
vs.
Delbarton School
Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Win 8-1
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
View Recap Win 46-44
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details Loss 67-73
TFCA of GP Meet
Details
vs.
Berks Catholic High School
View Recap Win 59-51
vs.
Berks Catholic High School
View Recap Win 43-36
vs.
Martin Luther King High School
Details
vs.
Martin Luther King High School
View Recap Win 48-26
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
View Recap Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Details
vs.
MASA Playoffs, The Shipley School
Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Details
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
View Recap Win 56-21
Novice Meet
Details
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
View Recap Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details
MASA Playoffs
Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
View Recap Win 61-55 (OT)
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
View Recap Win 73-64
North Penn JV Tournament
Details
Cardinal Invitational
View Recap Other 7th Place
PCL Championship
Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
View Recap Loss 50-59
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
View Recap Win 54-46
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Details
vs.
MASA Finals, Lawrenceville School
Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
View Recap Tie 2-2
vs.
Father Judge High School
Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details
Make up date
Details
PCL Championship Day 1
Details
District 12 Championship Day 1
Details
Archbishop Carroll High School - Philadelphia Catholic League - Quarterfinal Playoff Game
View Recap Win 49-47
PCL Championship Day 2
Details
PCL Individual Tournament
View Recap Other 5th Place
TFCA of GP MoC
Details
District 12 Championship Day 2
Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details
PCL Quarter finals
View Recap Loss 2696-2887
PCL Semi Finals
Details
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details
Bishop McDevitt High School - Philadelphia Catholic League - Semifinal Game
View Recap Win 49-41
PCL Championship
Details
District 12 Individual Tournament
View Recap Other 14th Place
Brother's Cup Tournament
Details
PTFCA State Championship
Details
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Details
APAC Semifinals Vs St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Win 3-1
Roman Catholic High School - Philadelphia Catholic League - Championship Game
View Recap Loss 50-64
APAC Finals Vs Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Details Win 6-3
Simon Gratz High School - District 12 Play-In Game
View Recap Win 56-41
Northeast Regional Individual Tournament
Details
Frostbite Tournament
Details
PIAA AAA Individual Championships
Details
Reading High School - PIAA State Tournament - 1st Round Game
View Recap Win 47-42
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Delbarton School
Details
vs.
Radnor High School
View Recap
vs.
Radnor High School
View Recap
vs.
Salesianum School
Details
William Allen High School - PIAA State Tournament - 2nd Round Game
View Recap Win 70-53
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Details
Details
PIAA State Championship Day 1
Details
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Details
vs.
Episcopal Academy
View Recap
PIAA State Championship Day 2
Details
Garnet Valley Play Day - 8:45am Springfield Delco, 10:25am Salesianum, 11:15am Garnet Valley
View Recap
Roman Catholic High School - PIAA State Quarterfinal Game
View Recap Win 55-47
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Flyers Cup Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Details Loss 0-7
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Details Win 5-2
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
View Recap Win 5-0
Pennridge High School - PIAA State Semifinal Game
View Recap Loss 47-52
Lower Moreland High School
Details Win 7-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Details Win 5-0
vs.
Haverford School
Details Loss 12-4
vs.
Quakertown High School
Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Quakertown High School
Details Loss 2-3
Myrtle Beach Trip (Ripken Experience)
Details
vs.
Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Details
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
Details Win 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details Win 16-0
vs.
Bishop Shanahan High School
Details
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
Details Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details Win 6-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
View Recap Loss 1-15
vs.
Seton Hall Preparatory School
View Recap Loss 10-21
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
View Recap Win 16-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
View Recap Win 12-0
St. Andrew's Invitational
Details
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Details Loss 1-0 (10)
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details Loss 5-3
vs.
Doylestown Rugby Club
Details
PCL Meet
Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Details Win 4-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Details Loss 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Details Win 10-5
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Details Win 14-4
vs.
Haverford School
Details Win 6-5
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
Details Win 2-0
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Details Win 3-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details Win 5-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Details Win 5-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Details Win 15-2
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details Win 6-5
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details Win 9-6
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details Win 14-4
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Details Win 5-1
Knights Invitational
Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Details Win 13-3
vs.
Hill Academy
View Recap Loss 5-9
vs.
Hill Academy
View Recap Loss 7-9
vs.
