Varsity

vs.
Upper Dublin High School
Upper Dublin High School
Scrimmage
TBD
vs.
Great Valley High School
La Salle College High School
Scrimmage
Travis Manion Memorial Tournament
La Salle College High School
8th Place

Team Standings

(1) Plymouth Whitemarsh 185.5, (2) Northeast High 166.0, (3) William Tennent 151.0, (4) Kennard Dale 107.0, (5) Marple Newtown 81.0, (6) Bishop McDevitt 73.0, (6) Radnor 73.0, (8) LaSalle 70.5

Championship Quarterfinals

106 -

Ryan Ponce (Northeast High) maj. dec. Hamza Elfernani (Marple Newtown), 11-0

Carlton Walters (William Tennent) pinned Sean Iadonisi (LaSalle), No Time

113 -

Jake Bainbridge (Plymouth Whitemarsh) maj. dec. Matthew Checcia (Marple Newtown), 11-2

120 -

Joe Lombardo (Northeast High) dec. John Zhang (Plymouth Whitemarsh), 7-4

Aiden Stewart (Kennard Dale) dec. Casey Leonard (LaSalle), 7-2

126 -

Chris Henkel (Radnor) dec. Chris DelValle (Northeast High), 2-0

Marco DiBattista (Plymouth Whitemarsh) dec. Luke Duthie (LaSalle), 3-0

Daemon Davis (Kennard Dale) pinned Kyle Schenk (Bishop McDevitt), 0:36

Anthony Colella (William Tennent) pinned Chris Meiklejohn (Marple Newtown), 0:26

132 -

Randy Knapp (William Tennent) pinned Mike McShea (Radnor), No Time

138 -

Michael Rubino (Northeast High) pinned Mohammed Iyoun (Marple Newtown), 1:54

Dwayne Nelson (Bishop McDevitt) pinned Darius Bailey (Kennard Dale), No Time

Justin Oliver (Plymouth Whitemarsh) maj. dec. Andrew Brown (Radnor), 13-3

145 -

Regan Loughney (Bishop McDevitt) pinned Akhmed Aladinov (William Tennent), No Time

Dolan Cox (Marple Newtown) dec. Noel Palma (Radnor), 5-3

Luke Lotsis (LaSalle) dec. Isaac Avellino (Plymouth Whitemarsh), 6-5

152 -

Giacomo Ward (LaSalle) pinned Tahmaz Gilchrist (Bishop McDevitt), 2:53

160 -

Anthony Peluzzo (Bishop McDevitt) dec. Xavier Rivera (Northeast High), 10-8

Charlie Minnich (LaSalle) pinned Shamil Aladinov (William Tennent), 5:10

Wade Rose (Kennard Dale) pinned Noah Treangen (Radnor), No Time

Zach Fisher (Plymouth Whitemarsh) pinned A.J. Katrakazis (Marple Newtown), No Time

170 -

Kai Mulligan (Radnor) dec. Joe O'Brien (LaSalle), 5-4

182 -

Nathan Williamson (LaSalle) dec. Carlson Ogene (Northeast High), 2-1

Kyle Clements (William Tennent) pinned Joe Goodman (Marple Newtown), 0:57

195 -

Chris Lopez (Northeast High) pinned Michael Gibbs (LaSalle), 0:17

David Garcia (Plymouth Whitemarsh) pinned Michael Leininger (Kennard Dale), 3:59

Yusuf Aladinov (William Tennent) pinned Nathan Nourian (Radnor), 0:33

220 -

Jameel Coles (Northeast High) pinned Bronson Rineholt (Kennard Dale), 2:15

Darren Ries (Plymouth Whitemarsh) pinned Liam Turnbach (LaSalle), No Time

Tom Subak (Radnor) pinned Scott Novak (Marple Newtown), 4:44


Consolation Quarterfinals

126 -

Luke Duthie (LaSalle) won by tech. fall over Chris DelValle (Northeast High), 15-0