Harry S. Truman High School
Details Loss 6-2
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details Loss 10-0
vs.
Salesianum School
Details
vs.
Salesianum School
Details
PCL Meet
Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details Win 5-0
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
View Recap Tie 3-3
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Details Win 4-3
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Details Win 15-0 (4)
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Details Loss 2-1
vs.
Council Rock North High School
View Recap Loss 0-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Win 5-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Details Win 15-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Details Win 7-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Details Win 5-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Details Win 11-0
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Details Win 8-5
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Details Win 11-8
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Details Loss 2-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details
vs.
Neshaminy High School
View Recap Win 3-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
View Recap Win 3-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Details Win 16-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details Win 5-3
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Details Win 4-3
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Details Win 11-3
vs.
William Penn Charter School
View Recap Win 6-0
vs.
The Shipley School
Details Win 10-2
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Win 2-1
Explorers Invitational
Details
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Details Win 15-1
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Details Win 2-1
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Details Win 10-1
vs.
Council Rock South High School
View Recap Win 3-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Details
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
Details
PCL Meet
Details
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Details Win 5-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details Win 3-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Win 12-2 (5)
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Details Loss 6-7
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details Win 2-0
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
View Recap
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Win 12-2
vs.
Bergen Catholic High School
Details Win 6-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Details Win 17-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details Loss 11-4
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Details Win 9-0
vs.
Conestoga High School
Details Loss 7-10
vs.
Conestoga High School
Details Loss 4-6
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
View Recap Win 3-0
vs.
William Tennent High School
View Recap Win 3-1
St. Augustine Invitational
Details
CB West Relays
Details
vs.
Haverford School
Details Loss 8-11
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details
vs.
Haverford School
Details
PCL Meet
Details
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Details Win 2-1
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
View Recap Win 3-0
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Details Win 11-1 (6)
vs.
St. Peter's Preparatory School
Details Win 7-3
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Details Win 9-3
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Details Win 16-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Win 13-3
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Details Win 2-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Details Win 11-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
View Recap Win 3-0
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
View Recap Win 5-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Details Win 7-2
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Details Loss 2-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Win 10-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Details Win 9-5
vs.
Salesianum School
Details Win 2-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Win 5-4
vs.
Salesianum School
View Recap Win 3-0
Penn Relays
Details
PCL Championship
Details
vs.
North Penn High School
Details Win 2-1
Penn Relays
Details
vs.
North Penn High School
Details Loss 1-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Loss 16-1 (3)
vs.
Conestoga Valley High School
Details
vs.
Conestoga High School
Details
PCL Meet
Details
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Archbishop Carroll High School
Details Win 5-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
View Recap Win 3-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Details Win 8-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Details Win 15-0
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Details Loss 11-2
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Win 2-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Details Win 11-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
View Recap Win 4-1
vs.
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Win 4-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details Win 19-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Details Win 1-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Details Win 5-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Details Win 9-2
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details Win 2-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details Win 8-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details Win 3-0
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Details Loss 2-5
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
View Recap Win 6-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Details Win 18-2
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
Details Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Details Win 13-3
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
View Recap Win 3-2
District XII Singles Tournament
Details
Hoka Henderson Invitational
Details
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
Details Loss 0-3
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Details Win 9-3
vs.
North Penn High School
Details Loss 7-4
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
Details Win 2-0
vs.
Championship, Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Details
Freshman Developmental Clinic
Details
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Details Loss 5-0
vs.
Championships, Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Germantown Academy
Details Loss 3-4
vs.
Germantown Academy
View Recap Loss 2-4
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Details Win 18-11
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Details Win 13-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details Win 2-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
View Recap Win 3-0
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
Details Win 3-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
Details Win 2-0
vs.
Haverford School
Details Loss 1-6
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details Win 5-2
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details Loss 6-11
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Details Loss 3-6
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details Win 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details
vs.
Haverford School
View Recap 2-4 Loss
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Details Win 2-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
View Recap Win 3-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Details
vs.
District XII - Philadelphia City Championship, Central High School
Details Win 5-0
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Details Win 15-0 (5)
PCL Championship
Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details Win 13-1 (5)
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Details Win 5-4
Quarter-Finals
Details
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Details Win 8-7 OT
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Details Loss 3-8
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Details
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Details
vs.
PIAA State Playoffs 1st Round, Great Valley High School
Details Loss 0-5
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
View Recap Win 3-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Details
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Details Win 2-0
PIAA District XII Championship
Details
District XII Doubles Tournament
Details
vs.
PCL Playoff - Semifinal, Archbishop Carroll High School
View Recap
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Details Win 9-1
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Details Loss 6-4
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Details Loss 1-0
PIAA District XII Championship
Details
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Win 2-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details Win 5-1
vs.
Springfield Township High School (Montgomery County)
Details Win 12-2 (6)
Stotesbury Regatta
Details
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details Win 10-3
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Details Win 9-4
vs.
PCL Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Details
Stotesbury Regatta
Details
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Archbishop Wood High School
View Recap Win 3-0
PCL Quarterfinal vs Winner of Archbishop Ryan & Neumann-Goretti
Details Win 3-0
Finals
Details
vs.
Father Judge High School
Details Win 4-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Details Win 1-0
vs.
PCL Championship, Lansdale Catholic High School
View Recap Win 3-0
vs.
PIAA District 12 Semifinal, Central High School
View Recap
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Father Judge High School
Details Win 3-2 (13)
vs.
PIAA District 12 Final, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
View Recap
vs.
District XII Championship, Central High School
View Recap Win 3-0
PIAA State Championships
Details
PIAA State Championships
Details
vs.
PCL Final (Widener University), Cardinal O'Hara High School
Details Win 4-1
vs.
PIAA AAA State Playoff Round 1, Avon Grove High Sshool
View Recap
vs.
District XII Final, Olney Charter High School
Details Win 10-0 (6)
vs.
PIAA AAA Quarterfinal Playoff, Springfield Township High School (Delaware County)
Details
vs.
PIAA First Round Playoff State Game, Souderton Senior High School
Details Loss 7-1
vs.
PIAA AAA Semifinal Playoff, Garnet Valley High School
View Recap

Junior Varsity

Opponent Date Result Score
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Tryouts - 9 Holes
Tryouts - 9 Holes
vs.
Neshaminy High School
vs.
Neshaminy High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 232-273
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 230-239
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
vs.
Allentown Central Catholic High School
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 223-244
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Imhotep Charter School
PIAA State Scrimmages
PIAA State Scrimmages
PIAA State Scrimmages
PIAA State Scrimmages
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 241-273
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 231-301
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Win
vs.
WIlson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Loss
vs.
North Penn High School
vs.
North Penn High School
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Governor Mifflin Senior High School
Loss 7-13
Wilson Jump Start Tournament - Exeter
Win 15-5
vs.
Wilson Jump Start Tournament, Wilson High School (Reading)
Loss 3-15
vs.
Pennridge High School
Win 12-3
vs.
Pennridge High School
Loss 12-16
PCL Meet
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 232-292
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 1-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 6-0
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Win 7-3
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Win 10-8
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 2-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 247-267
PCL Meet
Episcopal Academy (Junior Varsity)
Win
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Win 6-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Germantown Academy
Loss 9-15
vs.
Germantown Academy
Win 9-0
vs.
Germantown Academy
Tie 12-12
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 3-2
Exeter High School
Loss 8-12
Screamin Eagle Tournament - Cumberland Valley Varsity
Loss 8-16
vs.
John W. Hallahan Catholic High School
Win
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 5-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Win
Screamin Eagle Tournament: Cathedral Prep - Varsity
Loss 10-14
Screamin Eagle Tournament: Mechanicsburg JV
Screamin Eagle Tournament - McDowell JV
Screamin Eagle Tournament: North Allegheny Varsity
Loss 6-18
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Tie 2-2
vs.
Sophomore Game, Neshaminy High School
vs.
Homecoming, Haverford School
Bullis School
Win 5-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 1-0
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 217-251
vs.
Council Rock North High School
vs.
Council Rock North High School
vs.
North Penn High School
Loss 8-9
vs.
North Penn High School
Loss 8-16
PCL Meet
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Loss 237-229
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 5-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 244-299
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 7-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 7-0
vs.
Pennsbury High School
vs.
Knights & Maidens Tournament, Pennridge High School
Win 10-8
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Win 5-0
vs.