138 -

Andrew Brown (Radnor) dec. Mohammed Iyoun (Marple Newtown), 9-5

145 -

Isaac Avellino (Plymouth Whitemarsh) maj. dec. Noel Palma (Radnor), 10-1

160 -

Xavier Rivera (Northeast High) dec. A.J. Katrakazis (Marple Newtown), 8-1

Shamil Aladinov (William Tennent) pinned Noah Treangen (Radnor), 3:39

195 -

Nathan Nourian (Radnor) pinned Michael Gibbs (LaSalle), 0:26

220 -

Scott Novak (Marple Newtown) pinned Liam Turnbach (LaSalle), No Time


Championship Semifinals

106 -

Gavin Moxley (Kennard Dale) pinned Ryan Ponce (Northeast High), 1:30

Dylan Moore (Plymouth Whitemarsh) pinned Carlton Walters (William Tennent), No Time

113 -

Mateo Scalfaro (William Tennent) pinned Ian Santiago (Northeast High), 2:45

Noah Pepper (Radnor) pinned Jake Bainbridge (Plymouth Whitemarsh), 1:57

120 -

Anass Elfernani (Marple Newtown) maj. dec. Joe Lombardo (Northeast High), 9-0

Aiden Stewart (Kennard Dale) pinned Jon Velez-Arce (Bishop McDevitt), 2:44

126 -

Marco DiBattista (Plymouth Whitemarsh) won by tech. fall over Chris Henkel (Radnor), 15-0

Anthony Colella (William Tennent) dec. Daemon Davis (Kennard Dale), 6-0

132 -

Randy Knapp (William Tennent) dec. Adrian Lugo (Northeast High), 11-8

Michael McLaren (LaSalle) pinned Jimmy Nania (Marple Newtown), 0:14

138 -

Michael Rubino (Northeast High) dec. Justin Oliver (Plymouth Whitemarsh), 5-1

A.J. Tamburrino (William Tennent) pinned Dwayne Nelson (Bishop McDevitt), 3:09

145 -

Rigoberto Vasquez-Ortiz (Northeast High) pinned Regan Loughney (Bishop McDevitt), 1:20

Luke Lotsis (LaSalle) dec. Dolan Cox (Marple Newtown), 1-0

152 -

Zamire Thomas (Northeast High) dec. Sean Cotten (William Tennent), 10-3

Jahmair Rider (Radnor) pinned Giacomo Ward (LaSalle), 2:45

160 -

Wade Rose (Kennard Dale) pinned Charlie Minnich (LaSalle), 0:16

Zach Fisher (Plymouth Whitemarsh) maj. dec. Anthony Peluzzo (Bishop McDevitt), 18-7

170 -

Armen Dervishian (Marple Newtown) maj. dec. Emrakh Faikov (Northeast High), 8-0

Warren Young (Plymouth Whitemarsh) pinned Kai Mulligan (Radnor), No Time

182 -

Scott Horry (Plymouth Whitemarsh) dec. Nathan Williamson (LaSalle), 5-3

Kyle Clements (William Tennent) pinned Tyrone Fowler (Bishop McDevitt), 4:46

195 -

Yusuf Aladinov (William Tennent) pinned Chris Lopez (Northeast High), 1:09

Lawrence Richardson (Bishop McDevitt) pinned David Garcia (Plymouth Whitemarsh), 0:10

220 -

Jameel Coles (Northeast High) dec. Nasir Pettus (Bishop McDevitt), 4-2 SV

Darren Ries (Plymouth Whitemarsh) dec. Tom Subak (Radnor), 8-2

285 -

Tanner Harkins (Kennard Dale) pinned Joseph Hubi (Northeast High), 1:53

Paolo DiSanto (Plymouth Whitemarsh) pinned Temi Oulsa (Bishop McDevitt), 1:08


Consolation Semifinals

106 -

Ryan Ponce (Northeast High) won by inj. default over Sean Iadonisi (LaSalle)

Carlton Walters (William Tennent) pinned Hamza Elfernani (Marple Newtown), No Time

113 -

Matthew Checcia (Marple Newtown) maj. dec. Ian Santiago (Northeast High), 12-0

120 -

Joe Lombardo (Northeast High) dec. Casey Leonard (LaSalle), 5-2

John Zhang (Plymouth Whitemarsh) dec. Jon Velez-Arce (Bishop McDevitt), 9-6

126 -

Daemon Davis (Kennard Dale) pinned Luke Duthie (LaSalle), 0:26

Chris Henkel (Radnor) pinned Chris Meiklejohn (Marple Newtown), 2:40

132 -

Adrian Lugo (Northeast High) pinned Samuel Stewart (Kennard Dale), 2:15

Jimmy Nania (Marple Newtown) pinned Mike McShea (Radnor), No Time

138 -

Justin Oliver (Plymouth Whitemarsh) pinned Darius Bailey (Kennard Dale), 5:52

Dwayne Nelson (Bishop McDevitt) dec. Andrew Brown (Radnor), 7-4

145 -

Dolan Cox (Marple Newtown) pinned Akhmed Aladinov (William Tennent), 5:42

Isaac Avellino (Plymouth Whitemarsh) pinned Regan Loughney (Bishop McDevitt), 5:41