Knights & Maidens Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
Loss 5-10
vs.
Delbarton Tournament, Christian Brothers Academy
Coventry (U15)
Loss 1-2
vs.
Delbarton Tournament, Delbarton School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win 10-9
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win 9-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Governor Mifflin Senior High School
PCL Meet
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 236-297
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 3-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Germantown Academy
vs.
Little Flower High School
Win
vs.
St. Hubert's Catholic High School
Win
vs.
Germantown Academy
Win 1-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 1-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Beast of the East Tournament: Cumberland Valley
Loss
Beast of the East Tournament: Mechanicsburg
Win
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Football Halftime Exhibition, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Loss 2-3
Beast of the East Tournament: PennRidge @ York High School
Win
Beast of the East Tournament: Souderton @ York High School
Win
Beast of the East Tournament: Hazelton @ York High School
Win
vs.
Upper Moreland High School
Win 6-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Father Judge High School
Tie 0-0
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship
Win 457-459
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
PCL Meet
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 5-1
vs.
Perkiomen Valley High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
North Penn High School
vs.
North Penn High School
State Novice Tournament: Perk Valley
La Salle Freshman Tournament
Win 5-2
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
District 12 (City) Championship
Win 302-321
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
PCL Meet
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Sub-Regional vs. Emmaus High School
Win 319-340
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
Navy Day Regatta
vs.
Pennsbury High School
vs.
Upper Moreland High School
Win 6-0
Mustang Tournament: Wissahickon
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Mustang Tournament: Upper Perk
Blackthorn Rugby Club @ College Settlement Camp
Tie 2-2
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Pennington School
vs.
Pennington School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
PCL Play-In Game, Lansdale Catholic High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
PCL Championships
PIAA State Conference Championship
HEAD OF THE CHARLES
vs.
U19 & U15, Cumberland Valley High School
Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
Loss 0-3
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
vs.
Upper Merion High School
PIAA State Championship
vs.
PCL Semifinal, Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
vs.
Wilson High School (Reading)
District 12 Championships
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Senior Night, Roman Catholic High School
vs.
CR North Freshman Tournament, Council Rock North High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
CR North Freshman Tournament Game 2
HEAD OF THE SCHUYLKILL
Rugby PA State Championship
V - 5th / Frosh 3rd
vs.
Father Judge High School
Council Rock North Tournament
Win 4-0
Council Rock North Tournament
Win 1-0
vs.
Pennridge High School
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Father Judge High School
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 5-1
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, North Allegheny Senior High School
Loss 9-15
PIAA Championship
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, Exeter Township Senior High School
Win 12 - 5
vs.
PIAA State Championship Tournament, Cumberland Valley High School
Loss 6-9
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 5-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Loss 1-2
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 4-1
vs.
PCL Semifinals, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Delbarton School
Loss 3-5
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Haverford School, Central Bucks West High School
Win
vs.
Portledge School
Loss 4-7
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Loss 1-2
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 6-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 4-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Loss 2-3
vs.
Hun School
Win 5-3
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 4-0
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Win 46-38
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win
vs.
Upland Country Day School
Loss 2-4
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Win 51-30
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Win 58-52
1st Lt. Travis Manion '99 Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Other 4th Place
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win 70-64
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 60-37
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win 6-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 7-2
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
Haverford School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 4-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 80-36
vs.
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
Win 4-2
Executive Education Charter School
Win 67-44
Executive Education Charter School
Win 67-26
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Loss 0-4
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 50-47
vs.
Hill School
Loss 4-5
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 4-1
vs.
Constitution High School
Win 57-45
vs.
Constitution High School
Win 59-51
TFCA of GP Meet
Neshaminy JV Tournament
2018 Spartan Duals
Other 5th Place
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 6-3
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 4-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 74-26
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Tie 6-6
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 62-37
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 70-64
vs.
Radnor High School
Loss 0-9
vs.
Delbarton School
Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 66-18
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Loss 1-3
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
Loss 0-6
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 50-47
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 49-41 OT
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 3-2
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 64-51
Radnor Holiday Tournament
Other
Cardinal Classic
TFCA of GP Meet
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
Win 66-40
vs.
West Catholic Preparatory High School
Win 52-49
Mount St. Charles Tournament
Loss 2-3
Delco Duals
Other 5th Place
vs.