152 -

Sean Cotten (William Tennent) won by inj. default over Tahmaz Gilchrist (Bishop McDevitt)

160 -

Xavier Rivera (Northeast High) pinned Charlie Minnich (LaSalle), 2:19

Shamil Aladinov (William Tennent) maj. dec. Anthony Peluzzo (Bishop McDevitt), 15-2

170 -

Emrakh Faikov (Northeast High) pinned Joe O'Brien (LaSalle), 2:00

182 -

Tyrone Fowler (Bishop McDevitt) dec. Carlson Ogene (Northeast High), 3-0

Nathan Williamson (LaSalle) pinned Joe Goodman (Marple Newtown), 4:23

195 -

Chris Lopez (Northeast High) pinned UNKNOWN, 0:30

David Garcia (Plymouth Whitemarsh) pinned Nathan Nourian (Radnor), No Time

220 -

Nasir Pettus (Bishop McDevitt) pinned Scott Novak (Marple Newtown), 0:22

Bronson Rineholt (Kennard Dale) pinned Tom Subak (Radnor), 5:32


Fifth Place

120 -

Casey Leonard (LaSalle) pinned Jon Velez-Arce (Bishop McDevitt), 4:36

126 -

Luke Duthie (LaSalle) pinned Chris Meiklejohn (Marple Newtown), 0:24

160 -

Charlie Minnich (LaSalle) pinned Anthony Peluzzo (Bishop McDevitt), 0:37

182 -

Carlson Ogene (Northeast High) pinned Joe Goodman (Marple Newtown), 0:30


Seventh Place

126 -

Chris DelValle (Northeast High) pinned Kyle Schenk (Bishop McDevitt), 1:30


Consolation Finals

106 -

Ryan Ponce (Northeast High) pinned Carlton Walters (William Tennent), 0:45

113 -

Jake Bainbridge (Plymouth Whitemarsh) pinned Matthew Checcia (Marple Newtown), 2:47

120 -

Joe Lombardo (Northeast High) pinned John Zhang (Plymouth Whitemarsh), 2:47

126 -

Daemon Davis (Kennard Dale) pinned Chris Henkel (Radnor), No Time

132 -

Adrian Lugo (Northeast High) pinned Jimmy Nania (Marple Newtown), 4:05

138 -

Justin Oliver (Plymouth Whitemarsh) dec. Dwayne Nelson (Bishop McDevitt), 13-8

145 -

Isaac Avellino (Plymouth Whitemarsh) maj. dec. Dolan Cox (Marple Newtown), 12-2

152 -

Giacomo Ward (LaSalle) pinned Sean Cotten (William Tennent), 0:44

160 -

Xavier Rivera (Northeast High) dec. Shamil Aladinov (William Tennent), 6-2

170 -

Emrakh Faikov (Northeast High) dec. Kai Mulligan (Radnor), 7-1

182 -

Tyrone Fowler (Bishop McDevitt) pinned Nathan Williamson (LaSalle), 4:15

195 -

Chris Lopez (Northeast High) dec. David Garcia (Plymouth Whitemarsh), 12-7

220 -

Nasir Pettus (Bishop McDevitt) pinned Bronson Rineholt (Kennard Dale), 1:42

285 -

Temi Oulsa (Bishop McDevitt) dec. Joseph Hubi (Northeast High), 7-1


Championship Finals

106 -

Dylan Moore (Plymouth Whitemarsh) dec. Gavin Moxley (Kennard Dale), 7-0

113 -

Noah Pepper (Radnor) pinned Mateo Scalfaro (William Tennent), 2:09

120 -

Anass Elfernani (Marple Newtown) pinned Aiden Stewart (Kennard Dale), 0:48

126 -

Anthony Colella (William Tennent) dec. Marco DiBattista (Plymouth Whitemarsh), 5-2

132 -

Michael McLaren (LaSalle) pinned Randy Knapp (William Tennent), 2:14

138 -

A.J. Tamburrino (William Tennent) maj. dec. Michael Rubino (Northeast High), 12-0

145 -

Rigoberto Vasquez-Ortiz (Northeast High) dec. Luke Lotsis (LaSalle), 7-5

152 -

Jahmair Rider (Radnor) dec. Zamire Thomas (Northeast High), 5-2

160 -

Wade Rose (Kennard Dale) dec. Zach Fisher (Plymouth Whitemarsh), 8-2

170 -

Armen Dervishian (Marple Newtown) dec. Warren Young (Plymouth Whitemarsh), 4-2

182 -

Kyle Clements (William Tennent) dec. Scott Horry (Plymouth Whitemarsh), 3-0

195 -

Lawrence Richardson (Bishop McDevitt) pinned Yusuf Aladinov (William Tennent), 0:57

220 -

Jameel Coles (Northeast High) pinned Darren Ries (Plymouth Whitemarsh), 1:49

285 -

Tanner Harkins (Kennard Dale) pinned Paolo DiSanto (Plymouth Whitemarsh), 1:36

Tournament
vs.
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Loss 25-48

132 - Kevin Guinan dec. Dominic DeSantis, 3-0 (3-0)

138 - Michael McLaren pinned Joseph Noorchashm, (3-6)

145 - Daniel Mauriello maj. dec. Luke Lotsis, 10-2 (7-6)

152 - Daniel Guinan pinned Giacomo Ward, (13-6)

160 - Charlie Minnich pinned Declan Donaher, (13-12)

170 - Connor Barberi won by forfeit (19-12)

182 - Nathan Williamson dec. Adam Staples, 3-2 (19-15)

195 - Maximus Fisher pinned Michael Gibbs, (25-15)

220 - Aiden Kelly pinned Liam Turnbach, (31-15)

285 - Garrett Zobel won by forfeit (31-21)

106 - Dante Iuliano pinned Sean Iadonisi, (37-21)

113 - Sean Guinan won by forfeit (43-21)

120 - Duncan Waite won by tech. fall over Casey Leonard, 22-7 (48-21)

126 - Luke Duthie maj. dec. Nicolas Palerno, 12-3 (48-25)

Flo-Xcalibur Wrestling Invitational Tournament
Wilkes University
16th Place

Team Standings

(1) Wyoming Seminary 544.5, (2) St. Anthony's (NY) 181.5, (3) West Morris Central (NJ) 150.0, (4) Northwestern Lehigh 128.5, (5) Lake Lehman 88.0, (6) James M. Coughlin 87.0, (6) Princess Anne (VA) 87.0, (8) Benton 86.5, (8) North Penn 86.5, (10) Quakertown 84.5, (11) Wyoming Valley West 78.5, (12) Athens 77.0, (13) Faith Christian Academy 67.0, (14) Pen Argyl 59.0, (15) Shenendehowa (NY) 52.0, (16) LaSalle 46.0, (17) Troy 40.5, (18) Greater Nanticoke 35.0, (19) Bound Brook (NJ) 34.5, (20) Pittston Area 18.0, (21) Upper Merion 17.0, (22) Hayfield (VA) 9.0, (23) Cary Academy (NC) 6.0

Championship Round 1

126 - Luke Duthie dec. Michael He (Princess Anne, VA), 4-3

138 - Joshua Crandall (Princess Anne, VA) won by tech. fall over Luke Lotsis, 16-0

145 - Jimmy Podraza dec. Blake Johnson (Bound Brook, NJ), 6-1

152 - Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa, NY) pinned Giacomo Ward, 1:47