Central High School
Win 62-13
vs.
Central High School
Win 50-13
Mount St. Charles Tournament
Win 6-4
vs.
Pete and Jameer Nelson Classic, Calvert Hall College High School
Win 66-45
Mount St. Charles Tournament
Win 5-2
TFCA of GP Meet
vs.
Cheltenham High School
Win 68-56
Holiday Invitational
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Win 5-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Loss 34-43
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Win 53-41
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Win 58-35
TFCA of GP Meet
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Loss 33-39
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 81-33
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 73-28
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Win 8-2
vs.
Radnor High School
Loss 0-9
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Win 9-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 48-33
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 3-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Win 8-2
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 52-48
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Loss 0-1
PCL Meet
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 56-32
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 63-42
Phantom Duals
Other 1st Place
Wilson Relays
TFCA of GP Meet
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 55-24
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 4-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
vs.
Princeton Day School
Loss 2-4
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 4-0
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
The Shipley School
Loss 1-9
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 52-39
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 58-46
TFCA of GP Meet
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Loss 57-59 (OT)
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Win 67-57
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Win 8-1
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Loss 46-50
vs.
Hill School
Loss 4-7
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Loss 22-58
vs.
Wissahickon Senior High School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 6-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 51-50
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 64-59
vs.
Upland Country Day School
Tie 2-2
TFCA of GP
Ocean Breeze Invitational
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Loss 42-50
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Loss 55-57
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 3-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Lawrenceville School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 3-1
vs.
Delbarton School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 8-1
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 46-44
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Loss 67-73
TFCA of GP Meet
vs.
Berks Catholic High School
Win 59-51
vs.
Berks Catholic High School
Win 43-36
vs.
Martin Luther King High School
vs.
Martin Luther King High School
Win 48-26
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Loss 1-3
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
vs.
MASA Playoffs, The Shipley School
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Win 56-21
Novice Meet
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 4-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
MASA Playoffs
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 61-55 (OT)
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 73-64
North Penn JV Tournament
Cardinal Invitational
Other 7th Place
PCL Championship
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Loss 50-59
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 54-46
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
vs.
MASA Finals, Lawrenceville School
vs.
Father Judge High School
Tie 2-2
vs.
Father Judge High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Make up date
PCL Championship Day 1
District 12 Championship Day 1
Archbishop Carroll High School - Philadelphia Catholic League - Quarterfinal Playoff Game
Win 49-47
PCL Championship Day 2
PCL Individual Tournament
Other 5th Place
TFCA of GP MoC
District 12 Championship Day 2
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
PCL Quarter finals
Loss 2696-2887
PCL Semi Finals
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Bishop McDevitt High School - Philadelphia Catholic League - Semifinal Game
Win 49-41
PCL Championship
District 12 Individual Tournament
Other 14th Place
Brother's Cup Tournament
PTFCA State Championship
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
APAC Semifinals Vs St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 3-1
Roman Catholic High School - Philadelphia Catholic League - Championship Game
Loss 50-64
APAC Finals Vs Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 6-3
Simon Gratz High School - District 12 Play-In Game
Win 56-41
Northeast Regional Individual Tournament
Frostbite Tournament
PIAA AAA Individual Championships
Reading High School - PIAA State Tournament - 1st Round Game
Win 47-42
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Delbarton School
vs.
Radnor High School
vs.
Radnor High School
vs.
Salesianum School
William Allen High School - PIAA State Tournament - 2nd Round Game
Win 70-53
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
PIAA State Championship Day 1
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
vs.
Episcopal Academy
PIAA State Championship Day 2
Garnet Valley Play Day - 8:45am Springfield Delco, 10:25am Salesianum, 11:15am Garnet Valley
Roman Catholic High School - PIAA State Quarterfinal Game
Win 55-47
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Flyers Cup Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Loss 0-7
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 5-2
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 5-0
Pennridge High School - PIAA State Semifinal Game
Loss 47-52
Lower Moreland High School
Win 7-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 5-0
vs.
Haverford School
Loss 12-4
vs.
Quakertown High School
Loss 0-2
vs.
Quakertown High School
Loss 2-3
Myrtle Beach Trip (Ripken Experience)
vs.
Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
Win 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 16-0
vs.
Bishop Shanahan High School
vs.
Academy at Palumbo High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 6-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Loss 1-15
vs.
Seton Hall Preparatory School
Loss 10-21
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 16-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 12-0
St. Andrew's Invitational
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Loss 1-0 (10)
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Loss 5-3
vs.
Doylestown Rugby Club
PCL Meet
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 4-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Loss 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 10-5
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 14-4
vs.
Haverford School
Win 6-5
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Central Bucks South High School
Win 3-2
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 5-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 5-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 15-2
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 6-5
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 9-6
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 14-4
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 5-1
Knights Invitational
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 13-3
vs.
Hill Academy
Loss 5-9
vs.
Hill Academy
Loss 7-9
vs.
Harry S. Truman High School
Loss 6-2
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Loss 10-0
vs.
Salesianum School
vs.
Salesianum School
PCL Meet
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 5-0
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Tie 3-3
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 4-3
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 15-0 (4)
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Loss 2-1
vs.
Council Rock North High School
Loss 0-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 5-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 15-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 7-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 5-0
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 11-0
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Win 8-5
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 11-8
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Loss 2-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Neshaminy High School
Win 3-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 3-0
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 16-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 5-3
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Win 4-3
vs.
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Win 11-3
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Win 6-0
vs.
The Shipley School
Win 10-2
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 2-1
Explorers Invitational
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 15-1
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Win 2-1
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 10-1
vs.
Council Rock South High School
Win 3-1
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
vs.
Gregory the Great Academy
PCL Meet
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 5-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 3-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 12-2 (5)
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Loss 6-7
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 2-0
vs.
De Matha Catholic High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 12-2
vs.
Bergen Catholic High School
Win 6-0
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 17-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Loss 11-4
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
Win 9-0
vs.
Conestoga High School
Loss 7-10
vs.
Conestoga High School
Loss 4-6
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 3-0
vs.
William Tennent High School
Win 3-1
St. Augustine Invitational
CB West Relays
vs.
Haverford School
Loss 8-11
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
Haverford School
PCL Meet
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 2-1
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 3-0
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Win 11-1 (6)
vs.
St. Peter's Preparatory School
Win 7-3
vs.
Neumann-Goretti High School
Win 9-3
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 16-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 13-3
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 11-0
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
Win 3-0
vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Win 5-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 7-2
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Loss 2-1
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 10-1
vs.
Bonner-Prendergast Catholic High School
Win 9-5
vs.
Salesianum School
Win 2-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 5-4
vs.
Salesianum School
Win 3-0
Penn Relays
PCL Championship
vs.
North Penn High School
Win 2-1
Penn Relays
vs.
North Penn High School
Loss 1-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Loss 16-1 (3)
vs.
Conestoga Valley High School
vs.
Conestoga High School
PCL Meet
vs.
PCL Semifinals, Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 5-0
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 3-0
vs.
Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Win 8-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 15-0
vs.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School
Loss 11-2
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 2-0
vs.
Lansdale Catholic High School
Win 11-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 4-1
vs.
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship, St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Win 4-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 19-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 1-0
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 5-1
vs.
Father Judge High School
Win 9-2
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 8-1
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
Win 3-0
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Loss 2-5
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill
Win 6-1
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 18-2
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 13-3
vs.
Dock Mennonite Academy
Win 3-2
District XII Singles Tournament
Hoka Henderson Invitational
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
Loss 0-3
vs.
Souderton Senior High School
Win 9-3
vs.
North Penn High School
Loss 7-4
vs.
Central Bucks East High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Championship, Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Freshman Developmental Clinic
vs.
St. Augustine Preparatory School
Loss 5-0
vs.
Championships, Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
vs.
Roman Catholic High School
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
vs.
Germantown Academy
Loss 3-4
vs.
Germantown Academy
Loss 2-4
vs.
Devon Preparatory School
Win 18-11
vs.
Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Win 13-3
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 2-1
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 3-0
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
Win 3-0
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
vs.
Haverford Senior HS
Win 2-0
vs.
Haverford School
Loss 1-6
vs.
Archbishop Wood High School
Win 5-2
vs.
Malvern Preparatory School
Loss 6-11
vs.
Malvern Prepa