Championship Round 2

126 - Luke Duthie won by tech. fall over Justin Ibarra (Bound Brook, NJ), 15-0

145 - Carter Tuttle (Wyoming Seminary) pinned Jimmy Podraza, 4:20

160 - Jaylon Brunson (Wyoming Valley West) pinned Charlie Minnich, 1:39

170 - Tyler Williams (Troy) pinned Joe O'Brien, 1:13

182 - Nathan Williamson dec. Tyler Taylor (Pen Argyl), 8-1

195 - Seth Decker (Wyoming Valley West) pinned Michael Gibbs, 0:51

Consolation Round 1

138 - Luke Lotsis dec. Collin McGuire (North Penn), 8-4

145 - Damon Waltenbaugh (Faith Christian Academy) dec. Jimmy Podraza, 6-0

152 - Sam Snoots (Hayfield, VA) pinned Giacomo Ward, 3:37

170 - Jack Kelly (Princess Anne, VA) pinned Joe O'Brien, 2:23

195 - Seth Pelton (Greater Nanticoke) pinned Michael Gibbs, 1:00

Consolation Round 2

138 - T.J. Alderfer (Faith Christian Academy) dec. Luke Lotsis, 12-5

160 - Charlie Minnich dec. Jahman McNeil (Bound Brook, NJ), 7-6

195 - Seth Pelton (Greater Nanticoke) pinned Michael Gibbs, 1:00

Consolation Round 3

160 - Kyle Goodwin (Quakertown) maj. dec. Charlie Minnich, 17-6

182 - Nathan Williamson pinned Kyle Oeldjen-Bruns (Quakertown), 4:12

220 - Owen Verespy (North Penn) pinned Liam Turnbach, 1:22

Championship Quarterfinals

126 - Luke Duthie dec. Eli Shepard (West Morris Central, NJ), 3-1

182 - Luke Stefanelli (West Morris Central, NJ) pinned Nathan Williamson, 3:32

220 - Michael Doggett (Wyoming Seminary) pinned Liam Turnbach, 0:48

285 - Garrett Zobel won by tech. fall over Hayden Bobbyn (Northwestern Lehigh), 19-4 3:27

Consolation Quarterfinals

182 - Nathan Williamson dec. Thomas Nalbone (Lake Lehman), 3-0

Championship Semifinals

126 - Beau Bartlett (Wyoming Seminary) pinned Luke Duthie, 0:22

285 - Garrett Zobel dec. Kaleb Konigus (Lake Lehman), 3-2

Consolation Semifinals

126 - Chris Horton (Athens) pinned Luke Duthie, 1:24

182 - Jonathan Vizcarrondo (Faith Christian Academy) dec. Nathan Williamson, 3-0

Fifth Place

126 - Luke Duthie dec. John Baloga (St. Anthony's, NY), 1-0

182 - Rob McGee (St. Anthony's, NY) pinned Nathan Williamson, 4:38

Championship Finals

285 - Tony Cutrie (Wyoming Seminary) dec. Garrett Zobel, 6-4

La Salle wrestlers in bold.

Tournament
vs.
Archbishop Ryan High School
La Salle College High School
Loss 15-57

145 - Jimmy Podraza dec. Jonathan Swift, 7-6 (0-3)

152 - Giacomo Ward maj. dec. Frank Calderon Jr., 13-2 (0-7)

160 - Elvy J. DeCoo pinned Charlie Minnich, 1:59 (6-6)

170 - Roman Benedetti pinned Joe O'Brien, 1:03 (12-6)

182 - Nicholas Metzger dec. Nathan Williamson, 8-3 (15-6)

195 - Daniel McBride pinned Michael Gibbs, 0:48 (21-6)

220 - Brett Tetlow pinned Liam Turnbach, 0:37 (27-6)

285 - Garrett Zobel won by forfeit (27-12)

106 - Nicholas Marchesano pinned Sean Iadonisi, 0:39 (33-12)

113 - Matthew Weinberg pinned Declan Maguire, 0:46 (39-12)

120 - Liam O'Toole pinned Dominic DeSantis, 1:20 (45-12)

126 - Shawn Marchesano pinned Luke Duthie, 3:18 (51-12)

132 - Vincent Dwyer pinned Casey Leonard, 1:50 (57-12)

138 - Luke Lotsis dec. James Crossfield, 5-3 (57-15)

La Salle wrestlers in bold.

Tony Iasiello Christmas City Tournament
Bethlehem Catholic High School
16th Place

Team Standings

(1) Bethlehem Catholic 301.0, (2) East Stroudsburg South 166.0, (3) Emmaus 117.0, (4) Susquehanna Township 109.5, (5) Scranton 103.5, (6) Blair Academy (NJ) 93.0, (6) Faith Christian Academy 93.0, (8) Roman Catholic 85.0, (9) Lehighton 82.5, (10) Port Jervis (NY) 81.0, (11) Annville Cleona 66.5, (12) Allentown Dieruff 60.0, (13) Upper Perkiomen 52.0, (14) Wallenpaupack 50.0, (15) Schuylkill Valley 35.0, (16) La Salle 10.5

Championship Round 1

132 - Steven Graves (Susquehanna Township) maj. dec. Luke Lotsis, 12-4

138 - Jimmy Podraza won by tech. fall over Michael Austin (Wallenpaupack), 18-2 4:00

182 - Aiden Weber (Schuylkill Valley) pinned Nathan Williamson, 1:54

Championship Quarterfinals

138 - Jackson Karrat (Emmaus) pinned Jimmy Podraza, 2:57

Consolation Round 1

182 - Nathan Williamson dec. Alex Zeigenfuss (Lehighton), 9-3

Consolation Round 2

132 - Isiah Vizcarrondo (Faith Christian Academy) dec. Luke Lotsis, 2-1

138 - Jimmy Podraza pinned Cody Engle (Lehighton), 3:45

182 - Nathan Williamson won by forfeit over Jonathan Vizcarrondo (Faith Christian Academy)

Consolation Quarterfinals

138 - T.J. Alderfer (Faith Christian Academy) maj. dec. Jimmy Podraza, 14-1

182 - Bryce Ebinger (Emmaus) pinned Nathan Williamson, 4:59

La Salle wrestlers in bold.

Tournament
vs.
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll High School
Win 57-20

106 - Sean Iadonisi won by forfeit (6-0)

113 - Mason Daly pinned Declan Maguire, 0:48 (6-6)

120 - Dominic DeSantis won by forfeit (12-6)

126 - Nick Poulos dec. Luke Duthie, 3-1 (12-9)

132 - Michael McLaren pinned Michael Arena, 2:40 (18-9)

138 - Luke Lotsis pinned Kyle Wagner, 3:31 (24-9)

145 - Jimmy Podraza dec. David Grill, 5-4 (27-9)

152 - Sonny Elhamamy pinned Jude Minnich, 1:00 (27-15)

160 - Giacomo Ward won by forfeit (33-15)

170 - Jack McQuaid won by forfeit (33-21)

182 - Joe O'Brien won by forfeit (39-21)

195 - Nathan Williamson pinned Christopher Caponi, 2:38 (45-21)

220 - Dillon Trainer won by forfeit (51-21)

285 - Garrett Zobel pinned Justin Thomas, 0:34 (57-21)

La Salle wrestlers in bold.

Rockyard Duals
Council Rock North High School
8th Place

Council Rock North 69, LaSalle 12

on Saturday, January 6, 2018

Rock Yard Duals (Round 1)
at Council Rock North HS

220 - Max Harar pinned Dillon Trainer, 2:36 (6-0)

285 - Garrett Zobel pinned Chantz Kouveras, 2:42 (6-6)

106 - Kyle Hauserman pinned Sean Iadonisi, 0:20 (12-6)

113 - John Shalinsky pinned Declan Maguire, 1:08 (18-6)

120 - Dan Fitzgerald dec. Dominic DeSantis, 3-0 (21-6)

126 - Luke Lucerne pinned Bryce Evans, 0:35 (27-6)

132 - Tyler Capriotti pinned Brian Kirk, 0:55 (33-6)

138 - Shane Thompson pinned Luke Lotsis, 2:43 (39-6)

145 - Cameron Robinson pinned Jimmy Podraza, 0:52 (45-6)

152 - Dillon Sheehy pinned Giacomo Ward, 0:52 (51-6)

160 - Larry Tsai pinned Matt Williamson, 4:46 (57-6)

170 - Blake Silber pinned Eyoel Kassa, 1:12 (63-6)

182 - Nathan Williamson pinned Alex Roe, 2:50 (63-12)

195 - Roni Elbarouki won by forfeit (69-12)

La Salle wrestlers in bold.


Spring-Ford 69, LaSalle 6

on Saturday, January 6, 2018

Rock Yard Duals (Round 2)
at Council Rock North HS

285 - Garrett Zobel pinned Matt Lepore, 3:01 (0-6)

106 - Gus Carfagno pinned Sean Iadonisi, 0:36 (6-6)

113 - Quinn Tobin pinned Declan Maguire, 0:10 (12-6)

120 - Brandon Meredith pinned Dominic DeSantis, 3:03 (18-6)

126 - Jack McGill pinned Bryce Evans, 0:11 (24-6)

132 - Dirk Nugent pinned Brian Kirk, 0:25 (30-6)

138 - Zach Needles pinned Luke Lotsis, 5:53 (36-6)

145 - Alex Johns dec. Jimmy Podraza, 3-0 (39-6)

152 - Ben D'Arcangelo pinned Jude Minnich, 1:41 (45-6)

160 - Joey Milano pinned Matt Williamson, 1:36 (51-6)

170 - Michael Gradwell pinned Eyoel Kassa, 0:25 (57-6)

182 - Chase Smith pinned Nathan Williamson, 1:23 (63-6)

195 - No match (63-6)

220 - Tyler LaRocca pinned Dillon Trainer, 0:58 (69-6)

La Salle wrestlers in bold.


Ridley 40, LaSalle 36

on Saturday, January 6, 2018

Rock Yard Duals (Round 3)
at Council Rock North HS

106 - Chris Green won by forfeit (6-0)

113 - Kevin Rainey pinned Declan Maguire, 0:15 (12-0)

120 - Marty Cowan pinned Dominic DeSantis, 1:00 (18-0)

126 - Eli Rodriguez pinned Bryce Evans, 0:29 (24-0)

132 - Jake McGrath pinned Brian Kirk, 0:21 (30-0)

138 - Davis Huth maj. dec. Luke Lotsis, 16-3 (34-0)

145 - Jimmy Podraza pinned Ryan Prum, 3:39 (34-6)

152 - Kyle Strazdus pinned Jude Minnich, 1:01 (40-6)

160 - Matt Williamson won by forfeit (40-12)

170 - Eyoel Kassa won by forfeit (40-18)

182 - No match (40-18)

195 - Nathan Williamson pinned Bryce Regan, 3:40 (40-24)

220 - Dillon Trainer pinned Sean O'Dolterty, 2:39 (40-30)

285 - Garrett Zobel won by forfeit (40-36)

La Salle wrestlers in bold.


William Tennent 48, LaSalle 27

on Saturday, January 6, 2018

Rock Yard Duals (Round 4 - 7th Place)
at Council Rock North HS

113 - Declan Maguire won by forfeit (0-6)

120 - Brian Hadlich dec. Dominic DeSantis, 5-4 (3-6)

126 - Anthony Colella pinned Bryce Evans, 0:45 (9-6)

132 - Randy Knapp pinned Brian Kirk, ;20 (15-6)

138 - A.J. Tamburrino pinned Luke Lotsis, 1:48 (21-6)

145 - Jimmy Podraza dec. Ryan Gladwin, 7-0 (21-9)

152 - Jude Minnich won by forfeit (21-15)

160 - Matt Williamson won by forfeit (21-21)

170 - Mohamed Djabri pinned Eyoel Kassa, 1:47 (27-21)

182 - Kyle Clements dec. Nathan Williamson, 7-2 (30-21)

195 - Yusuf Aladinov won by forfeit (36-21)

220 - Christian Amato pinned Dillon Trainer, 1:51 (42-21)

285 - Garrett Zobel won by forfeit (42-27)

106 - Carlton Walters won by forfeit (48-27)

La Salle wrestlers in bold.

Tournament
vs.
Bishop McDevitt High School
La Salle College High School
Loss 32-39
vs.
Father Judge High School
Father Judge High School
Loss 21-53
New Oxford Invitational
New Oxford High School
Tournament
TBD
PIAA Class AAA Championship Duals
Hershey Park - Giant Center
PCL Individual Championships
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
  • Dominic DeSantis
    2020
  • Luke Duthie
    2021
  • Bryce Evans
    2020
  • Michael Gibbs
    2020
  • David Gutekunst
    2018
  • Sean Iadonisi
    2021
  • Eyoel Kassa-Darge
    2020
  • Brian Kirk
    2020
  • Casey Leonard
    2021
  • Kyle Lotsis
    2019
  • Luke Lotsis
    2019
  • Declan Maguire
    2021
  • Michael McLaren
    2018
  • Charles Minnich
    2018
  • Jude Minnich
    2020
  • Joseph O'Brien
    2020
  • James Podraza
    2019
  • Liam Turnbach
    2019
  • Giacomo Ward
    2020
  • Desmond-James White
    2020
  • Matthew Williamson
    2021
  • Nathan Williamson
    2019
  • Garrett Zobel
    2018
Powered by Finalsite